| City | Population | % Correct |
|---|---|---|
| Charleston | 46,482 | 100%
|
| Morgantown | 30,490 | 100%
|
| Huntington | 44,942 | 91%
|
| Wheeling | 26,060 | 91%
|
| Harpers Ferry | 263 | 64%
|
| Martinsburg | 19,047 | 64%
|
| Parkersburg | 28,834 | 64%
|
| Beckley | 16,515 | 55%
|
| Bluefield | 9,157 | 55%
|
| South Charleston | 13,177 | 55%
|
| Weirton | 18,317 | 55%
|
| Charles Town | 8,869 | 45%
|
| Clarksburg | 15,262 | 45%
|
| Moundsville | 7,703 | 45%
|
| St. Albans | 10,301 | 45%
|
| Bridgeport | 9,397 | 36%
|
| Buckhannon | 5,049 | 36%
|
| Dunbar | 7,111 | 36%
|
| Elkins | 6,698 | 36%
|
| Fairmont | 18,063 | 36%
|
| Hurricane | 6,813 | 36%
|
| Madison | 2,719 | 36%
|
| Nitro | 6,366 | 36%
|
| Philippi | 2,845 | 36%
|
| Point Pleasant | 3,886 | 36%
|
| Vienna | 10,406 | 36%
|
| Cheat Lake | 10,485 | 27%
|
| Clay | 371 | 27%
|
| Cross Lanes | 10,172 | 27%
|
| Danville | 636 | 27%
|
| Davis | 578 | 27%
|
| Keyser | 4,802 | 27%
|
| Milton | 2,799 | 27%
|
| Moorefield | 2,679 | 27%
|
| New Cumberland | 974 | 27%
|
| Nutter Fort | 1,450 | 27%
|
| Oak Hill | 7,732 | 27%
|
| Parsons | 1,287 | 27%
|
| Petersburg | 2,277 | 27%
|
| Ranson | 6,035 | 27%
|
| Romney | 1,755 | 27%
|
| Teays Valley | 13,961 | 27%
|
| Thomas | 593 | 27%
|
| Union | 417 | 27%
|
| Welch | 3,413 | 27%
|
| Weston | 3,758 | 27%
|
| White Sulphur Springs | 2,154 | 27%
|
| Alderson | 933 | 18%
|
| Barboursville | 4,326 | 18%
|
| Barrackville | 1,197 | 18%
|
| Bath | 752 | 18%
|
| Belle | 1,097 | 18%
|
| Belmont | 822 | 18%
|
| Bethlehem | 2,563 | 18%
|
| Bolivar | 989 | 18%
|
| Brookhaven | 6,465 | 18%
|
| Buffalo | 1,200 | 18%
|
| Burlington | 109 | 18%
|
| Camden-on-Gauley | 120 | 18%
|
| Cameron | 818 | 18%
|
| Capon Bridge | 426 | 18%
|
| Cedar Grove | 685 | 18%
|
| Chapmanville | 946 | 18%
|
| Chesapeake | 1,281 | 18%
|
| Chester | 2,105 | 18%
|
| Clendenin | 866 | 18%
|
| East Bank | 781 | 18%
|
| Eleanor | 1,523 | 18%
|
| Elkview | 800 | 18%
|
| Ellenboro | 248 | 18%
|
| Falling Waters | 2,384 | 18%
|
| Fayetteville | 2,753 | 18%
|
| Flatwoods | 255 | 18%
|
| Follansbee | 2,686 | 18%
|
| Fort Gay | 656 | 18%
|
| Frank | 193 | 18%
|
| Franklin | 540 | 18%
|
| Gassaway | 725 | 18%
|
| Gauley Bridge | 521 | 18%
|
| Glen Dale | 1,413 | 18%
|
| Glenville | 1,054 | 18%
|
| Grafton | 4,575 | 18%
|
| Grantsville | 463 | 18%
|
| Greenville | 574 | 18%
|
| Harrisville | 1,547 | 18%
|
| Hedgesville | 299 | 18%
|
| Hinton | 2,159 | 18%
|
| Inwood | 2,605 | 18%
|
| Jane Lew | 399 | 18%
|
| Kenova | 2,877 | 18%
|
| Keystone | 153 | 18%
|
| Kimberly | 260 | 18%
|
| Kingwood | 2,953 | 18%
|
| Leon | 130 | 18%
|
| Lewisburg | 3,765 | 18%
|
| Logan | 1,319 | 18%
|
| Malden | 298 | 18%
|
| Marlinton | 954 | 18%
|
| Marmet | 1,423 | 18%
|
| Mason | 834 | 18%
|
| Middlebourne | 671 | 18%
|
| Mineralwells | 2,489 | 18%
|
| Montgomery | 1,198 | 18%
|
| Mullens | 1,357 | 18%
|
| New Haven | 1,414 | 18%
|
| New Martinsville | 5,038 | 18%
|
| Oceana | 1,376 | 18%
|
| Paden City | 2,388 | 18%
|
| Paw Paw | 410 | 18%
|
| Pinch | 3,893 | 18%
|
| Pineville | 654 | 18%
|
| Pleasant Valley | 3,470 | 18%
|
| Poca | 869 | 18%
|
| Prince | 34 | 18%
|
| Princeton | 5,595 | 18%
|
| Rainelle | 1,190 | 18%
|
| Rand | 915 | 18%
|
| Ravenswood | 3,821 | 18%
|
| Richwood | 1,607 | 18%
|
| Ripley | 3,067 | 18%
|
| Salem | 1,474 | 18%
|
| Shannondale | 3,441 | 18%
|
| Shepherdstown | 1,524 | 18%
|
| Sissonville | 2,706 | 18%
|
| Smithers | 703 | 18%
|
| Sophia | 1,081 | 18%
|
| Spencer | 1,936 | 18%
|
| Star City | 1,803 | 18%
|
| St. Marys | 1,749 | 18%
|
| Stonewood | 1,748 | 18%
|
| Summersville | 3,326 | 18%
|
| Sutton | 821 | 18%
|
| Thurmond | 2 | 18%
|
| Triadelphia | 662 | 18%
|
| Wayne | 1,394 | 18%
|
| Wellsburg | 2,280 | 18%
|
| West Liberty | 1,434 | 18%
|
| Westover | 4,088 | 18%
|
| West Union | 643 | 18%
|
| Williamson | 2,779 | 18%
|
| Williamstown | 2,951 | 18%
|
| Winfield | 2,428 | 18%
|
| Accoville | 743 | 9%
|
| Addison | 679 | 9%
|
| Adrian | 120 | 9%
|
| Albright | 246 | 9%
|
| Alum Creek | 1,472 | 9%
|
| Amherstdale | 5 | 9%
|
| Anawalt | 148 | 9%
|
| Anmoore | 503 | 9%
|
| Ansted | 1,288 | 9%
|
| Apple Grove | 223 | 9%
|
| Arthurdale | 755 | 9%
|
| Athens | 1,178 | 9%
|
| Auburn | 76 | 9%
|
| Aurora | 304 | 9%
|
| Bancroft | 372 | 9%
|
| Bartley | 23 | 9%
|
| Bartow | 74 | 9%
|
| Baxter | 153 | 9%
|
| Bayard | 210 | 9%
|
| Beaver | 619 | 9%
|
| Beech Bottom | 516 | 9%
|
| Belington | 1,795 | 9%
|
| Belva | 35 | 9%
|
| Benwood | 1,204 | 9%
|
| Bergoo | 29 | 9%
|
| Berwind | 228 | 9%
|
| Bethany | 753 | 9%
|
| Beverly | 574 | 9%
|
| Big Chimney | 497 | 9%
|
| Big Creek | 249 | 9%
|
| Big Sandy | 14 | 9%
|
| Birch River | 6 | 9%
|
| Blacksville | 119 | 9%
|
| Blennerhassett | 3,229 | 9%
|
| Bluewell | 2,281 | 9%
|
| Boaz | 1,374 | 9%
|
| Bolt | 57 | 9%
|
| Boomer | 488 | 9%
|
| Booth | 156 | 9%
|
| Bradley | 1,429 | 9%
|
| Bradshaw | 182 | 9%
|
| Bramwell | 263 | 9%
|
| Brandonville | 128 | 9%
|
| Brandywine | 198 | 9%
|
| Brenton | 100 | 9%
|
| Bruceton Mills | 63 | 9%
|
| Bruno | 619 | 9%
|
| Brush Fork | 1,213 | 9%
|
| Bud | 263 | 9%
|
| Burnsville | 377 | 9%
|
| Cairo | 168 | 9%
|
| Carolina | 188 | 9%
|
| Carpendale | 842 | 9%
|
| Cassville | 900 | 9%
|
| Century | 107 | 9%
|
| Ceredo | 1,334 | 9%
|
| Charlton Heights | 428 | 9%
|
| Chattaroy | 577 | 9%
|
| Chauncey | 251 | 9%
|
| Chelyan | 252 | 9%
|
| Clearview | 457 | 9%
|
| Clifton | 392 | 9%
|
| Coal City | 1,236 | 9%
|
| Coal Fork | 1,414 | 9%
|
| Colcord | 103 | 9%
|
| Colliers | 15 | 9%
|
| Comfort | 199 | 9%
|
| Corinne | 660 | 9%
|
| Cottageville | 257 | 9%
|
| Covel | 82 | 9%
|
| Cowen | 466 | 9%
|
| Crab Orchard | 1,877 | 9%
|
| Craigsville | 1,584 | 9%
|
| Crooked Creek | 675 | 9%
|
| Crum | 143 | 9%
|
| Crumpler | 279 | 9%
|
| Cucumber | 62 | 9%
|
| Culloden | 3,158 | 9%
|
| Cunard | 121 | 9%
|
| Daniels | 1,542 | 9%
|
| Davy | 185 | 9%
|
| Deep Water | 40 | 9%
|
| Delbarton | 388 | 9%
|
| Despard | 1,038 | 9%
|
| Dixie | 73 | 9%
|
| Dorothy | 112 | 9%
|
| Dupont City | 455 | 9%
|
| Durbin | 243 | 9%
|
| Earling | 397 | 9%
|
| East Dailey | 320 | 9%
|
| East View | 625 | 9%
|
| Eccles | 40 | 9%
|
| Elizabeth | 681 | 9%
|
| Elk Garden | 208 | 9%
|
| Enterprise | 1,084 | 9%
|
| Eskdale | 283 | 9%
|
| Fairlea | 1,266 | 9%
|
| Fairview | 369 | 9%
|
| Falling Spring | 166 | 9%
|
| Falls View | 155 | 9%
|
| Farmington | 393 | 9%
|
| Fenwick | 45 | 9%
|
| Flemington | 307 | 9%
|
| Fort Ashby | 1,011 | 9%
|
| Friendly | 94 | 9%
|
| Gallipolis Ferry | 766 | 9%
|
| Galloway | 135 | 9%
|
| Garten | 234 | 9%
|
| Gary | 687 | 9%
|
| Gatewood | 443 | 9%
|
| Ghent | 363 | 9%
|
| Gilbert | 303 | 9%
|
| Gilbert Creek | 1,119 | 9%
|
| Glasgow | 687 | 9%
|
| Glen Ferris | 40 | 9%
|
| Glen Fork | 413 | 9%
|
| Glen Jean | 55 | 9%
|
| Glen White | 200 | 9%
|
| Grant Town | 669 | 9%
|
| Granville | 1,378 | 9%
|
| Great Cacapon | 836 | 9%
|
| Green Bank | 51 | 9%
|
| Green Spring | 123 | 9%
|
| Greenview | 223 | 9%
|
| Gypsy | 86 | 9%
|
| Hambleton | 222 | 9%
|
| Hamlin | 973 | 9%
|
| Handley | 212 | 9%
|
| Harman | 92 | 9%
|
| Hartford City | 499 | 9%
|
| Harts | 578 | 9%
|
| Helvetia | 16 | 9%
|
| Henderson | 222 | 9%
|
| Hendricks | 208 | 9%
|
| Henlawson | 376 | 9%
|
| Hepzibah | 281 | 9%
|
| Hico | 97 | 9%
|
| Hillsboro | 225 | 9%
|
| Hilltop | 655 | 9%
|
| Hinkleville | 317 | 9%
|
| Holden | 561 | 9%
|
| Hollygrove | 104 | 9%
|
| Hometown | 699 | 9%
|
| Hooverson Heights | 2,156 | 9%
|
| Hundred | 242 | 9%
|
| Huntersville | 22 | 9%
|
| Huttonsville | 157 | 9%
|
| Iaeger | 243 | 9%
|
| Idamay | 635 | 9%
|
| Institute | 690 | 9%
|
| Itmann | 159 | 9%
|
| Jacksonburg | 106 | 9%
|
| Jefferson | 653 | 9%
|
| Junior | 378 | 9%
|
| Justice | 235 | 9%
|
| Justice Addition | 147 | 9%
|
| Kanawha | 130 | 9%
|
| Kermit | 289 | 9%
|
| Kimball | 248 | 9%
|
| Kincaid | 296 | 9%
|
| Kistler | 378 | 9%
|
| Kopperston | 717 | 9%
|
| Lashmeet | 734 | 9%
|
| Lavalette | 795 | 9%
|
| Lesage | 1,165 | 9%
|
| Lester | 333 | 9%
|
| Littleton | 96 | 9%
|
| Lost Creek | 342 | 9%
|
| Lubeck | 1,412 | 9%
|
| Lumberport | 692 | 9%
|
| Mabscott | 1,278 | 9%
|
| MacArthur | 1,287 | 9%
|
| Mallory | 1,453 | 9%
|
| Man | 717 | 9%
|
| Mannington | 1,909 | 9%
|
| Masontown | 507 | 9%
|
| Matewan | 374 | 9%
|
| Matheny | 403 | 9%
|
| Matoaka | 92 | 9%
|
| Maybeury | 87 | 9%
|
| McConnell | 837 | 9%
|
| McMechen | 1,604 | 9%
|
| Meadow Bridge | 311 | 9%
|
| Middleway | 403 | 9%
|
| Mill Creek | 538 | 9%
|
| Mitchell Heights | 292 | 9%
|
| Monaville | 578 | 9%
|
| Monongah | 1,046 | 9%
|
| Montcalm | 541 | 9%
|
| Montrose | 138 | 9%
|
| Mount Carbon | 519 | 9%
|
| Mount Gay-Shamrock | 1,440 | 9%
|
| Mount Hope | 1,252 | 9%
|
| Neibert | 215 | 9%
|
| Nettie | 291 | 9%
|
| Newark | 424 | 9%
|
| Newburg | 258 | 9%
|
| Newell | 1,252 | 9%
|
| New Richmond | 27 | 9%
|
| Northfork | 205 | 9%
|
| North Hills | 812 | 9%
|
| Oakvale | 130 | 9%
|
| Omar | 135 | 9%
|
| Osage | 26 | 9%
|
| Page | 195 | 9%
|
| Pax | 120 | 9%
|
| Pea Ridge | 7,188 | 9%
|
| Pennsboro | 1,009 | 9%
|
| Peterstown | 452 | 9%
|
| Pickens | 15 | 9%
|
| Piedmont | 696 | 9%
|
| Pine Grove | 340 | 9%
|
| Piney View | 692 | 9%
|
| Powellton | 518 | 9%
|
| Pratt | 461 | 9%
|
| Prichard | 434 | 9%
|
| Prosperity | 1,575 | 9%
|
| Pullman | 133 | 9%
|
| Quinwood | 207 | 9%
|
| Rachel | 167 | 9%
|
| Racine | 451 | 9%
|
| Raleigh | 168 | 9%
|
| Raymond City | 116 | 9%
|
| Raysal | 299 | 9%
|
| Reader | 229 | 9%
|
| Red Jacket | 539 | 9%
|
| Reedsville | 527 | 9%
|
| Reedy | 144 | 9%
|
| Reynoldsville | 238 | 9%
|
| Rhodell | 117 | 9%
|
| Ridgeley | 574 | 9%
|
| Rivesville | 808 | 9%
|
| Robinette | 597 | 9%
|
| Rock Cave | 364 | 9%
|
| Roderfield | 126 | 9%
|
| Ronceverte | 1,510 | 9%
|
| Rossmore | 186 | 9%
|
| Rowlesburg | 433 | 9%
|
| Rupert | 834 | 9%
|
| Salt Rock | 161 | 9%
|
| Sand Fork | 169 | 9%
|
| Sarah Ann | 297 | 9%
|
| Scarbro | 178 | 9%
|
| Shady Spring | 3,455 | 9%
|
| Shenandoah Junction | 1,339 | 9%
|
| Shinnston | 2,258 | 9%
|
| Shrewsbury | 329 | 9%
|
| Sistersville | 1,309 | 9%
|
| Smithfield | 98 | 9%
|
| Spelter | 105 | 9%
|
| Springfield | 485 | 9%
|
| Stanaford | 1,327 | 9%
|
| St. George | 145 | 9%
|
| Stollings | 398 | 9%
|
| Switzer | 179 | 9%
|
| Sylvester | 151 | 9%
|
| Terra Alta | 1,413 | 9%
|
| Tioga | 509 | 9%
|
| Tornado | 1,101 | 9%
|
| Tunnelton | 292 | 9%
|
| Twilight | 103 | 9%
|
| Valley Bend | 713 | 9%
|
| Valley Grove | 271 | 9%
|
| Valley Head | 107 | 9%
|
| Van | 129 | 9%
|
| Verdunville | 380 | 9%
|
| Vivian | 92 | 9%
|
| Wallace | 251 | 9%
|
| War | 546 | 9%
|
| Wardensville | 260 | 9%
|
| Washington | 1,129 | 9%
|
| Waverly | 395 | 9%
|
| West Dunbar | 385 | 9%
|
| West Hamlin | 495 | 9%
|
| West Logan | 370 | 9%
|
| West Milford | 454 | 9%
|
| White Hall | 704 | 9%
|
| Whitesville | 342 | 9%
|
| Whitmer | 45 | 9%
|
| Wiley Ford | 588 | 9%
|
| Windsor Heights | 339 | 9%
|
| Wolf Summit | 216 | 9%
|
| Womelsdorf | 179 | 9%
|
| Worthington | 173 | 9%
|
| Arbovale | 155 | 0%
|
| Hansford | 86 | 0%
|
| Norton | 205 | 0%
|
| Sprague | 971 | 0%
|