| Ranking | Player | Positions | Nationality | Matches | Goals (assists) | Periods | Clubs | % Correct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | Andrej Kramarić | MF, FW | 286 | 126 (54) | 2015-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 4 | Claudio Pizarro | FW | 465 | 187 (57) | 2000-2006, 2008-2020 | 100%
| ||
| 54 | David Alaba | DF, MF | 298 | 25 (27) | 2009-2021 | 100%
| ||
| 85 | Franck Ribéry | MF, FW | 273 | 85 (94) | 2007-2019 | 100%
| ||
| 56 | Joshua Kimmich | DF, MF | 295 | 29 (71) | 2015-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 21 | Julian Brandt | MF, FW | 354 | 70 (74) | 2013-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 55 | Leon Goretzka | MF | 296 | 49 (36) | 2013-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 1 | Manuel Neuer | GK | 523 | 0 (0) | 2006-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 109 | Marcel Schmelzer | DF | 258 | 3 (20) | 2008-2020 | 100%
| ||
| 5 | Mats Hummels | DF | 442 | 33 (17) | 2006-2024 | 100%
| ||
| 13 | Matthias Ginter | DF, MF | 380 | 22 (14) | 2011-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 15 | Maximilian Arnold | MF | 375 | 44 (40) | 2011-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 91 | Michael Gregoritsch | MF, FW | 270 | 59 (21) | 2015-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 3 | Oliver Baumann | GK | 489 | 0 (2) | 2009-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 115 | Pavel Kadeřábek | DF, FW | 256 | 14 (28) | 2015-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 10 | Philipp Lahm | DF, MF | 385 | 14 (40) | 2003-2017 | 100%
| ||
| 12 | Robert Lewandowski | FW | 384 | 312 (56) | 2010-2022 | 100%
| ||
| 120 | Ron-Robert Zieler | GK | 254 | 0 (0) | 2010-2015, 2017-2018, 2020-2021 | 100%
| ||
| 2 | Thomas Müller | MF, FW | 503 | 150 (174) | 2008-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 88 | Vincenzo Grifo | MF, FW | 273 | 66 (64) | 2012-2013, 2016-2025 | 100%
| ||
| 61 | Yann Sommer | GK | 291 | 0 (1) | 2014-2023 | 100%
| ||
| 80 | Ádám Szalai | FW | 276 | 54 (18) | 2009-2022 | 86%
| ||
| 125 | André Hahn | MF, FW | 250 | 49 (24) | 2012-2023 | 86%
| ||
| 6 | Christian Gentner | MF | 430 | 46 (39) | 2004-2015, 2017-2021 | 86%
| ||
| 26 | Christian Günter | DF, MF | 346 | 13 (42) | 2012-2014, 2016-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 16 | Daniel Caligiuri | DF, MF, FW | 372 | 51 (43) | 2009-2023 | 86%
| ||
| 93 | Dedê | DF | 269 | 11 (32) | 2000-2011 | 86%
| ||
| 104 | Diego Benaglio | GK | 259 | 0 (0) | 2007-2017 | 86%
| ||
| 59 | Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting | MF, FW | 292 | 64 (23) | 2007-2008, 2009-2016, 2020-2024 | 86%
| ||
| 7 | Gonzalo Castro | DF, MF | 420 | 38 (63) | 2004-2018, 2020-2022 | 86%
| ||
| 36 | Heiko Westermann | DF, MF | 318 | 26 (9) | 2005-2015 | 86%
| ||
| 39 | Jérôme Boateng | DF | 314 | 5 (18) | 2006-2009, 2011-2021 | 86%
| ||
| 41 | Jonathan Tah | DF | 307 | 15 (8) | 2013-2014, 2015-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 97 | Kevin Kampl | MF | 267 | 13 (19) | 2014-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 34 | Kevin Trapp | GK | 325 | 0 (0) | 2010-2014, 2018-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 74 | Koen Casteels | GK | 283 | 0 (1) | 2012-2024 | 86%
| ||
| 113 | Lars Bender | DF, MF | 256 | 22 (26) | 2009-2021 | 86%
| ||
| 14 | Lars Stindl | MF, FW | 376 | 85 (56) | 2007-2008, 2010-2023 | 86%
| ||
| 35 | Lukáš Hrádecký | GK | 323 | 0 (0) | 2015-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 30 | Łukasz Piszczek | DF, MF | 332 | 19 (40) | 2007-2021 | 86%
| ||
| 11 | Makoto Hasebe | DF, MF | 384 | 7 (19) | 2007-2024 | 86%
| ||
| 110 | Marcel Schäfer | DF, MF | 257 | 13 (26) | 2003-2004, 2007-2017 | 86%
| ||
| 9 | Marco Reus | MF, FW | 391 | 156 (95) | 2009-2024 | 86%
| ||
| 33 | Mario Gómez | FW | 328 | 170 (28) | 2003-2012, 2016-2019 | 86%
| ||
| 37 | Mario Götze | MF, FW | 317 | 66 (55) | 2009-2019, 2022-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 48 | Miroslav Klose | FW | 304 | 120 (53) | 2000-2011 | 86%
| ||
| 70 | Nico Elvedi | DF | 285 | 15 (8) | 2015-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 65 | Niklas Süle | DF | 288 | 16 (10) | 2012-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 57 | Nils Petersen | MF, FW | 295 | 89 (20) | 2008-2009, 2011-2014, 2016-2023 | 86%
| ||
| 123 | Oliver Kahn | GK | 251 | 0 (0) | 2000-2008 | 86%
| ||
| 24 | Patrick Herrmann | DF, MF, FW | 351 | 47 (43) | 2009-2024 | 86%
| ||
| 87 | Raphael Schäfer | GK | 273 | 0 (0) | 2001-2002, 2004-2007, 2009-2014 | 86%
| ||
| 20 | Roman Weidenfeller | GK | 355 | 0 (0) | 2000-2018 | 86%
| ||
| 73 | Stefan Bell | DF | 284 | 13 (10) | 2012-2018, 2020-2025 | 86%
| ||
| 8 | Stefan Kießling | MF, FW | 403 | 144 (51) | 2002-2003, 2004-2018 | 86%
| ||
| 98 | Sven Bender | DF, MF | 265 | 8 (5) | 2009-2021 | 86%
| ||
| 111 | Timo Werner | MF, FW | 257 | 102 (39) | 2013-2019, 2022-2024 | 86%
| ||
| 27 | Vedad Ibišević | FW | 344 | 127 (39) | 2006-2007, 2008-2021 | 86%
| ||
| 81 | Alexander Meier | MF, FW | 276 | 93 (27) | 2001-2002, 2003-2004, 2005-2010, 2012-2018 | 71%
| ||
| 62 | Andreas Beck | DF, MF | 290 | 5 (18) | 2005-2014, 2017-2019 | 71%
| ||
| 29 | Bastian Schweinsteiger | DF, MF | 342 | 45 (58) | 2002-2015 | 71%
| ||
| 89 | Christoph Kramer | MF | 271 | 10 (6) | 2013-2024 | 71%
| ||
| 52 | Daniel Baier | MF | 301 | 6 (16) | 2003-2004, 2007-2008, 2009-2010, 2011-2020 | 71%
| ||
| 112 | Dennis Aogo | DF, MF | 256 | 3 (23) | 2004-2005, 2008-2019 | 71%
| ||
| 25 | Frank Rost | GK | 347 | 1 (0) | 2000-2011 | 71%
| ||
| 122 | John Brooks | DF | 252 | 14 (5) | 2013-2024 | 71%
| ||
| 53 | Jonathan Schmid | DF, MF | 299 | 35 (34) | 2010-2023 | 71%
| ||
| 78 | Kevin Volland | MF, FW | 277 | 80 (49) | 2012-2019, 2023-2025 | 71%
| ||
| 72 | Maximilian Eggestein | MF | 284 | 16 (21) | 2014-2025 | 71%
| ||
| 42 | Max Kruse | MF, FW | 307 | 97 (70) | 2007-2008, 2010-2011, 2012-2018, 2020-2023 | 71%
| ||
| 18 | Naldo | DF | 358 | 46 (13) | 2005-2009, 2011-2019 | 71%
| ||
| 76 | Nicolas Höfler | MF | 280 | 9 (14) | 2013-2014, 2016-2025 | 71%
| ||
| 100 | Ömer Toprak | DF | 263 | 7 (2) | 2009-2021 | 71%
| ||
| 101 | Pirmin Schwegler | MF | 262 | 7 (20) | 2006-2010, 2012-2019 | 71%
| ||
| 64 | Raffael | MF, FW | 290 | 83 (45) | 2007-2009, 2011-2020 | 71%
| ||
| 31 | Rafinha | DF | 332 | 12 (32) | 2005-2009, 2011-2019 | 71%
| ||
| 94 | René Adler | GK | 269 | 0 (1) | 2006-2010, 2012-2018 | 71%
| ||
| 40 | Sebastian Kehl | DF, MF | 313 | 23 (16) | 2000-2015 | 71%
| ||
| 19 | Sebastian Rudy | MF | 358 | 17 (38) | 2008-2023 | 71%
| ||
| 50 | Steve Cherundolo | DF | 302 | 6 (14) | 2002-2014 | 71%
| ||
| 58 | Timo Hildebrand | GK | 295 | 0 (0) | 2000-2006, 2008-2009, 2011-2015 | 71%
| ||
| 51 | Torsten Frings | MF | 302 | 41 (35) | 2000-2011 | 71%
| ||
| 82 | Yannick Gerhardt | DF, MF, FW | 276 | 20 (23) | 2014-2025 | 71%
| ||
| 43 | Cacau | FW | 306 | 89 (33) | 2001-2014 | 57%
| ||
| 38 | David Jarolím | MF | 316 | 17 (28) | 2001-2012 | 57%
| ||
| 106 | Fabian Ernst | MF | 258 | 12 (21) | 2000-2009 | 57%
| ||
| 63 | Gerald Asamoah | MF, FW | 290 | 46 (31) | 2000-2010, 2012-2013 | 57%
| ||
| 23 | Halil Altıntop | MF, FW | 351 | 67 (29) | 2003-2010, 2013-2017 | 57%
| ||
| 69 | Hans-Jörg Butt | GK | 286 | 9 (0) | 2000-2006, 2008-2012 | 57%
| ||
| 107 | Jeffrey Gouweleeuw | DF | 258 | 7 (9) | 2015-2025 | 57%
| ||
| 116 | Julian Baumgartlinger | DF, MF | 255 | 7 (9) | 2011-2023 | 57%
| ||
| 22 | Kevin Vogt | DF, MF | 353 | 4 (11) | 2008-2009, 2012-2025 | 57%
| ||
| 60 | Levan Kobiashvili | DF, MF | 292 | 23 (23) | 2000-2001, 2003-2009, 2011-2012, 2013-2014 | 57%
| ||
| 77 | Marvin Plattenhardt | DF, MF | 278 | 8 (36) | 2010-2023 | 57%
| ||
| 75 | Mike Hanke | FW | 283 | 57 (22) | 2001-2014 | 57%
| ||
| 105 | Nuri Şahin | MF | 259 | 22 (32) | 2005-2006, 2008-2010, 2012-2020 | 57%
| ||
| 118 | Rani Khedira | DF, MF | 255 | 9 (6) | 2013-2014, 2016-2025 | 57%
| ||
| 45 | Robin Knoche | DF | 306 | 16 (7) | 2011-2024 | 57%
| ||
| 102 | Timothy Chandler | DF, MF | 262 | 13 (18) | 2010-2025 | 57%
| ||
| 95 | Tim Wiese | GK | 269 | 0 (0) | 2002-2013 | 57%
| ||
| 103 | Tranquillo Barnetta | MF | 260 | 29 (41) | 2004-2015 | 57%
| ||
| 79 | Zé Roberto | DF, MF | 277 | 27 (73) | 2000-2005, 2007-2011 | 57%
| ||
| 71 | Alexander Madlung | DF | 284 | 29 (2) | 2002-2015 | 43%
| ||
| 46 | Bastian Oczipka | DF, FW | 304 | 3 (36) | 2010-2022 | 43%
| ||
| 17 | Christian Schulz | DF, MF | 358 | 23 (8) | 2002-2016 | 43%
| ||
| 44 | Dominik Kohr | DF, MF | 306 | 11 (14) | 2011-2025 | 43%
| ||
| 83 | Jonas Hofmann | MF, FW | 275 | 53 (53) | 2012-2025 | 43%
| ||
| 86 | Kevin Kurányi | FW | 273 | 111 (46) | 2001-2009, 2015-2016 | 43%
| ||
| 84 | Marcelo Bordon | DF | 274 | 24 (12) | 2000-2010 | 43%
| ||
| 114 | Nadiem Amiri | MF, FW | 256 | 27 (30) | 2014-2025 | 43%
| ||
| 92 | Niklas Stark | DF, MF | 270 | 9 (2) | 2012-2013, 2015-2025 | 43%
| ||
| 117 | Nikolče Noveski | DF | 255 | 8 (1) | 2004-2006, 2009-2015 | 43%
| ||
| 124 | Oliver Neuville | FW | 251 | 64 (38) | 2000-2006, 2008-2010 | 43%
| ||
| 66 | Simon Rolfes | MF | 288 | 41 (27) | 2005-2015 | 43%
| ||
| 90 | Theodor Gebre Selassie | DF, MF, FW | 271 | 23 (13) | 2012-2021 | 43%
| ||
| 49 | Aaron Hunt | MF, FW | 303 | 56 (39) | 2004-2018 | 29%
| ||
| 32 | Clemens Fritz | DF, MF | 331 | 7 (20) | 2003-2004, 2005-2017 | 29%
| ||
| 119 | Eugen Polanski | MF | 254 | 14 (13) | 2004-2006, 2009-2018 | 29%
| ||
| 99 | Josip Šimunić | DF | 263 | 4 (4) | 2000-2011 | 29%
| ||
| 67 | Leonardo Bittencourt | MF, FW | 287 | 32 (32) | 2012-2020, 2022-2025 | 29%
| ||
| 108 | Manuel Friedrich | DF | 258 | 16 (3) | 2003-2014 | 29%
| ||
| 47 | Marco Russ | DF, MF | 304 | 24 (10) | 2005-2019 | 29%
| ||
| 96 | Simon Jentzsch | GK | 268 | 0 (0) | 2000-2007, 2011-2013 | 29%
| ||
| 28 | Hanno Balitsch | MF | 343 | 20 (9) | 2001-2014 | 14%
| ||
| 121 | Thorben Marx | MF | 253 | 11 (18) | 2000-2014 | 14%
|