| Year | Team | % Correct |
|---|---|---|
| 1873 | Harvard | 97%
|
| 1872 | Yale | 97%
|
| 1869 | Princeton | 95%
|
| 1879 | Michigan | 89%
|
| 1894 | Ohio | 89%
|
| 1869 | Rutgers | 89%
|
| 1889 | Ohio State | 86%
|
| 1878 | Brown | 84%
|
| 1870 | Columbia | 84%
|
| 1892 | Georgia | 84%
|
| 1876 | Penn | 84%
|
| 1893 | Texas | 84%
|
| 1895 | Oklahoma | 81%
|
| 1891 | Tennessee | 81%
|
| 1892 | Alabama | 78%
|
| 1881 | Penn State | 78%
|
| 1887 | Cornell | 76%
|
| 1881 | George Washington | 76%
|
| 1892 | Georgia Tech | 76%
|
| 1894 | Texas A&M | 76%
|
| 1887 | Virginia | 76%
|
| 1889 | Wisconsin | 76%
|
| 1889 | Iowa | 73%
|
| 1893 | LSU | 73%
|
| 1885 | Michigan State | 73%
|
| 1890 | Nebraska | 73%
|
| 1892 | South Carolina | 73%
|
| 1888 | USC | 73%
|
| 1889 | Washington | 73%
|
| 1899 | Arizona | 70%
|
| 1888 | Duke | 70%
|
| 1882 | Minnesota | 70%
|
| 1890 | Missouri | 70%
|
| 1892 | NC State | 70%
|
| 1894 | Oregon | 70%
|
| 1890 | Syracuse | 70%
|
| 1897 | Arizona State | 68%
|
| 1894 | Arkansas | 68%
|
| 1890 | Army | 68%
|
| 1891 | Auburn | 68%
|
| 1896 | Clemson | 68%
|
| 1890 | Colorado | 68%
|
| 1890 | Illinois | 68%
|
| 1892 | Iowa State | 68%
|
| 1890 | Kansas | 68%
|
| 1896 | Kansas State | 68%
|
| 1879 | Navy | 68%
|
| 1893 | Oregon State | 68%
|
| 1890 | Pittsburgh | 68%
|
| 1892 | Saint Mary's | 68%
|
| 1891 | Stanford | 68%
|
| 1892 | Virginia Tech | 68%
|
| 1891 | West Virginia | 68%
|
| 1887 | Indiana | 65%
|
| 1881 | Kentucky | 65%
|
| 1892 | Maryland | 65%
|
| 1888 | Miami of Ohio | 65%
|
| 1893 | Boston College | 62%
|
| 1881 | Dartmouth | 62%
|
| 1892 | New Mexico | 62%
|
| 1894 | New Mexico State | 62%
|
| 1888 | North Carolina | 62%
|
| 1892 | Utah | 62%
|
| 1894 | Washington State | 62%
|
| 1886 | California | 59%
|
| 1895 | Mississippi State | 59%
|
| 1894 | Buffalo | 57%
|
| 1892 | Chicago | 57%
|
| 1892 | Maine | 57%
|
| 1896 | Nevada | 57%
|
| 1873 | NYU | 57%
|
| 1887 | Purdue | 57%
|
| 1889 | South Dakota | 57%
|
| 1888 | Wake Forest | 57%
|
| 1897 | Montana | 54%
|
| 1895 | North Dakota | 54%
|
| 1876 | Northwestern | 54%
|
| 1887 | Notre Dame | 54%
|
| 1896 | TCU | 54%
|
| 1890 | Vanderbilt | 54%
|
| 1899 | Baylor | 51%
|
| 1896 | Connecticut | 51%
|
| 1881 | Georgetown | 51%
|
| 1893 | Wyoming | 51%
|
| 1893 | Idaho | 49%
|
| 1897 | Montana State | 49%
|
| 1893 | New Hampshire | 49%
|
| 1890 | Ole Miss | 49%
|
| 1889 | South Dakota State | 49%
|
| 1886 | Vermont | 49%
|
| 1893 | William & Mary | 49%
|
| 1896 | Rhode Island | 46%
|
| 1885 | Cincinnati | 43%
|
| 1889 | Delaware | 43%
|
| 1894 | Temple | 43%
|
| 1891 | Akron | 41%
|
| 1895 | Marshall | 41%
|
| 1895 | Tulsa | 41%
|
| 1892 | Gonzaga | 38%
|
| 1888 | St. John's | 38%
|
| 1893 | Tulane | 38%
|
| 1894 | Villanova | 38%
|
| 1896 | Central Michigan | 35%
|
| 1891 | Eastern Michigan | 35%
|
| 1896 | Indiana State | 35%
|
| 1879 | Massachusetts | 35%
|
| 1881 | MIT | 35%
|
| 1884 | Butler | 32%
|
| 1892 | Marquette | 30%
|
| 1894 | North Dakota State | 30%
|
| 1884 | Boston University | 27%
|
| 1890 | Colgate | 27%
|
| 1881 | Fordham | 27%
|
| 1882 | Howard | 27%
|
| 1884 | Lehigh | 27%
|
| 1892 | Utah State | 27%
|
| 1873 | VMI | 27%
|
| 1892 | Colorado State | 24%
|
| 1885 | Denver | 24%
|
| 1896 | Detroit | 24%
|
| 1893 | Drake | 24%
|
| 1891 | Holy Cross | 24%
|
| 1883 | Johns Hopkins | 24%
|
| 1882 | Lafayette | 24%
|
| 1881 | Richmond | 24%
|
| 1877 | Amherst | 22%
|
| 1899 | Eastern Illinois | 22%
|
| 1889 | Furman | 22%
|
| 1899 | Northern Illinois | 22%
|
| 1873 | Washington & Lee | 22%
|
| 1881 | Bucknell | 19%
|
| 1893 | Duquesne | 19%
|
| 1891 | Eastern Kentucky | 19%
|
| 1887 | Illinois State | 19%
|
| 1891 | Mercer | 19%
|
| 1895 | Northern Iowa | 19%
|
| 1892 | San Jose State | 19%
|
| 1874 | Tufts | 19%
|
| 1882 | Colorado College | 16%
|
| 1884 | DePauw | 16%
|
| 1895 | Pacific | 16%
|
| 1889 | Wofford | 16%
|
| 1890 | Bowdoin | 14%
|
| 1880 | Centre | 14%
|
| 1899 | Chattanooga | 14%
|
| 1892 | Drexel | 14%
|
| 1890 | Washington & Jefferson | 14%
|
| 1883 | Williams | 14%
|
| 1890 | Baker | 11%
|
| 1875 | Bates | 11%
|
| 1891 | Case Western | 11%
|
| 1873 | CCNY | 11%
|
| 1896 | Davidson | 11%
|
| 1892 | Northern Colorado | 11%
|
| 1891 | Oberlin | 11%
|
| 1878 | Swarthmore | 11%
|
| 1897 | Wichita State | 11%
|
| 1888 | Dickinson | 8%
|
| 1887 | Franklin & Marshall | 8%
|
| 1883 | Gallaudet | 8%
|
| 1889 | Grinnell | 8%
|
| 1879 | Haverford | 8%
|
| 1890 | Nashville | 8%
|
| 1882 | Lake Forest | 8%
|
| 1873 | McGill | 8%
|
| 1890 | Ohio Wesleyan | 8%
|
| 1891 | Sewanee | 8%
|
| 1886 | Trinity | 8%
|
| 1884 | Wabash | 8%
|
| 1887 | Washington University | 8%
|
| 1875 | Wesleyan | 8%
|
| 1884 | Albion | 5%
|
| 1883 | Carleton | 5%
|
| 1894 | Cumberland | 5%
|
| 1890 | Doane | 5%
|
| 1883 | Hamline | 5%
|
| 1892 | Kalamazoo | 5%
|
| 1897 | Morgan State | 5%
|
| 1893 | Mount Union | 5%
|
| 1895 | Occidental | 5%
|
| 1884 | Olivet | 5%
|
| 1879 | Racine | 5%
|
| 1872 | Stevens | 5%
|
| 1879 | Toronto | 5%
|
| 1880 | Transylvania | 5%
|
| 1890 | Washburn | 5%
|
| 1892 | Wittenberg | 5%
|
| 1888 | WPI | 5%
|
| 1893 | Baldwin–Wallace | 3%
|
| 1873 | Eton | 3%
|
| 1890 | Geneva | 3%
|
| 1892 | Hampden–Sydney | 3%
|
| 1892 | Heidelberg | 3%
|
| 1891 | Hillsdale | 3%
|
| 1893 | Carlisle | 3%
|
| 1892 | McDaniel | 3%
|
| 1879 | Pennsylvania Military | 3%
|
| 1873 | Princeton Seminary | 3%
|
| 1881 | Randolph–Macon | 3%
|
| 1896 | Rhodes | 3%
|
| 1890 | Springfield | 3%
|
| 1893 | Beloit | 0%
|
| 1891 | Buchtel | 0%
|
| 1894 | Carthage | 0%
|
| 1895 | Catholic University | 0%
|
| 1894 | Centenary | 0%
|
| 1888 | Colorado Mines | 0%
|
| 1896 | Erskine | 0%
|
| 1897 | Fairmount | 0%
|
| 1893 | Guilford | 0%
|
| 1895 | Haskell | 0%
|
| 1892 | Johnson C. Smith | 0%
|
| 1892 | Livingstone | 0%
|
| 1892 | Maryville | 0%
|