| Population | Answer | % Correct |
|---|---|---|
| 23.0m | Beijing | 100%
|
| 10.2m | Chengdu | 91%
|
| 6.5m | Dalian | 91%
|
| 15.1m | Guangzhou | 91%
|
| 5.9m | Harbin | 91%
|
| 4.9m | Hefei | 91%
|
| 10.4m | Nanjing | 91%
|
| 6.3m | Qingdao | 91%
|
| 31.0m | Shanghai | 91%
|
| 13.8m | Shenzhen | 91%
|
| 14.9m | Tianjin | 91%
|
| 5.2m | Urumqi | 91%
|
| 4.1m | Xiamen | 91%
|
| 6.5m | Xi'an | 91%
|
| 5.2m | Changsha | 82%
|
| 18.5m | Chongqing | 82%
|
| 8.7m | Hangzhou | 82%
|
| 5.0m | Kunming | 82%
|
| 8.1m | Shenyang | 82%
|
| 9.1m | Wuhan | 82%
|
| 6.3m | Zhengzhou | 82%
|
| 2.6m | Hohhot | 73%
|
| 4.9m | Ningbo | 73%
|
| 4.8m | Shantou | 73%
|
| 4.2m | Wenzhou | 73%
|
| 1.8m | Anshan | 64%
|
| 5.0m | Changchun | 64%
|
| 7.9m | Dongguan | 64%
|
| 2.1m | Haikou | 64%
|
| 4.3m | Jinan | 64%
|
| 3.5m | Lanzhou | 64%
|
| 4.5m | Nanning | 64%
|
| 4.6m | Shijiazhuang | 64%
|
| 8.8m | Suzhou | 64%
|
| 3.4m | Taiyuan | 64%
|
| 3.4m | Tangshan | 64%
|
| 2.5m | Baotou | 55%
|
| 2.0m | Datong | 55%
|
| 3.8m | Guiyang | 55%
|
| 1.7m | Jilin | 55%
|
| 4.2m | Nanchang | 55%
|
| 2.9m | Zibo | 55%
|
| 4.3m | Changzhou | 45%
|
| 1.3m | Chifeng | 45%
|
| 2.1m | Daqing | 45%
|
| 3.2m | Handan | 45%
|
| 1.5m | Rizhao | 45%
|
| 3.1m | Weifang | 45%
|
| 3.0m | Yantai | 45%
|
| 1.8m | Yinchuan | 45%
|
| 1.8m | Anyang | 36%
|
| 2.2m | Baoding | 36%
|
| 7.9m | Foshan | 36%
|
| 1.3m | Guilin | 36%
|
| 1.8m | Hengyang | 36%
|
| 1.6m | Huainan | 36%
|
| 1.3m | Jinzhou | 36%
|
| 1.5m | Nanchong | 36%
|
| 2.7m | Nantong | 36%
|
| 2.0m | Quanzhou | 36%
|
| 5.5m | Tai'an | 36%
|
| 3.6m | Wuxi | 36%
|
| 1.8m | Xining | 36%
|
| 2.9m | Huizhou | 27%
|
| 1.4m | Jinhua | 27%
|
| 1.5m | Kaifeng | 27%
|
| 2.8m | Luoyang | 27%
|
| 2.4m | Putian | 27%
|
| 1.8m | Qinhuangdao | 27%
|
| 1.4m | Yingkou | 27%
|
| 1.6m | Yiwu | 27%
|
| 1.6m | Zhangjiakou | 27%
|
| 3.1m | Zhongshan | 27%
|
| 2.0m | Zhuhai | 27%
|
| 1.5m | Zunyi | 27%
|
| 1.8m | Bayan Nur | 18%
|
| 1.3m | Benxi | 18%
|
| 1.3m | Binzhou | 18%
|
| 1.9m | Jiangmen | 18%
|
| 1.5m | Jiaxing | 18%
|
| 1.9m | Ordos | 18%
|
| 3.0m | Shaoxing | 18%
|
| 1.4m | Shiyan | 18%
|
| 1.5m | Weihai | 18%
|
| 1.8m | Xiangyang | 18%
|
| 2.3m | Yangzhou | 18%
|
| 1.5m | Zhanjiang | 18%
|
| 1.3m | Zhuzhou | 18%
|
| 1.6m | Chaozhou | 9%
|
| 2.0m | Dadonghai | 9%
|
| 1.4m | Fushun | 9%
|
| 1.4m | Guankou | 9%
|
| 1.3m | Huaibei | 9%
|
| 1.4m | Jieyang | 9%
|
| 1.3m | Liupanshui | 9%
|
| 1.3m | Luohe | 9%
|
| 1.3m | Pizhou | 9%
|
| 1.3m | Puning | 9%
|
| 1.2m | Wenling | 9%
|
| 1.8m | Yichang | 9%
|