Suggested Quizzes

Based on Famous Italians.
Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36313,716
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92513,637
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90185,540
Olympian Gods Quiz0-4.95412,391
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31250,133
Charles Dickens Novels Quiz0-4.3238,914
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86392,012
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95599,396
Figures from Greek Mythology0-4.87153,803
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85351,506
Famous Irish People0-4.0843,253
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73821,250
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,535
Famous Ancient Romans0-4.6369,603
Members of the British Royal Family0-4.09104,695
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93340,085
100 Greatest Britons Quiz0-4.3543,901
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91261,375
Regions of Italy0-4.8451,058
British Monopoly Board0-4.4637,038
Roald Dahl Books0-4.3829,676
Famous Nordic People0-4.419,662
Biggest Cities in Italy0-4.64194,892
Harry Potter: Voldemort's Horcruxes0-4.4099,416
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18120,201
Harry Potter Characters by Death0-3.89118,091
Counties of Ireland0-4.89138,658
Roman History Vocabulary0-4.3852,135
Countries Bordering France0-4.89328,636
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93115,005
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99300,895
Jane Austen Novels0-4.3724,313
Doctor Who Actors0-4.5115,494
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,985
Countries of the Soviet Union0-4.99151,394
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96434,435
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94302,976
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,936
Serie A Champions0-4.1844,001
Countries Bordering Austria0-4.98101,330
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.67337,866
Harry Potter Patronus Charms0-4.1627,734
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94234,002
Famous French People0-3.9323,142
Shakespeare Quotes Quiz0-4.3458,849
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.82240,611
Famous Germans0-4.4733,119
Famous Russians Quiz0-4.1621,440
Famous Spaniards Quiz0-4.2910,367
Famous Scottish People0-4.2316,796
Things with Names from Classical Mythology0-4.3175,971
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,746
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,128
Seven Hills of Rome0-4.687,819
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,503
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,934
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5697,628
Lord of the Rings Trivia0-4.5269,162
Roman to Greek God0-4.4895,656
Italy Country Quiz0-4.7897,210
Countries Bordering Italy0-4.9272,579
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89204,899
Middle Earth Geography0-4.5034,884
British Places A-Z0-4.2461,137
Ancient Roman Trivia #10-4.7867,178
Venice Trivia0-4.449,169
Harry Potter Places0-4.2291,327
Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenix Members0-4.0238,229
Capitals of Italian Regions0-4.5424,090
British Acronyms0-4.4040,150
Ancient Greek Words0-4.8776,259
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,570
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20240-4.9688,961
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,684
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,280
Kings of France Quiz0-4.1527,797
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96123,575
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95403,110
Germany Cities Map Quiz0-4.9094,735
Spain Cities Map Quiz0-4.9077,027
Regions of Spain Quiz0-4.8475,692
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96155,192
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,847
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97114,322
Name the Popes Quiz0-4.4491,931
Ancient Roman Trivia #20-4.4433,293
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95269,142
Roman Emperors0-4.9581,493
Harry Potter - Name The Hogwarts Classes0-4.1522,705
Lord of the Rings - Races0-4.1151,972
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,625
Italian Foods0-4.1856,571
English Royal Consorts0-4.2532,075
Arthurian Legend0-4.3323,335
Famous Italian-Americans0-4.036,775
Switzerland A-Z0-4.3316,743
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,727
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96175,233
Countries Closest to Metropolitan France0-4.9461,071
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,609
Count in Roman Numerals - 30 Second Sprint0-4.1740,772
Famous Swiss and Austrian People0-4.3212,711
Famous Dutch and Belgian People0-4.4515,312
History of Italy0-4.4628,024
Byzantine History0-4.6624,023
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94309,809
Shakespearean Characters0-4.2829,570
France Immigration by Country0-4.8161,587
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96103,128
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94154,084
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,867
Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-4.9778,012
United Kingdom A-Z0-4.4875,174
Spain A-Z0-4.1523,665
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,357
25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-4.9161,324
States of Germany0-4.95102,649
Lord of the Rings Decoder0-4.7135,353
France A-Z0-4.1124,328
Italy A-Z0-4.3637,352
London A-Z0-4.1536,499
Germany A-Z0-4.5044,989
Biggest Cities once in the Roman Empire0-4.6659,960
The Reign of Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3131,188
Harry Potter Creatures0-4.2552,278
Monarchies of Europe0-4.9264,058
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,801
Neutral European Countries of WWII0-4.95114,993
Word Scramble - Harry Potter Characters0-4.2851,911
Geography of Rome0-4.2214,915
Countries of the Popes0-4.7372,127
Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-4.95160,408
Top 10 Hottest European Countries0-4.89104,123
Countries of Europe After World War II0-4.97148,831
Countries of Europe Before World War I0-5.00117,531
Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-4.94148,324
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8976,075
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3442,077
U.S. States or European Countries by GDP0-4.9760,577
The Reign of Henry VIII0-4.2324,591
The Reign of Queen Victoria0-4.3020,520
The Reign of Napoleon0-4.4632,917
The Life of Julius Caesar0-4.3730,549
Geography of the Roman Empire0-4.5337,739
Biggest Roman Empire Countries0-4.8475,495
The Reign of Elizabeth I0-4.3722,395
Nordic Countries and Capitals0-4.9671,704
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9341,029
The Life of Winston Churchill0-4.0610,697
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,664
Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-4.9045,255
Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-4.9747,399
Top 10 Richest Countries in Europe0-4.91119,710
Most Guessed European Capitals0-4.8769,918
Word Chain - Greek and Roman Mythology0-4.4243,874
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,974
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,925
Catholic Countries in Europe0-4.8260,967
Biggest Trading Partners - European Union0-4.8958,028
Flags of Countries That Border France0-4.9088,744
Flags of Countries that Border Germany0-4.8676,253
Most-Visited Countries by Popes0-4.4654,850
Most Guessed Cities in Europe - Not Capitals0-4.8972,915
Which City in Italy?0-4.5266,576
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,447
Countries Surrounding Rome0-4.9743,202
European Capital Superlatives - Top 20-4.9356,884
Pope Facts0-4.3316,051
British Monopoly Board - Map Quiz0-4.4117,578
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,279
Italy by Picture0-4.4127,186
Roman History by Picture0-4.4322,110
People in Pictures with Queen Elizabeth II0-4.1121,676
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8783,044
The British Royal Family - Modern Times0-4.0819,724
British History A-Z0-4.3928,585
Italian History A-Z0-4.058,177
Mythology A-Z0-4.2830,808
French History A-Z0-4.1311,309
German History A-Z0-4.1112,046
Spanish History A-Z0-4.2810,291
Two Letter Roman Numerals0-4.9530,539
100 Biggest Cities in Italy on a Map0-4.8448,410
Milan Trivia0-4.5213,353
Italy Multiple Choice0-4.6774,546
Ancient Greece A-Z0-4.6418,106
Austria... or Australia?0-4.8981,136
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,124
100 Biggest Cities in Germany on a Map0-4.9056,329
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,999
Countries of the German Empire0-4.3627,938
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,673
Countries in the Byzantine Empire0-4.9160,262
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9570,578
Elizabeth I... or Elizabeth II?0-4.2822,195
Modern-Day Countries of the Roman Empire on a Map0-4.9996,516
Modern Day Countries of Austria-Hungary on a Map0-4.9877,178
Countries of the Italian Empire0-4.1720,967
Modern-Day Countries of the British Empire in 19210-4.9987,533
Random Sequential European Countries on a Map0-5.00181,810