Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36313,598
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92513,433
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90185,467
Olympian Gods Quiz0-4.95412,272
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31250,097
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86391,827
Biggest Urban Areas in the UK0-4.36158,708
Ireland Country Quiz0-4.66116,735
German Loan Words0-4.22123,525
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95599,022
Figures from Greek Mythology0-4.87153,753
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85351,372
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73821,061
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,477
Famous Ancient Romans0-4.6369,592
Title in the Lyrics #2 - The Beatles0-4.4778,683
Members of the British Royal Family0-4.09104,680
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93339,904
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91261,299
Regions of Italy0-4.8450,990
British Monopoly Board0-4.4637,031
Biggest Cities in France0-4.53167,433
FA Cup Winners0-4.38114,999
Biggest Cities in Spain0-4.67137,113
Biggest Cities in Italy0-4.64194,794
Biggest Cities in The Netherlands0-4.4644,019
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18120,170
England's Most Successful Football Clubs0-4.33147,600
Premier League Relegated Teams0-4.7199,085
Counties of Ireland0-4.89138,582
Boroughs of London0-4.5668,554
Biggest Cities in Sweden0-4.8132,169
Countries Bordering France0-4.89328,486
All EPL Teams Ever0-4.53210,455
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93114,977
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99300,781
EPL Teams That Played Every Season0-4.38110,919
English Premier League 100 Goals Club0-4.37185,284
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,973
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96434,335
Most Popular Baby Boy Names in Germany0-4.2861,272
Most Popular Baby Girls Names in Germany0-4.4531,971
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94302,817
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,913
Countries Bordering Austria0-4.98101,300
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.67337,782
2025 English Premier League Teams0-4.78620,818
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94233,904
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.82240,532
Famous Germans0-4.4733,104
Holy Roman Empire Countries0-4.5738,709
Wives of King Henry VIII0-4.5042,335
James Bond Movies0-4.71125,020
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,661
Cantons of Switzerland0-4.9633,182
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,120
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,463
German Groups of Things0-4.3433,801
Biggest Cities in Switzerland0-4.5539,628
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,864
Spanish Immigration by Country0-4.5547,295
Denmark Country Quiz0-4.7663,405
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5497,610
France Country Quiz0-4.77108,766
Lord of the Rings Trivia0-4.5269,145
Monty Python Quotes0-4.8437,823
Roman to Greek God0-4.4895,628
Italy Country Quiz0-4.7897,160
Countries Bordering Italy0-4.9272,554
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89204,775
Spain Country Quiz0-4.35103,328
EPL Leading Scorer by Year0-4.32130,058
Netherlands Country Quiz0-4.4265,828
Greece Country Quiz0-4.7353,980
Belgium Country Quiz0-4.4957,896
Portugal Country Quiz0-4.6558,368
Switzerland Country Quiz0-4.5551,265
Ancient Roman Trivia #10-4.7867,163
Ancient Greek Trivia0-4.4559,786
Scotland Trivia0-4.5052,088
Capitals of German States0-4.5924,942
Best-Selling British Musical Acts0-4.5139,708
Ancient Greek Words0-4.8776,125
Finland Country Quiz0-4.4746,763
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,504
All Bundesliga Teams Ever0-4.2932,302
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20240-4.9688,879
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,655
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,251
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96123,455
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,988
Germany Cities Map Quiz0-4.9094,696
Spain Cities Map Quiz0-4.9076,964
Nordic Cities Map Quiz0-4.7678,986
Regions of Spain Quiz0-4.8475,638
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96155,132
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,795
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97114,240
Austria Country Quiz0-4.4448,970
Name the Popes Quiz0-4.4491,892
English Premier League Champions0-4.41145,123
Chancellors of Germany, 1949–present0-4.5611,542
Countries of the Spanish Empire0-4.6462,286
Medieval English History0-4.4438,342
History of Germany Quiz0-4.3837,676
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95269,075
History of France Quiz0-4.4636,776
Word Scramble - U.K. Cities0-4.5260,437
Roman Emperors0-4.9581,458
German Inventions0-3.7428,902
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,603
Biggest Cities in the Commonwealth of Nations0-4.5359,735
Countries Closest to Iceland0-4.8753,919
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,678
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96175,181
Countries Closest to Metropolitan France0-4.9461,055
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,590
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94309,683
France Immigration by Country0-4.8161,565
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96103,075
A Quiz About The Beatles0-4.5037,307
British Cities with the Most Tourists0-4.5550,282
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94154,023
Countries Bordering Spain0-4.5756,750
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,861
Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-4.9777,974
United Kingdom A-Z0-4.4875,162
Regions of France0-4.6785,786
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,330
States of Germany0-4.95102,523
Germany A-Z0-4.5044,965
Biggest Cities once in the Roman Empire0-4.6659,943
English Cities With Multiple Football Teams0-4.4150,606
Berlin City Trivia0-4.709,014
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,789
Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-4.8147,306
British Geography Quiz #10-4.4242,170
UK Baby Girl Names by Decade0-4.27112,174
Bundesliga Champions0-4.0127,917
Biggest Cities in Germany - Extreme0-4.8639,348
UK Cities and Towns by Map0-4.5539,879
Biggest Cities in the UK0-4.4282,494
Biggest Cities in Germany in 19100-4.3920,389
Teams that Beat England in Football0-4.6663,586
Countries of the Popes0-4.7372,096
Countries the UK Declared War On0-4.67102,443
World Capitals Closest to Madrid0-4.4739,261
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8976,034
Countries of Premier League Players0-4.41134,852
Geography of the Roman Empire0-4.5337,731
Biggest Roman Empire Countries0-4.8475,460
Nordic Countries and Capitals0-4.9671,665
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9341,010
Biggest British Empire Countries0-4.5261,443
Biggest Spanish Empire Countries0-4.7883,235
Most-Visited Countries by the British0-4.5641,913
Countries that Visit the UK the Most0-4.8441,568
The Trojan War0-4.8226,735
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,633
Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-4.9045,236
Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-4.9747,365
Word Chain - Greek and Roman Mythology0-4.4243,854
Word Chain - Germany0-4.2419,389
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,945
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,899
Flags of Countries That Border France0-4.9088,723
Flags of Countries that Border Germany0-4.8676,213
Most-Visited Countries by Popes0-4.4654,826
Which City in Germany?0-4.57107,172
Which City in France?0-4.5149,212
Which City in Italy?0-4.5266,564
15 Most Populous Countries that Speak a Germanic Language0-4.3362,491
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,430
Countries Surrounding Rome0-4.9743,184
Germany by Picture0-4.4025,923
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8782,947
Greek Mythology General Knowledge #10-4.7371,299
German History A-Z0-4.1112,040
Greek Mythology General Knowledge #20-4.4747,487
Countries With the Most German Speakers0-4.8443,478
Two Letter Roman Numerals0-4.9530,498
Germany Multiple Choice0-4.6545,270
Biggest Cities in France - Extreme0-4.8734,086
100 Biggest Cities in Italy on a Map0-4.8448,350
Giant Great Britain Millennium Quiz0-4.8117,613
Italy Multiple Choice0-4.6774,522
Austria... or Australia?0-4.8981,107
Greenland... or Iceland?0-4.4638,434
Countries that Beat Switzerland0-4.8934,006
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,106
100 Biggest Cities in Germany on a Map0-4.9056,130
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,974
Countries of the German Empire0-4.3627,912
All Countries that Once Bordered Germany0-4.2964,596
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,590
Countries in the Byzantine Empire0-4.9160,248
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9570,491
Modern-Day Countries of the Roman Empire on a Map0-4.9996,475
Geography of Germany0-4.3014,100
Modern Day Countries of Austria-Hungary on a Map0-4.9877,143