Labour Party MPs 2015

Name all 232 Labour Party Members of Parliament following the 2015 general election
Quiz by DE60
Rate:
Last updated: May 20, 2015
First submittedMay 20, 2015
Times taken322
Average score24.6%
Report this quizReport
10:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 232 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Constituency
First Elected
Answer
Derbyshire
Derby South
1983
Margaret Beckett
North East Derbyshire
2005
Natascha Engel
Bolsover
1970
Dennis Skinner
Chesterfield
2010
Toby Perkins
Nottinghamshire
Nottingham North
1987
Graham Allen
Nottingham South
2010
Lilian Greenwood
Nottingham East
2010
Chris Leslie
Ashfield
2010
Gloria De Piero
Bassetlaw
2001
John Mann
Mansfield
1987
Alan Meale
Gedling
1997
Vernon Coaker
Leicestershire
Leicester East
1987
Keith Vaz
Leicester South
2011
Jonathan Ashworth
Leicester West
2010
Liz Kendall
Staffordshire
Stoke-on-Trent Central
2010
Tristram Hunt
Stoke-on-Trent North
2015
Ruth Smeeth
Stoke-On-Trent South
2005
Rob Flello
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
2001
Paul Farrelly
Scotland
Edinburgh South
2010
Ian Murray
Greater Manchester
Manchester Central
2012
Lucy Powell
Manchester, Gorton
1983
Gerald Kaufman
Manchester Withington
2015
Jeff Smith
Wythenshawe and Sale East
2014
Mike Kane
Oldham West and Royton
1997
Michael Meacher
Oldham East and Saddleworth
2011
Debbie Abrahams
Heywood and Middleton
2014
Liz McInnes
Blackley and Broughton
2010
Graham Stringer
Stretford and Urmston
2010
Kate Green
Leigh
2001
Andy Burnham
Rochdale
2010
Simon Danczuk
Denton and Reddish
2005
Andrew Gwynne
Wigan
2010
Lisa Nandy
Makerfield
2010
Yvonne Fovargue
Bolton North East
1997
David Crausby
Bolton South East
2010
Yasmin Qureshi
Stalybridge and Hyde
2010
Johnny Reynolds
Worsley and Eccles South
2010
Barbara Keeley
Salford and Eccles
2015
Rebecca Long Bailey
Ashton-under-Lyne
2015
Angela Rayner
Bury South
1997
Ivan Lewis
Stockport
1992
Ann Coffey
Cheshire
Warrington North
1997
Helen Jones
City of Chester
2015
Christian Matheson
Ellesmere Port and Neston
2015
Justin Madders
Halton
1997
Derek Twigg
Lancashire
Lancaster and Fleetwood
2015
Catherine Smith
Blackburn
2015
Kate Hollern
Burnley
2015
Julie Cooper
West Lancashire
2005
Rosie Cooper
Chorley
1997
Lindsay Hoyle
Preston
2000
Mark Hendrick
Blackpool South
1997
Gordon Marsden
Hyndburn
2010
Graham Jones
Cumbria
Barrow and Furness
2010
John Woodcock
Workington
2015
Sue Hayman
Copeland
2005
Jamie Reed
West Yorkshire
Leeds Central
1999
Hilary Benn
Leeds East
2015
Richard Burgon
Leeds West
2010
Rachel Reeves
Leeds North East
1997
Fabian Hamilton
Bradford East
2015
Imran Hussain
Bradford South
2015
Judith Cummins
Bradford West
2015
Naz Shah
Huddersfield
1983
Barry Sheerman
Halifax
2015
Holly Walker-Lynch
Dewsbury
2015
Paula Sherriff
Wakefield
2005
Mary Creagh
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
1997
Yvette Cooper
Batley and Spen
2015
Jo Cox
Hemsworth
1996
Jon Trickett
South Yorkshire
Sheffield Central
2010
Paul Blomfield
Sheffield South East
2010
Clive Betts
Sheffield, Heeley
2015
Louise Haigh
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
2015
Harry Harpham
Doncaster North
2005
Ed Miliband
Doncaster Central
1997
Rosie Winterton
Rotherham
2012
Sarah Champion
Barnsley Central
2011
Dan Jarvis
Barnsley East
2010
Michael Dugher
Rother Valley
1983
Kevin Barron
Don Valley
1997
Caroline Flint
Penistone and Stocksbridge
2010
Angela Smith
Wentworth and Dearne
2010
John Healey
North Yorkshire
York Central
2015
Rachael Maskell
Humberside
Kingston Upon Hull North
2005
Diana Johnson
Kingston Upon Hull East
2010
Karl Turner
Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle
1997
Alan Johnson
Great Grimsby
2015
Melanie Onn
Scunthorpe
2010
Nic Dakin
Bedfordshire
Luton North
1997
Kelvin Hopkins
Luton South
2010
Gavin Shuker
Greater London
Camberwell and Peckham
1982
Harriet Harman
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
1987
Diane Abbott
Tooting
2005
Sadiq Khan
Streatham
2010
Chuka Umunna
Lewisham East
2010
Heidi Alexander
Lewisham West and Penge
1992
Jim Dowd
Vauxhall
1989
Kate Hoey
Islington South and Finsbury
2005
Emily Thornberry
Brent North
1997
Barry Gardiner
Enfield North
2015
Joan Ryan
Islington North
1983
Jeremy Corbyn
Hampstead and Kilburn
2015
Tulip Siddiq
Westminster North
2010
Karen Buck
Walthamstow
2010
Stella Creasy
Dagenham and Rainham
2010
Jon Cruddas
Hayes and Harlington
1997
John McDonnell
Hackney South and Shoreditch
2005
Meg Hillier
Harrow West
1997
Gareth Thomas
Hammersmith
2010
Andy Slaughter
Holborn and St Pancras
2015
Kier Starmer
Hornsey and Wood Green
2015
Catherine West
Greenwich and Woolwich
2015
Matthew Pennycook
East Ham
1997
Stephen Timms
West Ham
2005
Lyn Brown
Leyton and Wanstead
2010
John Cryer
Constituency
First Elected
Answer
Lewisham Deptford
2015
Vicky Foxcroft
Feltham and Heston
2011
Seema Malhotra
Ilford North
2015
Wes Streeting
Ilford South
1992
Mike Gapes
Brent Central
2015
Dawn Butler
Barking
1994
Margaret Hodge
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
2015
Neil Coyle
Brentford and Isleworth
2015
Ruth Cadbury
Croydon North
2012
Steve Reed
Poplar and Limehouse
2005
Jim Fitzpatrick
Eltham
1997
Clive Efford
Ealing Central and Acton
2015
Rupa Huq
Ealing North
1997
Stephen Pound
Ealing, Southall
2007
Virendra Sharma
Erith and Thamesmead
2010
Teresa Pearce
Edmonton
2015
Kate Osamor
Tottenham
2000
David Lammy
Dulwich and West Norwood
2015
Helen Hayes
Bethnal Green and Bow
2010
Rushanara Ali
Mitcham and Morden
1997
Siobhain McDonagh
Wales
Cardiff Central
2015
Jo Stevens
Cardiff West
2001
Kevin Brennan
Cardiff South and Penarth
2012
Stephen Doughty
Swansea West
2010
Geraint Davies
Swansea East
2015
Carolyn Harris
Aberavon
2015
Stephen Kinnock
Pontypridd
2010
Owen Smith
Torfaen
2015
Nick Thomas-Symonds
Bridgend
2005
Madeleine Moon
Blaenau Gwent
2010
Nick Smith
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
2015
Gerald Jones
Cynon Valley
1984
Ann Clwyd
Neath
2015
Christina Rees
Newport West
1987
Paul Flynn
Newport East
2005
Jessica Morden
Llanelli
2005
Nia Griffith
Ogmore
2002
Huw Irranca-Davies
Rhondda
2001
Chris Bryant
Islwyn
2010
Christopher Evans
Caerphilly
2001
Wayne David
Ynys Mon
2001
Albert Owen
Clwyd South
2010
Susan Elan Jones
Alyn and Deeside
2001
Mark Tami
Delyn
1992
David Hanson
Wrexham
2001
Ian Lucas
Oxfordshire
Oxford East
1987
Andrew Smith
East Sussex
Hove
2015
Peter Kyle
Hampshire
Southampton Test
1997
Alan Whitehead
Devon
Exeter
1997
Ben Bradshaw
Avon
Bristol East
2005
Kerry McCarthy
Bristol South
2015
Karin Smyth
Bristol West
2015
Thangam Debbonaire
Tyne and Wear
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
2010
Chi Onwurah
Newcastle Upon Tyne North
2010
Catherine McKinnell
Newcastle Upon Tyne East
1997
Nick Brown
Sunderland Central
2010
Julie Elliott
Washington and Sunderland West
2010
Sharon Hodgson
Houghton and Sunderland South
2010
Bridget Phillipson
South Shields
2013
Emma Lewell-Buck
Blaydon
2005
David Anderson
Tynemouth
1997
Alan Campbell
Jarrow
1997
Stephen Hepburn
North Tyneside
2010
Mary Glindon
Gateshead
2010
Ian Mearns
Northumberland
Blyth Valley
1987
Ronnie Campbell
Wansbeck
2010
Ian Lavery
County Durham
City of Durham
2005
Roberta Blackman-Woods
North Durham
2001
Kevan Jones
North West Durham
2010
Pat Glass
Easington
2010
Grahame Morris
Sedgefield
2007
Phil Wilson
Bishop Auckland
2005
Helen Goodman
Darlington
2010
Jenny Chapman
Cleveland
Middlesbrough
2012
Andy McDonald
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
2010
Tom Blenkinsop
Stockton North
2010
Alex Cunningham
Hartlepool
2004
Iain Wright
Redcar
2015
Anna Turley
Birmingham
Birmingham, Perry Barr
2001
Khalid Mahmood
Birmingham, Erdington
2010
Jack Dromey
Birmingham Yardley
2015
Jess Phillips
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
2004
Liam Byrne
Birmingham, Selly Oak
2010
Steve McCabe
Birmingham, Hall Green
2010
Roger Godsiff
Birmingham, Edgbaston
1997
Gisela Stuart
Birmingham Northfield
1992
Richard Burden
Birmingham, Ladywood
2010
Shabana Mahmood
West Midlands
West Bromwich East
2001
Tom Watson
West Bromwich West
2000
Adrian Bailey
Walsall North
1979
David Winnick
Walsall South
2010
Valerie Vaz
Wolverhampton North East
2010
Emma Reynolds
Wolverhampton South East
2005
Pat McFadden
Wolverhampton South West
2015
Rob Marris
Warley
1997
John Spellar
Coventry North East
2015
Colleen Fletcher
Coventry North West
1976
Geoffrey Robinson
Coventry South
1997
Jim Cunningham
Dudley North
2005
Ian Austin
Merseyside
Liverpool Wavertree
2010
Luciana Berger
Liverpool, Walton
2010
Steve Rotheram
Liverpool, Riverside
1997
Louise Ellman
Liverpool, West Derby
2010
Stephen Twigg
Garston and Halewood
2005
Maria Eagle
St Helens North
2015
Conor McGinn
St Helens South and Whiston
2015
Marie Rimmer
Wirral West
2015
Margaret Greenwood
Wirral South
2010
Alison McGovern
Sefton Central
2010
Bill Esterson
Bootle
2015
Peter Dowd
Knowsley
2005
George Howarth
Wallasey
1992
Angela Eagle
Birkenhead
1979
Frank Field
Berkshire
Slough
1997
Fiona Mactaggart
Norfolk
Norwich South
2015
Clive Lewis
Cambridgeshire
Cambridge
2015
Daniel Zeichner
+1
Level 75
May 20, 2015
Interesting you used blue for your answer headers!
+1
Level 66
Dec 28, 2015
Haha, maybe I should change them to red