Counter-Strike Global Offensive Major Winners and Runner-up

Name every team and player who participated in a CS:GO Major final (winner and runner-up)
Quiz by Jorissie
Rate:
Last updated: May 22, 2022
First submittedApril 20, 2021
Times taken66
Average score77.0%
Report this quizReport
7:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 204 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Event
 
Answer
Dreamhack Winter 2013
Winning Team
Fnatic
 
Player 1st (MVP)
JW
 
Player 1st
Devilwalk
 
Player 1st
flusha
 
Player 1st
pronax
 
Player 1st
schneider
 
Team Runner-Up
Ninjas in Pyjamas
 
Player 2nd
f0rest
 
Player 2nd
GeT_RiGhT
 
Player 2nd
Xizt
 
Player 2nd
friberg
 
Player 2nd
Fifflaren
EMS One Katowice 2014
Winning Team
Virtus.pro
 
Player 1st (MVP)
pashaBiceps
 
Player 1st
TaZ
 
Player 1st
NEO
 
Player 1st
byali
 
Player 1st
Snax
 
Team Runner-Up
Ninjas in Pyjamas
 
Player 2nd
f0rest
 
Player 2nd
GeT_RiGhT
 
Player 2nd
Xizt
 
Player 2nd
friberg
 
Player 2nd
Fifflaren
ESL One Cologne 2014
Winning Team
Ninjas in Pyjamas
 
Player 1st (MVP)
friberg
 
Player 1st
f0rest
 
Player 1st
GeT_RiGhT
 
Player 1st
Xizt
 
Player 1st
Fifflaren
 
Team Runner-Up
Fnatic
 
Player 2nd
JW
 
Player 2nd
flusha
 
Player 2nd
pronax
 
Player 2nd
olofmeister
 
Player 2nd
KRiMZ
DreamHack Winter 2014
Winning Team
Team LDLC.com
 
Player 1st (MVP)
Happy
 
Player 1st
kioShiMa
 
Player 1st
SmithZz
 
Player 1st
NBK
 
Player 1st
shox
 
Team Runner-Up
Ninjas in Pyjamas
 
Player 2nd
f0rest
 
Player 2nd
GeT_RiGhT
 
Player 2nd
Xizt
 
Player 2nd
friberg
 
Player 2nd
Maikelele
ESL One Katowice 2015
Winning Team
Fnatic
 
Player 1st (MVP)
olofmeister
 
Player 1st
JW
 
Player 1st
flusha
 
Player 1st
pronax
 
Player 1st
KRiMZ
 
Team Runner-Up
Ninjas in Pyjamas
 
Player 2nd
f0rest
 
Player 2nd
GeT_RiGhT
 
Player 2nd
Xizt
 
Player 2nd
friberg
 
Player 2nd
allu
ESL One Cologne 2015
Winning Team
Fnatic
 
Player 1st (MVP)
flusha
 
Player 1st
JW
 
Player 1st
pronax
 
Player 1st
olofmeister
 
Player 1st
KRiMZ
 
Team Runner-Up
Team EnVyUs
 
Player 2nd
kioShiMa
 
Player 2nd
Happy
 
Player 2nd
kennyS
 
Player 2nd
NBK
 
Player 2nd
apEX
DreamHack Open Cluj-Napoca 2015
Winning Team
Team EnVyUs
 
Player 1st (MVP)
kennyS
 
Player 1st
kioShiMa
 
Player 1st
Happy
 
Player 1st
NBK
 
Player 1st
apEX
 
Team Runner-Up
Natus Vincere
 
Player 2nd
Zeus
 
Player 2nd
Edward
 
Player 2nd
seized
 
Player 2nd
flamie
 
Player 2nd
GuardiaN
MLG Major Championship: Columbus 2016
Winning Team
Luminosity Gaming
 
Player 1st (MVP)
coldzera
 
Player 1st
FalleN
 
Player 1st
fer
 
Player 1st
fnx
 
Player 1st
TACO
 
Team Runner-Up
Natus Vincere
 
Player 2nd
Zeus
 
Player 2nd
Edward
 
Player 2nd
seized
 
Player 2nd
flamie
 
Player 2nd
GuardiaN
ESL One Cologne 2016
Winning Team
SK Gaming
 
Player 1st (MVP)
coldzera
 
Player 1st
FalleN
 
Player 1st
fnx
 
Player 1st
TACO
 
Player 1st
fer
Event
 
Answer
 
Team Runner-Up
Team Liquid
 
Player 2nd
Hiko
 
Player 2nd
EliGE
 
Player 2nd
jdm64
 
Player 2nd
nitr0
 
Player 2nd
s1mple
ELEAGUE Major: Atlanta 2017
Winning Team
Astralis
 
Player 1st (MVP)
Kjaerbye
 
Player 1st
gla1ve
 
Player 1st
dev1ce
 
Player 1st
dupreeh
 
Player 1st
Xyp9x
 
Team Runner-Up
Virtus.pro
 
Player 2nd
NEO
 
Player 2nd
TaZ
 
Player 2nd
pashaBiceps
 
Player 2nd
Snax
 
Player 2nd
byali
PGL Major: Kraków 2017
Winning Team
Gambit Esports
 
Player 1st (MVP)
AdreN
 
Player 1st
Zeus
 
Player 1st
HObbit
 
Player 1st
mou
 
Player 1st
Dosia
 
Team Runner-Up
Immortals
 
Player 2nd
boltz
 
Player 2nd
HEN1
 
Player 2nd
kNg
 
Player 2nd
LUCAS1
 
Player 2nd
steel
ELEAGUE Major: Boston 2018
Winning Team
Cloud9
 
Player 1st (MVP)
tarik
 
Player 1st
autimatic
 
Player 1st
RUSH
 
Player 1st
Skadoodle
 
Player 1st
Stewie2K
 
Team Runner-Up
FaZe Clan
 
Player 2nd
karrigan
 
Player 2nd
GuardiaN
 
Player 2nd
NiKo
 
Player 2nd
olofmeister
 
Player 2nd
rain
FACEIT Major: London 2018
Winning Team
Astralis
 
Player 1st (MVP)
dev1ce
 
Player 1st
gla1ve
 
Player 1st
dupreeh
 
Player 1st
Magisk
 
Player 1st
Xyp9x
 
Team Runner-Up
Natus Vincere
 
Player 2nd
Zeus
 
Player 2nd
Edward
 
Player 2nd
s1mple
 
Player 2nd
electronic
 
Player 2nd
flamie
Intel Extreme Masters Season XIII – Katowice Major 2019
Winning Team
Astralis
 
Player 1st (MVP)
Magisk
 
Player 1st
gla1ve
 
Player 1st
dev1ce
 
Player 1st
dupreeh
 
Player 1st
Xyp9x
 
Team Runner-Up
ENCE
 
Player 2nd
allu
 
Player 2nd
Aleksib
 
Player 2nd
Aerial
 
Player 2nd
sergej
 
Player 2nd
xseven
StarLadder Major: Berlin 2019
Winning Team
Astralis
 
Player 1st (MVP)
dev1ce
 
Player 1st
gla1ve
 
Player 1st
dupreeh
 
Player 1st
Magisk
 
Player 1st
Xyp9x
 
Team Runner-Up
AVANGAR
 
Player 2nd
Jame
 
Player 2nd
buster
 
Player 2nd
qikert
 
Player 2nd
Sanji
 
Player 2nd
AdreN
PGL Major Stockholm 2021
Winning Team
Natus Vincere
 
Player 1st (MVP)
s1mple
 
Player 1st
electroNic
 
Player 1st
Boombl4
 
Player 1st
B1T
 
Player 1st
Perfecto
 
Team Runner-Up
G2
 
Player 2nd
NiKo
 
Player 2nd
nexa
 
Player 2nd
huNter-
 
Player 2nd
AmaNEk
 
Player 2nd
JaCkz
PGL Major Antwerp 2022
Winning Team
FaZe Clan
 
Player 1st (MVP)
rain
 
Player 1st
karrigan
 
Player 1st
broky
 
Player 1st
ropz
 
Player 1st
Twistzz
 
Team Runner-Up
Natus Vincere
 
Player 2nd
s1mple
 
Player 2nd
electroNic
 
Player 2nd
Boombl4
 
Player 2nd
B1T
 
Player 2nd
Perfecto
No comments yet