Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Biggest Cities in the United States0-4.92725,306
U.S. State Capitals Quiz0-4.991,372,284
World Capitals Quiz0-5.004,022,487
Europe Capitals Quiz0-5.001,211,641
South America Capitals Quiz0-4.99371,320
Spanish-Speaking Countries0-4.90301,076
Global Cities Quiz0-4.47151,262
Countries and Languages Quiz0-4.86219,168
Biggest Metro Areas in the USA0-4.98294,127
Biggest English-Speaking Cities0-4.38129,025
Biggest Spanish-Speaking Cities0-4.84100,818
Biggest Cities by Language0-4.94197,680
Biggest US Cities by Decade0-4.93135,270
Africa Capitals Quiz0-4.99546,331
North American Sports Cities0-4.78147,849
Countries by Official Language0-4.93144,410
Cities with the Biggest Economies0-4.91109,312
Lonely Planet Top 200 Cities0-4.65198,981
Places in their Native Language #20-4.82104,989
Biggest U.S. Cities A-Z0-4.63111,669
Top World Languages0-4.88597,681
Biggest Cities in France0-4.53166,644
Biggest Cities in Spain0-4.66136,633
Biggest Cities in Italy0-4.64194,157
Cities with the Most Metro Rail Stations0-4.8683,549
Capitals of Canadian Provinces0-4.8567,047
Biggest Cities in the World Quiz0-4.84586,612
Biggest Cities in Africa Quiz0-4.8885,550
Biggest Cities in Europe0-4.57412,395
Biggest Cities in Canada0-4.57110,766
Biggest Cities in Sweden0-4.8231,770
North America Capitals Quiz0-4.99160,164
Capitals of Oceania Quiz0-4.98192,635
Asia Capitals Quiz0-4.98517,258
Countries in their Native Language0-4.97152,066
City by Football Clubs0-4.42119,346
Biggest Cities in China0-4.46121,701
Summer Olympics Host Cities0-4.98164,700
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94233,160
Capitals in their Native Languages0-4.93108,147
Biggest City in Each U.S. State0-4.85137,442
Summer Olympic City Bids0-4.9532,646
Biggest City in Every Country0-4.9769,631
U.S. Cities with the Biggest Economies0-4.8654,913
U.S. Cities with the Highest Murder Rate0-4.51122,927
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,122
Biggest European Cities by Letter0-4.43111,711
Northernmost Capital Cities0-4.9880,531
Biggest Cities in Asia0-4.8987,590
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89203,952
Asia Capital to Country0-4.9597,668
German-Speaking Countries0-4.92108,548
Random Capital to Country0-4.992,123,466
Biggest Cities in Europe, 1700 A.D.0-4.9659,730
Random Country to Capital0-4.97712,069
Nearest Capital City #10-4.8243,366
Capitals A-Z0-4.8438,737
Five Biggest Cities by Country0-4.65138,970
Coldest World Capitals0-4.97106,750
Europe Capital to Country0-4.99202,382
World Capitals By Letter - A0-4.9293,568
World Capitals By Letter - B0-4.8187,162
World Capitals By Letter - D0-4.9270,758
World Capitals By Letter - H0-4.8564,575
World Capitals By Letter - M0-4.9176,721
World Capitals By Letter - R0-4.8965,832
World Capitals By Letter - S0-4.9367,255
World Capitals By Letter - T0-4.8460,268
World Capitals By Letter - W0-4.8774,961
Same Letter Country and Capital0-4.99105,714
Capital Cities: Ports and Saints0-4.9229,963
Capitals with the Shortest Names0-4.9770,172
Countries With the Most English Speakers0-4.8780,691
Most Populous World Capitals0-4.89130,243
Countries by Capital City0-5.0041,616
Solve the Secret Capital City0-4.78128,451
Most Guessed Capitals on JetPunk0-4.9081,139
Capital Cities Based on First Two Letters0-4.8960,350
Biggest European Cities by Century0-4.96107,745
Capitals of Most Populated Countries0-4.97109,315
U.S. Cities with the Most Skyscrapers0-4.8167,698
Five Most Guessed Capital Cities by Continent0-4.8677,329
25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-4.9161,069
Capitals of the Largest Countries by Area0-4.9687,470
Capital Cities Chain0-4.8365,637
Five Biggest World Cities by Letter #10-4.9460,233
World Capitals by Map0-5.00199,681
European Capitals by Map0-4.9962,757
African Capitals by Map0-4.9989,458
Capitals of Mediterranean Countries0-4.9663,240
Five Most Populated Cities by Continent0-4.95149,867
EU Capitals with No Hints0-4.93100,846
Biggest Cities in the World - Extreme0-4.9874,839
Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-4.8147,202
Biggest Cities in the U.S. - Extreme0-4.93120,706
US State Capitals Quiz - No Hints0-4.9774,190
Biggest Cities in Asia - Extreme0-4.9135,163
Biggest Cities with Exceptions0-4.8943,862
Biggest Cities in Germany - Extreme0-4.9036,018
Asian Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.9642,206
African Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.9445,105
10 Biggest Cities That Aren't World Capitals0-4.9584,215
World Capitals by Proximity0-4.92267,509
Megacities on a World Map0-4.97203,295
Capitals of Countries with the Biggest Economies0-4.8982,901
15 Largest Cities in Europe With a Map0-4.98179,081
Asian Capitals by Map0-4.9833,632
15 Largest Cities in Asia With a Map0-4.9797,860
15 Largest Cities in Africa With a Map0-4.9564,751
15 Largest Cities in the Middle East With a Map0-4.8575,589
Divided Capital Name Puzzle #10-4.9964,114
15 Largest Cities in South America With a Map0-4.9582,526
Top 10 Most Remote European Capitals0-4.8666,702
Global Cities on a World Map0-4.9582,291
100 Biggest Cities on a World Map0-4.99323,316
European Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.9894,132
South American Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.99103,609
U.S. State Capitals Map Quiz0-4.88111,356
Europe by Capitals and Borders in 30 Seconds0-4.92158,076
Countries by Capitals and Borders in 90 Seconds0-4.89180,094
World Capitals Closest to Bangkok0-4.9435,201
All 1M Cities by Proximity0-5.00455,943
10 Northernmost Capital Cities in Europe0-4.9756,247
Most-Visited Cities in Europe0-4.8947,228
Countries with the Most Arabic Speakers0-4.9363,437
10 Westernmost Capital Cities in Europe0-4.9072,219
Megacities on an Empty Map0-4.9679,215
10 Easternmost Capital Cities in Asia0-4.8742,243
Middle East Capital Cities Quiz0-4.9564,575
Top 10 Countries with the Most Spanish Speakers0-4.9789,559
2,000 Biggest World Cities Furthest from a Larger City0-4.9853,876
Top World Languages on a Map0-4.9182,892
Top 10 Languages Spoken in Europe0-4.96164,630
All 3M Cities on the World Map0-4.9455,771
10 Westernmost U.S. State Capitals0-4.8737,187
Nordic Countries and Capitals0-4.9567,369
10 Biggest Cities by U.S. State0-4.9222,692
All Cities in India with Population of 1 Million0-4.8134,311
European Coastal Capitals0-4.9470,823
Ten Biggest Cities by Hemisphere0-4.9456,976
Top 10 Most Populous U.S. State Capitals0-4.4644,007
Capital Cities by Body of Water0-4.8749,699
Capital Cities with the Least Precipitation0-4.8925,313
Most Guessed European Capitals0-4.8769,677
Divided World City Name Puzzle #10-4.9232,690
Most Guessed U.S. Cities0-4.9171,566
1M Cities by Proximity - United States0-4.47123,369
Biggest Cities in Deserts0-4.8738,438
World Capitals Deepest in a Country's Territory0-4.9445,425
100 Biggest Cities in Europe with a Map0-4.96268,600
250 Biggest Cities in Europe With a Map0-4.9082,597
Five Most Guessed Cities by Continent0-4.9794,975
Official Languages of the World on the Disappearing World Map0-4.9881,821
Biggest Cities in Each U.S. State - Extreme0-4.9263,113
European Capitals Furthest from the Sea0-4.9454,887
Which City in Europe?0-4.8688,547
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,206
Flags to Languages0-4.97122,648
Top Asian Languages on a Map0-4.9053,453
Moved Capital Cities0-4.9448,231
European Capital Superlatives - Top 20-4.9356,757
European Capitals Ending in N0-4.9368,239
Flags to Capitals #10-4.9730,770
Flags to Capitals #20-4.8924,136
Capital Cities in a Ring of the World Map0-4.9646,134
500 Biggest US Cities0-4.8879,837
Which City in Canada?0-4.8440,792
Top African Languages on a Map0-4.9234,262
Every 1,000,000+ City on a Map0-4.9956,828
Random European City to Country0-4.8483,315
Random European Capital to Country0-4.97132,296
Random European Country to Capital0-4.91106,449
Countries With the Most Russian Speakers0-4.9546,883
Countries With the Most German Speakers0-4.8443,296
Random Asian Capital to Country0-4.9765,178
Random Asian Country to Capital0-4.9266,241
Biggest Cities in France - Extreme0-4.8433,820
100 Biggest Cities in Italy on a Map0-4.8547,979
100 Biggest Cities in Germany on a Map0-4.9055,082
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9569,805
Name a Valid Capital #10-4.9661,714
Cities by Former Name0-4.8264,137
Every U.S. Metro Area on a Map0-4.9554,379
Capital Cities with Spanish Names0-4.7848,060
Most-Visited U.S. Cities0-4.8945,590
Random World Capitals on a Map0-4.9097,947
Random African Capitals on a Map0-4.9241,957
Random European Capitals on a Map0-4.9692,665
Random U.S. State Capitals on a Map0-4.8770,976
Random African Country to Capital0-4.9243,826
100 Biggest Cities in North America on a Map0-4.8645,593
Category Elimination - Capital Cities #10-4.91102,213
Capital Cities in Squares of an Empty World Map0-4.9970,877
Name a Valid European Capital0-4.9382,459
Capitals in Random Squares of the World Map0-4.9059,136
U.S. States with Spanish Names0-4.4361,560
Random African Capital to Country0-4.9667,941
Name a World Capital A-Z0-5.00122,596
Name a Valid U.S. State Capital0-4.8845,361
African Cities in the Top 200 Worldwide0-4.8836,029