thumbnail

Every ECW Champion

Name every single ECW Champion from 1992 to 2010. Note: This quiz includes champions of the Eastern Championship Wrestling, NWA, Extreme Championship Wrestling and WWE ECW.
Quiz by FakeAsshBeach
Rate:
Last updated: August 11, 2022
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedJanuary 19, 2021
Times taken53
Average score75.5%
Report this quizReport
4:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 49 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Reign No.
Date of Title Win
Duration of Reign
Champion
1
April 25, 1992
1 day
Jimmy Snuka
1
April 26, 1992
79 days
Johnny Hotbody
2
July 14, 1992
78 days
Jimmy Snuka
1
September 30, 1992
47 days
Don Muraco
1
November 16, 1992
138 days
The Sandman
2
April 3, 1993
127 days
Don Muraco
1
August 8, 1993
32 days
Tito Santana
1
September 9, 1993
23 days
Shane Douglas
1
October 2, 1993
85 days
Sabu
1
December 26, 1993
90 days
Terry Funk
2
March 26, 1994
385 days
Shane Douglas
2
April 15, 1995
196 days
The Sandman
1
October 28, 1995
42 days
Mikey Whipwreck
3
December 9, 1995
49 days
The Sandman
1
January 27, 1996
252 days
Raven
4
October 5, 1996
64 days
The Sandman
2
December 7, 1996
127 days
Raven
2
April 13, 1997
118 days
Terry Funk
2
August 9, 1997
8 days
Sabu
3
August 17, 1997
60 days
Shane Douglas
1
October 16, 1997
45 days
Bam Bam Bigelow
4
November 30, 1997
406 days
Shane Douglas
1
January 10, 1999
252 days
Taz
1
September 19, 1999
89 days
Mike Awesome
1
December 17, 1999
6 days
Masato Tanaka
Reign No.
Date of Title Win
Duration of Reign
Champion
2
December 23, 1999
112 days
Mike Awesome
2
April 13, 2000
9 days
Taz
1
April 22, 2000
Less than a day
Tommy Dreamer
1
April 22, 2000
161 days
Justin Credible
1
October 1, 2000
35 days
Jerry Lynn
1
November 5, 2000
63 days
Steve Corino
5
January 7, 2001
Less than a day
The Sandman
1
January 7, 2001
94 days
Rhino
1
June 13, 2006
21 days
Rob Van Dam
1
July 4, 2006
152 days
Big Show
1
December 3, 2006
147 days
Bobby Lashley
1
April 29, 2007
35 days
Vince McMahon
2
June 3, 2007
8 days
Bobby Lashley
1
June 24, 2007
69 days
John Morrison
1
September 1, 2007
143 days
CM Punk
1
January 22, 2008
68 days
Chavo Guerrero
1
March 30, 2008
91 days
Kane
1
June 29, 2008
70 days
Mark Henry
1
September 7, 2008
127 days
Matt Hardy
1
January 12, 2009
104 days
Jack Swagger
1
April 26, 2009
42 days
Christian
2
June 7, 2009
49 days
Tommy Dreamer
2
July 26, 2009
205 days
Christian
1
February 16, 2010
Less than a day
Ezekiel Jackson
+1
Level 42
Apr 2, 2021
You've spelled Mark Henry and Mike Awesome wrong.

You should also accept John Morrison for Johnny Nitro.