Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Countries of the World Quiz0-5.0035,404,617
Country Shape Quiz #10-4.91758,449
Country Shape Quiz #20-4.94350,634
Country Shape Quiz #30-4.93250,352
Country Shape Quiz #40-4.92183,194
Biggest Countries by Population0-4.991,192,528
Biggest Countries by Area0-4.99847,548
Countries with the Highest Life Expectancy0-4.82166,017
Countries with the Highest Maximum Elevation0-4.95153,614
Spanish-Speaking Countries0-4.90301,528
Island Countries Quiz0-4.99590,003
Northernmost Countries Quiz0-4.98298,368
Southernmost Countries of the World0-4.99184,625
Majority Muslim Countries0-4.97288,393
Countries with the Most Borders0-4.97324,228
Countries with the Longest Coastlines0-4.84358,527
Countries That Border Russia0-4.98377,838
Regions of Countries #10-4.96139,972
Countries and Languages Quiz0-4.86219,402
City to Country Quiz #10-4.93126,981
Countries with the Most Billionaires0-4.93259,676
Islands by Country #10-4.86152,185
Landlocked Countries Quiz0-4.99292,450
Monarchies of the World0-4.93143,640
Mediterranean Countries Quiz0-4.99175,067
Countries by Borders #10-5.00166,541
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,379
Smallest Countries by Population and Area0-4.99312,144
Countries with the Most Tourists Quiz0-4.92306,141
Countries on the Equator0-4.81116,403
One Border Countries0-4.98368,922
Countries by Official Language0-4.93144,594
NATO Countries Quiz0-4.97206,332
EU Countries Quiz0-4.99210,936
Countries of Europe Quiz0-5.002,602,557
Countries of Asia Quiz0-5.001,307,437
Longest Border by Country #10-4.99119,114
Recently Independent Countries Quiz0-4.98133,750
Countries that Start with A0-4.961,703,621
Countries that Start with B0-4.921,841,738
Countries that Start with C0-4.951,459,275
Countries that Start with D0-4.95500,786
Countries that Start with E0-4.911,068,812
Countries that Start with G0-4.951,169,652
Countries that Start with H0-4.92410,346
Countries that Start with I0-4.901,008,382
Countries that Start with J0-4.96413,422
Countries that Start with K0-4.94597,048
Countries that Start with L0-4.98841,647
Countries that Start with N0-4.88863,454
Countries that Start with P0-4.93954,307
Countries that Start with R0-4.37315,600
Countries that Start with S0-4.961,402,257
Countries that Start with T0-4.87785,270
Countries that Start with U0-4.96707,164
Countries that Start with V0-4.97471,650
Countries that Start with F0-4.72444,602
Countries that Start with M0-4.951,095,734
Countries that Border Poland0-4.99133,010
Countries that Border China0-4.97216,024
Top Crude Oil Producing Countries0-4.84147,456
Countries that Produce the Most Wine 0-4.87167,472
Countries in World War I0-4.91188,285
Countries with Four Letters0-4.99349,631
Countries of Africa0-5.001,813,914
Countries of South America0-5.00652,738
Countries of North America Quiz0-5.00738,830
Countries of Oceania0-5.00745,467
Countries with the Highest HDI0-4.96126,229
"Stan" Countries Quiz0-4.96158,641
Countries with the Most Military Troops0-4.93210,115
Countries Bordering France0-4.89327,911
Countries with Nuclear Weapons0-4.90203,310
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99300,459
Central American Countries0-4.96125,302
Countries with the Highest Population Density0-4.88133,488
Most Populous Countries A-Z0-4.98257,588
Countries of the Soviet Union0-4.99151,188
Countries in their Native Language0-4.97152,212
Countries by Clue #10-4.90200,075
Countries with Five Letters Quiz0-4.94213,127
Countries with Six Letters Quiz0-4.94161,547
Countries Bordering India0-4.98131,081
Countries with the Lowest Population Density0-4.97129,091
Independence from Whom0-4.99168,865
Countries with Z0-4.98227,183
Countries by Clue #20-4.87133,021
"Land" Countries0-4.98270,217
European Countries by Clue0-4.94157,633
Countries with Letters Missing0-4.97146,223
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,679
Richest Countries by Per-Capita GDP0-4.95222,111
Most Populous Countries in 20500-4.92176,426
Countries with the Longest Total Borders0-4.98252,442
Most Populous Countries in 19000-4.88149,797
Countries with the Most Forest0-4.89127,703
Megadiverse Countries0-4.95118,962
Southernmost Countries A-Z0-4.96132,876
Northernmost Countries A-Z0-4.99159,058
Least Populous Countries A-Z0-4.99152,475
Most Guessed Countries on JetPunk0-4.96139,221
Axis Occupied Countries of WWII0-4.99186,793
Biggest Countries by Area A-Z0-4.94151,495
Countries that End in O0-4.92120,432
Countries With the Most Languages0-4.91155,136
Countries with Two Borders0-4.99121,583
Country Names Created by Only 4 Letters0-4.98128,148
Countries Closest to Australia0-4.99134,943
Countries Closest to Canada0-4.93160,090
Five Biggest Immigrant Groups by Country #10-4.96126,057
Countries by First and Last Letter #10-4.98145,004
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,549
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96175,032
Countries Ending in "IA"0-4.99154,493
Countries Closest to Africa0-4.96119,544
Countries with the Most Muslims0-4.92121,416
Top Five Countries By Category #10-4.99351,567
Top Five Countries By Category #20-4.91141,071
Top Five Countries By Category #30-4.86128,179
Countries by First and Last Letter #20-4.95119,754
Country Shape Quiz #50-4.89127,408
Five Closest Countries by Country #10-5.00198,164
Countries by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-4.944,464,291
Countries That End in Y0-4.89151,372
Countries that Bordered the USSR0-4.93131,463
Five Closest Countries by Country #20-5.00166,364
Countries Based on First Two Letters #10-4.98147,766
Countries Based on First Two Letters #20-4.98136,865
European Countries with the Fewest Borders0-4.98132,767
Top Five Countries by Religion0-4.90125,751
Five Biggest Countries by Continent0-4.99172,855
Five Smallest Countries by Continent0-4.98122,319
Five Most Populated Countries by Continent0-4.99228,493
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94153,859
Five Least Populated Countries by Continent0-4.9695,021
Five Most Densely Populated Countries by Continent0-4.9159,182
Five Least Densely Populated Countries by Continent0-4.9458,510
First Five Countries Alphabetically by Continent0-4.93177,609
Last Five Countries Alphabetically by Continent0-4.97119,556
Five Most Guessed Countries by Continent0-4.94137,913
Five Least Guessed Countries by Continent0-4.9452,055
Five Most Elevated Countries by Continent0-4.9890,030
Countries That End in BIA0-4.93117,735
Largest Countries by Area or Population0-5.00146,844
Five Countries with the Longest Coastline by Continent0-4.9795,162
Five Richest Countries by Continent0-4.54177,477
Five Poorest Countries by Continent0-4.95146,467
Countries by Initial Letter and Continent #10-4.90129,791
Country Chain0-4.92160,675
Five Northernmost Capital Cities by Continent0-4.8854,916
Olympic Host Countries0-4.98144,313
Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-5.00114,697
Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-4.811,025,179
World Map without 12 Countries0-4.96283,286
World Map without 12 Countries #20-4.98139,726
Five Highest HDI Countries by Continent0-4.4748,719
Every Country Shape0-4.99326,403
European Countries with One Border0-4.96138,189
Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds0-4.992,972,875
Five Biggest Economies by Continent0-4.97147,654
15 Biggest Island Countries0-4.99120,962
Top 50 Countries by Population - In Order0-4.96223,575
Countries with Megacities0-4.99179,495
Every European Country Shape0-4.95156,568
Top 10 Biggest African Countries by Area 0-4.99168,715
Top 10 European Countries by Coastline0-4.84117,532
Divided Country Name Puzzle #10-4.99176,627
Top 10 Most Populous European Countries0-4.97173,346
10 Biggest European Countries by Area0-4.99146,603
Top 10 Most Populous Asian Countries0-4.96130,612
Top 10 Most Populous African Countries0-4.98127,044
Five Lowest HDI Countries by Continent0-4.5744,468
All Countries of the World by Area with Hints0-4.96161,006
Countries of the World with an Empty Map0-5.002,731,573
Countries of the Middle East0-4.96153,058
Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds with an Empty Map0-4.94222,955
Five Countries with Most Christians by Continent0-4.9872,055
Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-4.95160,187
One Country By Letter By Continent0-4.9943,311
Largest Countries with No Borders0-4.97167,392
Countries of Europe After World War II0-4.97148,532
Countries of Europe Before World War I0-5.00117,284
Five Top Olympic Medal-Winning Countries by Continent0-4.9495,150
Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-4.94148,171
Five Coldest Countries by Continent0-4.9652,298
Countries With the Most Islands of at Least 10 Km²0-4.86127,011
10 Northernmost Countries in Africa0-4.98119,647
Shortest Country Name A-Z0-4.99176,607
Countries With More than 50 Million People0-4.99127,414
Countries by Capitals and Borders in 90 Seconds0-4.89180,372
Ten Highest Ranking FIFA Countries by Year0-4.96197,572
Top 10 Languages Spoken in Europe0-4.96164,943
Countries that End in L0-4.95124,235
Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-4.98158,264
Top 10 Richest Countries in Europe0-4.91119,550
Five Countries by a Single Word by Continent0-4.8740,051
Countries by Satellite Image #10-4.81115,445
Flags of the Countries that Start with A0-4.9493,597
The Only European Country ...0-4.93139,043
Flags of the Countries that Start with C0-4.94103,147