Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
US States Quiz0-5.0012,688,841
U.S. State Capitals Quiz0-4.991,372,296
Canada Provinces and Territories0-4.99257,456
South America Capitals Quiz0-4.99371,321
U.S. State Birds Quiz0-4.3019,312
TV Shows by U.S. State0-4.2942,857
Movies by State Quiz0-4.1938,075
Sports Teams by State Quiz0-4.2186,490
Tourist Attractions by U.S. State0-4.4157,714
U.S. Presidents by State0-4.2761,925
Fifty US States in One Minute0-4.322,912,657
Two Letter U.S. State Abbreviations0-4.05645,767
Europe Cities Map Quiz0-4.99301,977
Canada Cities Map Quiz0-4.71102,150
States of Mexico0-4.93112,569
Biggest Cities in Brazil0-4.5443,085
Biggest Cities in Colombia Quiz0-4.3811,128
Colombia Country Quiz0-4.8729,899
Biggest Cities in Mexico0-4.5321,879
Countries of North America Quiz0-5.00737,018
Fictional Characters by U.S. State0-4.0410,548
Central American Countries0-4.96125,153
North America Capitals Quiz0-4.99160,166
States of the U.S. in Alphabetical Order0-4.98310,669
Countries Bordering Brazil0-4.97107,086
Hispanic Last Names in the U.S.0-4.2650,642
U.S. States By Population0-4.81118,638
Biggest Cities in Latin America Quiz0-4.4156,468
U.S. City Nicknames0-4.1286,794
U.S. States by Nickname0-4.4861,256
U.S. States by Alternate Nicknames0-4.0740,078
Books by U.S. State0-4.1912,586
U.S. Senators by State0-4.4325,223
U.S. States by Clue #10-4.3831,263
U.S. States by Clue #20-4.1418,255
First Names of U.S. Presidents0-4.85303,871
Mexico Country Quiz0-4.2856,217
Foods by U.S. State0-4.0812,980
Brazil Country Quiz0-4.5277,661
Argentina Country Quiz0-4.4847,005
Word Scramble - U.S. States0-4.94398,867
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,303
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,008
Canada Provinces Map Quiz0-4.99532,235
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96122,779
Washington Cities Map Quiz0-4.3621,984
Australia Cities Map Quiz0-4.87112,287
California Cities Map Quiz0-4.4477,660
Florida Cities Map Quiz0-4.4654,135
Michigan Cities Map Quiz0-4.3616,153
New York Cities Map Quiz0-4.5936,681
Texas Cities Map Quiz0-4.3572,578
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,039
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96154,746
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,437
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97113,800
Australia Map Quiz0-4.94287,289
Central America and Caribbean Map Quiz0-4.85798,817
Famous People from South America0-4.078,271
Famous Caribbean People0-4.4211,383
Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-4.91105,632
Mexico Cities Map Quiz0-4.8128,155
Mexico States Map Quiz0-4.8479,748
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95268,443
Barbados Country Quiz0-4.7715,970
Flags of North and South America Quiz0-4.99263,547
Mexican Foods0-4.0312,348
Caribbean Countries and Territories0-4.8887,064
California Counties Map Quiz0-4.4431,495
States of Brazil0-4.9652,451
Brazil States Map Quiz0-4.8531,813
Brazil Cities Map Quiz0-4.7130,188
Venezuela Country Quiz0-4.4024,196
U.S. States that Start with M0-4.91138,083
U.S. States that Start with N0-4.95121,908
Top 10 Largest U.S. States by Area0-4.94122,962
Countries Closest to Canada0-4.93159,839
U.S. States that Border Canada0-4.91130,307
United States Map Quiz0-4.963,631,146
Europe Map Quiz0-4.993,819,697
Middle East Map Quiz0-4.981,187,248
Africa Map Quiz0-5.001,789,122
East Asia Map Quiz0-4.991,263,400
Oceania Map Quiz0-4.97513,772
Panama Country Quiz0-4.5920,326
South America Map Quiz0-5.001,283,418
US State Capitals - One Minute Sprint0-4.06141,463
Europe Capitals - One Minute Sprint0-4.32167,436
South American Physical Geography0-4.5115,624
Word Scramble - U.S. State Capitals0-4.2048,270
Chile Country Quiz0-4.7630,990
US Presidents - 1 Minute Sprint0-4.36243,678
Asia Map Quiz0-4.99675,388
Caribbean / Lesser Antilles Map Quiz0-4.99105,709
Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-5.00114,558
Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-4.811,023,226
Cuba Country Quiz0-4.8142,684
Peru Country Quiz0-4.4839,026
Haiti Country Quiz0-4.8625,738
South American Geography Quiz #10-4.5228,581
South American Geography Quiz #20-4.5734,158
Biggest Cities in the U.S. - Extreme0-4.93120,708
Paraguay Country Quiz0-4.4819,783
Islands of the Galápagos0-4.433,903
Top 10 Most Populous U.S. States0-4.96125,533
Top 10 Least Populous U.S. States0-4.94149,015
Bolivia Country Quiz0-4.5720,784
U.S. States by First Two Letters in 30 Seconds0-4.641,085,664
U.S. State Flags0-4.82114,288
South America Flags Map Quiz0-4.9754,073
Countries of South America with an Empty Map0-4.9670,376
US States with an Empty Map0-5.00476,831
Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds with an Empty Map0-4.94222,449
South American Cities on the Map0-4.5030,439
Top 10 Most Populous American Countries0-4.97104,846
Largest Virgin Islands0-4.244,580
15 Largest Cities in South America With a Map0-4.9582,527
Top 10 Smallest U.S. States by Area0-4.97145,989
Jamaica Country Quiz0-4.6724,245
South American Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.99103,609
North American Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.9238,560
U.S. State Capitals Map Quiz0-4.88111,357
Latin American Countries Map Quiz0-4.9783,890
Most Valuable Crops by U.S. State0-4.3234,277
Uruguay Country Quiz0-4.8425,448
Countries of the World with an Empty Map - Hard Version0-5.00240,086
Countries that Beat the United States0-4.86106,621
United States Landmarks Map Quiz0-4.5235,163
North America Map Quiz0-4.97157,250
Ecuador Country Quiz0-4.5423,004
Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-4.98157,842
Most Common U.S. Last Names - Extreme0-4.94129,362
Biggest Trading Partners - Colombia0-4.7121,680
Saintly Islands of the Caribbean0-4.2120,237
American Countries with the Shortest Names0-4.9783,710
Asian Countries with the Shortest Names0-4.98110,235
Eastern Europe Map Quiz0-4.91104,328
Which City in the United States?0-4.1049,328
Which City in Europe?0-4.8688,547
Which City in Latin America?0-4.6335,501
Hawaiian Islands Map Quiz0-4.8518,455
U.S. State Capitals Closest to Mexico0-4.4931,232
Countries That Visit Brazil The Most0-4.9539,977
American Monopoly Board - Map Quiz0-4.3718,390
All 3,143 Counties of the United States on a Map0-4.94217,153
Which City in Canada?0-4.8440,792
U.S. States by Emoji0-4.4382,566
Saint Lucia Country Quiz0-4.5814,353
"Do Not Travel" Countries for U.S. Citizens0-4.93132,495
Random European Flag to Country0-4.82128,111
Random European City to Country0-4.8483,316
Random U.S. City to State0-4.4458,758
Random European Capital to Country0-4.97132,297
Random European Country to Capital0-4.91106,449
Random State Capital to U.S. State0-4.7859,906
Countries that Beat Brazil0-4.3540,483
Random General Knowledge - U.S. States0-4.4135,649
U.S. Cities by Wikipedia Descriptions0-4.4123,288
Cities by Wikipedia Descriptions #20-4.4727,889
Colleges by U.S. State - Multiple Choice0-4.4418,542
Name a Valid U.S. State #10-4.91151,548
Paraguay... or Uruguay?0-4.4823,607
U.S. National Parks by State - Multiple Choice0-4.4516,656
All First-Level Subdivisions of South America on a Map0-4.7726,686
Which South American Country?0-4.7737,072
Name a Valid U.S. President #10-4.94130,051
Random Sequential U.S. States on a Map0-5.00183,611
Name a Valid European Country #10-4.98164,532
Ontario Cities Map Quiz0-4.6015,968
Category Elimination - U.S. States #10-4.88164,112
Puerto Rico Trivia0-4.489,914
Suriname Country Quiz0-4.5815,632
Nicaragua Country Quiz0-4.5521,038
Category Elimination - U.S. States #20-4.8297,300
Guyana Country Quiz0-4.4017,472
Random Sequential European Countries on a Map0-5.00181,146
South America A-Z0-4.089,355
Random U.S. States on a Map0-4.93338,865
Random European Countries on a Map0-4.98220,158
European Map without 10 Random Countries0-4.97220,302
Random Asian Countries on a Map0-4.95129,653
Random African Countries on a Map0-4.99206,598
Random American Countries on a Map0-4.9674,658
Random European Capitals on a Map0-4.9692,666
Random U.S. State Capitals on a Map0-4.8770,976
Honduras Country Quiz0-4.4718,512
Trinidad and Tobago Country Quiz0-4.5317,340
Dominican Republic Country Quiz0-4.5718,212
Guatemala Country Quiz0-4.5719,701
Belize Country Quiz0-4.8316,373
Costa Rica Country Quiz0-4.6325,100
Name a City - U.S. States0-4.3422,174
Random Cities Near Chicago on a Map0-4.4627,904
Random Sequential African Countries on a Map0-5.00102,078
Random Sequential Asian Countries on a Map0-4.9994,767
Name a Valid Asian Country0-4.9782,896
Name a Valid African Country0-4.9996,895
States that Beat Texas0-4.6636,548
States that Beat California0-4.4638,909
States that Beat New York0-4.4327,491