thumbnail

All-Time UEFA Europa League Teams

Can you name all the teams that participated to the UEFA Cup or UEFA Europa League since 1971?
Quiz by andreacosmo
Rate:
Last updated: September 1, 2023
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedSeptember 1, 2023
Times taken41
Average score16.0%
Report this quizReport
60:00
Scrivi qui la risposta
0
 / 1043 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Albania
Apolonia Fier
Besa Kavajë
Bylis Ballsh
Dinamo Tirana
Elbasani
Flamurtari
Kukësi
Laçi
Luftëtari
Partizani Tirana
Skënderbeu
Teuta
KF Tirana
Tomori Berat
Vllaznia
 
Andorra
Constel·lació Esportiva
Encamp
Engordany
Lusitans
Principat
Ranger's
Sant Julià
FC Santa Coloma
UE Santa Coloma
 
Armenia
Alashkert
Ararat-Armenia
Ararat Yerevan
Banants
Gandzasar Kapan
Mika
Noah
Pyunik
Shirak
Spartak Yerevan
Ulisses
FC Yerevan
Zvartnots-AAL
 
Austria
Admira Wacker
Austria Wien
First Wien
Grazer AK
Grödig
Hartberg
Kärnten
LASK Linz
Mattersburg
Pasching
Rapid Wien
Red Bull Salzburg
Rheindorf Altach
Ried
St. Polten
Sturm Graz
Swarovski Tirol
Tirol Innsbruck
VÖEST Linz
Wacker Innsbruck
Wiener SC
Wolfsberger AC
 
Azerbaijan
AZAL
FC Baku
Inter Baku
Kapaz
Karvan
Keşla
Khazar Lankaran
Khazri Buzovna
MKT Araz
Neftçi Baku
Qabala
Qarabag
Sabail
Shafa Baku
Shamkir
Simurq
Sumqayit
Turan
Zira
 
Belarus
BATE Borisov
Belshina Bobruisk
Dinamo Minsk
Dinamo-93 Minsk
Dnepr Mogilev
Dynamo Brest
Gomel
FC Minsk
Naftan Novopolotsk
Neman Grodno
Partizan Minsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Slavia Mozyr
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
Vitebsk
 
Belgium
Anderlecht
Beerschot
Beveren
Cercle Brugge
Charleroi
Club Brugge
Eendracht Aalst
Genk
Gent
Germinal Ekeren
Lierse
Lokeren
Mechelen
Oostende
RAA Louviéroise
RFC Liege
Roeselare
Royal Antwerp
Royal Excel Mouscron
R.W.D. Molenbeek
Seraing
Standard Liège
Union Saint-Gilloise
Westerlo
Winterslag
Zulte Waregem
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alfa Modriča
Borac Banja Luka
Brotnjo
Budućnost Banovići
Olimpik Sarajevo
Orašje
Radnik Bijeljina
FK Sarajevo
Široki Brijeg
Slavija Sarajevo
Sloboda Tuzla
Zeljezničar
Zepče
Zrinjski Mostar
 
Bulgaria
Akademik Sofia
Beroe Stara Zagora
Botev Plovdiv
Botev Vratsa
Cherno More Varna
CSKA Sofia
Dunav Ruse
Etar
Levski Sofia
Litex Lovech
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Sofia
Ludogorets
Marek Dupnitsa
Neftochimic Burgas
Pirin Blagoevgrad
Slavia Sofia
Sliven
Volov Shumen
 
Croatia
Cibalia
Dinamo Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Inter Zaprešić
Kamen Ingrad
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Osijek
Rijeka
Šibenik
Slaven Belupo
RNK Split
Varaždin
 
Cyprus
AEK Larnaca
AEL Limassol
Alki Larnaca
Anorthosis
APOEL Nicosia
Apollon Limassol
APOP Kinyras
Aris Limassol
Digenis Akritas Morphou
Enosis Neon Paralimni
EPA Larnaca
Ermis Aradippou
Ethnikos Achna
Olympiakos Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
Pezoporikos Larnaca
 
Czechia
Drnovice
Fastav Zlín
Jablonec
Mladá Boleslav
Příbram
Sigma Olomouc
Slavia Praha
Slovácko
Slovan Liberec
Sparta Praha
Teplice
Viktoria Plzeň
Viktoria Žižkov
Zbrojovka Brno
 
Czechoslovakia
Baník Ostrava
Bohemians 1905
DAC
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Dukla Praha
Inter Bratislava
Lokomotiva Košice
Nitra
Sigma Olomouc
Slavia Praha
Slovan Bratislava
Sparta Praha
Tatran Prešov
Teplice
Vítkovice
VSS Košice
Zbrojovka Brno
 
Denmark
Aalborg
Aarhus
AB
B1903
Brøndby
Esbjerg
Frem
Herfølge
Holbæk B&I
Horsens
Hvidovre
Ikast
KB
FC København
Lyngby
Midtjylland
Næstved
Nordsjælland
Odense
Randers
Silkeborg
SønderjyskE
Vejle
Viborg
 
East Germany
Carl Zeiss Jena
Dynamo Berlin
Dynamo Dresden
Hallescher
Hansa Rostock
Karl-Marx-Stadt
Lokomotive Leipzig
Magdeburg
Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Stahl Brandenburg
Vorwärts Berlin
Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
 
England
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Bolton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea
Derby County
Everton
Fulham
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Portsmouth
Queens Park Rangers
Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton
Stoke City
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Estonia
Flora Tallinn
Infonet Tallinn
Lantana Tallinn
Levadia Tallinn
Narva Trans
Nõmme Kalju
Paide Linnameeskond
Sadam Tallinn
Sillamae Kalev
Tartu Santos
TVMK
Viljandi Tulevik
 
Faroe Islands
B36 Tórshavn
B68 Toftir
B71 Sandur
EB/Streymur
GÍ Gøta
HB Tórshavn
ÍF
KÍ Klaksvik
NSÍ Runavik
Skála
Víkingur Gøta
 
Finland
Allianssi
FinnPa
Haka
HIFK
HJK
Honka
Ilves
Inter Turku
Jazz
JJK
Jokerit
KPT
KPV
KuPS
Kuusysi
Lahti
Mariehamn
MP
MyPa
RoPS
SJK
Tampere United
TPS
TPV
VPS
 
France
Angers
Auxerre
Bastia
Bordeaux
Caen
Cannes
Châteauroux
Gueugnon
Guingamp
Laval
Lens
Lille
Lorient
Lyon
Marseille
Metz
Monaco
Montpellier
Nancy
Nantes
Nice
Nîmes
Paris Saint-Germain
Reims
Rennes
Saint-Étienne
Sedan
Sochaux
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Troyes
 
Georgia
Ameri Tbilisi
Chikhura Sachkhere
Dila Gori
Dinamo Batumi
Dinamo Tbilisi
Gagra
Kolkheti Poti
Locomotive Tbilisi
Margveti Zestafoni
Olimpi Rustavi
Saburtalo Tbilisi
Samtredia
Sioni Bolnisi
FC Tbilisi
Torpedo Kutaisi
Tskhinvali
WIT Georgia
Zestafoni
 
Germany/West Germany
1860 München
Alemannia Aachen
Augsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
Bayer Uerdingen
Bayern München
Bochum
Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Duisburg
Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Frankfurt
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Freiburg
Hamburg
Hannover
Hertha Berlin
Hoffenheim
Kaiserslautern
Karlsruhe
Köln
Mainz
Nürnberg
RB Leipzig
Schalke 04
Stuttgart
Union Berlin
Werder Bremen
Wolfsburg
Wuppertal
 
Gibraltar
Europa
Lincoln Red Imps
St Joseph's
 
Greece
AEK Athens
AEL Larissa
Apollon Smyrni
Aris Thessaloniki
Asteras Tripolis
Atromitos
Egaleo
Ionikos
Iraklis
OFI
Olympiacos
Olympiacos Volos
Panachaiki
Panathinaikos
Panionios
PAOK
PAS Giannina
Xanthi
 
Hungary
Békéscsaba Előre
BVSC
Debreceni VSC
Diósgyöri VTK
Dunaújváros
ETO Györ
Ferencváros
Honvéd Budapest
Kecskemét
MTK Budapest
Paks
Pécsi MFC
Salgótarján
Sopron
Szombathelyi Haladás
Tatabánya
Újpest
Vác
Vasas Budapest
Videoton
Zalaegerszegi TE
 
Iceland
Breiðablik
FH
Fram Reykjavík
Fylkir
Grindavik
ÍA
ÍBV
Keflavík
KR Reykjavík
Leiftur
Stjarnan
Þór Akureyri
Valur Reykjavík
Víkingur Reykjavík
 
Ireland
Athlone Town
Bohemian
Bray Wanderers
Cork City
Derry City
Drogheda United
Dundalk
Finn Harps
Galway United
Limerick
Longford Town
Shamrock Rovers
Shelbourne
Sligo Rovers
Sporting Fingal
St Patrick's Athletic
UCD
 
Israel
Ashdod
Beitar Jerusalem
Bnei Sakhnin
Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Netanya
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Maccabi Tel Aviv
 
Italy
Atalanta
Bologna
Cagliari
Cesena
ChievoVerona
Empoli
Fiorentina
Genoa
Hellas Verona
Inter
Juventus
Lazio
Livorno
Milan
Napoli
Palermo
Parma
Perugia
Roma
Sampdoria
Sassuolo
Torino
Udinese
Vicenza
 
Kazakhstan
Aktobe
Alma-Ata
Astana
Atyrau
Irtysh
Kairat
Kaisar
Okzhetpes
Ordabasy
Shakhter Karagandy
Tobol
Zhenis
Zhetysu
Kosovo
Drita
Feronikeli
Gjilani
Prishtina
 
Latvia
Daugava Daugavpils
Daugava Rīga
Dinaburg
FK Jelgava
Liepāja
Liepājas Metalurgs
Olimps Rīga
RAF Jelgava
RFS
FC Riga
FK Rīga
Skonto Rīga
Spartaks Jūrmala
Valmiera
Ventspils
 
Liechtenstein
Eschen/Mauren
Vaduz
 
Lithuania
Atlantas Klaipeda
Banga Gargzdai
Ekranas Panevėzys
Inkaras Kaunas
Kareda Šiauliai
FBK Kaunas
Kruoja Pakruojis
Riteriai
ROMAR Mazeikiai
FC Šiauliai
Stumbras Kaunas
Sūduva
Tauras
Trakai
Vėtra
Žalgiris Vilnius
 
Luxembourg
Aris Bonnevoie
Avenir Beggen
Differdange 03
Etzella Ettelbruck
F91 Dudelange
Fola Esch
Grevenmacher
Jeunesse Esch
Käerjéng 97
Mondercange
Pétange
Progrès Niederkorn
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Red Boys Differdange
Rumelange
Spora Luxembourg
Union Luxembourg
Union Titus Pétange
 
Malta
Balzan
Birkirkara
Floriana
Gżira United
Ħamrun Spartans
Hibernians
Marsa
Marsaxlokk
Rabat Ajax
Sirens
Sliema Wanderers
Valletta
Żurrieq
 
Moldova
Constructorul Chişinău
Dacia Chişinău
Dinamo-Auto
Iskra-Stal
Milsami Orhei
Nistru Otaci
Petrocub Hîncesti
Saxan Gagauz Yeri
Sfîntul Gheorghe
Sheriff Tiraspol
Speranța Nisporeni
Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol
FC Tiraspol
Veris Chişinău
Zaria Balti
Zimbru Chişinău
 
Montenegro
Bokelj
Budućnost Podgorica
Čelik Nikšić
Iskra Danilovgrad
Lovćen
Mogren
OFK Petrovac
OFK Titograd
Rudar Pljevlja
Sutjeska
Zeta Golubovci
 
Netherlands
ADO Den Haag
Ajax
FC Amsterdam
AZ Alkmaar
Feyenoord
Go Ahead Eagles
Groningen
Haarlem
Heerenveen
Heracles Almelo
NAC Breda
NEC Nijmegen
PEC Zwolle
PSV Eindhoven
Roda JC
Sparta Rotterdam
Twente
Utrecht
Vitesse
Willem II
 
North Macedonia
Akademija Pandev
Bashkimi
Belasica
Cementarnica 55
Horizont Turnovo
Makedonija Gjorče Petrov
Metalurg Skopje
Milano Kumanovo
Pelister
Pobeda
Rabotnički
Renova
Shkëndija
Shkupi
Sileks
Sloga Jugomagnat
Teteks
Vardar
 
Northern Ireland
Ards
Ballymena United
Bangor
Cliftonville
Coleraine
Crusaders
Dungannon Swifts
Glenavon
Glentoran
Linfield
Lisburn Distillery
Portadown
 
Norway
Aalesunds
Bodø/Glimt
Brann
Bryne
Fredrikstad
Haugesund
Hødd
Kongsvinger
Lillestrøm
Lyn Oslo
Mjøndalen
Molde
Moss
Odd
Rosenborg
Sarpsborg 08
Skeid
Stabæk
Start
Strømsgodset
Tromsø
Vålerenga
Viking
 
Poland
Amica Wronki
Arka Gdynia
Cracovia
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski
GKS Belchatów
GKS Katowice
GKS Tychy
Górnik Zabrze
Gwardia Warszawa
Hutnik Kraków
Jagiellonia Białystok
Lech Poznań
Lechia Gdańsk
Legia Warszawa
Odra Opole
Odra Wodzisław Śląski
Piast Gliwice
Pogoń Szczecin
Polonia Warszawa
Raków Częstochowa
Ruch Chorzów
Śląsk Wrocław
Stal Mielec
Szombierki Bytom
Widzew Łódź
Wisła Kraków
Wisla Plock
Zaglębie Lubin
Zaglębie Sosnowiec
Zaglębie Walbrzych
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
 
Portugal
Academica Coimbra
Arouca
Beira-Mar
Belenenses
Benfica
Boavista
Chaves
Estoril Praia
Fabril Barreiro
Farense
Leixões
Maritimo
Nacional
Paços de Ferreira
Portimonense
Porto
Rio Ave
Salgueiros
Sporting Braga
Sporting CP
União de Leiria
Vitória de Guimarães
Vitória de Setúbal
 
Romania
Argeș Pitești
ASA Târgu Mures
Astra Giurgiu
Botoșani
Brașov
CFR Cluj
Corvinul Hunedoara
Dinamo București
Electroputere Craiova
Flacara Moreni
Gaz Metan Mediaș
Gloria Bistrița
Oțelul Galați
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Petrolul Ploiești
Politehnica Iasi
Politehnica Timișoara
Progresul București
Rapid București
Sportul Studențesc
Steaua București
Unirea Urziceni
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Craiova
UTA Arad
Vaslui
Victoria București
Viitorul Constanța
Russia
Akhmat Grozny
Alania Vladikavkaz
Amkar Perm
Anzhi Makhachkala
Arsenal Tula
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
CSKA Moskva
Dynamo Moskva
Krasnodar
Krylia Sovetov Samara
Kuban Krasnodar
Lokomotiv Moskva
FK Moskva
Rostov
Rotor Volgograd
Rubin Kazan
Sibir Novosibirsk
Spartak Moskva
Tekstilshchik Kamyshin
Torpedo Moskva
Ufa
Zenit St. Petersburg
 
San Marino
Cosmos
Domagnano
Faetano
Folgore Falciano
Juvenes/Dogana
La Fiorita
Libertas
Murata
Pennarossa
Tre Fiori
Tre Penne
 
Scotland
Aberdeen
Celtic
Dundee FC
Dundee United
Dunfermline
Falkirk
Gretna
Heart of Midlothian
Hibernian
Inverness
Kilmarnock
Livingston
Motherwell
Partick Thistle
Queen of the South
Raith Rovers
Rangers
St Johnstone
St Mirren
 
Serbia/Serbia and Montenegro
Bačka Topola
Bečej
Bezanija
Borac Čačak
Budućnost Banatski Dvor
Crvena zvezda
Čukarički
Hajduk Kula
Jagodina
Mladost Lučani
Napredak Kruševac
Obilić
OFK Beograd
Partizan Beograd
Rad Beograd
Radnički Niš
Sevojno
Smederevo
Spartak Subotica
Vojvodina
Zeleznik
Zeta Golubovci
 
Slovakia
Artmedia Petržalka
DAC
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Inter Bratislava
Koba Senec
Nitra
MŠK Púchov
Ružomberok
Senica
Slovan Bratislava
Spartak Myjava
Spartak Trnava
Trenčín
ViOn Zlaté Moravce
VSS Košice
MŠK Žilina
 
Slovenia
Celje
Domžale
Gorica
Interblock Ljubljana
Izola
Koper
Maribor
Mura
Olimpija Ljubljana
Primorje
Rudar Velenje
 
Soviet Union
Ararat Yerevan
Chornomorets Odesa
CSKA Moskva
Dinamo Minsk
Dinamo Tbilisi
Dnipro
Dynamo Kyiv
Dynamo Moskva
Shakhtar Donetsk
Spartak Moskva
Torpedo Moskva
Žalgiris Vilnius
Zenit Leningrad
 
Spain
Athletic Bilbao
Atlético Madrid
Barcelona
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo Alavés
Deportivo La Coruña
Espanyol
Getafe
Granada
Las Palmas
Levante
Málaga
Mallorca
Osasuna
Racing de Santander
Rayo Vallecano
Real Betis
Real Madrid
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad
Real Valladolid
Real Zaragoza
Sevilla
Sporting Gijón
Tenerife
Valencia
Villarreal
 
Sweden
AIK
Åtvidabergs
Brage
Brommapojkarna
Djurgårdens
Elfsborg
GAIS
Gefle
Göteborg
Häcken
Halmstads
Hammarby
Helsingborgs
Kalmar
Landskrona BoIS
Malmö FF
Norrköping
Örebro
Örgryte
Östers
Östersunds
Trelleborgs
 
Switzerland
Aarau
Basel
Bellinzona
Grasshopper
Lausanne-Sport
Lugano
Luzern
Neuchâtel Xamax
Servette
Sion
St. Gallen
Thun
Wettingen
Wil
Young Boys
Zürich
 
Türkiye
Adanaspor
Akhisar Belediyespor
Alanyaspor
Altay
Ankaragücü
Antalyaspor
Besiktas
Boluspor
Bursaspor
Denizlispor
Eskisehirspor
Fenerbahçe
Galatasaray
Gaziantepspor
Gençlerbirliği
İstanbul Başakşehir
İstanbulspor
Kardemir Karabükspor
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Kayserispor
Kocaelispor
Konyaspor
Malatyaspor
Orduspor
Osmanlispor
Sivasspor
Trabzonspor
Yeni Malatyaspor
 
Ukraine
Arsenal Kyiv
Chornomorets Odesa
Desna Chernihiv
Dnipro
Dnipro-1
Dynamo Kyiv
Illichivets Mariupol
Karpaty Lviv
Kolos Kovalivka
Kryvbas
Mariupol
Metalist Kharkiv
Metalurh Donetsk
Metalurh Zaporizhia
Oleksandriya
Olimpik Donetsk
Shakhtar Donetsk
Tavriya Simferopol
Vorskla Poltava
Zorya Luhansk
 
Wales
Aberystwyth Town
Afan Lido
Airbus UK Broughton
Bala Town
Bangor City
Barry Town
Cardiff Metropolitan University
Carmarthen Town
Cefn Druids
Connah's Quay Nomads
Cwmbran Town
Haverfordwest County
Llandudno
Llanelli
Neath
Newtown
Port Talbot Town
Prestatyn Town
Rhyl
The New Saints
 
Yugoslavia
Crvena zvezda
Dinamo Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Napredak Kruševac
OFK Beograd
Partizan Beograd
Rad Beograd
Radnički Niš
Rijeka
FK Sarajevo
Sloboda Tuzla
Velez Mostar
Vojvodina
Zeljezničar
Comments
No comments yet