Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36312,721
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92512,282
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90184,963
Olympian Gods Quiz0-4.95411,448
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86390,455
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95596,468
Figures from Greek Mythology0-4.87153,433
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85350,295
Biggest Nordic Cities0-4.3657,212
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,166
Famous Ancient Romans0-4.6369,494
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93338,133
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91260,874
Regions of Italy0-4.8450,800
Famous Nordic People0-4.419,617
Counties of Ireland0-4.88137,983
Roman History Vocabulary0-4.3852,047
Biggest Cities in Sweden0-4.8231,837
Countries Bordering France0-4.90324,976
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93114,749
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99300,006
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,760
Countries of the Soviet Union0-4.99150,946
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96433,658
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94301,793
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,728
Countries Bordering Austria0-4.98101,009
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94233,248
Shakespeare Quotes Quiz0-4.3458,750
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.81240,041
Countries Once Held by Sweden0-4.1831,743
Holy Roman Empire Countries0-4.6338,599
Things with Names from Classical Mythology0-4.3175,810
Wives of King Henry VIII0-4.5042,257
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,092
Seven Hills of Rome0-4.687,803
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,148
Oldest Cities in the United Kingdom0-4.3020,012
Sweden Country Quiz0-4.3056,549
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,510
Denmark Country Quiz0-4.7663,281
Roman to Greek God0-4.4895,429
Countries Bordering Italy0-4.9272,342
Anglo-Saxon Kingdoms of England0-4.5318,881
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89204,013
Ancient Roman Trivia #10-4.7867,060
Ancient Greek Trivia0-4.4559,732
Ancient Greek Words0-4.8775,796
Finland Country Quiz0-4.4746,634
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20230-4.9688,392
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,343
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,039
Kings of France Quiz0-4.1527,744
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96122,883
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,143
Germany Cities Map Quiz0-4.9094,360
Spain Cities Map Quiz0-4.9173,747
Nordic Cities Map Quiz0-4.7678,769
Regions of Spain Quiz0-4.8475,384
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96154,789
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,474
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97113,894
Name the Popes Quiz0-4.4491,705
Countries of the Spanish Empire0-4.6462,213
Ancient Roman Trivia #20-4.4433,250
History of Spain Quiz0-4.2918,224
Medieval English History0-4.4438,277
History of Germany Quiz0-4.3837,622
Norway Country Quiz0-4.3350,862
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95268,503
History of France Quiz0-4.4636,710
Roman Emperors0-4.9581,217
French Inventions0-4.0412,772
Ancient Greek Inventions0-4.0714,675
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,395
English Royal Consorts0-4.2431,989
Arthurian Legend0-4.3323,312
Countries Closest to Iceland0-4.8753,763
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,363
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96174,846
Countries Closest to Metropolitan France0-4.9460,942
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,472
Count in Roman Numerals - 30 Second Sprint0-4.1640,597
History of Italy0-4.4627,976
Byzantine History0-4.6623,961
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94308,797
France Immigration by Country0-4.8161,391
Countries that Bordered the USSR0-4.93131,327
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96102,742
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94153,690
Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-4.9777,749
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,150
25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-4.9161,092
States of Germany0-4.95102,128
Biggest Cities once in the Roman Empire0-4.6659,845
The Reign of Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3131,097
Iceland Country Quiz0-4.5534,595
Largest Cities in Alexander's Empire0-4.4336,332
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,687
Neutral European Countries of WWII0-4.95114,516
Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-4.8147,210
Biggest Cities in Germany in 19100-4.3920,328
Countries of the Popes0-4.7371,936
Countries the UK Declared War On0-4.67102,258
Countries of Europe After World War II0-4.97148,263
Countries of Europe Before World War I0-5.00116,994
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8975,794
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3341,911
The Reign of Henry VIII0-4.2324,520
The Reign of Queen Victoria0-4.3020,465
The Reign of Napoleon0-4.4632,779
The Life of Julius Caesar0-4.3730,516
Geography of the Roman Empire0-4.5337,676
Geography of Ancient Greece0-4.5227,378
Biggest Roman Empire Countries0-4.8475,326
Invasions of Great Britain0-4.3852,389
The Life of Alexander the Great0-4.3911,608
The Reign of Elizabeth I0-4.3722,336
Nordic Countries and Capitals0-4.9569,425
English First Names of the Middle Ages0-4.2942,179
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9340,881
The Life of Winston Churchill0-4.0610,679
Most-Visited Countries by Swedes0-4.4530,334
The Vikings!0-4.3519,561
Biggest French Empire Countries0-4.3948,608
Biggest British Empire Countries0-4.5360,508
Biggest Spanish Empire Countries0-4.7883,051
Countries that Visit the UK the Most0-4.8441,259
Geography of the French Empire0-4.4317,204
Former Dominions of the British Empire0-4.3421,011
Geography of the Dutch Empire0-4.6729,319
Geography of the British Empire0-4.4225,575
Geography of the Spanish Empire0-4.3532,457
The Trojan War0-4.8226,670
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,491
Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-4.9045,094
Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-4.9747,187
Most Common Last Names in Sweden0-4.4012,580
History of London0-4.2422,634
History of Paris0-4.097,407
Cities Founded by the French in North America0-4.5036,079
Word Chain - Greek and Roman Mythology0-4.4243,723
Flags of Countries That Border France0-4.9088,416
Flags of Countries that Border Germany0-4.8675,926
Most-Visited Countries by Popes0-4.4654,610
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,224
Countries Surrounding Rome0-4.9743,099
Pope Facts0-4.3316,017
Countries of Europe in 1815 With a Map0-4.99119,593
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,213
The French Revolution0-4.3320,049
Roman History by Picture0-4.4322,057
People in Pictures with Queen Elizabeth II0-4.1121,586
Embarrassing Chapters in British History0-4.1728,259
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8682,189
British History A-Z0-4.3928,506
Greek Mythology General Knowledge #10-4.7371,073
Italian History A-Z0-4.058,155
Mythology A-Z0-4.2830,733
French History A-Z0-4.1311,267
German History A-Z0-4.1112,004
Spanish History A-Z0-4.2810,261
Countries Settled by the Ancient Greeks0-4.4734,789
Greek Mythology General Knowledge #20-4.4747,357
People Buried at Westminster Abbey0-4.5911,770
Countries With the Most German Speakers0-4.8443,317
Two Letter Roman Numerals0-4.9530,301
History of Ireland Quiz0-4.3217,119
Top 100 UK Baby Girls' Names in 18500-4.3145,668
100 Biggest Cities in Italy on a Map0-4.8548,017
Giant Great Britain Millennium Quiz0-4.8117,555
Ancient Greece A-Z0-4.7318,023
Austria... or Australia?0-4.8980,934
Greenland... or Iceland?0-4.4638,376
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,026
100 Biggest Cities in Germany on a Map0-4.9055,158
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,766
Countries of the German Empire0-4.3627,770
All Countries that Once Bordered Germany0-4.2964,490
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,132
Countries in the Byzantine Empire0-4.9160,080
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9469,874
British History Multiple Choice #10-4.4039,812
Elizabeth I... or Elizabeth II?0-4.2822,155
Modern-Day Countries of the Roman Empire on a Map0-4.9996,206
Modern Day Countries of Austria-Hungary on a Map0-4.9876,930
James Bond Countries Visited Map0-4.9945,384
Countries of the Italian Empire0-4.1720,837
Modern-Day Countries of the British Empire in 19210-4.9987,242
Biggest Cities and Towns in England - 1377 AD0-4.5822,255
The Portuguese Empire0-4.4410,514
Sweden Immigration by Country0-4.5138,012
Greenland Country Quiz0-4.7728,423
Ancient Greece - Multiple Choice0-4.5335,548
Largest Nordic Cities on a Map0-4.4816,287
Vatican City Country Quiz0-4.4633,089
States of the German Confederation in 18480-4.8722,107
History of Austria0-4.5914,816
History of The Netherlands0-4.2714,322
Roman Names for Places0-4.4937,012