Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Name the 7 Dwarfs0-4.36320,408
Movie Cities0-4.2746,105
Three-Name Movie Stars Quiz0-4.1078,677
Bacon Puzzle #10-4.1850,745
Bacon Puzzle #20-4.3248,647
Highest Grossing Movies - Inflation Adjusted0-4.4571,362
Jim Carrey Movies Quiz0-4.2567,519
Movies with Animals in the Title #10-4.13168,225
Bacon Puzzle #30-4.1832,166
Musicians in Movies0-4.1239,869
Voice Actors Quiz0-4.2936,730
Sports in Movies Quiz0-3.95148,722
Superhero Alter Egos0-4.27136,866
Movies Set in Chicago Quiz0-4.4126,216
TV / Movie Actors Quiz0-4.20119,650
Action Movie Stars Quiz0-4.1933,030
TV Sitcom Stars Quiz0-4.1632,060
Movies with Food in the Title0-4.09204,471
Sidekicks Quiz0-4.2099,540
Robin Williams Movies0-4.3334,641
Romantic Bacon Puzzle0-4.1739,735
1980s Movie Taglines Quiz0-4.2534,851
1990s Movie Taglines Quiz0-4.0736,104
Recent Movie Taglines Quiz0-4.2350,751
"Of Something" Movie Titles0-4.35143,948
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #10-4.2190,215
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #20-4.2854,728
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #30-4.1453,110
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #40-4.2148,849
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #60-4.1642,668
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #100-4.2337,802
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #110-4.0742,227
Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #120-4.2531,257
Movie Subtitles0-4.3373,059
Movie Couples Quiz0-4.0971,639
Random Movie Quotes #20-4.0852,640
Random Movie Quotes #30-4.01115,783
Random Movie Quotes #40-4.2670,615
"And Something" Movie Titles0-4.19171,881
Movie Titles in Spanish0-4.3054,726
Movie Characters Quiz #10-4.36192,318
Movie Characters Quiz #20-4.1984,893
Movie Characters Quiz #30-4.1377,316
American TV Shows by Cast Quiz #20-4.2059,678
Movies with Animals in the Title #20-4.1898,015
Oscar Nominated Actors by Picture #10-4.34140,162
Oscar Nominated Actresses by Picture #10-4.31103,111
Movies that are "The" Something0-4.1158,800
Super Short Movie Titles0-4.3678,176
Five Letter Movie Titles0-4.1255,018
Movie Title Vocabulary Quiz #10-4.1555,018
Oscar Best Supporting Actors0-4.4341,917
Oscar Best Supporting Actresses0-4.4530,821
Oscar Best Actors0-4.49190,997
Oscar Best Pictures Quiz0-4.54239,748
Sci-Fi Movie Quotes Quiz0-4.3133,900
1980s Movie Quotes Quiz0-4.0738,849
Oscar Best Actresses0-4.81144,124
Oscar Best Animated Films by Picture0-4.8677,760
Star Wars Characters0-4.33137,351
Oscar Best Directors Quiz0-4.5844,147
Pixar Characters by Picture0-4.1692,642
Johnny Depp Movies Quiz0-4.0654,860
1990s Movie Quotes0-4.2586,606
Godfather Quotes0-4.6512,581
Christopher Nolan Movies0-4.4733,546
"A Whole New World" Lyrics0-4.1458,879
Disney Feature Films by Characters0-4.39247,766
Star Wars Planets0-4.5442,485
Marvel Superheroes0-4.33241,965
Movies by Clue Quiz #20-4.2775,469
Top 100 Movie Quotes0-4.4758,826
Top Movie Producing Countries0-4.7134,776
Greatest Hollywood Actresses by Oscar Awards0-4.2843,799
Greatest Hollywood Actors by Oscar Awards0-4.3540,262
Highest Grossing Superhero Movies0-4.29143,721
Pixar Movies Quiz0-4.81343,715
Classic Movie Quotes Quiz0-4.2134,630
Movie Series by Partial Titles0-4.3167,000
Sound of Music Do-Re-Mi0-4.2751,991
First Name Movie Titles0-4.2052,749
Movies with Names in the Title #10-4.17100,495
Movies with Names in the Title #20-4.3669,608
Movie Title Duos0-4.0839,754
Batman Actors Quiz0-4.2443,009
Superhero Nicknames0-4.1554,325
Movie Title in the Quote0-4.2958,224
Arnold Schwarzenegger Movies0-4.2637,643
Movies With Places in the Title #10-4.2538,816
Movies with Landforms in the Name0-4.1146,386
Movie Title Antonyms #10-4.65164,228
Brad Pitt Movies Quiz0-4.2940,216
James Bond Movies0-4.71124,986
Horror Movie Quotes Quiz0-4.2145,200
Tom Hanks Movies Quiz0-4.2359,048
Name the Disney Animated Movies0-4.81345,041
Quentin Tarantino Movies Quiz0-4.4242,996
Steven Spielberg Movies Quiz0-4.2032,779
All Leonardo DiCaprio Movies0-4.32100,818
Horror Movie Villains0-4.1668,313
Movies by Dreamworks Animated Pictures0-3.8651,243
Biopics Quiz0-4.1136,004
2000s Movie Co-Stars0-4.1834,969
Movie Titles in German0-4.2936,566
Highest Grossing Movies0-4.43101,917
Highest Grossing 1990s Movies0-4.4593,563
Highest Grossing 1980s Movies0-4.4356,913
All Matt Damon Movies0-4.0234,862
Songs From Movies0-4.1943,857
Monty Python Quotes0-4.8437,814
Star Wars Quotes0-4.88140,346
Star Wars Trivia #10-4.17110,210
Star Wars Trivia #20-4.4456,798
Movie Character to Actor #10-4.2365,416
Movie Character to Actor #20-4.1549,905
Movie Character to Actor #30-4.1639,022
Movie Title Initials #10-4.1334,878
Movie Titles by Synonyms #10-4.40107,012
Movie Titles by Synonyms #20-4.1875,030
Movies by Opening Scene0-4.3679,374
Movie Characters by Last Name #10-4.1336,773
Actors by Last Name #10-4.1260,323
Actresses by Last Name #10-4.2757,061
Disney Animals0-4.25207,122
Last Lines of Movies0-4.1856,663
Dying Words in Movies0-4.3836,403
Opening Lines of Movies0-4.0253,963
Movies by Year, 1990–20090-4.1459,764
Movies by Year, 1950–19690-4.5019,038
Disney's "The Lion King"0-4.1173,525
Movie Characters A-Z0-4.0643,256
Movies by Death #10-4.3374,716
Princess Bride Trivia0-4.4114,682
Mean Girls Quotes0-4.2476,528
TV and Movie Character Creators0-4.6218,653
Movie Posters by Description0-4.5243,947
Movies that Start with A0-4.0652,425
Movies that Start with B0-4.2972,990
Movies that Start with C0-4.1051,598
Movies that Start with D0-4.3359,663
Movies that Start with E0-4.1060,162
Movies that Start with F0-4.0960,764
Movies that Start with G0-4.3858,462
Movies that Start with I0-4.3655,987
Movies that Start with J0-4.1366,800
Movies that Start with L0-4.0846,708
Movies that Start with M0-4.0135,873
Movies that Start with P0-4.2641,085
Movies that Start with R0-4.0432,714
Movies that Start with T0-4.2236,714
Movies that Start with S0-4.3340,711
Batfacts: The Batman Quiz0-4.4848,288
Famous Movie Scenes #10-4.2875,010
The Spiderman Quiz0-4.2554,277
Famous Movie Scenes #20-4.4654,938
Famous Movie Scenes #30-4.1064,451
Monster Movies0-4.4427,239
Star Wars A-Z0-4.3566,099
Disney Heroines0-4.1646,397
Back to the Future Trivia0-4.5530,382
Guess These Badly Described Films0-4.93115,818
Disney's Frozen - Let It Go Lyrics0-4.3554,645
Movie Title Antonyms #20-4.4065,085
Movies by Plot Hole0-4.2550,545
Characters Played by Multiple Actors0-4.4332,057
1990s Movie Trivia #10-4.3645,920
2000s Movie Trivia #10-4.4448,818
2000s Oscar Best Actor Nominees0-4.4115,457
Oscar Actor to Movie0-4.3734,026
Movies General Knowledge #10-4.1338,931
Star Wars Decoder0-4.4964,289
Movie Titles by Synonyms #30-4.1347,557
Name the Star Wars Movies0-4.4580,036
4-Letter Movie Chain #10-4.3083,539
Superhero Decoder0-4.3447,088
6-Letter Movie Chain #10-4.1666,631
Marvel Cinematic Universe - All Movies0-4.89228,167
Marvel Comics Movie Franchises0-4.0881,048
Movies that have Won the Most Oscars0-4.4247,719
Austin Powers Trivia0-4.436,654
Obfuscations of Movie Titles #10-4.8446,093
Han Solo Quiz0-4.4922,516
Wizard of Oz Quiz0-4.4515,083
Marvel Cinematic Universe - Actor to Character0-4.1589,346
Star Wars Characters by Screen Time0-4.3287,155
Highest Grossing 1960s Movies0-4.5119,328
5-Letter Movie Chain #20-4.2539,748
6-Letter Movie Chain #20-4.1731,795
4-Letter Movie Chain #20-4.2339,315
Old Movies by Picture0-4.4319,492
Every Oscar-Nominated Actor0-4.3253,153
Every Oscar-Nominated Actress0-4.5243,501
Oscar Nominated Actors by Picture #20-4.2734,537
Avengers Infinity War Deaths0-4.1335,851
MCU Characters by Screen Time0-4.0979,605
Movie Titles by Emoji0-4.3785,844
Movie Plots by Emoji0-4.2667,467
Movie Quotes Multiple Choice #10-4.4326,766
Movie Titles with Shared First Words #10-4.4537,030
Movie Titles with Shared First Words #20-4.5519,307