Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
U.S. Presidents Quiz0-4.992,752,055
Planets of the Solar System Quiz0-4.88942,324
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36312,640
7 Deadly Sins Quiz0-4.82322,943
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31249,842
Charles Dickens Novels Quiz0-4.3238,799
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86390,363
Famous Lines of Poetry #10-4.4230,795
Communist Countries in History0-4.49393,347
Characters from Books #10-4.2267,611
Characters from Books #20-4.3471,394
Fast Math - Multiplication0-4.71924,488
Fast Math - Addition0-4.83425,315
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85350,217
U.S. Presidents by State0-4.2761,928
U.S. Presidential Quotes0-4.2840,463
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73819,673
Popular Royal Names 0-4.17109,029
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93337,928
Biggest US Cities by Decade0-4.93135,273
Books with Animals in the Title #10-4.3761,271
Books with Names in the Title Quiz #10-4.2763,926
Books with Names in the Title Quiz #20-4.3948,230
Books with Food in the Title Quiz0-3.8937,166
First Names of Painters0-4.3252,998
First Names of Authors Quiz #10-4.2046,901
First Names of Authors Quiz #20-4.0925,145
Recently Independent Countries Quiz0-4.98133,611
Roald Dahl Books0-4.3829,564
Countries in World War II0-4.47700,073
Hunger Games Trivia0-4.3545,496
The Hunger Games Districts Quiz0-4.1528,276
Countries in World War I0-4.91187,920
Disney Animated Characters0-4.83542,812
Harry Potter: Voldemort's Horcruxes0-4.4099,282
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18119,889
Harry Potter Characters by Death0-3.89117,960
Title in the Lyrics - Disney Songs0-4.31112,730
Jane Austen Novels0-4.4124,200
Countries of the Soviet Union0-4.99150,914
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96433,597
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,710
Ultimate Hunger Games Characters Quiz0-4.3119,342
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.66337,089
Harry Potter Patronus Charms0-4.1627,679
Political Quotes Quiz0-4.0018,130
Shakespeare Quotes Quiz0-4.3458,743
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.81240,002
Political Movements by Country0-4.4763,072
Books by Country Quiz0-4.2629,972
Books by U.S. State0-4.1912,586
Countries by Number of Books Published0-4.9556,898
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,054
WWII Trivia #10-4.33133,774
Notable People of WWII0-4.4674,949
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5497,433
Star Wars Quotes0-4.88140,075
WWII Trivia #20-4.4377,704
World War I Quiz0-4.5484,440
Title in the Lyrics - Musicals0-4.3046,752
First Names of U.S. Presidents0-4.85303,894
Literary Quotes #10-4.4123,213
Literary Quotes #20-4.0520,633
Warsaw Pact Countries0-4.9165,810
Famous Lines of Poetry #20-4.5316,099
The Bill Clinton Presidency0-4.1228,497
The George H. W. Bush Presidency0-4.3019,249
The Ronald Reagan Presidency0-4.1721,983
The Richard Nixon Presidency0-3.9519,545
The Jimmy Carter Presidency0-4.2416,673
The Franklin D. Roosevelt Presidency0-4.3720,711
Literary Characters by Last Name0-4.3722,802
Political Figures by Last Name #10-4.4753,998
Political Figures by Last Name #20-4.0312,934
Harry Potter Places0-4.2291,192
Books by Clue #10-4.4022,953
Books by Clue #20-4.4423,511
"Of Something" Book Titles0-4.3142,931
Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenix Members0-4.0238,173
Space Exploration Trivia0-4.3331,514
Characters from Books #30-3.9229,102
Character to Author #10-4.4731,201
Character to Author #20-4.5026,056
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,069
Hunger Games Trilogy - Part One0-4.2911,689
Important Cities in WWII0-4.3776,797
American Generations0-3.9119,184
Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-4.91105,641
Game of Thrones Last Names0-4.4484,909
WWI A-Z0-4.4931,801
Books with Animals in the Title #20-4.1514,687
Harry Potter - Name The Hogwarts Classes0-4.1522,648
WWII A-Z #10-4.7883,646
WWII A-Z #20-4.4444,946
Axis Occupied Countries of WWII0-4.99186,520
WWII First Names0-4.3934,672
WWII Movies0-4.1624,264
Countries of the Japanese Empire0-4.9577,161
Arthurian Legend0-4.3323,312
World Leaders of the Cold War0-4.2619,961
World Leaders of the World Wars0-4.3531,269
Word Puzzles - Movie Titles0-4.3725,312
Word Puzzles - Movie Titles #20-3.7011,182
Literary Groups of Things0-4.2027,786
WWII Geography0-4.7490,875
Soviet Leaders 1917–19910-4.3467,041
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94308,735
Countries Invaded by the USSR0-4.2261,513
American Revolution Decoder0-4.0518,567
U.S. Civil War Decoder0-4.0122,609
WWII Decoder0-4.4044,110
Cold War Decoder0-4.5535,095
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,802
25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-4.9161,071
4-Letter Literature Chain0-4.3328,147
5-Letter Literature Chain0-4.2340,893
Lord of the Rings Decoder0-4.7135,240
US Presidents - 1 Minute Sprint0-4.36243,685
Military History Vocabulary0-4.8853,276
Biggest Axis-Controlled Cities0-4.2431,908
Harry Potter Creatures0-4.2552,171
Marvel Cinematic Universe - All Movies0-4.89227,520
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,677
Neutral European Countries of WWII0-4.95114,486
Word Scramble - Harry Potter Characters0-4.2851,789
Brand Logos Quiz #10-4.641,771,431
Brand Logos Quiz #20-4.711,234,962
World Countries by 10 Category Elimination #10-4.9790,955
Normandy D-Day Beaches0-4.7833,709
Countries of Europe After World War II0-4.97148,224
Countries of Europe Before World War I0-5.00116,959
Songs that Start with the Same Word0-4.8686,186
The Life of Winston Churchill0-4.0610,674
First Names of Recent World Leaders0-4.1720,672
Soviet Union Country Quiz0-4.8058,179
Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-4.98157,865
Obfuscations of Movie Titles #10-4.8445,806
The Dictator Files: Adolf Hitler0-4.5751,261
The Dictator Files: Joseph Stalin0-4.1934,640
Divided World City Name Puzzle #10-4.9232,694
Game of Thrones Characters by Screen Time0-4.5068,207
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,771
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,622
U.S. President Scramble0-4.3282,031
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,212
Cities Bombed During WWII0-4.0424,709
Ultimate 20th Century History Quiz0-4.8741,581
WWII Figures by Picture0-4.5832,120
Two Letter Roman Numerals0-4.9530,287
World War II Multiple Choice0-4.3587,186
Territory Changes in World War I0-4.7935,152
Countries of the German Empire0-4.3627,759
Category Elimination - Countries #10-4.99248,717
Name a Valid U.S. President #10-4.94130,060
Category Elimination - Countries #20-4.98180,950
Random Sequential U.S. States on a Map0-5.00183,625
Category Elimination - Countries #30-4.98173,526
Category Elimination - U.S. States #10-4.88164,126
Song Titles with Shared First Words #10-4.8515,300
Battle to Country0-4.8931,344
Category Elimination - Countries #40-4.99147,745
Countries of the Italian Empire0-4.1720,826
Category Elimination - U.S. States #20-4.8297,308
Name an Official Language A-Z0-4.90117,820
Book Titles by Synonyms #20-4.2033,385
Random Sequential European Countries on a Map0-5.00181,157
Random U.S. Presidents by Picture0-4.2738,077
Name a Valid U.S. President #20-4.5142,276
Name a Valid Year in History0-4.9740,951
Name a Valid Answer - World War II0-4.4341,489
Random Sequential African Countries on a Map0-5.00102,084
Random Sequential Asian Countries on a Map0-4.9994,771
Random Sequential Countries on the World Map0-5.00394,944
Five Most Guessed World Leaders by Country0-4.1337,693
Category Elimination - Capital Cities #10-4.91102,219
Are You Even Literary? Fill in the Blank Book Titles0-4.2129,839
Name a World Capital A-Z0-5.00122,604
Shakespearean Phrases0-4.4730,464
Category Elimination - European Geography #10-4.96174,935
Random Sequential Countries on the World Map - Hard Version0-5.0051,604
Flag Coloring Book Puzzle #10-4.94125,026
Category Elimination - Official Languages0-4.9650,185
Random Sequential Oceanic Countries on a Map0-4.9417,883
Top Five Countries by Random Categories0-4.9590,735
Random Countries Hidden in the World Map0-4.8774,616
Name a Valid Country A-Z0-4.9665,395
Category Elimination - European Geography #20-4.98124,512
Category Elimination - Capital Cities #20-4.8459,352
Category Elimination - European Countries #10-4.8465,519
Category Elimination - European Geography #30-4.8152,692
Category Elimination - African Geography #10-4.9070,590
Category Elimination - Asian Geography #20-4.9471,363
WWI... or WWII?0-4.83101,778
Tolkien's Middle Earth Map Quiz0-4.9524,655
Category Elimination - Country Flags #10-4.96106,059
Modern Day Countries of Nazi Germany on a Map0-4.98103,070
Name a Country A-Z0-5.00134,543
100 Biggest Soviet Cities in 1989 with a Map0-4.9519,477
Divided World City Name Puzzle #20-4.8822,780
Countries by Percent WWII Deaths0-4.1122,308