thumbnail

Christian Pulisic Trivia

How well do you know Christian Pulisic, the greatest active American soccer player.
Accurate as of April 2022
Quiz by whenthebarcelona
Rate:
Last updated: April 24, 2022
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedApril 22, 2022
Times taken64
Average score66.7%
Report this quizReport
4:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 15 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Hint
Answer
Year he was born
1998
Current Club
Chelsea
Previous Club
Borussia Dortmund
Age he made his national team debut
17
Middle name
Mate
Transfer fee that set a record for an American player (in millions of dollars
73
Nickname
Captain America
State he was born in
Pennsylvania
Hint
Answer
Which NBA player was he compared to as "the (player name) of soccer."
LeBron James
Team he scored against in the 2021 Champions League semifinals
Real Madrid
Number on his jersey
10
The United States lost 2-1 against this country to get eliminated from 2018 World Cup Qualifying
Trinidad and Tobago
Manager he plays under for his club team
Thomas Tuchel
Country other than the United States he has citizenship in
Croatia
Pulisic has 21 international goals for the United States. Who played from 2000-2014 and has the most international goals for an American, with 57 (tied with Clint Dempsey.
Landon Donovan
Comments
No comments yet