thumbnail

All Gold Medalists World Athletics Championships 2022

Try to name all the gold medalists from the World Athletics Championships held in Eugene, United States in 2022, including individual gold medalists and nations to win in the relays.
Rows with light yellow backgrounds show athletes who set world records
Quiz by stubart409
Rate:
Last updated: August 7, 2022
First submittedAugust 7, 2022
Times taken19
Average score49.0%
Report this quizReport
7:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 49 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Event
Nationality
Answer
100m Men
United States
Fred Kerley
100m Women
Jamaica
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
200m Men
United States
Noah Lyles
200m Women
Jamaica
Shericka Jackson
400m Men
United States
Michael Norman
400m Women
Bahamas
Shaunae Miller-Uibo
800m Men
Kenya
Emmanuel Kipkirui Korir
800m Women
United States
Athing Mu
1500m Men
Great Britain & NI
Jake Wightman
1500m Women
Kenya
Faith Kipyegon
5000m Men
Norway
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
5000m Women
Ethiopia
Gudaf Tsegay
10000m Men
Uganda
Joshua Cheptegei
10000m Women
Ethiopia
Letesenbet Gidey
Marathon Men
Ethiopia
Tamirat Tola
Marathon Women
Ethiopia
Gotytom Gebreslase
110m Hurdles Men
United States
Grant Holloway
100m Hurdles Women
Nigeria
Tobi Amusan
400m Hurdles Men
Brazil
Alison dos Santos
400m Hurdles Women
United States
Sydney McLaughlin
3000m Steeplechase Men
Morocco
Soufiane El Bakkali
3000m Steeplechase Women
Kazakhstan
Norah Jeruto
20km Walk Women
Peru
Kimberly García
20km Walk Men
Japan
Toshikazu Yamanishi
35km Walk Women
Peru
Kimberly García
35km Walk Men
Italy
Massimo Stano
Discus Women
China
Feng Bin
Discus Men
Slovenia
Kristjan Čeh
Hammer Throw Women
United States
Brooke Andersen
Hammer Throw Men
Poland
Paweł Fajdek
Javelin Women
Australia
Kelsey-Lee Barber
Javelin Men
Grenada
Anderson Peters
Shot Put Women
United States
Chase Ealey
Shot Put Men
United States
Ryan Crouser
High Jump Women
Australia
Eleanor Patterson
High Jump Men
Qatar
Mutaz Essa Barshim
Long Jump Women
Germany
Malaika Mihambo
Long Jump Men
China
Wang Jianan
Pole Vault Women
United States
Katie Nageotte
Pole Vault Men
Sweden
Armand Duplantis
Triple Jump Women
Venezuela
Yulimar Rojas
Triple Jump Men
Portugal
Pedro Pichardo
Heptathlon Women
Belgium
Nafissatou Thiam
Decathlon Men
France
Kevin Mayer
4x100m Relay Men
----------------------
Canada
4x100m Relay Women
----------------------
United States
4x400m Relay Men
----------------------
United States
4x400m Relay Women
----------------------
United States
4x400m Mixed Relay
----------------------
Dominican Republic
No comments yet