Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
US States Quiz0-5.0012,724,252
U.S. State Capitals Quiz0-4.991,375,064
Canada Provinces and Territories0-4.99258,026
South America Capitals Quiz0-4.99372,297
Star-Spangled Banner Quiz0-4.29159,119
O Canada Lyrics Quiz0-4.4046,467
Biggest Cities in Texas0-4.23103,881
50 States, 50 Cities - Easy Version0-4.29115,137
U.S. State Shapes Quiz #10-4.56132,744
U.S. State Shapes Quiz #20-4.8385,931
Fifty US States in One Minute0-4.322,919,565
Canada Cities Map Quiz0-4.71102,290
States of Mexico0-4.93113,273
Colombia Country Quiz0-4.8730,004
Biggest Cities in Mexico0-4.5322,006
Biggest Cities in California0-4.32122,330
Capitals of Canadian Provinces0-4.8567,174
The 13 Colonies Quiz0-4.9791,202
Countries of North America Quiz0-5.00739,511
U.S. States that Border Tennessee0-4.8754,181
Biggest Cities in Canada0-4.57110,981
Vietnam War Countries0-4.7879,013
Central American Countries0-4.96125,374
North America Capitals Quiz0-4.99160,622
States of the U.S. in Alphabetical Order0-4.98311,327
Countries Bordering Brazil0-4.97107,365
U.S. States By Population0-4.81118,966
Countries Closest to the U. S.0-4.45184,822
U.S. Cities with the Biggest Economies0-4.8655,042
U.S. State Border Crossings0-4.9577,784
Canada Country Quiz0-4.47111,551
U.S. Cities with the Highest Murder Rate0-4.51123,049
Mexico Country Quiz0-4.2856,314
Hawaiian Islands0-4.8535,077
Brazil Country Quiz0-4.5277,836
Argentina Country Quiz0-4.4847,116
Word Scramble - U.S. States0-4.95399,762
Canada Provinces Map Quiz0-4.99532,861
Central America and Caribbean Map Quiz0-4.85799,643
United States Country Quiz0-4.4276,696
Top 10 Coldest U.S. States0-4.9291,646
Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-4.91105,901
Mexico Cities Map Quiz0-4.8128,268
Mexico States Map Quiz0-4.8479,984
Bahamas Country Quiz0-4.4915,576
Barbados Country Quiz0-4.7716,040
Caribbean Countries and Territories0-4.8887,197
States of Brazil0-4.9652,823
Brazil States Map Quiz0-4.8531,975
Venezuela Country Quiz0-4.4024,257
Biggest Trading Partners - US0-4.6785,573
U.S. States that Start with M0-4.90138,279
U.S. States that Start with N0-4.95122,082
Top 10 Largest U.S. States by Area0-4.94123,130
U.S. States with the Lowest Population Density0-4.9075,966
Countries Closest to Canada0-4.93160,145
Countries Closest to Alaska0-4.9089,650
Countries Closest to Hawaii0-4.4842,503
Countries Closest to Maine0-4.8845,010
Countries Closest to Florida0-4.2115,924
U.S. States that Border Canada0-4.91130,861
United States Map Quiz0-4.963,635,356
Panama Country Quiz0-4.5920,397
South America Map Quiz0-5.001,285,340
Speed Capital to U.S. State0-4.41100,669
US State Capitals - One Minute Sprint0-4.06141,707
U.S. States with the Most Immigrants0-4.8457,004
Most Mentioned Enemies of the USA0-4.57147,357
Countries Closest to United States A-Z0-4.7887,803
U.S. States with Short Names0-4.7896,983
Countries with American Expatriates0-4.5438,866
Chile Country Quiz0-4.7631,084
Five Biggest Immigrant Groups by Decade in the US0-4.8125,416
Caribbean / Lesser Antilles Map Quiz0-4.99105,898
Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-5.00114,746
Largest Caribbean Islands0-3.9914,094
Cuba Country Quiz0-4.8142,773
Peru Country Quiz0-4.4839,115
Haiti Country Quiz0-4.8625,805
Biggest Cities in the U.S. - Extreme0-4.93120,999
Paraguay Country Quiz0-4.4819,850
US State Capitals Quiz - No Hints0-4.9774,327
Top 10 Most Populous U.S. States0-4.97125,734
Top 10 Least Populous U.S. States0-4.94149,230
Bolivia Country Quiz0-4.5720,855
Top 10 Poorest U.S. States by Median Income0-4.8493,708
US States by Borders in 30 Seconds0-4.522,076,372
Top 10 American Countries by Coastline0-4.9366,663
U.S. States with the Fewest Borders0-4.8188,120
10 Biggest American Countries by Area0-4.9799,884
U.S. States by First Two Letters in 30 Seconds0-4.641,087,585
U.S. State Flags0-4.83114,764
South America Flags Map Quiz0-4.9754,365
Countries of South America with an Empty Map0-4.9670,606
Countries of North America with an Empty Map0-4.9974,713
US States with an Empty Map0-5.00478,306
World Capitals by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-4.32214,671
Top 10 Most Populous American Countries0-4.97105,004
Top 10 Biggest Economies in the Americas0-4.9473,758
Largest Virgin Islands0-4.244,583
15 Largest Cities in South America With a Map0-4.9582,709
Top 10 Hottest U.S. States0-4.8291,257
Top 10 Smallest U.S. States by Area0-4.97146,167
Jamaica Country Quiz0-4.6724,324
Countries that Visit the United States the Most0-4.8949,027
Total United States Immigration by Country0-4.9289,207
South American Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.99103,833
North American Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.9238,741
10 Northernmost U.S. States0-4.8653,720
U.S. State Capitals Map Quiz0-4.88111,594
US State Capitals by Proximity in 30 Seconds0-4.13112,197
Top 10 Newest U.S. States0-4.8363,180
U.S. Cities with the Most International Tourists0-4.8659,325
Latin American Countries Map Quiz0-4.9784,050
U.S. States or European Countries by Area0-4.9064,784
U.S. States or European Countries by Population0-4.9697,968
U.S. States or European Countries by GDP0-4.9760,518
10 Westernmost U.S. State Capitals0-4.8737,228
10 Westernmost U.S. States0-4.9642,963
Countries that Beat the United States0-4.85106,805
10 Biggest Cities by U.S. State0-4.9222,829
Most-Visited Countries by Canadians0-4.6733,762
North America Map Quiz0-4.97157,816
Ecuador Country Quiz0-4.5423,069
Most-Visited Countries by Americans0-4.7773,086
American Pacific Coast0-4.7934,638
Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-4.98158,389
Biggest Trading Partners - Colombia0-4.7121,746
U.S. States with Longest Names0-4.8130,099
Top 10 Richest Countries in the Americas0-4.8759,006
Saintly Islands of the Caribbean0-4.2120,275
Rivers of The United States Quiz0-4.8742,278
Mississippi River States Empty Map Quiz0-4.8745,084
Arms Exports - United States0-4.5345,308
Most Guessed U.S. Cities0-4.9077,838
American Countries with the Shortest Names0-4.9783,858
The Only American Country ...0-4.9387,544
1M Cities by Proximity - United States0-4.47123,607
Biggest Cities in Each U.S. State - Extreme0-4.9263,277
U.S. States with the Lowest Percentage of Farmland0-4.8143,716
U.S. States that Start with M - Shape Quiz0-4.9247,017
Most Dangerous Countries for American Travelers0-3.8919,360
Hawaiian Islands Map Quiz0-4.8518,503
U.S. State Capitals Closest to Canada0-4.6628,354
U.S. State Capitals Closest to Mexico0-4.4931,322
Countries That Visit Brazil The Most0-4.9540,106
Most Visited U.S. States by Canadians0-4.5246,074
Countries that Visit Florida the Most0-4.5045,020
Asian Countries Americans Travel to the Most0-4.8248,994
Canada by Picture0-4.1412,981
All 3,143 Counties of the United States on a Map0-4.94218,570
500 Biggest US Cities0-4.8880,150
Which City in Canada?0-4.8440,876
Saint Lucia Country Quiz0-4.5814,405
"Do Not Travel" Countries for U.S. Citizens0-4.93133,273
Countries that Beat Brazil0-4.3540,553
The Only Remaining U.S. State . . .0-4.9438,081
Which Country of the United Kingdom?0-4.5231,009
Which U.S. State - Multiple Choice0-4.4117,058
South Africa Multiple Choice0-4.4524,236
Events by U.S. State #10-4.3020,328
Events by U.S. State #20-4.1616,981
Boston Multiple Choice0-4.008,710
Name a Valid U.S. State #10-4.91151,962
North Dakota... or South Dakota?0-4.3912,264
Haiti... or Dominican Republic?0-4.6735,666
U.S. National Parks by State - Multiple Choice0-4.4516,705
Louisiana Purchase with a Map0-4.9431,330
Corporations by U.S. State - Multiple Choice0-4.009,225
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,944
Which South American Country?0-4.7737,140
Which European Country - Multiple Choice0-4.5675,351
Which African Country?0-4.5532,038
Which Asian Country?0-4.6451,314
U.S. Geography - Multiple Choice0-4.3719,902
Random Sequential U.S. States on a Map0-5.00184,361
People by U.S. State - Multiple Choice0-3.988,741
Category Elimination - U.S. States #10-4.88165,542
Puerto Rico Trivia0-4.489,938
Pixelated United States Map0-4.9070,105
China Multiple Choice0-4.4232,798
Suriname Country Quiz0-4.5815,689
Nicaragua Country Quiz0-4.5521,101
All First-Level Subdivisions of North America on a Map0-4.9834,206
Category Elimination - U.S. States #20-4.8298,270
Guyana Country Quiz0-4.4017,537
Every U.S. Metro Area on a Map0-4.9654,603
Most-Visited U.S. Cities0-4.8947,315
Random U.S. States on a Map0-4.93340,331
Random American Countries on a Map0-4.9674,882
Random U.S. State Capitals on a Map0-4.8771,140
Bay Area or Los Angeles Suburb0-4.2312,477
Honduras Country Quiz0-4.4718,572
Trinidad and Tobago Country Quiz0-4.5317,409
Dominican Republic Country Quiz0-4.5818,263
Guatemala Country Quiz0-4.5719,770
Belize Country Quiz0-4.8316,437
Costa Rica Country Quiz0-4.6325,393
100 Biggest Cities in North America on a Map0-4.8645,712
Name a Valid U.S. State Capital0-4.8845,450