thumbnail

Animals by Latin Name

Answer is Common English names for these animals
Quiz by MrQuiz15
Rate:
Last updated: February 7, 2023
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedFebruary 7, 2023
Times taken26
Average score42.3%
Report this quizReport
5:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 26 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Latin Name
Common Name
Delphinus
Dolphin
Carcharodon carcharias
White Shark
Bos taurus
Cow
Formicidae
Ant
Gallus gallus domesticus
Chicken
Cercopithecidae
Monkey
Canis lupus familiaris
Dog
Amphiprion ocellaris
Clownfish
Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris
Capybara
Varanus komodoensis
Komodo Dragons
Felis catus
Cat
Orcinus Orca
Killer Whale
Ciconiidae
Stork
Latin Name
Common Name
Sciuridae
Squirrel
Canis lupus
Wolf
Araneae
Spider
Selachimorpha
Shark
Psittaciformes
Parrot
Physeter macrocephalus
Sperm Whale
Culicudae
Mosquito
Aquila
Eagle
Rhincodon typus
Whale Shark
Xiphias gladius
Swordfish
Rattus
Rat
Passer domesticus
Sparrow
Picus
Woodpecker
Comments
No comments yet