thumbnail

Tasmanian Cabinet Ministers

Can you name every incumbent minister in the state Cabinet of Tasmania?
The current Cabinet is the Rockliff Liberal ministry, appointed in 2022 after the resignation of Peter Gutwein
Surnames are valid answers
Quiz by TheMinecrafterAU
Rate:
Last updated: July 26, 2023
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedJuly 26, 2023
Times taken2
Average score100.0%
Report this quizReport
5:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 9 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Minister
Minister's seat
Ministry
Jeremy Rockliff
Braddon
Premier
Minister for State Development,
Trade and the Antarctic
Minister for Tourism and Hospitality
Minister for Mental Health and Wellbeing
Michael Ferguson
Bass
Deputy Premier
Treasurer
Minister for Infrastructure and
Transport
Minister for Planning
Elise Archer
Clark
Attorney-General
Minister for Justice
Minister for Corrections and
Rehabilitation
Minister for Workplace Safety
and Consumer Affairs
Minister for the Arts
Guy Barnett
Lyons
Minister for Health
Minister for Energy and Renewables
Minister for Resources
Minister for Veterans' Affairs
Felix Ellis
Braddon
Minister for Police, Fire
and Emergency Management
Minister for Skills, Training and
Workforce Growth
Minister for Resources
Minister for Racing
Minister
Minister's seat
Ministry
Roger Jaensch
Braddon
Minister for Education, Children and
Youth
Minister for Skills, Training and
Workforce Growth
Minister for Environment and Climate
Change
Minister for Parks
Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Madeleine Ogilvie
Clark
Minister for Small Business
Minister for Advanced Manufacturing
and Defence Industries
Minister for Science and Technology
Minister for Heritage
Minister for Women and the Prevention
of Family Violence
Jo Palmer
Legislative Council
(Rosevears)
Minister for Primary Industries and Water
Minister for Community Services and
Development
Minister for Disability Services
Deputy Leader of the Legislative Council
Nic Street
Franklin
Minister for Housing and Construction
Minister for Local Government
Minister for Sport and Recreation
Minister for Stadia and Events
Leader of the House
No comments yet