Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36313,298
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92512,973
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90185,267
Olympian Gods Quiz0-4.95411,945
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31250,018
Charles Dickens Novels Quiz0-4.3238,861
British Words Quiz #10-3.73231,081
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86391,263
Biggest Urban Areas in the UK0-4.36158,603
Ireland Country Quiz0-4.66116,666
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95597,841
British Words Quiz #20-3.95103,768
Figures from Greek Mythology0-4.87153,616
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85350,979
Famous Irish People0-4.0843,239
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73820,555
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,385
Title in the Lyrics #2 - The Beatles0-4.4778,612
Members of the British Royal Family0-4.09104,638
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93339,330
100 Greatest Britons Quiz0-4.3543,865
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91261,104
British Monopoly Board0-4.4637,011
Roald Dahl Books0-4.3829,619
FA Cup Winners0-4.38114,917
Top 10 Manchester United Goalscorers0-4.0842,713
English Football Stadiums0-4.2050,320
Harry Potter: Voldemort's Horcruxes0-4.4099,371
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18120,087
England's Most Successful Football Clubs0-4.33147,488
Premier League Relegated Teams0-4.7198,961
The Beatles Members0-4.1719,559
Harry Potter Characters by Death0-3.89118,031
Counties of Ireland0-4.89138,370
Boroughs of London0-4.5668,467
Countries Bordering France0-4.89327,999
All EPL Teams Ever0-4.53210,254
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93114,880
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99300,498
EPL Teams That Played Every Season0-4.38110,826
Counties of Wales0-4.5828,369
Jane Austen Novels0-4.4124,276
Doctor Who Actors0-4.5115,473
English Premier League 100 Goals Club0-4.37185,056
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,901
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96434,081
Councils of Scotland0-4.4821,428
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94302,452
Piano Man Lyrics Quiz0-4.9064,222
Most Common Surnames in the UK0-4.2662,090
Countries Bordering Austria0-4.98101,198
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.66337,563
Harry Potter Patronus Charms0-4.1627,710
2025 English Premier League Teams0-4.78620,007
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94233,625
British Groups of Things0-4.1677,158
Shakespeare Quotes Quiz0-4.3458,799
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.82240,359
Famous Scottish People0-4.2316,779
Wives of King Henry VIII0-4.5042,310
James Bond Movies0-4.71124,920
Movies Set in London0-4.1726,738
Imagine Lyrics0-4.4635,512
Viva la Vida Lyrics0-4.4131,152
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,391
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,101
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,334
Oldest Cities in the United Kingdom0-4.3020,049
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,691
First Lines of Beatles Songs0-4.3438,136
British Cultural Symbols0-4.2658,813
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5497,560
Lord of the Rings Trivia0-4.5269,105
Wonderwall Lyrics0-4.1364,534
Monty Python Quotes0-4.8437,803
England Football Most International Caps0-4.0243,420
Anglo-Saxon Kingdoms of England0-4.5318,908
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89204,466
EPL Leading Scorer by Year0-4.32129,886
Football Clubs in London0-4.1886,789
Middle Earth Geography0-4.5034,854
British Places A-Z0-4.2461,079
Beatles Lyrics First Names0-4.3829,004
Scotland Trivia0-4.5052,060
Harry Potter Places0-4.2291,267
Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenix Members0-4.0238,205
Best-Selling British Musical Acts0-4.5139,671
British Acronyms0-4.4040,090
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,374
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20240-4.9688,680
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,517
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,175
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96123,329
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,730
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96155,006
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,661
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97114,124
Fictional Characters from Great Britain0-4.0930,260
English Premier League Champions0-4.41144,707
Medieval English History0-4.4438,315
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95268,868
Word Scramble - U.K. Cities0-4.5260,394
Harry Potter - Name The Hogwarts Classes0-4.1522,683
Lord of the Rings - Races0-4.1151,949
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,523
English Royal Consorts0-4.2432,037
Arthurian Legend0-4.3323,321
Biggest Cities in the Commonwealth of Nations0-4.5359,702
Beatles Songs by Synopsis0-4.1427,336
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,568
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96175,054
We Didn't Start the Fire Lyrics0-4.9335,459
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,551
James Bond Trivia0-4.3929,602
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94309,353
Shakespearean Characters0-4.2829,542
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96102,937
A Quiz About The Beatles0-4.5037,265
British Cities with the Most Tourists0-4.5046,667
United Kingdom Decoder0-4.2037,392
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94153,869
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,835
United Kingdom A-Z0-4.4875,122
British Sport Trivia0-4.3217,869
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,256
Can You Name All Of One Direction's Songs?0-4.2676,498
States of Germany0-4.95102,361
Lord of the Rings Decoder0-4.7135,297
London A-Z0-4.1536,471
The Reign of Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3131,157
Cities of Ireland0-4.4036,411
English Cities With Multiple Football Teams0-4.4150,554
Harry Potter Creatures0-4.2552,229
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,745
British Geography Quiz #10-4.4242,134
Spice Girls Members0-3.678,763
British Geography Quiz #20-4.1525,048
Word Scramble - Harry Potter Characters0-4.2851,866
London Geography0-4.3452,570
UK Baby Girl Names by Decade0-4.27112,030
UK Baby Boy Names by Decade0-4.3393,300
UK Cities and Towns by Map0-4.5539,833
Biggest Cities in the UK0-4.4282,343
Teams that Beat England in Football0-4.7357,099
Countries the UK Declared War On0-4.67102,383
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8975,938
Countries of Premier League Players0-4.41134,656
Largest Islands in the British Isles With a Map0-4.5426,784
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3442,012
The Reign of Henry VIII0-4.2324,561
The Reign of Queen Victoria0-4.3020,498
Invasions of Great Britain0-4.3852,427
The Reign of Elizabeth I0-4.3722,370
English First Names of the Middle Ages0-4.2942,214
20 Northernmost English Cities0-4.4821,776
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9340,961
Biggest British Empire Countries0-4.5261,188
Most-Visited Countries by the British0-4.5641,778
Countries that Visit the UK the Most0-4.8441,445
Former Dominions of the British Empire0-4.3421,045
Geography of the British Empire0-4.4225,606
Sherlock Holmes Quiz0-4.4719,442
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,575
History of London0-4.2422,656
Elton John Quiz0-4.2812,175
Satellite Images - The United Kingdom0-4.3423,084
Word Chain - United Kingdom0-4.0126,586
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,881
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,814
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,351
British Monopoly Board - Map Quiz0-4.4117,549
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,252
London by Picture0-4.2620,734
People in Pictures with Queen Elizabeth II0-4.1121,645
Embarrassing Chapters in British History0-4.1728,290
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8682,720
The Wales Quiz0-4.4125,324
Foods in a Full English Breakfast0-4.3466,673
The British Royal Family - Modern Times0-4.0819,704
British History A-Z0-4.3928,554
People Buried at Westminster Abbey0-4.5911,798
Which Country of the United Kingdom?0-4.5230,990
History of Ireland Quiz0-4.3217,151
Top 100 UK Baby Girls' Names in 18500-4.3145,831
Top 100 UK Baby Boys' Names in 18500-4.3353,719
Giant Great Britain Millennium Quiz0-4.8217,590
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,080
UK Rivers Map Quiz0-4.5324,724
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,893
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,433
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9570,240
British History Multiple Choice #10-4.4039,862
Elizabeth I... or Elizabeth II?0-4.2822,181
British Geography Quiz #30-4.5125,086
James Bond Countries Visited Map0-4.9945,491
British Football Team Logos0-4.0746,810
Modern-Day Countries of the British Empire in 19210-4.9987,393
Biggest Cities and Towns in England - 1377 AD0-4.5822,290
England or Wales?0-4.9235,374
ALL Taylor Swift Songs as of February 20240-4.90159,373