thumbnail

NCAA Division III Women's Basketball Teams

Name all the teams competing at the NCAA Division III level for the 2023-24 women's basketball season
Includes transitional teams
Quiz by IronDerBear
Rate:
Last updated: February 15, 2024
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedFebruary 15, 2024
Times taken6
Average score55.1%
Report this quizReport
40:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 430 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
AMCC
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference
Alfred State Pioneers
Alfred, NY
Carlow Celtics
Pittsburgh, PA
Hilbert Hawks
Hamburg, NY
La Roche Redhawks
Pittsburgh, PA
Mount Aloysius Mounties
Cresson, PA
Penn State Altoona Lions
Altoona, PA
Penn State Behrend Lions
Erie, PA
Pitt-Bradford Panthers
Bradford, PA
Pitt-Greensburg Bobcats
Greensburg, PA
Wells Express
Aurora, NY
 
 
ARC
American Rivers Conference
Buena Vista Beavers
Storm Lake, IA
Central College Dutch
Pella, IA
Coe Kohawks
Cedar Rapids, IA
Dubuque Spartans
Dubuque, IA
Loras Duhawks
Dubuque, IA
Luther Norse
Decorah, IA
Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolves
Lincoln, NE
Simpson Storm
Indianola, IA
Wartburg Knights
Waverly, IA
 
 
ASC
American Southwest Conference
Concordia-Texas Tornados
Austin, TX
East Texas Baptist Tigers
Marshall, TX
Hardin-Simmons Cowgirls
Abilene, TX
Howard Payne Yellow Jackets
Brownwood, TX
LeTourneau Yellow Jackets
Longview, TX
McMurry War Hawks
Abilene, TX
Ozarks Eagles
Clarksville, AR
Sul Ross State Lobos
Alpine, TX
UT Dallas Comets
Dallas, TX
 
 
Atlantic East Conference
Cabrini Cavaliers
Radnor, PA
Centenary (NJ) Cyclones
Hackettstown, NJ
Gwynedd Mercy Griffins
Lower Gwynedd Twp., PA
Immaculata Mighty Macs
Immaculata, PA
Marymount Saints
Arlington, VA
Marywood Pacers
Scranton, PA
Neumann Knights
Aston, PA
 
 
C2C
Coast to Coast Athletic Conference
UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs
Santa Cruz, CA
Christopher Newport Captains
Newport News, VA
Mary Washington Eagles
Fredericksburg, VA
Mount Mary Blue Angels
Milwaukee, WI
Pratt Cannoneers
Brooklyn, NY
Salisbury Sea Gulls
Salisbury, MD
Warren Wilson Owls
Swannanoa, NC
 
 
CCC
Commonwealth Coast Conference
Curry Colonels
Milton, MA
Endicott Gulls
Beverly, MA
Gordon Fighting Scots
Wenham, MA
Hartford Hawks
West Hartford, CT
New England Nor'easters
Biddeford, ME
Nichols Bison
Dudley, MA
Roger Williams Hawks
Bristol, RI
Suffolk Rams
Boston, MA
Wentworth Leopards
Boston, MA
Western New England Golden Bears
Springfield, MA
 
 
CCIW
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin
Augustana (IL) Vikings
Rock Island, IL
Carroll Pioneers
Waukesha, WI
Carthage Firebirds
Kenosha, WI
Elmhurst Bluejays
Elmhurst, IL
Illinois Wesleyan Titans
Bloomington, IL
Millikin Big Blue
Decatur, IL
North Central (IL) Cardinals
Naperville, IL
North Park Vikings
Chicago, IL
Wheaton (IL) Thunder
Wheaton, IL
 
 
CCS
Collegiate Conference of the South
Agnes Scott Scotties
Decatur, GA
Belhaven Blazers
Jackson, MS
Berea Mountaineers
Berea, KY
Covenant Scots
Lookout Mountain, GA
Huntingdon Hawks
Montgomery, AL
LaGrange Panthers
LaGrange, GA
Maryville (TN) Scots
Maryville, TN
Piedmont Lions
Demorest, GA
Wesleyan (GA) Wolves
Macon, GA
 
 
Centennial Conference
Bryn Mawr Owls
Bryn Mawr, PA
Dickinson Red Devils
Caslisle, PA
Franklin & Marshall Diplomats
Lancaster, PA
Gettysburg Bullets
Gettysburg, PA
Haverford Fords
Haverford, PA
Johns Hopkins Blue Jays
Baltimore, MD
McDaniel Green Terror
Westminster, MD
Muhlenberg Mules
Allentown, PA
Swarthmore Garnet
Swarthmore, PA
Ursinus Bears
Collegeville, PA
Washington (MD) Shoremen
Chestertown, MD
 
 
CUNYAC
City University of New York Athletic Conference
Baruch Bearcats
Manhattan, NY
Brooklyn Bulldogs
Brooklyn, NY
CCNY Beavers
Manhattan, NY
Hunter Hawks
Manhattan, NY
John Jay Bloodhounds
Manhattan, NY
Lehman Lightning
The Bronx, NY
Medgar Evers Cougars
Brooklyn, NY
York (NY) Cardinals
Queens, NY
 
 
Empire 8
Alfred Saxons
Alfred, NY
Elmira Soaring Eagles
Elmira, NY
Hartwick Hawks
Oneonta, NY
Houghton Highlanders
Houghton, NY
Keuka Wolves
Keuka Park, NY
Nazareth Golden Flyers
Pittsford, NY
Russell Sage Gators
Albany, NY / Troy, NY
St. John Fisher Cardinals
Pittsford, NY
Utica Pioneers
Utica, NY
 
 
GNAC
Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Albertus Magnus Falcons
New Haven, CT
Anna Maria Amcats
Paxton, MA
Colby-Sawyer Chargers
New London, NH
Dean Bulldogs
Franklin, MA
Elms Blazers
Chicopee, MA
Emmanuel (MA) Saints
Boston, MA
Johnson & Wales Wildcats
Providence, RI
Lasell Lasers
Newton, MA
Mitchell Mariners
New London, CT
New England College Pilgrims
Henniker, NH
Norwich Cadets
Northfield, VT
Regis (MA) Pride
Weston, MA
Rivier Raiders
Nashua, NH
St. Joseph (CT) Blue Jays
West Hartford, CT
St. Joseph's (ME) Monks
Standish, ME
 
 
HCAC
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Anderson (IN) Ravens
Anderson, IN
Bluffton Beavers
Bluffton, OH
Defiance Lady Jackets
Defiance, OH
Earlham Quakers
Richmond, IN
Franklin Grizzlies
Franklin, IN
Hanover Panthers
Hanover, IN
Manchester Spartans
North Manchester, IN
Mount St. Joseph Lions
Cincinnati, OH
Rose-Hulman Fightin' Engineers
Terre Haute, IN
Transylvania Pioneers
Lexington, KY
 
 
Independent
Asbury Eagles
Wilmore, KY
Maranatha Baptist Sabercats
Watertown, WI
Trinity Washington Tigers
Washington, DC
 
 
Landmark Conference
Catholic University Cardinals
Washington, DC
Drew Rangers
Madison, NJ
Elizabethtown Blue Jays
Elizabethtown, PA
Goucher Gophers
Towson, MD
Juniata Eagles
Huntingdon, PA
Lycoming Warriors
Williamsport, PA
Moravian Greyhounds
Bethlehem, PA
Scranton Royals
Scranton, PA
Susquehanna River Hawks
Selinsgrove, PA
Wilkes Colonels
Wilkes-Barre, PA
 
 
Liberty League
Bard Raptors
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
Clarkson Golden Knights
Potsdam, NY
Ithaca Bombers
Ithaca, NY
RIT Tigers
Rochester, NY
RPI Engineers
Troy, NY
Skidmore Thoroughbreds
Saratoga Springs, NY
St. Lawrence Saints
Canton, NY
Union (NY) Garnet Chargers
Schenectady, NY
Vassar Brewers
Poughkeepsie, NY
William Smith Herons
Geneva, NY
 
 
Little East Conference
Castleton Spartans
Castleton, VT
Eastern Connecticut State Warriors
Willimantic, CT
Keene State Owls
Keene, NH
Plymouth State Panthers
Plymouth, NH
Rhode Island College Anchormen
Providence, RI
Southern Maine Huskies
Portland, ME
UMass-Boston Beacons
Boston, MA
UMass-Dartmouth Corsairs
Dartmouth, MA
Western Connecticut State Wolves
Danbury, CT
 
 
MAC Commonwealth
Middle Atlantic Conferences
Albright Lions
Reading, PA
Alvernia Golden Wolves
Reading, PA
Eastern Eagles
St. Davids, PA
Hood Blazers
Frederick, MD
Messiah Falcons
Grantham, PA
Stevenson Mustangs
Stevenson, MD
Widener Pride
Chester, PA
York (PA) Spartans
York, PA
 
 
MAC Freedom
Middle Atlantic Conferences
Arcadia Knights
Glenside, PA
Delaware Valley Aggies
Doylestown, PA
DeSales Bulldogs
Center Valley, PA
FDU Florham Devils
Madison, NJ / Florham Park, NJ
King's Monarchs
Wilkes-Barre, PA
Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen
Annville, PA
Misericordia Cougars
Dallas, PA
Stevens Ducks
Hoboken, NJ
 
 
MASCAC
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference
Bridgewater State Bears
Bridgewater, MA
Fitchburg State Falcons
Fitchburg, MA
Framingham State Rams
Framingham, MA
MCLA Trailblazers
North Adams, MA
Salem State Vikings
Salem, MA
Westfield State Owls
Westfield, MA
Worcester State Lancers
Worcester, MA
 
 
MIAA
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
Adrian Bulldogs
Adrian, MI
Albion Britons
Albion, MI
Alma Scots
Alma, MI
Calvin Knights
Grand Rapids, MI
Hope Flying Dutchmen
Holland, MI
Kalamazoo Hornets
Kalamazoo, MI
Olivet Comets
Olivet, MI
St. Mary's (IN) Belles
Notre Dame, IN
Trine Thunder
Angola, IN
 
 
MIAC
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Augsburg Auggies
Minneapolis, MN
Bethel (MN) Royals
Arden Hills, MN
Carleton Knights
Northfield, MN
Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers
Moorhead, MN
Gustavus Adolphus Gusties
St. Peter, MN
Hamline Pipers
St. Paul, MN
Macalester Scots
St. Paul, MN
St. Benedict Bennies
Collegeville, MN
St. Catherine Wildcats
St. Paul, MN
St. Mary's (MN) Cardinals
Winona, MN
St. Olaf Oles
Northfield, MN
St. Scholastica Saints
Duluth, MN
 
 
Midwest Conference
Beloit Buccaneers
Beloit, WI
Cornell College Rams
Mount Vernon, IA
Grinnell Pioneers
Grinnell, IA
Illinois College Lady Blues
Jacksonville, IL
Knox Prairie Fire
Galesburg, IL
Lake Forest Foresters
Lake Forest, IL
Lawrence Vikings
Appleton, WI
Monmouth (IL) Scots
Monmouth, IL
Ripon Red Hawks
Ripon, WI
 
 
NESCAC
New England Small College Athletic Conference
Amherst Mammoths
Amherst, MA
Bates Bobcats
Lewiston, ME
Bowdoin Polar Bears
Brunswick, ME
Colby Mules
Waterville, ME
Connecticut College Camels
New London, CT
Hamilton Continentals
Clinton, NY
Middlebury Panthers
Middlebury, VT
Trinity (CT) Bantams
Hartford, CT
Tufts Jumbos
Medford, MA
Wesleyan (CT) Cardinals
Middletown, CT
Williams Ephs
Williamstown, MA
NEWMAC
New England Women's & Men's Athletic Conference
Babson Beavers
Wellesley, MA
Clark Cougars
Worcester, MA
Coast Guard Bears
New London, CT
Emerson Lions
Boston, MA
MIT Engineers
Cambridge, MA
Mount Holyoke Lyons
South Hadley, MA
Salve Regina Seahawks
Newport, RI
Smith Pioneers
Northampton, MA
Springfield Pride
Springfield, MA
Wellesley Blue
Wellesley, MA
Wheaton (MA) Lyons
Norton, MA
WPI Engineers
Worcester, MA
 
 
NAC
North Atlantic Conference
Eastern Nazarene Lions
Quincy, MA
Husson Eagles
Bangor, ME
Lesley Lynx
Boston, MA
Maine Maritime Mariners
Castine, ME
Maine-Farmington Beavers
Farmington, ME
Maine-Presque Isle Owls
Presque Isle, ME
Morrisville State Mustangs
Morrisville, NY
SUNY Canton Kangaroos
Canton, NY
SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers
Cobleskill, NY
SUNY Delhi Broncos
Delhi, NY
SUNY Poly Wildcats
Marcy, NY
Thomas Terriers
Waterville, ME
VTSU-Johnson Badgers
Johnson, VT
VTSU-Lyndon Hornets
Lyndonville, VT
 
 
NACC
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Alverno Inferno
Milwaukee, WI
Aurora Spartans
Aurora, IL
Benedictine Eagles
Lisle, IL
Concordia-Chicago Cougars
River Forest, IL
Concordia-Wisconsin Falcons
Mequon, WI
Dominican (IL) Stars
River Forest, IL
Edgewood Eagles
Madison, WI
Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks
Chicago, IL
Lakeland Muskies
Sheboygan, WI
Marian Sabres
Fond du Lac, WI
MSOE Raiders
Milwaukee, WI
Rockford Regents
Rockford, IL
St. Norbert Green Knights
De Pere, WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors
Milwaukee, WI
 
 
NCAC
North Coast Athletic Conference
Denison Big Red
Granville, OH
DePauw Tigers
Greencastle, IN
Hiram Terriers
Hiram, OH
Kenyon Owls
Gambier, OH
Oberlin Yeowomen
Oberlin, OH
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops
Delaware, OH
Wabash Little Giants
Crawfordsville, IN
Wittenberg Tigers
Springfield, OH
Wooster Fighting Scots
Wooster, OH
 
 
NJAC
New Jersey Athletic Conference
Kean Cougars
Union Twp., NJ
Montclair State Red Hawks
Montclair, NJ
New Jersey City Gothic Knights
Jersey City, NJ
Ramapo Roadrunners
Mahwah, NJ
Rowan Profs
Glassboro, NJ
Rutgers-Camden Scarlet Raptors
Camden, NJ
Rutgers-Newark Scarlet Raiders
Newark, NJ
Stockton Ospreys
Pomona, NJ
TCNJ Lions
Ewing, NJ
William Paterson Pioneers
Wayne, NJ
 
 
Northwest Conference
George Fox Bruins
Newberg, OR
Lewis & Clark Pioneers
Portland, OR
Linfield Wildcats
McMinnville, OR
Pacific (OR) Boxers
Forest Grove, OR
Pacific Lutheran Lutes
Tacoma, WA
Puget Sound Loggers
Tacoma, WA
Whitman Blues
Walla Walla, WA
Whitworth Pirates
Spokane, WA
Willamette Bearcats
Salem, OR
 
 
OAC
Ohio Athletic Conference
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
Berea, OH
Capital Crusaders
Bexley, OH
Heidelberg Student Princes
Tiffin, OH
John Carroll Blue Streaks
University Heights, OH
Marietta Pioneers
Marietta, OH
Mount Union Purple Raiders
Alliance, OH
Muskingum Fighting Muskies
New Concord, OH
Ohio Northern Polar Bears
Ada, OH
Otterbein Cardinals
Westerville, OH
Wilmington (OH) Quakers
Wilmington, OH
 
 
ODAC
Old Dominion Athletic Conference
Averett Cougars
Danville, VA
Bridgewater Eagles
Bridgewater, VA
Eastern Mennonite Royals
Harrisonburg, VA
Ferrum Panthers
Ferrum, VA
Guilford Quakers
Greensboro, NC
Hampden-Sydney Tigers
Hampden Sydney, VA
Hollins
Roanoke, VA
Lynchburg Hornets
Lynchburg, VA
Randolph WildCats
Lynchburg, VA
Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets
Ashland, VA
Roanoke Maroons
Salem, VA
Shenandoah Hornets
Winchester, VA
Virginia Wesleyan Marlins
Virginia Beach, VA
Washington & Lee Generals
Lexington, VA
 
 
PAC
Presidents' Athletic Conference
Allegheny Gators
Meadville, PA
Bethany (WV) Bison
Bethany, WV
Chatham Cougars
Pittsburgh, PA
Franciscan Barons
Steubenville, OH
Geneva Golden Tornadoes
Beaver Falls, PA
Grove City Wolverines
Grove City, PA
St. Vincent Bearcats
Latrobe, PA
Thiel Tomcats
Greenville, PA
Washington & Jefferson Presidents
Washington, PA
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets
Waynesburg, PA
Westminster (PA) Titans
New Wilmington, PA
 
 
SAA
Southern Athletic Association
Berry Vikings
Mount Berry, GA
Birmingham-Southern Panthers
Birmingham, AL
Centre Colonels
Danville, KY
Hendrix Warriors
Conway, AR
Millsaps Lady Majors
Jackson, MS
Oglethorpe Stormy Petrels
Atlanta, GA
Rhodes Lynx
Memphis, TN
Sewanee Tigers
Sewanee, TN
 
 
SCAC
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference
Austin Kangaroos
Sherman, TX
Centenary (LA) Ladies
Shreveport, LA
Colorado College Tigers
Colorado Springs, CO
Dallas Crusaders
Irving, TX
Schreiner Mountaineers
Kerrville, TX
Southwestern Pirates
Georgetown, TX
St. Thomas (TX) Celts
Houston, TX
Texas Lutheran Bulldogs
Seguin, TX
Trinity (TX) Tigers
San Antonio, TX
 
 
SCIAC
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Cal Lutheran Regals
Thousand Oaks, CA
Caltech Beavers
Pasadena, CA
Chapman Panthers
Orange, CA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Athenas
Claremont, CA
La Verne Leopards
La Verne, CA
Occidental Tigers
Los Angeles, CA
Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens
Claremont, CA
Redlands Bulldogs
Redlands, CA
Whittier Poets
Whittier, CA
 
 
Skyline Conference
Farmingdale State Rams
Farmingdale, NY
Manhattanville Valiants
Purchase, NY
Maritime College Privateers
The Bronx, NY
Merchant Marine Mariners
Kings Point, NY
Mount St. Mary (NY) Knights
Newburgh, NY
Mount St. Vincent Dolphins
The Bronx, NY
Purchase Panthers
Purchase, NY
Sarah Lawrence Gryphons
Yonkers, NY
St. Joseph's-Brooklyn Bears
Brooklyn, NY
St. Joseph's-Long Island Golden Eagles
Patchogue, NY
SUNY Old Westbury Panthers
Old Westbury, NY
Yeshiva Maccabees
Manhattan, NY
 
 
SLIAC
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Blackburn Beavers
Carlinville, IL
Eureka Red Devils
Eureka, IL
Fontbonne Griffins
St. Louis, MO
Greenville Panthers
Greenville, IL
Lyon Scots
Batesville, AR
MUW Owls
Columbus, MS
Principia Panthers
Elsah, IL
Spalding Golden Eagles
Louisville, KY
Webster Gorloks
St. Louis, MO
Westminster (MO) Blue Jays
Fulton, MO
 
 
SUNYAC
State University of New York Athletic Conference
Brockport Golden Eagles
Brockport, NY
Buffalo State Bengals
Buffalo, NY
Cortland Red Dragons
Cortland, NY
Fredonia Blue Devils
Fredonia, NY
Geneseo Knights
Geneseo, NY
Oneonta State Red Dragons
Oneonta, NY
Oswego State Lakers
Oswego, NY
Plattsburgh State Cardinals
Plattsburgh, NY
SUNY New Paltz Hawks
New Paltz, NY
SUNY Potsdam Bears
Potsdam, NY
 
 
UAA
University Athletic Association
Brandeis Judges
Waltham, MA
Carnegie Mellon Tartans
Pittsburgh, PA
Case Western Reserve Spartans
Cleveland, OH
Chicago Maroons
Chicago, IL
Emory Eagles
Atlanta, GA
NYU Violets
Manhattan, NY
Rochester Yellowjackets
Rochester, NY
Washington (MO) Bears
St. Louis, MO
 
 
UEC
United East Conference
Bryn Athyn Lions
Bryn Athyn, PA
Cairn Highlanders
Langhorne, PA
Cedar Crest Falcons
Allentown, PA
Clarks Summit Defenders
Clarks Summit, PA
Gallaudet Bison
Washington, DC
Keystone Giants
La Plume Twp., PA
Lancaster Bible Chargers
Lancaster, PA
Notre Dame of Maryland Gators
Baltimore, MD
Penn College Wildcats
Williamsport, PA
Penn State Abington Nittany Lions
Abington, PA
Penn State Berks Nittany Lions
Reading, PA
Penn State Harrisburg Lions
Harrisburg, PA
Rosemont Ravens
Rosemont, PA
St. Elizabeth Screaming Eagles
Convent Station, NJ
St. Mary's (MD) Seahawks
St. Mary's City, MD
Valley Forge Patriots
Phoenixville, PA
Wilson Phoenix
Chambersburg, PA
 
 
UMAC
Upper Midwest Athletic Conference
Bethany Lutheran Vikings
Mankato, MN
Crown Polars
St. Bonifacius, MN
Martin Luther Knights
New Ulm, MN
Minnesota-Morris Cougars
Morris, MN
North Central (MN) Rams
Minneapolis, MN
Northland Lumberjills
Ashland, WI
Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles
Roseville, MN
Wisconsin-Superior Yellow Jackets
Superior, WI
 
 
USA South Athletic Conference
Brevard Tornados
Brevard, NC
Greensboro Pride
Greensboro, NC
Mary Baldwin Fighting Squirrels
Staunton, VA
Meredith Angels
Raleigh, NC
Methodist Monarchs
Fayetteville, NC
North Carolina Wesleyan Bishops
Rocky Mount, NC
Pfeiffer Falcons
Misenheimer, NC
Salem (NC) Spirits
Winston-Salem, NC
Southern Virginia Knights
Buena Vista, VA
William Peace Pacers
Raleigh, NC
 
 
WIAC
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
UWRF Falcons
River Falls, WI
Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugolds
Eau Claire, WI
Wisconsin-La Crosse Eagles
La Crosse, WI
Wisconsin-Oshkosh Titans
Oshkosh, WI
Wisconsin-Platteville Pioneers
Platteville, WI
Wisconsin-Stevens Point Pointers
Stevens Point, WI
Wisconsin-Stout Blue Devils
Menomonie, WI
Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks
Whitewater, WI
Comments
No comments yet