Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36313,479
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92513,268
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90185,397
Olympian Gods Quiz0-4.95412,132
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31250,060
Charles Dickens Novels Quiz0-4.3238,891
British Words Quiz #10-3.73231,104
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86391,658
Biggest Urban Areas in the UK0-4.36158,663
Ireland Country Quiz0-4.66116,702
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95598,407
British Words Quiz #20-3.95103,783
Figures from Greek Mythology0-4.87153,689
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85351,203
Famous Irish People0-4.0843,243
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73820,851
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,442
Title in the Lyrics #2 - The Beatles0-4.4778,649
Members of the British Royal Family0-4.09104,666
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93339,694
100 Greatest Britons Quiz0-4.3543,886
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91261,203
British Monopoly Board0-4.4637,021
Roald Dahl Books0-4.3829,652
FA Cup Winners0-4.38114,952
Top 10 Manchester United Goalscorers0-4.0842,744
English Football Stadiums0-4.2050,351
Harry Potter: Voldemort's Horcruxes0-4.4099,386
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18120,135
England's Most Successful Football Clubs0-4.33147,544
Premier League Relegated Teams0-4.7199,032
The Beatles Members0-4.1719,570
Harry Potter Characters by Death0-3.89118,051
Counties of Ireland0-4.89138,524
Boroughs of London0-4.5668,517
Countries Bordering France0-4.89328,340
All EPL Teams Ever0-4.53210,351
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93114,943
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99300,680
EPL Teams That Played Every Season0-4.38110,883
Counties of Wales0-4.5828,397
Jane Austen Novels0-4.4124,294
Doctor Who Actors0-4.5115,482
English Premier League 100 Goals Club0-4.37185,190
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,954
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96434,230
Councils of Scotland0-4.4821,453
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94302,664
Piano Man Lyrics Quiz0-4.9064,247
Most Common Surnames in the UK0-4.2662,117
Countries Bordering Austria0-4.98101,264
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.66337,695
Harry Potter Patronus Charms0-4.1627,718
2025 English Premier League Teams0-4.78620,456
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94233,798
British Groups of Things0-4.1677,180
Shakespeare Quotes Quiz0-4.3458,822
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.82240,465
Famous Scottish People0-4.2316,787
Wives of King Henry VIII0-4.5042,320
James Bond Movies0-4.71124,984
Movies Set in London0-4.1726,743
Imagine Lyrics0-4.4635,528
Viva la Vida Lyrics0-4.4131,186
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,568
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,113
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,422
Oldest Cities in the United Kingdom0-4.3020,064
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,808
First Lines of Beatles Songs0-4.3438,171
British Cultural Symbols0-4.2658,832
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5497,592
Lord of the Rings Trivia0-4.5269,127
Wonderwall Lyrics0-4.1364,552
Monty Python Quotes0-4.8437,814
England Football Most International Caps0-4.0243,498
Anglo-Saxon Kingdoms of England0-4.5318,924
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89204,658
EPL Leading Scorer by Year0-4.32129,980
Football Clubs in London0-4.1886,848
Middle Earth Geography0-4.5034,869
British Places A-Z0-4.2461,105
Beatles Lyrics First Names0-4.3829,019
Scotland Trivia0-4.5052,081
Harry Potter Places0-4.2291,288
Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenix Members0-4.0238,211
Best-Selling British Musical Acts0-4.5139,698
British Acronyms0-4.4040,111
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,454
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20240-4.9688,778
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,609
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,213
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96123,396
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,896
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96155,077
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,752
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97114,194
Fictional Characters from Great Britain0-4.0930,266
English Premier League Champions0-4.41144,965
Medieval English History0-4.4438,332
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95268,987
Word Scramble - U.K. Cities0-4.5260,425
Harry Potter - Name The Hogwarts Classes0-4.1522,694
Lord of the Rings - Races0-4.1151,961
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,577
English Royal Consorts0-4.2532,055
Arthurian Legend0-4.3323,324
Biggest Cities in the Commonwealth of Nations0-4.5359,718
Beatles Songs by Synopsis0-4.1427,356
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,641
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96175,137
We Didn't Start the Fire Lyrics0-4.9335,478
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,573
James Bond Trivia0-4.3929,614
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94309,557
Shakespearean Characters0-4.2829,555
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96103,025
A Quiz About The Beatles0-4.5037,292
British Cities with the Most Tourists0-4.5349,553
United Kingdom Decoder0-4.2037,398
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94153,964
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,848
United Kingdom A-Z0-4.4875,146
British Sport Trivia0-4.3217,875
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,296
Can You Name All Of One Direction's Songs?0-4.2676,535
States of Germany0-4.95102,463
Lord of the Rings Decoder0-4.7135,326
London A-Z0-4.1536,487
The Reign of Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3131,168
Cities of Ireland0-4.4036,431
English Cities With Multiple Football Teams0-4.4150,583
Harry Potter Creatures0-4.2552,249
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,770
British Geography Quiz #10-4.4242,158
Spice Girls Members0-3.678,769
British Geography Quiz #20-4.1525,056
Word Scramble - Harry Potter Characters0-4.2851,885
London Geography0-4.3452,585
UK Baby Girl Names by Decade0-4.27112,115
UK Baby Boy Names by Decade0-4.3393,368
UK Cities and Towns by Map0-4.5539,862
Biggest Cities in the UK0-4.4282,423
Teams that Beat England in Football0-4.7357,141
Countries the UK Declared War On0-4.67102,417
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8975,988
Countries of Premier League Players0-4.41134,755
Largest Islands in the British Isles With a Map0-4.5426,811
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3442,044
The Reign of Henry VIII0-4.2324,575
The Reign of Queen Victoria0-4.3020,507
Invasions of Great Britain0-4.3852,443
The Reign of Elizabeth I0-4.3722,377
English First Names of the Middle Ages0-4.2942,225
20 Northernmost English Cities0-4.4821,787
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9340,998
Biggest British Empire Countries0-4.5261,338
Most-Visited Countries by the British0-4.5641,863
Countries that Visit the UK the Most0-4.8441,534
Former Dominions of the British Empire0-4.3421,048
Geography of the British Empire0-4.4225,611
Sherlock Holmes Quiz0-4.4719,451
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,607
History of London0-4.2422,668
Elton John Quiz0-4.2812,179
Satellite Images - The United Kingdom0-4.3423,097
Word Chain - United Kingdom0-4.0126,592
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,915
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,855
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,406
British Monopoly Board - Map Quiz0-4.4117,565
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,267
London by Picture0-4.2620,749
People in Pictures with Queen Elizabeth II0-4.1121,659
Embarrassing Chapters in British History0-4.1728,303
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8682,871
The Wales Quiz0-4.4125,333
Foods in a Full English Breakfast0-4.3466,714
The British Royal Family - Modern Times0-4.0819,711
British History A-Z0-4.3928,569
People Buried at Westminster Abbey0-4.5911,812
Which Country of the United Kingdom?0-4.5231,013
History of Ireland Quiz0-4.3217,159
Top 100 UK Baby Girls' Names in 18500-4.3145,889
Top 100 UK Baby Boys' Names in 18500-4.3353,774
Giant Great Britain Millennium Quiz0-4.8117,606
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,095
UK Rivers Map Quiz0-4.5324,739
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,952
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,523
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9570,406
British History Multiple Choice #10-4.4039,869
Elizabeth I... or Elizabeth II?0-4.2822,188
British Geography Quiz #30-4.5125,104
James Bond Countries Visited Map0-4.9945,534
British Football Team Logos0-4.0746,850
Modern-Day Countries of the British Empire in 19210-4.9987,451
Biggest Cities and Towns in England - 1377 AD0-4.5822,308
England or Wales?0-4.9235,396
ALL Taylor Swift Songs as of February 20240-4.90159,554