thumbnail

Hall of Fame Trivia: Ray Allen

How much do you know about NBA Hall of Famer Ray Allen?
Quiz by OdieO07
Rate:
Last updated: March 13, 2023
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedMarch 13, 2023
Times taken7
Average score62.5%
Report this quizReport
10:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 40 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Hint
Answer
Birthdate
July 20, 1975
Birthplace
Merced, California
Birthname
Walter Ray Allen
College
UConn
Years in College
3
College Games Played
101
College Points Average
19.0
Draft Year
1996
Draft Pick
5
Draft Team
Minnesota Timberwolves
NBA Debut Date
November 1, 1996
Jersey Numbers
34, 20
NBA Debut Opponent
Philadelphia 76ers
Points in Debut
13
First Team Played For
Milwaukee Bucks
Years Played For
1996-2003
Second Team Played For
Seattle SuperSonics
Years Played For
2003-2007
Third Team Played For
Boston Celtics
Years Played For
2008-2012
Hint
Answer
Fourth Team Played For
Miami Heat
Years Played For
2013-2014
Total Years in NBA
18
Hall of Fame Induction Year
2018
Nickname
Sugar Ray
All-Star Appearances
10
All-NBA Teams Made
2
Championships
2
Finals Appearances
4
Finals Record
2-2
Did he make an All-Rookie Team?
Yes
Games Played
1300
Career Points Average
18.9
Career High Points
54
Total Career Points
24,505
Career High Rebounds
13
Career High Assists
13
Career High Steals
6
Career High Blocks
2
Triple-Doubles
3
No comments yet