Suggested Quizzes

Based on Slipknot Songs.
Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Twelve Days of Christmas Quiz0-4.44126,862
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90185,070
Orchestra Instruments Quiz0-4.02122,734
Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Lyrics0-4.82557,809
Star-Spangled Banner Quiz0-4.28159,030
O Canada Lyrics Quiz0-4.4046,439
Top Musical Acts of All-Time0-3.67123,662
Who Did That 1980s Song #10-4.33146,333
Bob Dylan Lyrics Quiz0-4.0318,141
Songs with Numbers in the Title Quiz0-4.0728,703
Songs with Names in the Title #20-4.1129,796
First Name Songs Quiz0-4.2028,387
Who Did That 1970s Song #10-4.4374,323
Parentheses Songs Quiz0-4.2631,852
Songs with Animals in the Title #10-4.35116,152
People Who Play Musical Instruments0-4.0740,870
Songs with Body Parts in the Title0-4.25186,553
Songs with Food in the Title0-4.2438,923
Musical Acts by Letter - J0-4.1056,844
Classical Composers Quiz0-4.4250,759
Musical Acts by Letter - M0-4.1164,046
Musical Acts by Letter - P0-4.1846,562
Musical Acts by Letter - R0-4.2162,233
Songs with Jobs in the Title0-4.1537,265
Who Did That Indie Song Quiz0-4.1121,438
Musical Instruments by Picture #1 0-4.49239,937
Bands That are "The" Something0-4.1650,273
"And Something" Band Names0-4.2129,527
Livin' on a Prayer Lyrics Quiz0-4.2282,438
Don't Stop Believin' Lyrics Quiz0-4.36201,713
Band Members #10-4.3181,273
Band Members #20-4.1148,100
Who Did That Hip Hop Song #10-3.8650,835
Who Did That Hip Hop Song #20-3.7436,244
Who Did That 1960s Song #10-4.2640,913
Who Did That 1970s Song #20-4.1944,904
Who Did That 1980s Song #20-4.2462,089
Who Did That 1990s Song #20-4.2344,303
Who Did That 2000s Song #20-4.0786,363
Who Did That 1960s Song #20-4.4033,571
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #10-4.32179,251
Title in the Lyrics #2 - The Beatles0-4.4778,548
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #30-4.0399,466
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #40-4.28113,837
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #50-4.1782,346
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #60-4.3074,499
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #70-4.3576,711
Lady Gaga Songs Quiz0-3.7238,281
Who Did that Pop Song #10-4.31285,278
Title NOT in the Lyrics Quiz0-4.3858,775
Countries by National Anthem0-4.9558,565
First Lines of Christmas Songs0-4.19135,244
Who Did That Country Song0-3.7015,454
Who Did That Jazz Song Quiz0-4.536,721
Michael Jackson Songs Quiz0-4.0520,753
Songs From Broadway Musicals #10-4.0247,826
Tony Best Musicals Quiz0-4.2621,391
Rock & Roll Hall of Fame0-4.41137,008
Weird Al Parodies Quiz0-4.3827,987
American TV Theme Songs0-4.2967,676
The Beatles Members0-4.1719,529
#1 Hits of the 2000s0-4.28146,275
#1 Hits of the 1990s0-4.3177,877
"A Whole New World" Lyrics0-4.1458,848
Phineas and Ferb Theme Song Lyrics0-4.2779,768
Title in the Lyrics - Disney Songs0-4.31112,777
#1 Hits of the 1980s0-4.86115,640
Woodstock Performers0-4.479,279
#1 Hits of the 1970s Quiz0-4.4371,155
#1 Hits of the 2010s0-4.37226,056
Best Selling Albums in the United States0-4.3761,520
Will Smith Movies Quiz0-3.9358,440
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #80-4.3888,529
Pokémon Theme Tune Lyrics0-4.3180,255
Title in the Lyrics Quiz #90-4.4183,777
Rapper's Real Names0-3.9956,050
Sound of Music Do-Re-Mi0-4.2751,960
Piano Man Lyrics Quiz0-4.9064,187
Hair Band Songs Quiz0-4.1526,062
Best Selling Musical Acts in the U.S.0-4.0748,427
Grammy Albums of the Year0-4.1224,942
Grammy Records of the Year0-4.0546,841
Rock Band Lead Singers0-4.4667,157
Double Albums Quiz0-4.5111,599
Family Bands0-4.2420,017
Justin Bieber Facts0-2.2822,294
Singers Who Went Solo0-4.3865,356
Children's Song Titles0-4.0535,383
Best Selling Artists by Letter Quiz0-4.0638,442
Hotel California Lyrics 0-4.4943,919
Imagine Lyrics0-4.4535,474
Viva la Vida Lyrics0-4.4131,106
Songs From Broadway Musicals #20-4.1627,708
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,234
Song Title Antonyms #10-4.1166,652
Song Title Antonyms #20-4.3157,374
Who Did That 1990s Song #10-4.1955,379
Who Did That 1990s Song #30-4.0238,167
Who Did That 2000s Song #10-4.2064,291
Word Scramble - Musical Instruments0-4.2256,174
Christmas Song Lyrics0-4.1658,705
1990s Albums0-4.1720,158
1980s Albums0-4.4138,527
1970s Albums0-4.3523,100
Musical Acts by Letter - A0-4.2753,142
First Lines of Songs #10-4.0385,860
First Lines of Songs #20-4.2268,975
First Lines of Songs #30-4.2850,396
First Lines of Beatles Songs0-4.3438,095
Yearly #1 Hit Songs in the U.S.0-4.1071,466
Who Did That 1980s Song #30-4.3841,158
Songs From Movies Quiz0-4.1943,324
Songs with Places in the Title #10-4.1320,567
Songs with Places in the Title #20-4.0918,561
America the Beautiful Lyrics0-4.1818,427
Songs with Love in the Title0-4.1316,355
Musical Acts by Letter - B0-4.2846,509
Musical Acts by Letter - C0-4.1736,857
Musical Acts by Letter - D0-4.0831,910
Musical Acts by Letter - E0-4.3038,481
Highest Grossing Concert Tours0-4.1524,854
Wonderwall Lyrics0-4.1364,522
I Will Survive Lyrics0-4.2932,257
Family Guy Theme Song Lyrics0-4.2771,549
Mulan - "I'll Make A Man Out Of You" Lyrics0-4.3129,888
Music Groups by Deceased Members0-4.4447,637
Band Names by Synonym #10-4.48119,351
Title in the Lyrics - Musicals0-4.3046,783
Most-Viewed YouTube Music Videos0-4.09123,309
Song Titles by Synonyms #10-4.0559,307
Song Titles by Synonyms #20-4.2049,885
Friends Theme Song Lyrics0-4.32119,712
Four-Letter Musical Acts0-4.0417,024
Song Title Vocabulary0-4.2846,413
The Kanye West Quiz0-4.1566,545
Movies by Soundtrack0-4.3428,247
Beatles Lyrics First Names0-4.3828,971
Title in the Lyrics - Frank Sinatra0-4.3415,154
Music by Year, 1990–20090-4.1392,749
Music by Year, 1970–19890-4.1735,121
Music by Year, 1950–19690-4.3321,772
Song Title Translation - Spanish0-4.4832,248
Song Title Translation - French0-4.4222,922
Best-Selling British Musical Acts0-4.5139,644
Rolling Stone's 100 Greatest Albums0-4.3042,173
Questions in Music0-4.3532,543
Combined Song Titles #10-4.7373,078
Rock and Heavy Metal Song Initials0-4.2526,833
Guitarists by Last Name0-4.2130,825
Answers are Band Names0-4.1825,931
The Eminem Quiz0-4.1825,999
The Michael Jackson Quiz0-4.1625,317
The Miley Cyrus Quiz0-3.4420,460
Story Songs by Plot0-4.4814,315
The Beyoncé Quiz0-3.5813,260
"Of Something" Song Titles0-4.3832,839
100 Best Songs of the 2000s0-4.0830,710
Musicians Who Died Young0-4.3082,608
American Pie Lyrics0-4.4826,926
Top 20 Most Performed Composers0-4.0826,822
Queen Songs0-4.8219,500
Most-Played Songs on Spotify0-4.30120,494
Beatles Songs by Synopsis0-4.1427,314
Songs by Synopsis #10-4.4526,657
Songs by Synopsis #20-4.1616,784
A to Z: Musical Terms0-4.3635,078
#1 Hits of the 1960s0-4.4634,408
We Didn't Start the Fire Lyrics0-4.9335,429
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer0-4.5466,733
Countries with the Most Metal Bands0-4.9349,867
Characters from Musicals0-4.1921,577
Cities with the Most Opera Performances0-4.4625,318
1990s Music Trivia #10-4.2735,943
1990s Music Trivia #20-4.0424,296
2000s Music Trivia #20-4.0643,571
1980s Music Trivia #10-4.2224,094
1980s Music Trivia #20-4.1618,149
1970s Music Trivia0-4.2526,343
1960s Music Trivia0-4.4020,006
Musical Groups of Things0-4.3426,791
Music General Knowledge #10-4.1328,577
A Quiz About Elvis Presley0-4.3318,768
Their Only #1 Hit0-4.3122,363
Places Mentioned in the Song "Kokomo"0-4.4214,665
A Quiz About The Beatles0-4.5037,217
Girls of Mambo Number 50-4.2816,325
Can You Name All Of One Direction's Songs?0-4.2676,406
5-Letter Music Chain0-4.0356,155
4-Letter Music Chain0-4.3035,093
Fictional Places in Songs0-4.1417,745
First Lines of Taylor Swift Songs0-4.3095,915
BTS Members (K-Pop)0-3.1021,575
2010s Music Trivia0-4.2268,000
Spice Girls Members0-3.678,756
All Hamilton Songs0-4.6730,574
Things that Alanis Morissette Finds "Ironic"0-4.2620,406
Countries that have Won the Most Eurovisions0-4.5577,980
Songs that Start with the Same Word0-4.8686,262
Music by Letter - A0-4.5625,818
Music by Letter - B0-4.3420,912