Pokémon Used by Elite Four and Champions

Name all the Pokémon used by: - E4 members - Champions - Pokémon used in battles outside the native league apply only to Cynthia, Alder and the Paldean League
Excluding sidegames
Multiple of the same Pokémon used by the same trainer are only included once.
Only the first game the Pokémon is used in is listed.
Quiz by CardinalV
Rate:
Last updated: March 3, 2024
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedDecember 8, 2019
Times taken430
Average score78.1%
Report this quizReport
30:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 342 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Trainer
Game
Type
Pokémon
Lorelei
RBY
Water/Ice
Dewgong
Lorelei
RBY
Water/Ice
Cloyster
Lorelei
RBY
Water/Psychic
Slowbro
Lorelei
RBY
Ice/Psychic
Jynx
Lorelei
RBY
Water/Ice
Lapras
Lorelei
FRLG
Ice/Ground
Piloswine
Lorelei
LGPE
Ice/Steel
Alolan Sandslash
Bruno
RBY
Rock/Ground
Onix
Bruno
RBY
Fighting
Hitmonchan
Bruno
RBY
Fighting
Hitmonlee
Bruno
RBY
Fighting
Machamp
Bruno
GSC
Fighting
Hitmontop
Bruno
FRLG
Steel/Ground
Steelix
Bruno
HGSS
Fighting
Hariyama
Bruno
HGSS
Fighting/Steel
Lucario
Bruno
LGPE
Water/Fighting
Poliwrath
Bruno
LGPE
Rock/Electric
Alolan Golem
Agatha
RBY
Ghost/Poison
Gengar
Agatha
RBY
Poison/Flying
Golbat
Agatha
RBY
Ghost/Poison
Haunter
Agatha
RBY
Poison
Arbok
Agatha
FRLG
Poison/Flying
Crobat
Agatha
FRLG
Ghost
Misdreavus
Agatha
LGPE
Poison
Weezing
Agatha
LGPE
Fire/Ghost
Alolan Marowak
Lance
RBY
Water/Flying
Gyarados
Lance
RBY
Dragon
Dragonair
Lance
RBY
Rock/Flying
Aerodactyl
Lance
RBY
Dragon/Flying
Dragonite
Lance
GSC
Fire/Flying
Charizard
Lance
FRLG
Water/Dragon
Kingdra
Lance
HGSS
Dragon/Flying
Salamence
Lance
HGSS
Dragon/Ground
Garchomp
Lance
HGSS
Dragon/Flying
Altaria
Lance
LGPE
Water
Seadra
Lance
LGPE
Grass/Dragon
Alolan Exeggutor
Blue
RB
Normal/Flying
Pidgeot
Blue
RBY
Psychic
Alakazam
Blue
RB
Ground/Rock
Rhydon
Blue
RBY
Grass/Psychic
Exeggutor
Blue
RB
Water/Flying
Gyarados
Blue
RB
Fire
Arcanine
Blue
RB
Grass/Poison
Venusaur
Blue
RB
Water
Blastoise
Blue
RB
Fire/Flying
Charizard
Blue
Y
Ground
Sandslash
Blue
Y
Fire
Ninetales
Blue
Y
Electric/Steel
Magneton
Blue
Y
Water/Ice
Cloyster
Blue
Y
Water
Vaporeon
Blue
Y
Electric
Jolteon
Blue
Y
Fire
Flareon
Blue
FRLG
Bug/Fighting
Heracross
Blue
FRLG
Rock/Dark
Tyranitar
Trace
LGPE
Normal/Flying
Pidgeot
Trace
LGPE
Grass/Poison
Vileplume
Trace
LGPE
Ground
Marowak
Trace
LGPE
Fire
Rapidash
Trace
LGPE
Water/Psychic
Slowbro
Trace
LGP
Electric
Jolteon
Trace
LGE
Electric
Raichu
Will
GSC
Flying/Psychic
Xatu
Will
GSC
Grass/Psychic
Exeggutor
Will
GSC
Water/Psychic
Slowbro
Will
GSC
Ice/Psychic
Jynx
Will
HGSS
Steel/Psychic
Bronzong
Will
HGSS
Psychic
Grumpig
Will
HGSS
Psychic/Fairy
Gardevoir
Koga
GSC
Bug/Poison
Ariados
Koga
GSC
Bug/Poison
Venomoth
Koga
GSC
Bug/Steel
Forretress
Koga
GSC
Poison
Muk
Koga
GSC
Poison/Flying
Crobat
Koga
HGSS
Poison/Dark
Skuntank
Koga
HGSS
Poison/Fighting
Toxicroak
Koga
HGSS
Poison
Swalot
Karen
GSC
Dark
Umbreon
Karen
GSC
Grass/Poison
Vileplume
Karen
GSC
Dark/Flying
Murkrow
Karen
GSC
Ghost/Poison
Gengar
Karen
GSC
Dark/Fire
Houndoom
Karen
HGSS
Dark/Ice
Weavile
Karen
HGSS
Dark
Absol
Karen
HGSS
Ghost/Dark
Spiritomb
Karen
HGSS
Dark/Flying
Honchkrow
Sidney
RSE
Dark
Mightyena
Sidney
RSE
Grass/Dark
Cacturne
Sidney
RSE
Grass/Dark
Shiftry
Sidney
RS
Water/Dark
Sharpedo
Sidney
RSE
Dark
Absol
Sidney
E
Water/Dark
Crawdaunt
Sidney
ORAS
Dark/Fighting
Scrafty
Sidney
ORAS
Dark
Zoroark
Sidney
ORAS
Dark/Flying
Mandibuzz
Phoebe
RSE
Ghost
Banette
Phoebe
RSE
Ghost
Dusclops
Phoebe
RSE
Dark/Ghost
Sableye
Phoebe
ORAS
Ghost
Dusknoir
Phoebe
ORAS
Ghost
Mismagius
Phoebe
ORAS
Ghost/Flying
Drifblim
Phoebe
ORAS
Ghost/Fire
Chandelure
Glacia
RSE
Ice/Water
Sealeo
Glacia
RSE
Ice
Glalie
Glacia
RSE
Ice/Water
Walrein
Glacia
ORAS
Ice/Ghost
Froslass
Glacia
ORAS
Grass/Ice
Abomasnow
Glacia
ORAS
Ice
Beartic
Glacia
ORAS
Ice
Vanilluxe
Drake
RSE
Dragon
Shelgon
Drake
RSE
Dragon/Flying
Altaria
Drake
RSE
Ground/Dragon
Flygon
Drake
RSE
Dragon/Flying
Salamence
Drake
E
Water/Dragon
Kingdra
Drake
ORAS
Poison/Dragon
Dragalge
Drake
ORAS
Dragon
Haxorus
Steven
RSE
Steel/Flying
Skarmory
Steven
RSE
Ground/Psychic
Claydol
Steven
RSE
Steel/Rock
Aggron
Steven
RSE
Rock/Grass
Cradily
Steven
RSE
Rock/Bug
Armaldo
Steven
RSE
Steel/Psychic
Metagross
Steven
ORAS
Rock/Fairy
Carbink
Steven
ORAS
Rock/Flying
Aerodactyl
Wallace
E
Water
Wailord
Wallace
E
Water/Poison
Tentacruel
Wallace
E
Water/Grass
Ludicolo
Wallace
E
Ground/Water
Whiscash
Wallace
E
Water/Flying
Gyarados
Wallace
E
Water
Milotic
Aaron
DP
Bug/Poison
Dustox
Aaron
DP
Bug/Flying
Beautifly
Aaron
DPP
Bug/Flying
Vespiquen
Aaron
DPP
Bug/Fighting
Heracross
Aaron
DPP
Poison/Dark
Drapion
Aaron
Pt
Bug/Flying
Yanmega
Aaron
Pt
Bug/Steel
Scizor
Aaron
BDSP
Ground/Dragon
Flygon
Bertha
DP
Water/Ground
Quagsire
Bertha
DP
Rock
Sudowoodo
Bertha
DPP
Rock/Ground
Golem
Bertha
DPP
Water/Ground
Whiscash
Bertha
DPP
Ground
Hippowdon
Bertha
Pt
Ground/Flying
Gliscor
Bertha
Pt
Ground/Rock
Rhyperior
Bertha
BDSP
Poison/Ground
Nidoking
Bertha
BDSP
Ice/Ground
Mamoswine
Flint
DPP
Fire
Rapidash
Flint
DP
Steel/Ground
Steelix
Flint
DP
Ghost/Flying
Drifblim
Flint
DP
Normal
Lopunny
Flint
DPP
Fire/Fighting
Infernape
Flint
Pt
Dark/Fire
Houndoom
Flint
Pt
Fire
Flareon
Flint
Pt
Fire
Magmortar
Flint
BDSP
Fire
Ninetales
Flint
BDSP
Fire
Arcanine
Lucian
DPP
Psychic/Fairy
Mr. Mime
Lucian
DP
Normal/Psychic
Girafarig
Lucian
DP
Fighting/Psychic
Medicham
Lucian
DPP
Psychic
Alakazam
Lucian
DPP
Steel/Psychic
Bronzong
Lucian
Pt
Psychic
Espeon
Lucian
Pt
Psychic/Fighting
Gallade
Lucian
BDSP
Water/Psychic
Slowbro
Cynthia
DPP
Ghost/Dark
Spiritomb
Cynthia
DPP
Grass/Poison
Roserade
Cynthia
DP
Water/Ground
Gastrodon
Cynthia
DPP
Fighting/Steel
Lucario
Cynthia
DPP
Water
Milotic
Cynthia
DPP
Dragon/Ground
Garchomp
Cynthia
Pt
Fairy/Flying
Togekiss
Trainer
Game
Type
Pokémon
Cynthia
BDSP
Normal
Porygon-Z
Cynthia
BW
Electric
Eelektross
Cynthia
BW
Normal/Flying
Braviary
Cynthia
BW2
Ice
Glaceon
Shauntal
BW
Ghost
Cofagrigus
Shauntal
BW
Water/Ghost
Jellicent
Shauntal
BW
Ground/Ghost
Golurk
Shauntal
BW
Ghost/Fire
Chandelure
Shauntal
BW
Ice/Ghost
Froslass
Shauntal
BW
Ghost/Flying
Drifblim
Shauntal
BW2
Ghost
Banette
Shauntal
BW2
Ghost
Mismagius
Shauntal
BW2
Ghost/Poison
Gengar
Marshal
BW
Fighting
Throh
Marshal
BW
Fighting
Sawk
Marshal
BW
Fighting
Conkeldurr
Marshal
BW
Fighting
Mienshao
Marshal
BW
Grass/Fighting
Breloom
Marshal
BW
Poison/Fighting
Toxicroak
Marshal
BW2
Fighting/Steel
Lucario
Marshal
BW2
Fighting/Psychic
Medicham
Marshal
BW2
Fighting
Medicham
Grimsley
BW
Dark/Fighting
Scrafty
Grimsley
BW
Ground/Dark
Krookodile
Grimsley
BW
Dark
Liepard
Grimsley
BW
Dark/Steel
Bisharp
Grimsley
BW
Water/Dark
Sharpedo
Grimsley
BW
Poison/Dark
Drapion
Grimsley
BW2
Dark
Absol
Grimsley
BW2
Dark/Flying
Honchkrow
Grimsley
BW2
Dark/Fire
Houndoom
Grimsley
BW2
Rock/Dark
Tyranitar
Caitlin
BW
Psychic
Reuniclus
Caitlin
BW
Psychic
Musharna
Caitlin
BW
Psychic/Flying
Sigilyph
Caitlin
BW
Psychic
Gothitelle
Caitlin
BW
Steel/Psychic
Bronzong
Caitlin
BW
Steel/Psychic
Metagross
Caitlin
BW2
Psychic/Fighting
Gallade
Caitlin
BW2
Psychic
Alakazam
Alder
BW
Bug
Accelgor
Alder
BW
Normal
Bouffalant
Alder
BW
Dragon
Druddigon
Alder
BW
Ice
Vanilluxe
Alder
BW
Bug/Steel
Escavalier
Alder
BW
Bug/Fire
Volcarona
Alder
BW2
Fighting
Conkeldurr
Alder
BW2
Normal/Flying
Braviary
Iris
BW2
Dark/Dragon
Hydreigon
Iris
BW2
Dragon
Druddigon
Iris
BW2
Rock/Flying
Archeops
Iris
BW2
Steel/Rock
Aggron
Iris
BW2
Water/Ice
Lapras
Iris
BW2
Dragon
Haxorus
Iris
BW2
Dragon/Flying
Salamence
Malva
XY
Fire/Normal
Pyroar
Malva
XY
Fire
Torkoal
Malva
XY
Ghost/Fire
Chandelure
Malva
XY
Fire/Flying
Talonflame
Wikstrom
XY
Steel/Fairy
Klefki
Wikstrom
XY
Rock/Steel
Probopass
Wikstrom
XY
Bug/Steel
Scizor
Wikstrom
XY
Steel/Ghost
Aegislash
Siebold
XY
Water
Clawitzer
Siebold
XY
Water/Flying
Gyarados
Siebold
XY
Water/Psychic
Starmie
Siebold
XY
Rock/Water
Barbaracle
Drasna
XY
Poison/Dragon
Dragalge
Drasna
XY
Dragon
Druddigon
Drasna
XY
Dragon/Flying
Altaria
Drasna
XY
Flying/Dragon
Noivern
Diantha
XY
Fighting/Flying
Hawlucha
Diantha
XY
Rock/Dragon
Tyrantrum
Diantha
XY
Rock/Ice
Aurorus
Diantha
XY
Ghost/Grass
Gourgeist
Diantha
XY
Dragon
Goodra
Diantha
XY
Psychic/Fairy
Gardevoir
Hala
SM
Fighting
Hariyama
Hala
SM
Fighting
Primeape
Hala
SM
Normal/Fighting
Bewear
Hala
SM
Water/Fighting
Poliwrath
Hala
SM
Fighting/Ice
Crabominable
Olivia
SM
Water/Rock
Relicanth
Olivia
SM
Rock/Fairy
Carbink
Olivia
SM
Rock/Steel
Probopass
Olivia
SM
Rock/Electric
Alolan Golem
Olivia
SM
Rock
Lycanroc
Olivia
USUM
Rock/Bug
Armaldo
Olivia
USUM
Rock/Grass
Cradily
Olivia
USUM
Rock
Gigalith
Acerola
SM
Dark/Ghost
Sableye
Acerola
SM
Ghost/Flying
Drifblim
Acerola
SM
Ghost/Grass
Dhelmise
Acerola
SM
Ice/Ghost
Froslass
Acerola
SM
Ghost/Ground
Palossand
Acerola
USUM
Ghost
Banette
Kahili
SM
Steel/Flying
Skarmory
Kahili
SM
Poison/Flying
Crobat
Kahili
SM
Fire/Flying
Oricorio
Kahili
SM
Dark/Flying
Mandibuzz
Kahili
SM
Normal/Flying
Toucannon
Kahili
USUM
Normal/Flying
Braviary
Kahili
USUM
Fighting/Flying
Hawlucha
Kukui
SM
Rock
Lycanroc
Kukui
SM
Ice/Flying
Alolan Ninetales
Kukui
SM
Normal/Flying
Braviary
Kukui
SM
Electric/Steel
Magnezone
Kukui
SM
Normal
Snorlax
Kukui
SM
Fire/Dark
Incineroar
Kukui
SM
Water/Fairy
Primarina
Kukui
SM
Grass/Ghost
Decidueye
Molayne
USUM
Steel/Fairy
Klefki
Molayne
USUM
Dark/Steel
Bisharp
Molayne
USUM
Electric/Steel
Magnezone
Molayne
USUM
Steel/Psychic
Metagross
Molayne
USUM
Ground/Steel
Alolan Dugtrio
Hau
USUM
Electric/Psychic
Alolan Raichu
Hau
USUM
Normal
Tauros
Hau
USUM
Flying/Dragon
Noivern
Hau
USUM
Fighting/Ice
Crabominable
Hau
USUM
Fire
Flareon
Hau
USUM
Water
Vaporeon
Hau
USUM
Grass
Leafeon
Hau
USUM
Water/Fairy
Primarina
Hau
USUM
Grass/Ghost
Decidueye
Hau
USUM
Fire/Dark
Incineroar
Leon
SwSh
Steel/Ghost
Aegislash
Leon
SwSh
Dragon/Ghost
Dragapult
Leon
SwSh
Dragon
Haxorus
Leon
SwSh
Fire/Flying
Charizard
Leon
Swsh
Water/Ground
Seismitoad
Leon
SwSh
Ice/Psychic
Mr. Rime
Leon
SwSh
Ground/Rock
Rhyperior
Leon
SwSh
Fire
Cinderace
Leon
SwSh
Water
Inteleon
Leon
SwSh
Grass
Rillaboom
Rika
SV
Water/Ground
Whiscash
Rika
SV
Fire/Ground
Camerupt
Rika
SV
Ground
Donphan
Rika
SV
Ground
Dugtrio
Rika
SV
Ground/Poison
Clodsire
Rika
HT
Grass/Ground
Torterra
Poppy
SV
Steel
Copperajah
Poppy
SV
Electric/Steel
Magnezone
Poppy
SV
Steel/Psychic
Bronzong
Poppy
SV
Steel/Flying
Corviknight
Poppy
SV
Fairy/Steel
Tinkaton
Poppy
HT
Rock/Steel
Bastiodon
Larry
SV
Grass/Flying
Tropius
Larry
SV
Electric/Flying
Oricorio
Larry
SV
Dragon/Flying
Altaria
Larry
SV
Normal/Flying
Staraptor
Larry
SV
Fighting/Flying
Flamigo
Larry
HT
Normal
Oinkologne
Larry
HT
Normal
Dudunsparce
Larry
HT
Normal
Tauros
Hassel
SV
Flying/Dragon
Noivern
Hassel
SV
Dragon
Haxorus
Hassel
SV
Poison/Dragon
Dragalge
Hassel
SV
Grass/Dragon
Flapple
Hassel
SV
Dragon/Ice
Baxcalibur
Hassel
SV
Dragon/Flying
Dragonite
Hassel
SV
Steel/Dragon
Duraludon
Geeta
SV
Psychic
Espathra
Geeta
SV
Grass
Gogoat
Geeta
SV
Water/Psychic
Veluza
Geeta
SV
Ice
Avalugg
Geeta
SV
Dark/Steel
Kingambit
Geeta
SV
Rock/Poison
Glimmora
Geeta
SV
Grass/Fighting
Chesnaught
Geeta
SV
Dragon/Ghost
Dragapult
3 Comments
+1
Level 15
Apr 10, 2021
Woo! 100% after 5 tries!
+2
Level 62
Apr 10, 2021
good job!
+1
Level 15
Apr 22, 2021
And 100% without Pokemondb after 10 tries!