thumbnail

All Pokémon used by important Paldea trainers

There are hundreds of trainers like rivals, Gym Leaders, Elite 4 members, champions, and more. This quiz only includes those from Paldea, Kitakami and Blueberry Academy (when the Indigo Disc releases). Let's see how many Pokémon you can name these trainers use!
Quiz by RileyRiley966
Rate:
Last updated: January 12, 2024
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedOctober 3, 2023
Times taken34
Average score67.8%
Report this quizReport
25:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 317 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Trainer
Games
Pokémon
Katy
SV
Nymble
Katy
SV
Tarountula
Katy
SV
Teddiursa
Katy
SV (Rematch only)
Lokix
Katy
SV (Rematch only)
Forretress
Katy
SV (Rematch only)
Spidops
Katy
SV (Rematch only)
Heracross
Katy
SV (Rematch only)
Ursaring
Katy
SV (Rematch only)
Araquanid
Brassius
SV
Petilil
Brassius
SV
Smoliv
Brassius
SV
Sudowoodo
Brassius
SV (Rematch only)
Lilligant
Brassius
SV (Rematch only)
Breloom
Brassius
SV (Rematch only)
Tsareena
Brassius
SV (Rematch only)
Arboliva
Brassius
SV (Rematch only)
Vileplume
Iono
SV
Wattrel
Iono
SV
Bellibolt
Iono
SV
Luxio
Iono
SV
Mismagius
Iono
SV (Rematch only)
Kilowattrel
Iono
SV (Rematch only)
Electrode
Iono
SV (Rematch only)
Luxray
Iono
SV (Rematch only)
Electivire
Kofu
SV
Veluza
Kofu
SV
Wugtrio
Kofu
SV
Crabominable
Kofu
SV (Rematch only)
Pelipper
Kofu
SV (Rematch only)
Clawitzer
Kofu
SV (Rematch only)
Feraligatr
Larry
SV
Komala
Larry
SV
Dudunsparce (Two-Segment)
Larry
SV
Staraptor
Larry
SV
Tropius
Larry
SV
Oricorio (Pom-Pom Style)
Larry
SV
Altaria
Larry
SV
Flamigo
Larry
SV (Rematch only)
Oinkologne (Female)
Larry
SV (Rematch only)
Braviary
Larry
SV (Rematch only)
Tauros
Ryme
SV
Banette
Ryme
SV
Mimikyu
Ryme
SV
Houndstone
Ryme
SV
Toxtricity (Low-Key)
Ryme
SV (Rematch only)
Spiritomb
Ryme
SV (Rematch only)
Golurk
Tulip
SV
Farigiraf
Tulip
SV
Gardevoir
Tulip
SV
Espathra
Tulip
SV
Florges (Red Flower)
Tulip
SV (Rematch only)
Gallade
Tulip
SV (Rematch only)
Delphox
Grusha
SV
Frosmoth
Grusha
SV
Beartic
Grusha
SV
Cetitan
Grusha
SV
Altaria
Grusha
SV (Rematch only)
Weavile
Grusha
SV (Rematch only)
Alolan Ninetales
Rika
SV
Whiscash
Rika
SV
Camerupt
Rika
SV
Donphan
Rika
SV
Dugtrio
Rika
SV
Clodsire
Rika
SV (Rematch only)
Torterra
Poppy
SV
Copperajah
Poppy
SV
Magnezone
Poppy
SV
Bronzong
Poppy
SV
Corviknight
Poppy
SV
Tinkaton
Poppy
SV (Rematch only)
Bastiodon
Hassel
SV
Noivern
Hassel
SV
Haxorus
Hassel
SV
Dragalge
Hassel
SV
Flapple
Hassel
SV
Baxcalibur
Hassel
SV (Rematch only)
Dragonite
Hassel
SV (Rematch only)
Duraludon
Geeta
SV
Espathra
Geeta
SV
Gogoat
Geeta
SV
Veluza
Geeta
SV
Avalugg
Geeta
SV
Kingambit
Geeta
SV
Glimmora
Geeta
SV (Rematch only)
Dragapult
Geeta
SV (Rematch only)
Chesnaught
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Quaxly
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Sprigatito
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Fuecoco
Nemona
SV
Pawmi
Nemona
SV
Rockruff
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Quaxwell
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Floragato
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Crocalor
Nemona
SV
Lycanroc (Midday)
Nemona
SV
Goomy
Nemona
SV
Pawmo
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Quaquaval
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Meowscarada
Nemona
SV (Conditionally)
Skeledirge
Nemona
SV
Sliggoo
Nemona
SV
Pawmot
Nemona
SV
Goodra
Nemona
SV
Dudunsparce (Three-Segment)
Nemona
SV
Orthworm
Nemona
SV (Rematch only)
Kommo-o
Nemona
SV (Conditionally, rematch only)
Decidueye
Nemona
SV (Conditionally, rematch only)
Infernape
Nemona
SV (Conditionally, rematch only)
Greninja
Nemona
SV (Conditionally, rematch only)
Ribombee
Nemona
SV (Conditionally, rematch only)
Milotic
Nemona
SV (Conditionally, rematch only)
Dusknoir
Giacomo
SV
Pawniard
Giacomo
SV
Revavroom (Segin Starmobile)
Giacomo
SV (Rematch only)
Cacturne
Giacomo
SV (Rematch only)
Honchkrow
Giacomo
SV (Rematch only)
Mabosstiff
Giacomo
SV (Rematch only)
Krookodile
Giacomo
SV (Rematch only)
Kingambit
Mela
SV
Torkoal
Mela
SV
Revavroom (Schedar Starmobile)
Mela
SV (Rematch only)
Coalossal
Mela
SV (Rematch only)
Houndoom
Mela
SV (Rematch only)
Arcanine
Mela
SV (Rematch only)
Armarouge
Youssef
SV
Gulpin
Youssef
SV
Shroodle
Atticus
SV
Skuntank
Atticus
SV
Muk
Atticus
SV
Revavroom
Atticus
SV
Revavroom (Navi Starmobile)
Atticus
SV (Rematch only)
Dragalge
Atticus
SV (Rematch only)
Toxapex
Harrington
SV
Morgrem
Harrington
SV
Hattrem
Ortega
SV
Azumarill
Ortega
SV
Wigglytuff
Ortega
SV
Dachsbun
Ortega
SV
Revavroom (Ruchbah Starmobile)
Ortega
SV (Rematch only)
Klefki
Ortega
SV (Rematch only)
Hatterene
Carmen
SV
Croagunk
Carmen
SV
Primeape
Eri
SV
Toxicroak
Eri
SV
Passimian
Eri
SV
Lucario
Eri
SV
Annihilape
Eri
SV
Revavroom (Caph Starmobile)
Eri
SV (Rematch only)
Primeape
Penny/Cassiopeia
SV
Umbreon
Penny/Cassiopeia
SV
Vaporeon
Penny/Cassiopeia
SV
Jolteon
Penny/Cassiopeia
SV
Flareon
Penny/Cassiopeia
SV
Leafeon
Penny/Cassiopeia
SV
Sylveon
Clavell
SV (Unused in battle)
Pawmi
Clavell/Clive
SV
Oranguru
Clavell/Clive
SV
Abomasnow
Clavell/Clive
SV
Polteageist
Clavell/Clive
SV (Conditionally)
Amoonguss
Clavell/Clive
SV (Conditionally)
Gyarados
Clavell/Clive
SV (Conditionally)
Houndoom
Clavell/Clive
SV (Conditionally)
Skeledirge
Clavell/Clive
SV (Conditionally)
Quaquaval
Clavell/Clive
SV (Conditionally)
Meowscarada
Arven
SV
Skwovet
Arven
SV
Shellder
Arven
SV
Nacli
Arven
SV
Toedscool
Arven
SV
Scovillain
Arven
SV
Greedent
Arven
SV
Cloyster
Arven
SV
Toedscruel
Arven
SV
Garganacl
Arven
SV
Mabosstiff
A.I. Sada
Scarlet
Slither Wing
A.I. Sada
Scarlet
Scream Tail
A.I. Sada
Scarlet
Brute Bonnet
A.I. Sada
Scarlet
Flutter Mane
A.I. Sada
Scarlet
Sandy Shocks
A.I. Sada
Scarlet
Roaring Moon
Paradise Protection Protocol
Scarlet
Koraidon
A.I. Turo
Violet
Iron Moth
A.I. Turo
Violet
Iron Bundle
A.I. Turo
Violet
Iron Hands
A.I. Turo
Violet
Iron Jugulis
A.I. Turo
Violet
Iron Thorns
A.I. Turo
Violet
Iron Valiant
Paradise Protection Protocol
Violet
Miraidon
Jacq
SV
Arcanine
Jacq
SV
Lurantis
Jacq
SV
Swalot
Jacq
SV
Mudsdale
Jacq
SV
Slowbro
Jacq
SV
Farigiraf
Jacq
SV
Victreebel
Jacq
SV
Galarian Slowbro
Dendra
SV
Falinks
Dendra
SV
Paldean Tauros (Blaze Breed)
Dendra
SV
Paldean Tauros (Aqua Breed)
Dendra
SV
Medicham
Dendra
SV
Hawlucha
Dendra
SV
Hariyama
Dendra
SV
Hitmontop
Saguaro
SV
Pachirisu
Saguaro
SV
Froslass
Saguaro
SV
Alomomola
Saguaro
SV
Vespiquen
Saguaro
SV
Goodra
Saguaro
SV
Hatterene
Saguaro
SV
Alcremie (Ruby Cream, Strawberry Sweet)
Salvatore
SV
Honchkrow
Salvatore
SV
Persian
Salvatore
SV
Palossand
Salvatore
SV
Glaceon
Salvatore
SV
Gothitelle
Salvatore
SV
Raichu
Salvatore
SV
Alolan Sandslash
Tyme
SV
Lycanroc (Midday)
Tyme
SV
Lycanroc (Midnight)
Tyme
SV
Drednaw
Tyme
SV
Stonjourner
Tyme
SV
Coalossal
Tyme
SV
Garganacl
Tyme
SV
Kleavor
Tyme
SV
Lycanroc (Dusk)
Raifort
SV
Zoroark
Raifort
SV
Seviper
Raifort
SV
Grumpig
Raifort
SV
Lumineon
Raifort
SV
Scizor
Raifort
SV
Gengar
Raifort
SV
Malamar
Miriam
SV
Hypno
Miriam
SV
Pincurchin
Miriam
SV
Sawsbuck (Autumn)
Miriam
SV
Glalie
Miriam
SV
Eelektross
Miriam
SV
Toxapex
Miriam
SV
Meganium
Carmine
SV
Poochyena
Carmine
SV
Vulpix
Carmine
SV
Poltchageist
Carmine
SV
Morpeko
Carmine
SV
Swadloon
Carmine
SV
Mightyena
Carmine
SV
Sinistcha
Carmine
SV
Leavanny
Carmine
SV
Ninetales
Carmine
SV
Toucannon
Carmine
SV
Scrafty
Kieran
SV
Sentret
Kieran
SV
Yanma
Kieran
SV
Poliwag
Kieran
SV
Furret
Kieran
SV
Poliwhirl
Kieran
SV
Dipplin
Kieran
SV
Poliwrath
Kieran
SV
Gligar
Kieran
SV
Cramorant
Kieran
SV
Yanmega
Kieran
SV
Shiftry
Kieran
SV
Probopass
Kieran
SV
Gliscor
Kieran
SV
Dragonite
Kieran
SV
Politoed
Kieran
SV
Porygon-Z
Kieran
SV
Grimmsnarl
Kieran
SV
Incineroar
Kieran
SV
Hydrapple
Kieran
SV
Terapagos
Yukito
SV
Arbok
Yukito
SV
Weezing
Hideko
SV
Chandelure
Hideko
SV
Mamoswine
Perrin
SV
Noctowl
Perrin
SV
Leafeon
Perrin
SV (Unused in battle)
Hisuian Growlithe
O'Nare
SV
Persian
O'Nare
SV
Arboliva
Lacey
SV
Plusle
Lacey
SV
Minun
Lacey
SV
Excadrill
Lacey
SV
Whimsicott
Lacey
SV
Granbull
Lacey
SV
Primarina
Lacey
SV
Galarian Slowbro
Lacey
SV
Alcremie (Ruby Swirl, Berry Sweet)
Crispin
SV
Magmortar
Crispin
SV (Unused in battle)
Magmortar
Crispin
SV (Unused in battle)
Magmortar
Crispin
SV (Unused in battle)
Magmortar
Crispin
SV (Unused in battle)
Magmortar
Crispin
SV (Unused in battle)
Magmortar
Crispin
SV
Rotom (Heat)
Crispin
SV
Talonflame
Crispin
SV
Exeggutor
Crispin
SV
Camerupt
Crispin
SV
Blaziken
Amarys
SV
Skarmory
Amarys
SV
Alolan Dugtrio
Amarys
SV
Empoleon
Amarys
SV
Reuniclus
Amarys
SV
Scizor
Amarys
SV
Metagross
Drayton
SV
Dragonite
Drayton
SV
Flygon
Drayton
SV
Haxorus
Drayton
SV
Kingdra
Drayton
SV
Sceptile
Drayton
SV
Archaludon
Cyrano
SV
Zebstrika
Cyrano
SV
Mandibuzz
Cyrano
SV
Gothitelle
Cyrano
SV
Emboar
Cyrano
SV
Samurott
Cyrano
SV
Serperior
No comments yet