Current UK Members of Parliament 2018: UK Politics

Name as many MPs elected in the 2017 election as possible. MPs are up to date and are updated as per any changes.
Quiz by Greatgroupenmire
Rate:
Last updated: April 25, 2018
First submittedSeptember 21, 2017
Times taken1,013
Average score9.4%
Report this quizReport
12:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 650 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
MP
Party
Constituency
Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie Abrahams
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel Adams
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Bim Afolami
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsor
Peter Aldous
Conservative
Waveney
Heidi Alexander
Labour
Lewisham East
Rushanara Ali
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Lucy Allan
Conservative
Telford
Heidi Allen
Conservative
South Cambridgeshire
Rosena Allin-Khan
Labour
Tooting
Mike Amesbury
Labour
Weaver Vale
David Amess
Conservative
Southend West
Stuart Andrew
Conservative
Pudsey
Tonia Antoniazzi
Labour
Gower
Edward Argar
Conservative
Charnwood
Jon Ashworth
Labour/Co-operative
Leicester South
Victoria Atkins
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Ian Austin
Labour
Dudley North
Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolk
Kemi Badenoch
Conservative
Saffron Walden
Adrian Bailey
Labour/Co-operative
West Bromwich West
Steven Baker
Conservative
Wycombe
Harriett Baldwin
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Stephen Barclay
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Hannah Bardell
Scottish National Party
Livingston
John Baron
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valley
Guto Bebb
Conservative
Aberconwy
Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby South
Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Central
Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newbury
John Bercow
Speaker
Buckingham
Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valley
Luciana Berger
Labour/Co-operative
Liverpool, Wavertree
Jake Berry
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield South East
Mhairi Black
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian Blackford
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Bob Blackman
Conservative
Harrow East
Kirsty Blackman
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
City of Durham
Paul Blomfield
Labour
Sheffield Central
Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigate
Nicholas Boles
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingborough
Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing West
Andrew Bowie
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy Brabin
Labour/Co-operative
Batley and Spen
Ben Bradley
Conservative
Mansfield
Karen Bradley
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exeter
Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Mickey Brady
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington
Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff West
Jack Brereton
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
Andrew Bridgen
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Steve Brine
Conservative
Winchester
Deidre Brock
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
James Brokenshire
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Alan Brown
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Lyn Brown
Labour
West Ham
Nick Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Fiona Bruce
Conservative
Congleton
Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhondda
Karen Buck
Labour
Westminster North
Robert Buckland
Conservative
South Swindon
Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield
Alex Burghart
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Richard Burgon
Labour
Leeds East
Conor Burns
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Dawn Butler
Labour
Brent Central
Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Vincent Cable
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
Ruth Cadbury
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Alun Cairns
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Lisa Cameron
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouth
Gregory Campbell
DUP
East Londonderry
Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth Valley
Dan Carden
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
James Cartlidge
Conservative
South Suffolk
Bill Cash
Conservative
Stone
Maria Caulfield
Conservative
Lewes
Alex Chalk
Conservative
Cheltenham
Sarah Champion
Labour
Rotherham
Douglas Chapman
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Jenny Chapman
Labour
Darlington
Bambos Charalambous
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Joanna Cherry
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Rehman Chishti
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurch
Jo Churchill
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Colin Clark
Conservative
Gordon
Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffe
Simon Clarke
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
James Cleverly
Conservative
Braintree
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon Valley
Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedling
Ann Coffey
Labour
Stockport
Therese Coffey
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Damian Collins
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Julie Cooper
Labour
Burnley
Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashire
Yvette Cooper
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington North
Alberto Costa
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Robert Courts
Conservative
Witney
Ronnie Cowan
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Neil Coyle
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North East
Angela Crawley
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefield
Stella Creasy
Labour/Co-operative
Walthamstow
Tracey Crouch
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
John Cryer
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Judith Cummins
Labour
Bradford South
Alex Cunningham
Labour
Stockton North
Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry South
Nicholas Dakin
Labour
Scunthorpe
Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
Wayne David
Labour
Caerphilly
Chris Davies
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
David Davies
Conservative
Monmouth
Geraint Davies
Labour/Co-operative
Swansea West
Glyn Davies
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Mims Davies
Conservative
Eastleigh
Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipley
David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
Martyn Day
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de Cordova
Labour
Battersea
Gloria De Piero
Labour
Ashfield
Thangam Debbonaire
Labour
Bristol West
Emma Dent Coad
Labour
Kensington
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Labour
Slough
Caroline Dinenage
Conservative
Gosport
Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdon
Leo Docherty
Conservative
Aldershot
Martin Docherty
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Julia Dockerill
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Anneliese Dodds
Labour/Co-operative
Oxford East
Nigel Dodds
DUP
Belfast North
Jeffrey M. Donaldson
DUP
Lagan Valley
Michelle Donelan
Conservative
Chippenham
Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Steve Double
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Stephen Doughty
Labour/Co-operative
Cardiff South and Penarth
Peter Dowd
Labour
Bootle
Oliver Dowden
Conservative
Hertsmere
Jackie Doyle-Price
Conservative
Thurrock
Richard Drax
Conservative
South Dorset
David Drew
Labour/Co-operative
Stroud
Jack Dromey
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Rosie Duffield
Labour
Canterbury
David Duguid
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlow
Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallasey
Maria Eagle
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Jonathan Edwards
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive Efford
Labour
Eltham
Julie Elliott
Labour
Sunderland Central
Michael Ellis
Conservative
Northampton North
Louise Ellman
Labour/Co-operative
Liverpool, Riverside
Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Chris Elmore
Labour
Ogmore
Charlie Elphicke
Conservative
Dover
Bill Esterson
Labour
Sefton Central
George Eustice
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Chris Evans
Labour/Co-operative
Islwyn
Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valley
David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfield
Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Marion Fellows
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
Suella Fernandes
Conservative
Fareham
Frank Field
Labour
Birkenhead
Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Colleen Fletcher
Labour
Coventry North East
Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valley
Paul Flynn
Labour
Newport West
Vicky Ford
Conservative
Chelmsford
Kevin Foster
Conservative
Torbay
Yvonne Fovargue
Labour
Makerfield
Liam Fox
Conservative
North Somerset
Vicky Foxcroft
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Lucy Frazer
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
George Freeman
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Mike Freer
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
James Frith
Labour
Bury North
Gill Furniss
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus Fysh
Conservative
Yeovil
Hugh Gaffney
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanet
Mike Gapes
Labour/Co-operative
Ilford South
Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent North
Mark Garnier
Conservative
Wyre Forest
David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Ruth George
Labour
High Peak
Stephen Gethins
Scottish National Party
North East Fife
Nusrat Ghani
Conservative
Wealden
Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia Gibson
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Preet Kaur Gill
Labour/Co-operative
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Paul Girvan
DUP
South Antrim
John Glen
Conservative
Salisbury
Mary Glindon
Labour
North Tyneside
Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Zac Goldsmith
Conservative
Richmond Park
Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Auckland
Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Patrick Grady
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Luke Graham
Conservative
Ochil and South Perthshire
Richard Graham
Conservative
Gloucester
Bill Grant
Conservative
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen Grant
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Peter Grant
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Neil Gray
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Chris Green
Conservative
Bolton West
Damian Green
Conservative
Ashford
Kate Green
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Justine Greening
Conservative
Putney
Lilian Greenwood
Labour
Nottingham South
Margaret Greenwood
Labour
Wirral West
Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanelli
Andrew Griffiths
Conservative
Burton
John Grogan
Labour
Keighley
Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Sam Gyimah
Conservative
East Surrey
Louise Haigh
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Kirstene Hair
Conservative
Angus
Robert Halfon
Conservative
Harlow
Luke Hall
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North East
Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledon
Matthew Hancock
Conservative
West Suffolk
Greg Hands
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
David Hanson
Labour
Delyn
Emma Hardy
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet Harman
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Mark Harper
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Richard Harrington
Conservative
Watford
Carolyn Harris
Labour
Swansea East
Rebecca Harris
Conservative
Castle Point
Trudy Harrison
Conservative
Copeland
Simon Hart
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen Hayes
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
John Hayes
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Sue Hayman
Labour
Workington
Christopher Hazzard
Sinn Féin
South Down
Oliver Heald
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
John Healey
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
James Heappey
Conservative
Wells
Chris Heaton-Harris
Conservative
Daventry
Peter Heaton-Jones
Conservative
North Devon
Gordon Henderson
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark Hendrick
Labour/Co-operative
Preston
Drew Hendry
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Stephen Hepburn
Labour
Jarrow
Nick Herbert
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs
Sylvia Hermon
Independent
North Down
Mike Hill
Labour
Hartlepool
Meg Hillier
Labour/Co-operative
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Damian Hinds
Conservative
East Hampshire
Simon Hoare
Conservative
North Dorset
Wera Hobhouse
Liberal Democrat
Bath
Margaret Hodge
Labour
Barking
Sharon Hodgson
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Kate Hoey
Labour
Vauxhall
Kate Hollern
Labour
Blackburn
George Hollingbery
Conservative
Meon Valley
Kevin Hollinrake
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Philip Hollobone
Conservative
Kettering
Adam Holloway
Conservative
Gravesham
Kelvin Hopkins
Labour
Luton North
Stewart Hosie
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
George Howarth
Labour
Knowsley
John Howell
Conservative
Henley
Lindsay Hoyle
Labour
Chorley
Nigel Huddleston
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Eddie Hughes
Conservative
Walsall North
Jeremy Hunt
Conservative
South West Surrey
Rupa Huq
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Nick Hurd
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Imran Hussain
Labour
Bradford East
Alister Jack
Conservative
Dumfries and Galloway
Margot James
Conservative
Stourbridge
Christine Jardine
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Dan Jarvis
Labour
Barnsley Central
Sajid Javid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Ranil Jayawardena
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Bernard Jenkin
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Andrea Jenkyns
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Robert Jenrick
Conservative
Newark
Boris Johnson
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Caroline Johnson
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Diana R. Johnson
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Gareth Johnson
Conservative
Dartford
Jo Johnson
Conservative
Orpington
Andrew Jones
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Darren Jones
Labour
Bristol North West
David Jones
Conservative
Clwyd West
Gerald Jones
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
MP
Party
Constituency
Graham Jones
Labour
Hyndburn
Helen Jones
Labour
Warrington North
Kevan Jones
Labour
North Durham
Marcus Jones
Conservative
Nuneaton
Sarah Jones
Labour
Croydon Central
Susan Elan Jones
Labour
Clwyd South
Mike Kane
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian Keegan
Conservative
Chichester
Barbara Keeley
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Liz Kendall
Labour
Leicester West
Seema Kennedy
Conservative
South Ribble
Stephen Kerr
Conservative
Stirling
Afzal Khan
Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Gerard Killen
Labour/Co-operative
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen Kinnock
Labour
Aberavon
Greg Knight
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Julian Knight
Conservative
Solihull
Kwasi Kwarteng
Conservative
Spelthorne
Peter Kyle
Labour
Hove
Eleanor Laing
Conservative
Epping Forest
Lesley Laird
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Ben Lake
Plaid Cymru
Ceredigion
Norman Lamb
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk
David Lammy
Labour
Tottenham
John Lamont
Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Mark Lancaster
Conservative
Milton Keynes North
Pauline Latham
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Ian Lavery
Labour
Wansbeck
Chris Law
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
Andrea Leadsom
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Karen Lee
Labour
Lincoln
Phillip Lee
Conservative
Bracknell
Jeremy Lefroy
Conservative
Stafford
Edward Leigh
Conservative
Gainsborough
Chris Leslie
Labour/Co-operative
Nottingham East
Oliver Letwin
Conservative
West Dorset
Emma Lewell-Buck
Labour
South Shields
Andrew Lewer
Conservative
Northampton South
Brandon Lewis
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Clive Lewis
Labour
Norwich South
Ivan Lewis
Labour
Bury South
Julian Lewis
Conservative
New Forest East
Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
David Lidington
Conservative
Aylesbury
David Linden
Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
Emma Little Pengelly
DUP
Belfast South
Stephen Lloyd
Liberal Democrat
Eastbourne
Tony Lloyd
Labour
Rochdale
Rebecca Long-Bailey
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Jack Lopresti
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan Lord
Conservative
Woking
Tim Loughton
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline Lucas
Green
Brighton, Pavilion
Ian Lucas
Labour
Wrexham
Holly Lynch
Labour
Halifax
Craig Mackinlay
Conservative
South Thanet
Rachel Maclean
Conservative
Redditch
Angus MacNeil
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin Madders
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Khalid Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana Mahmood
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Anne Main
Conservative
St Albans
Alan Mak
Conservative
Havant
Seema Malhotra
Labour/Co-operative
Feltham and Heston
Kit Malthouse
Conservative
North West Hampshire
John Mann
Labour
Bassetlaw
Scott Mann
Conservative
North Cornwall
Gordon Marsden
Labour
Blackpool South
Sandy Martin
Labour
Ipswich
Rachael Maskell
Labour/Co-operative
York Central
Paul Maskey
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
Paul Masterton
Conservative
East Renfrewshire
Chris Matheson
Labour
City of Chester
Theresa May
Conservative
Maidenhead
Paul Maynard
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabe
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Elisha McCallion
Sinn Féin
Foyle
Kerry McCarthy
Labour
Bristol East
Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
Andy McDonald
Labour
Middlesbrough
Stewart McDonald
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
Stuart McDonald
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
John Martin McDonnell
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
Barry McElduff
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Pat McFadden
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
Conor McGinn
Labour
St Helens North
Alison McGovern
Labour
Wirral South
Liz McInnes
Labour
Heywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnell
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Patrick McLoughlin
Conservative
Derbyshire Dales
Jim McMahon
Labour/Co-operative
Oldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrin
Labour
Cardiff North
John McNally
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
Stephen McPartland
Conservative
Stevenage
Esther McVey
Conservative
Tatton
Ian Mearns
Labour
Gateshead
Mark Menzies
Conservative
Fylde
Johnny Mercer
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Huw Merriman
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Stephen Metcalfe
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed Miliband
Labour
Doncaster North
Maria Miller
Conservative
Basingstoke
Amanda Milling
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Nigel Mills
Conservative
Amber Valley
Anne Milton
Conservative
Guildford
Andrew Mitchell
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Francie Molloy
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster
Carol Monaghan
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Madeleine Moon
Labour
Bridgend
Damien Moore
Conservative
Southport
Layla Moran
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon
Penny Mordaunt
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Jessica Morden
Labour
Newport East
Nicky Morgan
Conservative
Loughborough
Stephen Morgan
Labour
Portsmouth South
Anne Marie Morris
Conservative
Newton Abbot
David Morris
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Grahame Morris
Labour
Easington
James Morris
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Wendy Morton
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
David Mundell
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Ian Murray
Labour
Edinburgh South
Sheryll Murray
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Andrew Murrison
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Lisa Nandy
Labour
Wigan
Bob Neill
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Gavin Newlands
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Sarah Newton
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Caroline Nokes
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Jesse Norman
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Alex Norris
Labour/Co-operative
Nottingham North
Neil O'Brien
Conservative
Harborough
Brendan O'Hara
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
Jared O'Mara
Labour
Sheffield, Hallam
Matthew Offord
Conservative
Hendon
Fiona Onasanya
Labour
Peterborough
Melanie Onn
Labour
Great Grimsby
Chi Onwurah
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy Opperman
Conservative
Hexham
Kate Osamor
Labour/Co-operative
Edmonton
Albert Owen
Labour
Ynys Môn
Ian Paisley Jnr
DUP
North Antrim
Neil Parish
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Priti Patel
Conservative
Witham
Owen Paterson
Conservative
North Shropshire
Mark Pawsey
Conservative
Rugby
Stephanie Peacock
Labour
Barnsley East
Teresa Pearce
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Mike Penning
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Matthew Pennycook
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
John Penrose
Conservative
Weston-Super-Mare
Andrew Percy
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Toby Perkins
Labour
Chesterfield
Claire Perry
Conservative
Devizes
Jess Phillips
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Bridget Phillipson
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Chris Philp
Conservative
Croydon South
Laura Pidcock
Labour
North West Durham
Christopher Pincher
Conservative
Tamworth
Jo Platt
Labour/Co-operative
Leigh
Luke Pollard
Labour/Co-operative
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel Poulter
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Steve Pound
Labour
Ealing North
Rebecca Pow
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Lucy Powell
Labour/Co-operative
Manchester Central
Victoria Prentis
Conservative
Banbury
Mark Prisk
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Mark Pritchard
Conservative
The Wrekin
Tom Pursglove
Conservative
Corby
Jeremy Quin
Conservative
Horsham
Will Quince
Conservative
Colchester
Yasmin Qureshi
Labour
Bolton South East
Dominic Raab
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Faisal Rashid
Labour
Warrington South
Angela Rayner
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
John Redwood
Conservative
Wokingham
Steve Reed
Labour/Co-operative
Croydon North
Christina Rees
Labour/Co-operative
Neath
Jacob Rees-Mogg
Conservative
North East Somerset
Ellie Reeves
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Rachel Reeves
Labour
Leeds West
Emma Reynolds
Labour
Wolverhampton North East
Jonathan Reynolds
Labour/Co-operative
Stalybridge and Hyde
Marie Rimmer
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Laurence Robertson
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Gavin Robinson
DUP
Belfast East
Geoffrey Robinson
Labour
Coventry North West
Mary Robinson
Conservative
Cheadle
Matt Rodda
Labour
Reading East
Andrew Rosindell
Conservative
Romford
Douglas Ross
Conservative
Moray
Danielle Rowley
Labour
Midlothian
Lee Rowley
Conservative
North East Derbyshire
Chris Ruane
Labour
Vale of Clwyd
Amber Rudd
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Labour/Co-operative
Brighton, Kemptown
David Rutley
Conservative
Macclesfield
Joan Ryan
Labour
Enfield North
Antoinette Sandbach
Conservative
Eddisbury
Liz Saville-Roberts
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul Scully
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Bob Seely
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Andrew Selous
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Naseem Shah
Labour
Bradford West
Jim Shannon
DUP
Strangford
Grant Shapps
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Alok Sharma
Conservative
Reading West
Virendra Sharma
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Barry Sheerman
Labour/Co-operative
Huddersfield
Alec Shelbrooke
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Tommy Sheppard
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Paula Sherriff
Labour
Dewsbury
Gavin Shuker
Labour/Co-operative
Luton South
Tulip Siddiq
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
David Simpson
DUP
Upper Bann
Keith Simpson
Conservative
Broadland
Chris Skidmore
Conservative
Kingswood
Dennis Skinner
Labour
Bolsover
Andrew Slaughter
Labour
Hammersmith
Ruth Smeeth
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North
Angela Smith
Labour
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Cat Smith
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Chloe Smith
Conservative
Norwich North
Eleanor Smith
Labour
Wolverhampton South West
Henry Smith
Conservative
Crawley
Jeff Smith
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Julian Smith
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Laura Smith
Labour
Crewe and Nantwich
Nick Smith
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Owen Smith
Labour
Pontypridd
Royston Smith
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Karin Smyth
Labour
Bristol South
Gareth Snell
Labour/Co-operative
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Nicholas Soames
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Alex Sobel
Labour/Co-operative
Leeds North West
Anna Soubry
Conservative
Broxtowe
John Spellar
Labour
Warley
Caroline Spelman
Conservative
Meriden
Mark Spencer
Conservative
Sherwood
Keir Starmer
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Chris Stephens
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Andrew Stephenson
Conservative
Pendle
Jo Stevens
Labour
Cardiff Central
John Stevenson
Conservative
Carlisle
Bob Stewart
Conservative
Beckenham
Iain Stewart
Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Rory Stewart
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Jamie Stone
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary Streeter
Conservative
South West Devon
Wes Streeting
Labour
Ilford North
Mel Stride
Conservative
Central Devon
Graham Stringer
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Graham Stuart
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Julian Sturdy
Conservative
York Outer
Rishi Sunak
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Desmond Swayne
Conservative
New Forest West
Paul Sweeney
Labour
Glasgow North East
Jo Swinson
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshire
Hugo Swire
Conservative
East Devon
Robert Syms
Conservative
Poole
Mark Tami
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Alison Thewliss
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Derek Thomas
Conservative
St Ives
Gareth Thomas
Labour/Co-operative
Harrow West
Nick Thomas-Symonds
Labour
Torfaen
Ross Thomson
Conservative
Aberdeen South
Emily Thornberry
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Maggie Throup
Conservative
Erewash
Stephen Timms
Labour
East Ham
Kelly Tolhurst
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Justin Tomlinson
Conservative
North Swindon
Michael Tomlinson
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Craig Tracey
Conservative
North Warwickshire
David Tredinnick
Conservative
Bosworth
Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Jon Trickett
Labour
Hemsworth
Elizabeth Truss
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Thomas Tugendhat
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Anna Turley
Labour/Co-operative
Redcar
Karl Turner
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Derek Twigg
Labour
Halton
Stephen Twigg
Labour/Co-operative
Liverpool, West Derby
Liz Twist
Labour
Blaydon
Chuka Umunna
Labour
Streatham
Ed Vaizey
Conservative
Wantage
Shailesh Vara
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Keith Vaz
Labour
Leicester East
Valerie Vaz
Labour
Walsall South
Martin Vickers
Conservative
Cleethorpes
Theresa Villiers
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Charles Walker
Conservative
Broxbourne
Robin Walker
Conservative
Worcester
Thelma Walker
Labour
Colne Valley
Ben Wallace
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
David Warburton
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
Matt Warman
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Giles Watling
Conservative
Clacton
Tom Watson
Labour
West Bromwich East
Catherine West
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Matt Western
Labour
Warwick and Leamington
Helen Whately
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Heather Wheeler
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Alan Whitehead
Labour
Southampton, Test
Martin Whitfield
Labour
East Lothian
Philippa Whitford
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire
Craig Whittaker
Conservative
Calder Valley
John Whittingdale
Conservative
Maldon
Bill Wiggin
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru
Arfon
Paul Williams
Labour
Stockton South
Chris Williamson
Labour
Derby North
Gavin Williamson
Conservative
South Staffordshire
Phil Wilson
Labour
Sedgefield
Sammy Wilson
DUP
East Antrim
Rosie Winterton
Labour
Doncaster Central
Pete Wishart
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire
Sarah Wollaston
Conservative
Totnes
Mike Wood
Conservative
Dudley South
John Woodcock
Labour/Co-operative
Barrow and Furness
William Wragg
Conservative
Hazel Grove
Jeremy Wright
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Mohammad Yasin
Labour
Bedford
Nadhim Zahawi
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon
Daniel Zeichner
Labour
Cambridge
+3
Level 43
May 11, 2018
You should probably accept John Mcdonnell for John Martin Mcdonnell, Ed Davey for Edward Davey and Ken Carke for Kenneth Clarke.
+2
Level 67
Aug 17, 2019
Take the Jnr of Ian Paisley too
+2
Level 55
May 17, 2018
Órfhlaith Begley has replaced Barry McElduff for West Tyrone...
+1
Level 47
Jun 30, 2022
think you should let us do it by last name