thumbnail

2020 Olympic Gymnasts

Name those who have qualified as an individual or been selected to represent their country at the Tokyo Olympics.
Quiz does not include alternates
FIG source: https://live.gymnastics.sport/ogentriesgar.php?idevent=15571
Source #2: https://balancebeamsituation.com/2021/05/04/whos-going-to-the-olympics/
Quiz by GymnastPunk
Rate:
Last updated: July 21, 2021
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedJuly 19, 2021
Times taken10
Average score18.9%
Report this quizReport
10:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 196 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Women's Artistic Gymnastics competitors
Country
Answer
United States
Simone Biles
Sunisa Lee
Jordan Chiles
Grace McCallum
China
Zhang Jin
Lu Yufei
Ou Yushan
Tang Xijing
Russia
Viktoria Listunova
Vladislava Urazova
Lilia Akhaimova
Angelina Melnikova
France
Marine Boyer
Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos
Carolann Heduit
Aline Friess
Canada
Ellie Black
Ava Stewart
Brooklyn Moors
Shallon Olsen
Netherlands
Vera van Pol
Eythora Thorsdottir
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers
Great Britain
Jessica Gadirova
Jennifer Gadirova
Alice Kinsella
Amelie Morgan
Italy
Asia D'Amato
Alice D'Amato
Martina Maggio
Vanessa Ferrari
Germany
Elisabeth Seitz
Sarah Voss
Pauline Schafer
Kim Bui
Belgium
Nina Derwael
Maellyse Brassart
Jutta Verkest
Lisa Vaelen
Japan
Murakami Mai
Hatakeda Hitomi
Hiraiwa Yuna
Sugihara Aiko
Spain
Roxana Popa
Laura Bechdeju
Alba Petisco
Marina Gonzalez
Argentina
Abigail Magistrati
Australia
Georgia Godwin
Australia
Emily Whitehead
Austria
Elisa Haemmerle
Azerbaijan
Marina Nekrasova
Belarus
Hanna Traukova
Brazil
Flavia Saraiva
Brazil
Rebeca Andrade
Cayman Islands
Raegan Rutty
Chile
Simona Castro
China
Fan Yilin
China
Guan Chenchen
Costa Rica
Luciana Alvarado
Croatia
Ana Derek
Cuba
Marcia Vidiaux
Czech Republic
Aneta Holasova
Egypt
Mandy Mohamed
Egypt
Zeina Ibrahim
Hungary
Zsofia Kovacs
India
Pranati Nayak
Ireland
Megan Ryan
Israel
Lihie Raz
Italy
Lara Mori
Jamaica
Danusia Francis
Japan
Urara Ashikawa
Malaysia
Farah Ann Abdul Hadi
Mexico
Alexa Moreno
Norway
Julie Erichsen
Peru
Ariana Orrego
Poland
Gabriela Janik
Portual
Filipa Martins
Romania
Maria Holbura
Romania
Larisa Iordache
Russia
Anastasia Iliankova
Russia
Elena Gerasimova
Singapore
Tan Sze En
Slovakia
Barbora Mokosova
South Africa
Caitlin Rooskrantz
South Africa
Naveen Daries
South Korea
Lee Yun Seo
South Korea
Yeo Seojeong
Sri Lanka
Milka Gehani
Sweden
Jonna Adlerteg
Switzerland
Giulia Steingruber
Taipei
Ting Hua-Tien
Turkey
Nazli Savranbasi
Ukraine
Diana Varinska
United States
Jade Carey
Uzbekistan
Oksana Chusovitina
United States
MyKayla Skinner
Men's Artistic Gymnastics competitors
Country
Answer
Russia
Nikita Nagornyy
David Belyavskiy
Artur Dalaloyan
Denis Abliazin
China
Xiao Ruoteng
Sun Wei
Zou Jingyuan
Lin Chaopan
Japan
Hashimoto Daiki
Kaya Kazuma
Tanigawa Wataru
Kitazono Takeru
Ukraine
Petro Pakhniuk
Igor Radivilov
Ilia Kovtun
Yevgen Yudenkov
Great Britain
James Hall
Joe Fraser
Giarnni Regini-Moran
Max Whitlock
Switzerland
Pablo Bragger
Christian Baumann
Benjamin Gischard
Eddy Yusof
United States
Brody Malone
Yul Moldauer
Sam Mikulak
Shane Wiskus
Taiwan
Lee Chih Kai
Tang Chia Hung
Shaio Yu Jan
Hung Yuan Hsi
South Korea
Yang Hak Seon
Ryu Sung Hyun
Lee Jun Ho
Kim Han Sol
Brazil
Arthur Nory
Caio Souza
Diogo Soares
Francisco Barretto
Spain
Nestor Abad
Joel Plata
Nicolau Mir
Thierno Diallo
Germany
Lukas Dauser
Philipp Herder
Andreas Toba
Nils Dunkel
Albania
Matvei Petrov
Armenia
Artur Davtyan
Australia
Tyson Bull
Azerbaijan
Ivan Tikhonov
Brazil
Arthur Zanetti
Bulgaria
David Huddleston
Canada
Rene Cournoyer
Chile
Tomas Gonzalez
China
You Hao
China
Liu Yang
Croatia
Tin Srbic
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Czech Republic
David Jessen
Egypt
Omar Mohamed
France
Loris Frasca
France
Cyril Tommasone
France
Samir Ait Said
Greece
Eleftherios Petrounias
Hong Kong
Shek Wai Hung
Israel
Alexander Shatilov
Israel
Artem Dolgopyat
Italy
Ludovico Edalli
Ireland
Rhys McClenaghan
Italy
Marco Lodadio
Japan
Kameyama Kohei
Japan
Uchimura Kohei
Kazakhstan
Milad Karimi
Lithuania
Robert Tvorogal
Malaysia
Loo Phay Xing
Mexico
Daniel Corral
Netherlands
Bart Deurloo
Netherlands
Epke Zonderland
New Zealand
Misha Koudinov
Nigeria
Uche Eke
Norway
Sofus Heggemsnes
Philippines
Carlos Yulo
Romania
Marian Dragulescu
Russia
Alexander Kartsev
Russia
Vladislav Poliashov
South Korea
Shin Jae Hwan
Spain
Rayderley Zapata
Sweden
David Rumbutis
Turkey
Ferhat Arican
Turkey
Ibrahim Colak
Turkey
Ahmet Onder
Turkey
Adem Asil
United States
Alec Yoder
Uzbekistan
Rasuljon Abdurakhimov
Vietnam
Le Thanh Tung
Vietnam
Dinh Phuong Thanh
Comments
No comments yet