Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
US States Quiz0-5.0012,717,119
U.S. Presidents Quiz0-4.992,757,828
U.S. State Capitals Quiz0-4.991,374,585
NHL Hockey Teams Quiz0-4.82500,651
U.S. Presidents by Picture0-4.80354,920
Canada Provinces and Territories0-4.99257,928
Star-Spangled Banner Quiz0-4.29159,096
O Canada Lyrics Quiz0-4.4046,457
Biggest Cities in Texas0-4.23103,736
U.S. Federal Agency Acronyms0-4.4671,736
50 States, 50 Cities - Easy Version0-4.29115,122
Sports Teams by State Quiz0-4.2186,538
Tourist Attractions by U.S. State0-4.4157,767
U.S. Presidential Trivia #10-4.5184,081
U.S. State Shapes Quiz #10-4.56132,716
U.S. State Shapes Quiz #20-4.8385,921
Canadian Prime Ministers Quiz0-4.4739,247
Fifty US States in One Minute0-4.322,918,381
Two Letter U.S. State Abbreviations0-4.04646,461
Canada Cities Map Quiz0-4.71102,275
States of Mexico0-4.93113,081
Biggest Cities in California0-4.32122,292
Capitals of Canadian Provinces0-4.8567,159
Deadliest U.S. Wars0-4.78144,758
The 13 Colonies Quiz0-4.9791,163
Countries of North America Quiz0-5.00738,978
Canadian Musical Acts0-3.9217,273
U.S. States that Border Tennessee0-4.8754,157
Biggest Cities in Canada0-4.57110,934
Vietnam War Countries0-4.7878,980
Busiest Air Routes from the U.S.0-4.4566,037
Central American Countries0-4.96125,314
North America Capitals Quiz0-4.99160,534
States of the U.S. in Alphabetical Order0-4.98311,218
Tom Brady Quiz0-4.0211,060
Most-Spoken Languages of the United States0-4.54154,406
Famous Canadians Quiz0-3.9222,365
U.S. States By Population0-4.81118,914
Countries Closest to the U. S.0-4.45184,793
U.S. Cities with the Biggest Economies0-4.8655,016
U.S. State Border Crossings0-4.9577,764
U.S. States by Nickname0-4.4861,361
Top U.S. Universities0-4.10102,806
Canada Country Quiz0-4.47111,513
U.S. Cities with the Highest Murder Rate0-4.51123,021
Losing U.S. Presidential Candidates0-4.5065,070
First Names of U.S. Presidents0-4.85304,579
U.S. Citizenship Test Questions0-4.84187,098
LeBron James Trivia0-3.90133,946
Hawaiian Islands0-4.8535,057
Word Scramble - U.S. States0-4.95399,607
Canada Provinces Map Quiz0-4.99532,749
California Cities Map Quiz0-4.4477,727
Central America and Caribbean Map Quiz0-4.85799,494
United States Country Quiz0-4.4276,654
Top 10 Coldest U.S. States0-4.9291,601
Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-4.91105,836
Mexico Cities Map Quiz0-4.8128,254
Mexico States Map Quiz0-4.8479,939
Third Most Common Language by U.S. State0-4.9299,351
Caribbean Countries and Territories0-4.8887,164
Biggest Trading Partners - US0-4.6785,556
U.S. States that Start with M0-4.90138,243
U.S. States that Start with N0-4.95122,053
Top 10 Largest U.S. States by Area0-4.94123,106
New York Yankees Retired Numbers0-3.337,915
U.S. States with the Lowest Population Density0-4.9075,948
Countries Closest to Canada0-4.93160,099
Countries Closest to Alaska0-4.9089,621
Countries Closest to Maine0-4.8844,997
U.S. States that Border Canada0-4.91130,737
United States Map Quiz0-4.963,634,577
Canada Immigration by Country0-4.4152,941
Speed Capital to U.S. State0-4.41100,651
Canadian Metro Areas over 100,000 People0-4.4026,132
US State Capitals - One Minute Sprint0-4.06141,642
Boroughs of New York City0-4.4170,207
U.S. States with the Most Immigrants0-4.8456,986
Most Mentioned Enemies of the USA0-4.57147,312
Countries Closest to United States A-Z0-4.7887,780
U.S. States with Short Names0-4.7896,958
U.S. Triple Crown Horses0-3.854,548
Canada Decoder0-4.0217,011
Canada A-Z0-4.6527,860
Five Biggest Immigrant Groups by Decade in the US0-4.8125,389
US Presidents - 1 Minute Sprint0-4.36243,942
Top 10 Most-Educated U.S. States0-4.4659,930
Caribbean / Lesser Antilles Map Quiz0-4.99105,858
Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-5.00114,712
Cuba Country Quiz0-4.8142,764
Haiti Country Quiz0-4.8625,798
Canada Geography0-4.7135,026
U.S. States with Letter Y0-4.7475,886
Biggest Cities in the U.S. - Extreme0-4.93120,893
US State Capitals Quiz - No Hints0-4.9774,305
Top 10 Most Populous U.S. States0-4.97125,695
Top 10 Least Populous U.S. States0-4.94149,192
Top 10 Most-Visited U.S. States0-4.7660,355
Top 10 Poorest U.S. States by Median Income0-4.8493,683
Countries With The Most NHL Hockey Players0-4.4553,545
US States by Borders in 30 Seconds0-4.522,075,609
U.S. States with the Fewest Borders0-4.8188,100
Assassinated U.S. Presidents0-4.5273,018
Top 10 Los Angeles Lakers of All-Time0-4.1331,096
Top 15 New York Yankees of All-Time0-4.0316,632
Top 10 Boston Red Sox of All-Time0-4.009,094
U.S. States by First Two Letters in 30 Seconds0-4.641,087,259
U.S. State Flags0-4.83114,674
Countries of North America with an Empty Map0-4.9974,670
US States with an Empty Map0-5.00478,005
World Capitals by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-4.32214,609
Canadian Islands on the Map0-4.3111,854
Most Spoken Languages in Canada0-4.7841,177
Top 10 Hottest U.S. States0-4.8291,223
Fastest Growing U.S. States Since 19600-4.4261,297
U.S. States with the Most Expensive Home Prices0-4.4188,066
Top 10 Smallest U.S. States by Area0-4.97146,133
Countries that Visit the United States the Most0-4.8948,975
Total United States Immigration by Country0-4.9289,181
North American Capitals - Map Quiz0-4.9238,721
10 Southernmost U.S. States0-4.7780,436
10 Northernmost U.S. States0-4.8653,699
U.S. State Capitals Map Quiz0-4.89111,546
Top 10 Most African-American U.S. States0-4.4257,608
Top 10 Most Asian U.S. States0-4.7957,360
US State Capitals by Proximity in 30 Seconds0-4.13112,159
Top 10 Newest U.S. States0-4.8363,164
U.S. Cities with the Most International Tourists0-4.8659,300
Canadian Geography on the Map0-4.5221,619
Top 10 Most Obese U.S. States0-4.4657,677
20 Most-Visited Places in Canada0-4.1111,205
U.S. States or European Countries by Area0-4.9064,762
U.S. States or European Countries by Population0-4.9697,927
U.S. States or European Countries by GDP0-4.9760,493
10 Westernmost U.S. State Capitals0-4.8737,220
10 Westernmost U.S. States0-4.9642,944
Countries that Beat the United States0-4.85106,772
Players With TD Receptions From Tom Brady0-4.289,994
10 Biggest Cities by U.S. State0-4.9222,807
Most-Visited Countries by Canadians0-4.6733,722
North America Map Quiz0-4.97157,690
Most-Visited Countries by Americans0-4.7668,479
Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-4.98158,301
Most Common U.S. Last Names - Extreme0-4.94129,706
U.S. States with Longest Names0-4.8130,072
Stephen Curry Quiz0-4.2239,519
NHL Ice Hockey Team Logos0-4.78111,765
Rivers of The United States Quiz0-4.8742,260
Mississippi River States Empty Map Quiz0-4.8745,062
Golden State Warriors Trivia0-4.0316,088
Most Guessed U.S. Cities0-4.8971,682
The Only U.S. State ... #10-4.5067,484
Top 10 Most Native American U.S. States0-4.7363,512
1M Cities by Proximity - United States0-4.47123,555
Biggest Cities in Each U.S. State - Extreme0-4.9263,242
U.S. States with the Lowest Percentage of Farmland0-4.8143,703
Los Angeles Dodgers Trivia0-3.795,705
U.S. States that Start with M - Shape Quiz0-4.9247,012
Hawaiian Islands Map Quiz0-4.8518,489
Add a Letter - Make a U.S. State0-4.6660,670
U.S. State Capitals Closest to Canada0-4.5727,243
U.S. State Capitals Closest to Mexico0-4.4931,292
Most Visited U.S. States by Canadians0-4.5245,989
Asian Countries Americans Travel to the Most0-4.8248,833
Canada by Picture0-4.1412,978
All 3,143 Counties of the United States on a Map0-4.95218,277
500 Biggest US Cities0-4.8880,080
Top 10 Boston Celtics Players0-3.9515,766
Which City in Canada?0-4.8440,867
U.S. States by Emoji0-4.4382,711
New York City Trivia #20-3.9110,152
"Do Not Travel" Countries for U.S. Citizens0-4.93133,159
Boston Red Sox Trivia0-4.095,654
Random U.S. City to State0-4.4458,964
Random State Capital to U.S. State0-4.7860,005
The Only Remaining U.S. State . . .0-4.9438,057
Canada Multiple Choice Quiz0-4.3129,351
NHL Hockey Teams in Canada0-4.1422,327
Georgia ... or Georgia?0-4.6566,945
Name a Valid U.S. State #10-4.91151,914
LeBron... or Kobe?0-4.0536,813
Louisiana Purchase with a Map0-4.9431,323
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,899
Name a Valid U.S. President #10-4.93130,346
Random Sequential U.S. States on a Map0-5.00184,189
Boston Celtics Trivia0-4.107,791
Ontario Cities Map Quiz0-4.6016,019
Category Elimination - U.S. States #10-4.88165,335
Pixelated United States Map0-4.9070,070
All First-Level Subdivisions of North America on a Map0-4.9834,156
Category Elimination - U.S. States #20-4.8298,183
Every U.S. Metro Area on a Map0-4.9654,565
Top 20 Yankees: All-Time Home Run Leaders0-3.839,577
Most-Visited U.S. Cities0-4.8947,132
Random U.S. States on a Map0-4.93339,969
Random U.S. State Capitals on a Map0-4.8771,119
Trinidad and Tobago Country Quiz0-4.5317,397
Belize Country Quiz0-4.8316,427
100 Biggest Cities in North America on a Map0-4.8645,689
U.S. States with Spanish Names0-4.4361,631