Athletics Summer Olympics Medallists 1896-2016 Extended

Please write the names of the medallists in track and field events at the summer oympics.
Quiz by JulesVerne
Rate:
Last updated: May 10, 2021
First submittedMay 10, 2021
Times taken12
Average score7.4%
Report this quizReport
60:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 2608 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Hint
Answer
1896, 100m (USA)
Thomas Burke
1896, 100m (GER)
Fritz Hofmann
1896, 100m (HUN)
Alajos Szokoly
1896, 100m (USA)
Francis Lane
1896, 400m (USA)
Thomas Burke
1896, 400m (USA)
Herbert Jamison
1896, 400m (GBR)
Charles Gmelin
1896, 800m (AUS)
Edwin Flack
1896, 800m (HUN)
Nandor Dani
1896, 800m (GRE)
Dimitrios Golemis
1896, 1500m (AUS)
Edwin Flack
1896, 1500m (USA)
Arthur Blake
1896, 1500m (FRA)
Albin Lermusiaux
1896, Marathon (GRE)
Spiridon Louis
1896, Marathon (GRE)
Charilaos Vasilakos
1896, Marathon (HUN)
Gyula Kellner
1896, 110m hurdles (USA)
Thomas Curtis
1896, 110m hurdles (GBR)
Grantley Goulding
1896, High jump (USA)
Ellery Clark
1896, High jump (USA)
James Connolly
1896, High jump (USA)
Robert Garrett
1896, Pole vault (USA)
William Hoyt
1896, Pole vault (USA)
Albert Tyler
1896, Pole vault (GRE)
Evangelos Damaskos
1896, Pole vault (GRE)
Ioannis Theodoropoulos
1896, Long jump (USA)
Ellery Clark
1896, Long jump (USA)
Robert Garrett
1896, Long jump (USA)
James Connolly
1896, Triple jump (USA)
James Connolly
1896, Triple jump (FRA)
Alexandre Tuffere
1896, Triple jump (GRE)
Ioannis Persakis
1896, Shot put (USA)
Robert Garrett
1896, Shot put (GRE)
Miltiadis Gouskos
1896, Shot put (GRE)
Georgios Papasideris
1896, Discus throw (USA)
Robert Garrett
1896, Discus throw (GRE)
Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos
1896, Discus throw (GRE)
Sotirios Versis
1900, 60m (USA)
Alvin Kraenzlein
1900, 60m (USA)
Walter Tewksbury
1900, 60m (AUS)
Stanley Rowley
1900, 100m (USA)
Frank Jarvis
1900, 100m (USA)
Walter Tewksbury
1900, 100m (AUS)
Stanley Rowley
1900, 200m (USA)
Walter Tewksbury
1900, 200m (IND)
Norman Pritchard
1900, 200m (AUS)
Stanley Rowley
1900, 400m (USA)
Maxwell Long
1900, 400m (USA)
William Holland
1900, 400m (DEN)
Ernst Schultz
1900, 800m (GBR)
Alfred Tysoe
1900, 800m (USA)
John Cregan
1900, 800m (USA)
David Hall
1900, 1500m (GBR)
Charles Bennett
1900, 1500m (FRA)
Henri Deloge
1900, 1500m (USA)
John Bray
1900, Marathon (FRA)
Michel Theato
1900, Marathon (FRA)
Emile Champion
1900, Marathon (SWE)
Ernst Fast
1900, 110m hurdles (USA)
Alvin Kraenzlein
1900, 110m hurdles (USA)
John McLean
1900, 110m hurdles (USA)
Frederick Moloney
1900, 200m hurdles (USA)
Alvin Kraenzlein
1900, 200m hurdles (IND)
Norman Pritchard
1900, 200m hurdles (USA)
Walter Tewksbury
1900, 400m hurdles (USA)
Walter Tewksbury
1900, 400m hurdles (FRA)
Henri Tauzin
1900, 400m hurdles (CAN)
George Orton
1900, 2500m steeplechase (CAN)
George Orton
1900, 2500m steeplechase (GBR)
Sidney Robinson
1900, 2500m steeplechase (FRA)
Jean Chastanie
1900, 4000m steeplechase (GBR)
John Rimmer
1900, 4000m steeplechase (GBR)
Charles Bennett
1900, 4000m steeplechase (GBR)
Sidney Robinson
1900, 5000m team (1st) (GBR)
Charles Bennett
1900, 5000m team (1st) (GBR)
John Rimmer
1900, 5000m team (1st) (GBR)
Sidney Robinson
1900, 5000m team (1st) (GBR)
Alfred Tysoe
1900, 5000m team (1st) (AUS)
Stanley Rowley
1900, 5000m team (2nd) (FRA)
Henri Deloge
1900, 5000m team (2nd) (FRA)
Jean Chastanie
1900, 5000m team (2nd) (FRA)
Andre Castanet
1900, 5000m team (2nd) (FRA)
Albert Champoudry
1900, 5000m team (2nd) (FRA)
Gaston Ragueneau
1900, High jump (USA)
Irving Baxter
1900, High jump (GBR)
Patrick Leahy
1900, High jump (HUN)
Lajos Gönczy
1900, Pole vault (USA)
Irving Baxter
1900, Pole vault (USA)
Meredith Colket
1900, Pole vault (NOR)
Carl Albert Andersen
1900, Long jump (USA)
Alvin Kraenzlein
1900, Long jump (USA)
Myer Prinstein
1900, Long jump (GBR)
Patrick Leahy
1900, Triple jump (USA)
Myer Prinstein
1900, Triple jump (USA)
James Connolly
1900, Triple jump (USA)
Lewis Sheldon
1900, Standing high jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1900, Standing high jump (USA)
Irving Baxter
1900, Standing high jump (USA)
Lewis Sheldon
1900, Standing long jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1900, Standing long jump (USA)
Irving Baxter
1900, Standing long jump (FRA)
Emile Torcheboeuf
1900, Standing triple jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1900, Standing triple jump (USA)
Irving Baxter
1900, Standing triple jump (USA)
Robert Garrett
1900, Shot put (USA)
Richard Sheldon
1900, Shot put (USA)
Josiah McCracken
1900, Shot put (USA)
Robert Garrett
1900, Discus throw (HUN)
Rudolf Bauer
1900, Discus throw (BOH)
Frantisek Janda-Suk
1900, Discus throw (USA)
Richard Sheldon
1900, Hammer throw (USA)
John Flanagan
1900, Hammer throw (USA)
Truxtun Hare
1900, Hammer throw (USA)
Josiah McCracken
1904, 60m (USA)
Archibald Hahn
1904, 60m (USA)
William Hogenson
1904, 60m (USA)
Fay Moulton
1904, 100m (USA)
Archibald Hahn
1904, 100m (USA)
Nathan Cartmell
1904, 100m (USA)
William Hogenson
1904, 200m (USA)
Archibald Hahn
1904, 200m (USA)
Nathan Cartmell
1904, 200m (USA)
William Hogenson
1904, 400m (USA)
Harry Hillman
1904, 400m (USA)
Frank Waller
1904, 400m (USA)
Herman Groman
1904, 800m (USA)
James Lightbody
1904, 800m (USA)
Howard Valentine
1904, 800m (USA)
Emil Breitkreutz
1904, 1500m (USA)
James Lightbody
1904, 1500m (USA)
Frank Verner
1904, 1500m (USA)
Lacey Hearn
1904, Marathon (USA)
Thomas Hicks
1904, Marathon (USA)
Albert Corey
1904, Marathon (USA)
Arthur Newton
1904, 110m hurdles (USA)
Frederick Schule
1904, 110m hurdles (USA)
Thaddeus Shideler
1904, 110m hurdles (USA)
Lesley Ashburner
1904, 200m hurdles (USA)
Harry Hillman
1904, 200m hurdles (USA)
Frank Castleman
1904, 200m hurdles (USA)
George Poage
1904, 400m hurdles (USA)
Harry Hillman
1904, 400m hurdles (USA)
Frank Waller
1904, 400m hurdles (USA)
George Poage
1904, 2590m steeplechase (USA)
James Lightbody
1904, 2590m steeplechase (GBR)
John Daly
1904, 2590m steeplechase (USA)
Arthur Newton
1904, 4 miles team (1st) (USA)
Arthur Newton
1904, 4 miles team (1st) (USA)
George Underwood
1904, 4 miles team (1st) (USA)
Paul Pilgrim
1904, 4 miles team (1st) (USA)
Howard Valentine
1904, 4 miles team (1st) (USA)
David Munson
1904, 4 miles team (2nd) (USA)
James Lightbody
1904, 4 miles team (2nd) (USA)
Frank Verner
1904, 4 miles team (2nd) (USA)
Lacey Hearn
1904, 4 miles team (2nd) (USA)
Albert Corey
1904, 4 miles team (2nd) (USA)
Sidney Hatch
1904, High jump (USA)
Samuel Jones
1904, High jump (USA)
Garrett Serviss
1904, High jump (GER)
Paul Weinstein
1904, Pole vault (USA)
Charles Dvorak
1904, Pole vault (USA)
LeRoy Samse
1904, Pole vault (USA)
Louis Wilkins
1904, Long jump (USA)
Myer Prinstein
1904, Long jump (USA)
Daniel Frank
1904, Long jump (USA)
Robert Stangland
1904, Triple jump (USA)
Myer Prinstein
1904, Triple jump (USA)
Frederick Engelhardt
1904, Triple jump (USA)
Robert Stangland
1904, Standing high jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1904, Standing high jump (USA)
Joseph Stadler
1904, Standing high jump (USA)
Lawson Robertson
1904, Standing long jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1904, Standing long jump (USA)
Charles King
1904, Standing long jump (USA)
John Biller
1904, Standing triple jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1904, Standing triple jump (USA)
Charles King
1904, Standing triple jump (USA)
Joseph Stadler
1904, Shot put (USA)
Ralph Rose
1904, Shot put (USA)
Wesley Coe
1904, Shot put (USA)
Lawrence Feuerbach
1904, Discus throw (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1904, Discus throw (USA)
Ralph Rose
1904, Discus throw (GRE)
Nikolaos Georgantas
1904, Hammer throw (USA)
John Flanagan
1904, Hammer throw (USA)
John DeWitt
1904, Hammer throw (USA)
Ralph Rose
1904, Weight throw (CAN)
Etienne Desmarteau
1904, Weight throw (USA)
John Flanagan
1904, Weight throw (USA)
James Mitchel
1904, Decathlon (GBR)
Thomas Kiely
1904, Decathlon (USA)
Adam Gunn
1904, Decathlon (USA)
Truxtun Hare
1906, 100m (USA)
Archibald Hahn
1906, 100m (USA)
Fay Moulton
1906, 100m (AUS)
Nigel Barker
1906, 400m (USA)
Paul Pilgrim
1906, 400m (GBR)
Wyndham Halswelle
1906, 400m (AUS)
Nigel Barker
1906, 800m (USA)
Paul Pilgrim
1906, 800m (USA)
James Lightbody
1906, 800m (GBR)
Wyndham Halswelle
1906, 1500m (USA)
James Lightbody
1906, 1500m (GBR)
John McGough
1906, 1500m (SWE)
Kristian Hellström
1906, 5 miles (GBR)
Henry Hawtrey
1906, 5 miles (SWE)
Johan Svanberg
1906, 5 miles (SWE)
Edward Dahl
1906, Marathon (CAN)
William Sherring
1906, Marathon (SWE)
Johan Svanberg
1906, Marathon (USA)
William Frank
1906, 110m hurdles (USA)
Robert Leavitt
1906, 110m hurdles (GBR)
Alfred Healey
1906, 110m hurdles (GER)
Vincent Duncker
1906, 1500m walk (USA)
George Bonhag
1906, 1500m walk (CAN)
Donald Linden
1906, 1500m walk (GRE)
Konstantinos Spetsiotis
1906, 3000m walk (HUN)
György Sztantics
1906, 3000m walk (GER)
Hermann Müller
1906, 3000m walk (GRE)
Georgios Saridakis
1906, High jump (IRL)
Cornelius Leahy
1906, High jump (HUN)
Lajos Gönczy
1906, High jump (GRE)
Themistoklis Diakidis
1906, High jump (USA)
Herbert Kerrigan
1906, Pole vault (FRA)
Fernand Gonder
1906, Pole vault (SWE)
Brune Söderström
1906, Pole vault (USA)
Edward Glover
1906, Long jump (USA)
Myer Prinstein
1906, Long jump (IRL)
Peter O'Connor
1906, Long jump (USA)
Hugo Friend
1906, Triple jump (IRL)
Peter O'Connor
1906, Triple jump (IRL)
Cornelius Leahy
1906, Triple jump (USA)
Thomas Cronan
1906, Standing high jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1906, Standing high jump (BEL)
Leon Dupont
1906, Standing high jump (USA)
Lawson Robertson
1906, Standing high jump (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1906, Standing long jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1906, Standing long jump (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1906, Standing long jump (USA)
Lawson Robertson
1906, Shot put (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1906, Shot put (HUN)
Mihaly David
1906, Shot put (SWE)
Eric Lemming
1906, Discus throw (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1906, Discus throw (GRE)
Nikolaos Georgantas
1906, Discus throw (FIN)
Venne Järvinen
1906, Discus throw greek style (FIN)
Venne Järvinen
1906, Discus throw greek style (GRE)
Nikolaos Georgantas
1906, Discus throw greek style (HUN)
Istvan Mudin
1906, Javelin throw (SWE)
Eric Lemming
1906, Javelin throw (SWE)
Knut Lindberg
1906, Javelin throw (SWE)
Brune Söderström
1906, Stone throw (GRE)
Nikolaos Georgantas
1906, Stone throw (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1906, Stone throw (GRE)
Michalis Dorizas
1906, Pentathlon (SWE)
Hjalmar Mellander
1906, Pentathlon (HUN)
Istvan Mudin
1906, Pentathlon (SWE)
Eric Lemming
1908, 100m (RSA)
Reginald Walker
1908, 100m (USA)
John Rector
1908, 100m (CAN)
Robert Kerr
1908, 200m (CAN)
Robert Kerr
1908, 200m (USA)
Robert Cloughen
1908, 200m (USA)
Nathan Cartmell
1908, 400m (GBR)
Wyndham Halswelle
1908, 800m (USA)
Melvin Sheppard
1908, 800m (ITA)
Emilio Lunghi
1908, 800m (GER)
Hanns Braun
1908, 1500m (USA)
Melvin Sheppard
1908, 1500m (GBR)
Harold Wilson
1908, 1500m (GBR)
Norman Hallows
1908, 5 miles (GBR)
Emil Voigt
1908, 5 miles (GBR)
Edward Owen
1908, 5 miles (SWE)
Johan Svanberg
1908, Marathon (USA)
John Hayes
1908, Marathon (RSA)
Charles Hefferon
1908, Marathon (USA)
Joseph Forshaw
1908, 110m hurdles (USA)
Forrest Smithson
1908, 110m hurdles (USA)
John Garrels
1908, 110m hurdles (USA)
Arthur Shaw
1908, 400m hurdles (USA)
Charles Bacon
1908, 400m hurdles (USA)
Harry Hillman
1908, 400m hurdles (GBR)
Leonard Tremeer
1908, 3200m steeplechase (GBR)
Arthur Russell
1908, 3200m steeplechase (GBR)
Arthur Robertson
1908, 3200m steeplechase (USA)
John Eisele
1908, Medley relay (1st) (USA)
William Hamilton
1908, Medley relay (1st) (USA)
Nathan Cartmell
1908, Medley relay (1st) (USA)
John Taylor
1908, Medley relay (1st) (USA)
Melvin Sheppard
1908, Medley relay (2nd) (GER)
Arthur Hoffmann
1908, Medley relay (2nd) (GER)
Hans Eicke
1908, Medley relay (2nd) (GER)
Otto Trieloff
1908, Medley relay (2nd) (GER)
Hanns Braun
1908, Medley relay (3rd) (HUN)
Pal Simon
1908, Medley relay (3rd) (HUN)
Frigyes Mezei
1908, Medley relay (3rd) (HUN)
Jozsef Nagy
1908, Medley relay (3rd) (HUN)
Ödön Bodor
1908, 3 miles team (1st) (GBR)
Joseph Deakin
1908, 3 miles team (1st) (GBR)
Arthur Robertson
1908, 3 miles team (1st) (GBR)
William Coales
1908, 3 miles team (2nd) (USA)
John Eisele
1908, 3 miles team (2nd) (USA)
George Bonhag
1908, 3 miles team (2nd) (USA)
Herbert Trube
1908, 3 miles team (3rd) (FRA)
Louis de Fleurac
1908, 3 miles team (3rd) (FRA)
Joseph Dreher
1908, 3 miles team (3rd) (FRA)
Paul Lizandier
1908, 3500m walk (GBR)
George Larner
1908, 3500m walk (GBR)
Ernest Webb
1908, 3500m walk (AUS)
Henry Kerr
1908, 10 miles walk (GBR)
George Larner
1908, 10 miles walk (GBR)
Ernest Webb
1908, 10 miles walk (GBR)
Edward Spencer
1908, High jump (USA)
Harry Porter
1908, High jump (FRA)
Georges Andre
1908, High jump (GBR)
Cornelius Leahy
1908, High jump (HUN)
Istvan Somodi
1908, Pole vault (USA)
Edward Cook
1908, Pole vault (USA)
Alfred Gilbert
1908, Pole vault (CAN)
Edward Archibald
1908, Pole vault (USA)
Charles Jacobs
1908, Pole vault (SWE)
Brune Söderström
1908, Long jump (USA)
Francis Irons
1908, Long jump (USA)
Daniel Kelly
1908, Long jump (CAN)
Calvin Bricker
1908, Triple jump (GBR)
Timothy Ahearne
1908, Triple jump (CAN)
Garfield MacDonald
1908, Triple jump (NOR)
Edvard Larsen
1908, Standing high jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1908, Standing high jump (USA)
John Biller
1908, Standing high jump (GRE)
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
1908, Standing long jump (USA)
Raymond Ewry
1908, Standing long jump (GRE)
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
1908, Standing long jump (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1908, Shot put (USA)
Ralph Rose
1908, Shot put (GBR)
Denis Horgan
1908, Shot put (USA)
John Garrels
1908, Discus throw (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1908, Discus throw (USA)
Merritt Giffin
1908, Discus throw (USA)
Marquis Horr
1908, Discus throw greek style (USA)
Martin Sheridan
1908, Discus throw greek style (USA)
Marquis Horr
1908, Discus throw greek style (FIN)
Venne Järvinen
1908, Hammer throw (USA)
John Flanagan
1908, Hammer throw (USA)
Matthew McGrath
1908, Hammer throw (USA)
Cornelius Walsh
1908, Javelin throw (SWE)
Eric Lemming
1908, Javelin throw (NOR)
Arne Halse
1908, Javelin throw (SWE)
Otto Nilsson
1908, Javelin throw freestyle (SWE)
Eric Lemming
1908, Javelin throw freestyle (GRE)
Michalis Dorizas
1908, Javelin throw freestyle (NOR)
Arne Halse
1912, 100m (USA)
Ralph Craig
1912, 100m (USA)
Alvah Meyer
1912, 100m (USA)
Donald Lippincott
1912, 200m (USA)
Ralph Craig
1912, 200m (USA)
Donald Lippincott
1912, 200m (GBR)
William Applegarth
1912, 400m (USA)
Charles Reidpath
1912, 400m (GER)
Hanns Braun
1912, 400m (USA)
Edward Lindberg
1912, 800m (USA)
James Meredith
1912, 800m (USA)
Melvin Sheppard
1912, 800m (USA)
Ira Davenport
1912, 1500m (GBR)
Arnold Jackson
1912, 1500m (USA)
Abel Kiviat
1912, 1500m (USA)
Norman Taber
1912, 5000m (FIN)
Juha Kolehmainen
1912, 5000m (FRA)
Jean Bouin
1912, 5000m (GBR)
George Hutson
1912, 10000m (FIN)
Juha Kolehmainen
1912, 10000m (USA)
Lewis Tewanima
1912, 10000m (FIN)
Albinus Stenroos
1912, Marathon (RSA)
Kennedy McArthur
1912, Marathon (RSA)
Christian Gitsham
1912, Marathon (USA)
Gaston Strobino
1912, 110m hurdles (USA)
Frederick Kelly
1912, 110m hurdles (USA)
James Wendell
1912, 110m hurdles (USA)
Martin Hawkins
1912, Cross country (FIN)
Juha Kolehmainen
1912, Cross country (SWE)
Hjalmar Andersson
1912, Cross country (SWE)
John Eke
1912, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
David Jacobs
1912, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
Henry Macintosh
1912, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
William Applegarth
1912, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
Victor d'Arcy
1912, 4x100m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Ivan Möller
1912, 4x100m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Karl Luther
1912, 4x100m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Ture Person
1912, 4x100m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Knut Lindberg
1912, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Melvin Sheppard
1912, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Edward Lindberg
1912, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
James Meredith
1912, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Charles Reidpath
1912, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Charles Lelong
1912, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Robert Schurrer
1912, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Pierre Failliot
1912, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Charles Poulenard
1912, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
George Nicol
1912, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Ernest Henley
1912, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
James Soutter
1912, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Cyril Seedhouse
1912, 3000m team (1st) (USA)
Tell Berna
1912, 3000m team (1st) (USA)
Norman Taber
1912, 3000m team (1st) (USA)
George Bonhag
1912, 3000m team (2nd) (SWE)
Thorild Olsson
1912, 3000m team (2nd) (SWE)
Ernst Wide
1912, 3000m team (2nd) (SWE)
Bror Fock
1912, 3000m team (3rd) (GBR)
William Cottrill
1912, 3000m team (3rd) (GBR)
George Hutson
1912, 3000m team (3rd) (GBR)
Cyril Porter
1912, Cross country team (1st) (SWE)
Hjalmar Andersson
1912, Cross country team (1st) (SWE)
John Eke
1912, Cross country team (1st) (SWE)
Josef Ternström
1912, Cross country team (2nd) (FIN)
Juha Kolehmainen
1912, Cross country team (2nd) (FIN)
Jalmari Eskola
1912, Cross country team (2nd) (FIN)
Albinus Stenroos
1912, Cross country team (3rd) (GBR)
Frederick Hibbins
1912, Cross country team (3rd) (GBR)
Ernest Glover
1912, Cross country team (3rd) (GBR)
Thomas Humphreys
1912, 10 km walk (CAN)
George Goulding
1912, 10 km walk (GBR)
Ernest Webb
1912, 10 km walk (ITA)
Fernando Altimani
1912, High jump (USA)
Alma Richards
1912, High jump (GER)
Hans Liesche
1912, High jump (USA)
George Horine
1912, Pole vault (USA)
Henry Babcock
1912, Pole vault (USA)
Frank Nelson
1912, Pole vault (USA)
Marcus Wright
1912, Pole vault (CAN)
William Halpenny
1912, Pole vault (USA)
Frank Murphy
1912, Pole vault (SWE)
Bertil Uggla
1912, Long jump (USA)
Albert Gutterson
1912, Long jump (CAN)
Calvin Bricker
1912, Long jump (SWE)
Georg Åberg
1912, Triple jump (SWE)
Gustaf Lindblom
1912, Triple jump (SWE)
Georg Åberg
1912, Triple jump (SWE)
Erik Almlöf
1912, Standing high jump (USA)
Platt Adams
1912, Standing high jump (USA)
Benjamin Adams
1912, Standing high jump (GRE)
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
1912, Standing long jump (GRE)
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
1912, Standing long jump (USA)
Platt Adams
1912, Standing long jump (USA)
Benjamin Adams
1912, Shot put (USA)
Patrick McDonald
1912, Shot put (USA)
Ralph Rose
1912, Shot put (USA)
Lawrence Whitney
1912, Shot put combined (USA)
Ralph Rose
1912, Shot put combined (USA)
Patrick McDonald
1912, Shot put combined (FIN)
Elmer Niklander
1912, Discus throw (FIN)
Armas Taipale
1912, Discus throw (USA)
Richard Byrd
1912, Discus throw (USA)
James Duncan
1912, Discus throw combined (FIN)
Armas Taipale
1912, Discus throw combined (FIN)
Elmer Niklander
1912, Discus throw combined (SWE)
Emil Magnusson
1912, Hammer throw (USA)
Matthew McGrath
1912, Hammer throw (CAN)
Duncan Gillis
1912, Hammer throw (USA)
Clarence Childs
1912, Javelin throw (SWE)
Eric Lemming
1912, Javelin throw (FIN)
Julius Saaristo
1912, Javelin throw (HUN)
Mor Koczan
1912, Javelin throw combined (FIN)
Julius Saaristo
1912, Javelin throw combined (FIN)
Väinö Siikaniemi
1912, Javelin throw combined (FIN)
Urho Peltonen
1912, Pentathlon (USA)
James Thorpe
1912, Pentathlon (NOR)
Ferdinand Bie
1912, Pentathlon (USA)
James Donahue
1912, Pentathlon (CAN)
Francis Lukeman
1912, Decathlon (USA)
James Thorpe
1912, Decathlon (SWE)
Hugo Wieslander
1912, Decathlon (SWE)
Charles Lomberg
1912, Decathlon (SWE)
Gösta Holmer
1920, 100m (USA)
Charles Paddock
1920, 100m (USA)
Morris Kirksey
1920, 100m (GBR)
Harry Edward
1920, 200m (USA)
Allen Woodring
1920, 200m (USA)
Charles Paddock
1920, 200m (GBR)
Harry Edward
1920, 400m (RSA)
Bevil Rudd
1920, 400m (GBR)
Guy Butler
1920, 400m (SWE)
Nils Engdahl
1920, 800m (GBR)
Albert Hill
1920, 800m (USA)
Earl Eby
1920, 800m (RSA)
Bevil Rudd
1920, 1500m (GBR)
Albert Hill
1920, 1500m (GBR)
Philip Baker
1920, 1500m (USA)
Lawrence Shields
1920, 5000m (FRA)
Joseph Guillermot
1920, 5000m (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1920, 5000m (SWE)
Eric Backman
1920, 10000m (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1920, 10000m (FRA)
Joseph Guillermot
1920, 10000m (GBR)
James Wilson
1920, Marathon (FIN)
Juha Kolehmainen
1920, Marathon (EST)
Jüri Lossman
1920, Marathon (ITA)
Valerio Arri
1920, 110m hurdles (CAN)
Earl Thomson
1920, 110m hurdles (USA)
Harold Barron
1920, 110m hurdles (USA)
Frederic Murray
1920, 400m hurdles (USA)
Frank Loomis
1920, 400m hurdles (USA)
John Norton
1920, 400m hurdles (USA)
August Desch
1920, 3000m steeplechase (GBR)
Percy Hodge
1920, 3000m steeplechase (USA)
Patrick Flynn
1920, 3000m steeplechase (ITA)
Ernesto Ambrosini
1920, Cross country (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1920, Cross country (SWE)
Eric Backman
1920, Cross country (FIN)
Heikki Liimatainen
1920, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Charles Paddock
1920, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Jackson Scholz
1920, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Loren Murchison
1920, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Morris Kirksey
1920, 4x100m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Rene Lorain
1920, 4x100m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Rene Tirard
1920, 4x100m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Rene Mourlon
1920, 4x100m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Emile Ali Khan
1920, 4x100m relay (3rd) (SWE)
Agne Holmström
1920, 4x100m relay (3rd) (SWE)
William Pettersson
1920, 4x100m relay (3rd) (SWE)
Sven Malm
1920, 4x100m relay (3rd) (SWE)
Nils Sandström
1920, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
Cecil Griffiths
1920, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
Robert Lindsay
1920, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
John Ainsworth-Davis
1920, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
Guy Butler
1920, 4x400m relay (2nd) (RSA)
Henning Dafel
1920, 4x400m relay (2nd) (RSA)
Clarence Oldfield
1920, 4x400m relay (2nd) (RSA)
Jack Osterlaak
1920, 4x400m relay (2nd) (RSA)
Bevil Rudd
1920, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Georges Andre
1920, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Gaston Fery
1920, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Maurice Delvart
1920, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Andre Devaux
1920, 3000m team (1st) (USA)
Horace Brown
1920, 3000m team (1st) (USA)
Alfred Schardt
1920, 3000m team (1st) (USA)
Ivan Dresser
1920, 3000m team (2nd) (GBR)
Charles Blewitt
1920, 3000m team (2nd) (GBR)
Albert Hill
1920, 3000m team (2nd) (GBR)
William Seagrove
1920, 3000m team (3rd) (SWE)
Eric Backman
1920, 3000m team (3rd) (SWE)
Sven Lundgren
1920, 3000m team (3rd) (SWE)
Edvin Wide
1920, Cross country team (1st) (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1920, Cross country team (1st) (FIN)
Heikki Liimatainen
1920, Cross country team (1st) (FIN)
Teodor Koskenniemi
1920, Cross country team (2nd) (GBR)
James Wilson
1920, Cross country team (2nd) (GBR)
Anthony Hegarty
1920, Cross country team (2nd) (GBR)
Alfred Nichols
1920, Cross country team (3rd) (SWE)
Eric Backman
1920, Cross country team (3rd) (SWE)
Gustaf Mattsson
1920, Cross country team (3rd) (SWE)
Hilding Ekman
1920, 3 km walk (ITA)
Ugo Frigerio
1920, 3 km walk (AUS)
George Parker
1920, 3 km walk (USA)
Richard Remer
1920, 10 km walk (ITA)
Ugo Frigerio
1920, 10 km walk (USA)
Joseph Pearman
1920, 10 km walk (GBR)
Charles Gunn
1920, High jump (USA)
Richmond Landon
1920, High jump (USA)
Harold Muller
1920, High jump (SWE)
Bo Ekelund
1920, Pole vault (USA)
Fank Foss
1920, Pole vault (DEN)
Henry Petersen
1920, Pole vault (USA)
Edwin Myers
1920, Long jump (SWE)
William Pettersson
1920, Long jump (USA)
Carl Johnson
1920, Long jump (SWE)
Erik Abrahamsson
1920, Triple jump (FIN)
Vilho Tuulos
1920, Triple jump (SWE)
Folke Jansson
1920, Triple jump (SWE)
Erik Almlöf
1920, Shot put (FIN)
Wilhelm Pörhöla
1920, Shot put (FIN)
Elmer Niklander
1920, Shot put (USA)
Harry Liversedge
1920, Discus throw (FIN)
Elmer Niklander
1920, Discus throw (FIN)
Armas Taipale
1920, Discus throw (USA)
Augustus Pope
1920, Hammer throw (USA)
Patrick Ryan
1920, Hammer throw (SWE)
Carl Johan Lind
1920, Hammer throw (USA)
Basil Bennett
1920, Weight throw (USA)
Patrick McDonald
1920, Weight throw (USA)
Patrick Ryan
1920, Weight throw (SWE)
Carl Johan Lind
1920, Javelin throw (FIN)
Joonas Myyrä
1920, Javelin throw (FIN)
Urho Peltonen
1920, Javelin throw (FIN)
Paavo Johansson
1920, Pentathlon (FIN)
Eero Lehtonen
1920, Pentathlon (USA)
Everett Bradley
1920, Pentathlon (FIN)
Hugo Lahtinen
1920, Decathlon (NOR)
Helge Løvland
1920, Decathlon (USA)
Brutus Hamilton
1920, Decathlon (SWE)
Bertil Ohlson
1924, 100m (GBR)
Harold Abrahams
1924, 100m (USA)
Jackson Scholz
1924, 100m (NZL)
Arthur Porritt
1924, 200m (USA)
Jackson Scholz
1924, 200m (USA)
Charles Paddock
1924, 200m (GBR)
Eric Liddell
1924, 400m (GBR)
Eric Liddell
1924, 400m (USA)
Horatio Fitch
1924, 400m (GBR)
Guy Butler
1924, 800m (GBR)
Douglas Lowe
1924, 800m (SUI)
Paul Martin
1924, 800m (USA)
Schuyler Enck
1924, 1500m (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1924, 1500m (SUI)
Wilhelm Schärer
1924, 1500m (GBR)
Hyla Stallard
1924, 5000m (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1924, 5000m (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1924, 5000m (SWE)
Edvin Wide
1924, 10000m (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1924, 10000m (SWE)
Edvin Wide
1924, 10000m (FIN)
Eero Berg
1924, Marathon (FIN)
Albinus Stenroos
1924, Marathon (ITA)
Romeo Bertini
1924, Marathon (USA)
Clarence DeMar
1924, 110m hurdles (USA)
Daniel Kinsey
1924, 110m hurdles (RSA)
Sidney Atkinson
1924, 110m hurdles (SWE)
Sten Pettersson
1924, 400m hurdles (USA)
Morgan Taylor
1924, 400m hurdles (FIN)
Erik Wilen
1924, 400m hurdles (USA)
Ivan Riley
1924, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1924, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Elias Katz
1924, 3000m steeplechase (FRA)
Paul Bontemps
1924, Cross country (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1924, Cross country (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1924, Cross country (USA)
Earl Johnson
1924, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Francis Hussey
1924, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Louis Clarke
1924, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Alfred LeConey
1924, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Loren Murchison
1924, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Harold Abrahams
1924, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Wilfred Nichol
1924, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Walter Rangeley
1924, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Lancelot Royle
1924, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NED)
Jacob Boot
1924, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NED)
Henricus Broos
1924, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NED)
Jan de Vries
1924, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NED)
Marinus van den Berge
1924, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Commodore Cochran
1924, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
William Stevenson
1924, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Oliver MacDonald
1924, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Alan Helffrich
1924, 4x400m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Artur Svensson
1924, 4x400m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Erik Bylehn
1924, 4x400m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Gustaf Wejnarth
1924, 4x400m relay (2nd) (SWE)
Nils Engdahl
1924, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Edward Toms
1924, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
George Renwick
1924, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Richard Ripley
1924, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Guy Butler
1924, 3000m team (1st) (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1924, 3000m team (1st) (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1924, 3000m team (1st) (FIN)
Elias Katz
1924, 3000m team (2nd) (GBR)
Bertram Macdonald
1924, 3000m team (2nd) (GBR)
Herbert Johnston
1924, 3000m team (2nd) (GBR)
George Webber
1924, 3000m team (3rd) (USA)
Edward Kirby
1924, 3000m team (3rd) (USA)
William Cox
1924, 3000m team (3rd) (USA)
Willard Tibbetts
1924, Cross country team (1st) (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1924, Cross country team (1st) (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1924, Cross country team (1st) (FIN)
Heikki Liimatainen
1924, Cross country team (2nd) (USA)
Earl Johnson
1924, Cross country team (2nd) (USA)
Arthur Studenroth
1924, Cross country team (2nd) (USA)
August Fager
1924, Cross country team (3rd) (FRA)
Henri Lavaux
1924, Cross country team (3rd) (FRA)
Gaston Heuet
1924, Cross country team (3rd) (FRA)
Maurice Norland
1924, 10 km walk (ITA)
Ugo Frigerio
1924, 10 km walk (GBR)
Gordon Goodwin
1924, 10 km walk (RSA)
Cecil McMaster
1924, High jump (USA)
Harold Osborn
1924, High jump (USA)
Leroy Brown
1924, High jump (FRA)
Pierre Lewden
1924, Pole vault (USA)
Lee Barnes
1924, Pole vault (USA)
Glenn Graham
1924, Pole vault (USA)
James Brooker
1924, Long jump (USA)
DeHart Hubbard
1924, Long jump (USA)
Edward Gourdin
1924, Long jump (NOR)
Sverre Hansen
1924, Triple jump (AUS)
Anthony Winter
1924, Triple jump (ARG)
Luis Brunetto
1924, Triple jump (FIN)
Vilho Tuulos
1924, Shot put (USA)
Clarence Houser
1924, Shot put (USA)
Glenn Hartranft
1924, Shot put (USA)
Ralph Hills
1924, Discus throw (USA)
Clarence Houser
1924, Discus throw (FIN)
Vilho Niittymaa
1924, Discus throw (USA)
Thomas Lieb
1924, Hammer throw (USA)
Frederick Tootell
1924, Hammer throw (USA)
Matthew McGrath
1924, Hammer throw (GBR)
Malcolm Nokes
1924, Javelin throw (FIN)
Joonas Myyrä
1924, Javelin throw (SWE)
Gunnar Lindström
1924, Javelin throw (USA)
Eugene Oberst
1924, Pentathlon (FIN)
Eero Lehtonen
1924, Pentathlon (HUN)
Elemer Somfay
1924, Pentathlon (USA)
Robert LeGendre
1924, Decathlon (USA)
Harold Osborn
1924, Decathlon (USA)
Emerson Norton
1924, Decathlon (EST)
Aleksander Klumberg
1928, 100m (CAN)
Percy Williams
1928, 100m (GBR)
John London
1928, 100m (GER)
Georg Lammers
1928, 200m (CAN)
Percy Williams
1928, 200m (GBR)
Walter Rangeley
1928, 200m (GER)
Helmut Körnig
1928, 400m (USA)
Raymond Barbuti
1928, 400m (CAN)
James Ball
1928, 400m (GER)
Joachim Büchner
1928, 800m (GBR)
Douglas Lowe
1928, 800m (SWE)
Erik Bylehn
1928, 800m (GER)
Hermann Engelhard
1928, 1500m (FIN)
Harry Larva
1928, 1500m (FRA)
Jules Ladoumegue
1928, 1500m (FIN)
Eino Purje
1928, 5000m (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1928, 5000m (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1928, 5000m (SWE)
Edvin Wide
1928, 10000m (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1928, 10000m (FIN)
Vilho Ritola
1928, 10000m (SWE)
Edvin Wide
1928, Marathon (FRA)
Boughera El Ouafi
1928, Marathon (CHI)
Manuel Plaza
1928, Marathon (FIN)
Martti Marttelin
1928, 110m hurdles (RSA)
Sidney Atkinson
1928, 110m hurdles (USA)
Stephen Anderson
1928, 110m hurdles (USA)
John Collier
1928, 400m hurdles (GBR)
David Burghley
1928, 400m hurdles (USA)
Frank Cuhel
1928, 400m hurdles (USA)
Morgan Taylor
1928, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Toivo Loukola
1928, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi
1928, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Ove Andersen
1928, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Frank Wykoff
1928, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
James Quinn
1928, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Charles Borah
1928, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Henry Russell
1928, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Georg Lammers
1928, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Richard Corts
1928, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Hubert Houben
1928, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Helmut Körnig
1928, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Cyril Gill
1928, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Edward Smouha
1928, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Walter Rangeley
1928, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
John London
1928, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
George Baird
1928, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Emerson Spencer
1928, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Frederick Alderman
1928, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Raymond Barbuti
1928, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Otto Neumann
1928, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Richard Krebs
1928, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Harry Storz
1928, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Hermann Engelhard
1928, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Alexander Wilson
1928, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Philip Edwards
1928, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Stanley Glover
1928, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
James Ball
1928, High jump (USA)
Robert King
1928, High jump (USA)
Benjamin Hedges
1928, High jump (FRA)
Claude Menard
1928, Pole vault (USA)
Sabin Carr
1928, Pole vault (USA)
William Droegemueller
1928, Pole vault (USA)
Charles McGinnis
1928, Long jump (USA)
Edward Hamm
1928, Long jump (HAI)
Silvio Cator
1928, Long jump (USA)
Alfred Bates
1928, Triple jump (JAP)
Mikio Oda
1928, Triple jump (USA)
Levi Casey
1928, Triple jump (FIN)
Vilho Tuulos
1928, Shot put (USA)
John Kuck
1928, Shot put (USA)
Herman Brix
1928, Shot put (GER)
Emil Hirschfeld
1928, Discus throw (USA)
Clarence Houser
1928, Discus throw (FIN)
Antero Kivi
1928, Discus throw (USA)
James Corson
1928, Hammer throw (IRL)
Patrick O'Callaghan
1928, Hammer throw (SWE)
Ossian Skiöld
1928, Hammer throw (USA)
Edmund Black
1928, Javelin throw (SWE)
Erik Lundqvist
1928, Javelin throw (HUN)
Bela Szepes
1928, Javelin throw (NOR)
Olav Sunde
1928, Decathlon (FIN)
Paavo Yrjölä
1928, Decathlon (FIN)
Akilles Järvinen
1928, Decathlon (USA)
Kenneth Doherty
1932, 100m (USA)
Edward Tolan
1932, 100m (USA)
Ralph Metcalfe
1932, 100m (GER)
Arthur Jonath
1932, 200m (USA)
Edward Tolan
1932, 200m (USA)
George Simpson
1932, 200m (USA)
Ralph Metcalfe
1932, 400m (USA)
William Carr
1932, 400m (USA)
Benjamin Eastman
1932, 400m (CAN)
Alexander Wilson
1932, 800m (GBR)
Thomas Hampson
1932, 800m (CAN)
Alexander Wilson
1932, 800m (CAN)
Philip Edwards
1932, 1500m (ITA)
Luigi Beccali
1932, 1500m (GBR)
John Cornes
1932, 1500m (CAN)
Philip Edwards
1932, 5000m (FIN)
Lauri Lehtinen
1932, 5000m (USA)
Ralph Hill
1932, 5000m (FIN)
Lauri Virtanen
1932, 10000m (POL)
Janusz Kusocinski
1932, 10000m (FIN)
Volmari Iso-Hollo
1932, 10000m (FIN)
Lauri Virtanen
1932, Marathon (ARG)
Juan Carlos Zabala
1932, Marathon (GBR)
Samuel Ferris
1932, Marathon (FIN)
Armas Toivonen
1932, 110m hurdles (USA)
George Saling
1932, 110m hurdles (USA)
Percy Beard
1932, 110m hurdles (GBR)
Donald Finlay
1932, 400m hurdles (IRL)
Robert Tisdall
1932, 400m hurdles (USA)
Glenn Hardin
1932, 400m hurdles (USA)
Morgan Taylor
1932, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Volmari Iso-Hollo
1932, 3000m steeplechase (GBR)
Thomas Evenson
1932, 3000m steeplechase (USA)
Joseph McCluskey
1932, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Robert Kiesel
1932, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Emmett Toppino
1932, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Hector Dyer
1932, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Frank Wykoff
1932, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Helmut Körnig
1932, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Friedrich Hendrix
1932, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Erich Borchmeyer
1932, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GER)
Arthur Jonath
1932, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Giuseppe Castelli
1932, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Ruggero Maregatti
1932, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Gabriele Salviati
1932, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Edgardo Toetti
1932, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Ivan Fuqua
1932, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Edgar Ablowich
1932, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Karl Warner
1932, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
William Carr
1932, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Crew Stoneley
1932, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Thomas Hampson
1932, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
David Burghley
1932, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Godfrey Rampling
1932, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Raymond Lewis
1932, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
James Ball
1932, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Philip Edwards
1932, 4x400m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Alexander Wilson
1932, 50 km walk (GBR)
Thomas Green
1932, 50 km walk (LAT)
Janis Dalins
1932, 50 km walk (ITA)
Ugo Frigerio
1932, High jump (CAN)
Duncan McNaughton
1932, High jump (USA)
Robert Van Osdel
1932, High jump (PHI)
Simon Toribio
1932, Pole vault (USA)
William Miller
1932, Pole vault (JAP)
Shuhei Nishida
1932, Pole vault (USA)
George Jefferson
1932, Long jump (USA)
Edward Gordon
1932, Long jump (USA)
Lambert Redd
1932, Long jump (JAP)
Chuhei Nambu
1932, Triple jump (JAP)
Chuhei Nambu
1932, Triple jump (SWE)
Erik Svensson
1932, Triple jump (JAP)
Kenkichi Oshima
1932, Shot put (USA)
Leo Sexton
1932, Shot put (USA)
Harlow Rothert
1932, Shot put (CZE)
Frantisek Douda
1932, Discus throw (USA)
John Anderson
1932, Discus throw (USA)
Henri LaBorde
1932, Discus throw (FRA)
Paul Winter
1932, Hammer throw (IRL)
Patrick O'Callaghan
1932, Hammer throw (FIN)
Wilhelm Pörhöla
1932, Hammer throw (USA)
Peter Zaremba
1932, Javelin throw (FIN)
Matti Järvinen
1932, Javelin throw (FIN)
Matti Sippala
1932, Javelin throw (FIN)
Eino Penttilä
1932, Decathlon (USA)
James Bausch
1932, Decathlon (FIN)
Akilles Järvinen
1932, Decathlon (GER)
Wolrad Eberle
1936, 100m (USA)
James Owens
1936, 100m (USA)
Ralph Metcalfe
1936, 100m (NED)
Martinus Osendarp
1936, 200m (USA)
James Owens
1936, 200m (USA)
Matthew Robinson
1936, 200m (NED)
Martinus Osendarp
1936, 400m (USA)
Archibald Williams
1936, 400m (GBR)
Godfrey Brown
1936, 400m (USA)
James LuValle
1936, 800m (USA)
John Woodruff
1936, 800m (ITA)
Mario Lanzi
1936, 800m (CAN)
Philip Edwards
1936, 1500m (NZL)
John Lovelock
1936, 1500m (USA)
Glenn Cunningham
1936, 1500m (ITA)
Luigi Beccali
1936, 5000m (FIN)
Gunnar Höckert
1936, 5000m (FIN)
Lauri Lehtinen
1936, 5000m (SWE)
Henry Jonsson
1936, 10000m (FIN)
Ilmari Salminen
1936, 10000m (FIN)
Arvo Askola
1936, 10000m (FIN)
Volmari Iso-Hollo
1936, Marathon (JAP)
Kee-chung Sohn
1936, Marathon (GBR)
Ernest Harper
1936, Marathon (JAP)
Sung-yong Nam
1936, 110m hurdles (USA)
Forrest Towns
1936, 110m hurdles (GBR)
Donald Finlay
1936, 110m hurdles (USA)
Frederick Pollard
1936, 400m hurdles (USA)
Glenn Hardin
1936, 400m hurdles (CAN)
John Loaring
1936, 400m hurdles (PHI)
Miguel White
1936, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Volmari Iso-Hollo
1936, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Kaarlo Tuominen
1936, 3000m steeplechase (GER)
Alfred Dompert
1936, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
James Owens
1936, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Ralph Metcalfe
1936, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Foy Draper
1936, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Frank Wykoff
1936, 4x100m relay (2nd) (ITA)
Orazio Mariani
1936, 4x100m relay (2nd) (ITA)
Gianni Caldana
1936, 4x100m relay (2nd) (ITA)
Elio Ragni
1936, 4x100m relay (2nd) (ITA)
Tullio Gonnelli
1936, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Wilhelm Leichum
1936, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Erich Borchmeyer
1936, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Erwin Gillmeister
1936, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Gerd Hornberger
1936, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
Frederick Wolff
1936, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
Godfrey Rampling
1936, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
William Roberts
1936, 4x400m relay (1st) (GBR)
Godfrey Brown
1936, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Harold Cagle
1936, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Robert Young
1936, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Edward O'Brien
1936, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Alfred Fitch
1936, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Helmut Hamann
1936, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Friedrich von Stülpnagel
1936, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Harry Voigt
1936, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Rudolf Harbig
1936, 50 km walk (GBR)
Harold Whitlock
1936, 50 km walk (SUI)
Arthur Schwab
1936, 50 km walk (LAT)
Adalberts Bubenko
1936, High jump (USA)
Cornelius Johnson
1936, High jump (USA)
David Albritton
1936, High jump (USA)
Delos Thurber
1936, Pole vault (USA)
Earle Meadows
1936, Pole vault (JAP)
Shuhei Nishida
1936, Pole vault (JAP)
Sueo Oe
1936, Long jump (USA)
James Owens
1936, Long jump (GER)
Ludwig Long
1936, Long jump (JAP)
Naoto Tajima
1936, Triple jump (JAP)
Naoto Tajima
1936, Triple jump (JAP)
Masao Harada
1936, Triple jump (AUS)
John Metcalfe
1936, Shot put (GER)
Hans Woellke
1936, Shot put (FIN)
Sulo Bärlund
1936, Shot put (GER)
Gerhard Stöck
1936, Discus throw (USA)
Kenneth Carpenter
1936, Discus throw (USA)
Gordon Dunn
1936, Discus throw (ITA)
Giorgio Oberweger
1936, Hammer throw (GER)
Karl Hein
1936, Hammer throw (GER)
Erwin Blask
1936, Hammer throw (SWE)
Alfred Warngård
1936, Javelin throw (GER)
Gerhard Stöck
1936, Javelin throw (FIN)
Yrjö Nikkanen
1936, Javelin throw (FIN)
Kalervo Toivonen
1936, Decathlon (USA)
Glenn Morris
1936, Decathlon (USA)
Robert Clark
1936, Decathlon (USA)
Roger Parker
1948, 100m (USA)
Harrison Dillard
1948, 100m (USA)
Norwood Ewell
1948, 100m (PAN)
Lloyd LaBeach
1948, 200m (USA)
Melvin Patton
1948, 200m (USA)
Norwood Ewell
1948, 200m (PAN)
Lloyd LaBeach
1948, 400m (JAM)
Arthur Wint
1948, 400m (JAM)
Herbert McKenley
1948, 400m (USA)
Malvin Whitfield
1948, 800m (USA)
Malvin Whitfield
1948, 800m (JAM)
Arthur Wint
1948, 800m (FRA)
Marcel Hansenne
1948, 1500m (SWE)
Henry Eriksson
1948, 1500m (SWE)
Lennart Strand
1948, 1500m (NED)
Willem Slijkhuis
1948, 5000m (BEL)
Gaston Reiff
1948, 5000m (CZE)
Emil Zatopek
1948, 5000m (NED)
Willem Slijkhuis
1948, 10000m (CZE)
Emil Zatopek
1948, 10000m (FRA)
Alain Mimoun
1948, 10000m (SWE)
Bertil Albertsson
1948, Marathon (ARG)
Delfo Cabrera
1948, Marathon (GBR)
Thomas Richards
1948, Marathon (BEL)
Etienne Gailly
1948, 110m hurdles (USA)
William Porter
1948, 110m hurdles (USA)
Clyde Scott
1948, 110m hurdles (USA)
Craig Dixon
1948, 400m hurdles (USA)
LeRoy Cochran
1948, 400m hurdles (SRI)
Duncan White
1948, 400m hurdles (SWE)
Rune Larsson
1948, 3000m steeplechase (SWE)
Tore Sjöstrand
1948, 3000m steeplechase (SWE)
Erik Elmsäter
1948, 3000m steeplechase (SWE)
Göte Hagström
1948, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Norwood Ewell
1948, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Lorenzo Wright
1948, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Harrison Dillard
1948, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Melvin Patton
1948, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
John Archer
1948, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
John Gregory
1948, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Alastair McCorquodale
1948, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Kenneth Jones
1948, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Enrico Perucconi
1948, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Antonio Siddi
1948, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Carlo Monti
1948, 4x100m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Michele Tito
1948, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Arthur Harnden
1948, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Clifford Bourland
1948, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
LeRoy Cochran
1948, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Malvin Whitfield
1948, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Jean Kerebel
1948, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Francis Schewetta
1948, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Robert Chef d'Hotel
1948, 4x400m relay (2nd) (FRA)
Jacques Lunis
1948, 4x400m relay (3rd) (SWE)
Kurt Lundqvist
1948, 4x400m relay (3rd) (SWE)
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt
1948, 4x400m relay (3rd) (SWE)
Folke Alnevik
1948, 4x400m relay (3rd) (SWE)
Rune Larsson
1948, 10 km walk (SWE)
John Mikaelsson
1948, 10 km walk (SWE)
Ingemar Johansson
1948, 10 km walk (SUI)
Fritz Schwab
1948, 50 km walk (SWE)
John Ljunggren
1948, 50 km walk (SUI)
Gaston Godel
1948, 50 km walk (GBR)
Terence Johnson
1948, High jump (AUS)
John Winter
1948, High jump (NOR)
Bjørn Paulson
1948, High jump (USA)
George Stanich
1948, Pole vault (USA)
Guinn Smith
1948, Pole vault (FIN)
Erkki Kataja
1948, Pole vault (USA)
Robert Richards
1948, Long jump (USA)
William Steele
1948, Long jump (AUS)
William Bruce
1948, Long jump (USA)
Herbert Douglas
1948, Triple jump (SWE)
Arne Åhman
1948, Triple jump (AUS)
George Avery
1948, Triple jump (TUR)
Ruhi Sarialp
1948, Shot put (USA)
Wilbur Thompson
1948, Shot put (USA)
James Delaney
1948, Shot put (USA)
James Fuchs
1948, Discus throw (ITA)
Adolfo Consolini
1948, Discus throw (ITA)
Giuseppe Tosi
1948, Discus throw (USA)
Fortune Gordien
1948, Hammer throw (HUN)
Imre Nemeth
1948, Hammer throw (YUG)
Ivan Gubijan
1948, Hammer throw (USA)
Robert Bennett
1948, Javelin throw (FIN)
Tapio Rautavaara
1948, Javelin throw (USA)
Stephen Seymour
1948, Javelin throw (HUN)
Jozsef Varszegi
1948, Decathlon (USA)
Robert Mathias
1948, Decathlon (FRA)
Ignace Heinrich
1948, Decathlon (USA)
Floyd Simmons
1952, 100m (USA)
Lindy Remigino
1952, 100m (JAM)
Herbert McKenley
1952, 100m (GBR)
McDonald Bailey
1952, 200m (USA)
Andrew Stanfield
1952, 200m (USA)
Thane Baker
1952, 200m (USA)
James Gathers
1952, 400m (JAM)
George Rhoden
1952, 400m (JAM)
Herbert McKenley
1952, 400m (USA)
Ollie Matson
1952, 800m (USA)
Malvin Whitfield
1952, 800m (JAM)
Arthur Wint
1952, 800m (GER)
Heinz Ulzheimer
1952, 1500m (LUX)
Joseph Barthel
1952, 1500m (USA)
Robert McMillen
1952, 1500m (GER)
Werner Lueg
1952, 5000m (CZE)
Emil Zatopek
1952, 5000m (FRA)
Alain Mimoun
1952, 5000m (GER)
Herbert Schade
1952, 10000m (CZE)
Emil Zatopek
1952, 10000m (FRA)
Alain Mimoun
1952, 10000m (URS)
Aleksandr Anufriyev
1952, Marathon (CZE)
Emil Zatopek
1952, Marathon (ARG)
Reinaldo Gorno
1952, Marathon (SWE)
Gustaf Jansson
1952, 110m hurdles (USA)
Harrison Dillard
1952, 110m hurdles (USA)
Jack Davis
1952, 110m hurdles (USA)
Arthur Barnard
1952, 400m hurdles (USA)
Charles Moore
1952, 400m hurdles (URS)
Yuriy Lituyev
1952, 400m hurdles (NZL)
John Holland
1952, 3000m steeplechase (USA)
Horace Ashenfelter
1952, 3000m steeplechase (URS)
Vladimir Kazantsev
1952, 3000m steeplechase (GBR)
John Disley
1952, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Dean Smith
1952, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Harrison Dillard
1952, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Lindy Remigino
1952, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Andrew Stanfield
1952, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Boris Tokarev
1952, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Levan Kalyayev
1952, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Levan Sanadze
1952, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Vladimir Sukharev
1952, 4x100m relay (3rd) (HUN)
Laszlo Zarandi
1952, 4x100m relay (3rd) (HUN)
Geza Varasdi
1952, 4x100m relay (3rd) (HUN)
György Csanyi
1952, 4x100m relay (3rd) (HUN)
Bela Goldovanyi
1952, 4x400m relay (1st) (JAM)
Arthur Wint
1952, 4x400m relay (1st) (JAM)
Leslie Laing
1952, 4x400m relay (1st) (JAM)
Herbert McKenley
1952, 4x400m relay (1st) (JAM)
George Rhoden
1952, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Ollie Matson
1952, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Eugene Cole
1952, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Charles Moore
1952, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Malvin Whitfield
1952, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Günther Steines
1952, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Hans Geister
1952, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Heinz Ulzheimer
1952, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Karl-Friedrich Haas
1952, 10 km walk (SWE)
John Mikaelsson
1952, 10 km walk (SUI)
Fritz Schwab
1952, 10 km walk (URS)
Bruno Junk
1952, 50 km walk (ITA)
Giuseppe Dordoni
1952, 50 km walk (CZE)
Josef Dolezal
1952, 50 km walk (HUN)
Antal Roka
1952, High jump (USA)
Walter Davis
1952, High jump (USA)
Kenneth Wiesner
1952, High jump (BRA)
Jose da Conceicao
1952, Pole vault (USA)
Robert Richards
1952, Pole vault (USA)
Donald Laz
1952, Pole vault (SWE)
Ragnar Lundberg
1952, Long jump (USA)
Jerome Biffle
1952, Long jump (USA)
Meredith Gourdine
1952, Long jump (HUN)
Ödön Földessy
1952, Triple jump (BRA)
Adhemar da Silva
1952, Triple jump (URS)
Leonid Shcherbakov
1952, Triple jump (VEN)
Asnoldo Devonish
1952, Shot put (USA)
Patrick O'Brien
1952, Shot put (USA)
Darrow Hooper
1952, Shot put (USA)
James Fuchs
1952, Discus throw (USA)
Simeon Iness
1952, Discus throw (ITA)
Adolfo Consolini
1952, Discus throw (USA)
James Dillion
1952, Hammer throw (HUN)
Jozsef Csermak
1952, Hammer throw (GER)
Karl Storch
1952, Hammer throw (HUN)
Imre Nemeth
1952, Javelin throw (USA)
Cyrus Young
1952, Javelin throw (USA)
William Miller
1952, Javelin throw (FIN)
Toivo Hyytiäinen
1952, Decathlon (USA)
Robert Mathias
1952, Decathlon (USA)
Milton Campbell
1952, Decathlon (USA)
Floyd Simmons
1956, 100m (USA)
Bobby Morrow
1956, 100m (USA)
Thane Baker
1956, 100m (AUS)
Hector Hogan
1956, 200m (USA)
Bobby Morrow
1956, 200m (USA)
Andrew Stanfield
1956, 200m (USA)
Thane Baker
1956, 400m (USA)
Charles Jenkins
1956, 400m (GER)
Karl-Friedrich Haas
1956, 400m (FIN)
Voitto Hellsten
1956, 400m (URS)
Ardalion Ignatyev
1956, 800m (USA)
Thomas Courtney
1956, 800m (GBR)
Derek Johnson
1956, 800m (NOR)
Audun Boysen
1956, 1500m (IRL)
Ronald Delaney
1956, 1500m (GER)
Klaus Richtzenhain
1956, 1500m (AUS)
John Landy
1956, 5000m (URS)
Vladimir Kuts
1956, 5000m (GBR)
Gordon Pirie
1956, 5000m (GBR)
Derek Ibbotson
1956, 10000m (URS)
Vladimir Kuts
1956, 10000m (HUN)
Jozsef Kovacs
1956, 10000m (AUS)
Allan Lawrence
1956, Marathon (FRA)
Alain Mimoun
1956, Marathon (YUG)
Franjo Mihalic
1956, Marathon (FIN)
Veikko Karvonen
1956, 110m hurdles (USA)
Lee Calhoun
1956, 110m hurdles (USA)
Jack Davis
1956, 110m hurdles (USA)
Joel Shankle
1956, 400m hurdles (USA)
Glenn Davis
1956, 400m hurdles (USA)
Edward Southern
1956, 400m hurdles (USA)
Joshua Culbreath
1956, 3000m steeplechase (GBR)
Christopher Brasher
1956, 3000m steeplechase (HUN)
Sandor Rozsnyoi
1956, 3000m steeplechase (NOR)
Ernst Larsen
1956, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Ira Murchison
1956, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Leamon King
1956, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Thane Baker
1956, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Bobby Morrow
1956, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Leonid Bartenev
1956, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Boris Tokarev
1956, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Yuriy Konovalov
1956, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Vladimir Sukharev
1956, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Lothar Knörzer
1956, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Leonhard Pohl
1956, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Heinz Fütterer
1956, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GER)
Manfred Germar
1956, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Louis Jones
1956, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Jesse Mashburn
1956, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Charles Jenkins
1956, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Thomas Courtney
1956, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
Leonard Gregory
1956, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
David Lean
1956, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
Graham Gipson
1956, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
Kevan Gosper
1956, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
John Salisbury
1956, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Michael Wheeler
1956, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Peter Higgins
1956, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Derek Johnson
1956, 20 km walk (URS)
Leonid Spirin
1956, 20 km walk (URS)
Antanas Mikenas
1956, 20 km walk (URS)
Bruno Junk
1956, 50 km walk (NZL)
Norman Read
1956, 50 km walk (URS)
Yevgeniy Maskinskov
1956, 50 km walk (SWE)
John Ljunggren
1956, High jump (USA)
Charles Dumas
1956, High jump (AUS)
Charles Porter
1956, High jump (URS)
Igor Kashkarov
1956, Pole vault (USA)
Robert Richards
1956, Pole vault (USA)
Robert Gutowski
1956, Pole vault (GRE)
Georgios Roubanis
1956, Long jump (USA)
Greg Bell
1956, Long jump (USA)
John Bennett
1956, Long jump (FIN)
Jorma Valkama
1956, Triple jump (BRA)
Adhemar da Silva
1956, Triple jump (ICE)
Vilhjalmur Einarsson
1956, Triple jump (URS)
Vitold Kreyer
1956, Shot put (USA)
Patrick O'Brien
1956, Shot put (USA)
William Nieder
1956, Shot put (CZE)
Jiri Skobla
1956, Discus throw (USA)
Alfred Oerter
1956, Discus throw (USA)
Fortune Gordien
1956, Discus throw (USA)
Desmond Koch
1956, Hammer throw (USA)
Harold Connolly
1956, Hammer throw (URS)
Mikhail Krivonosov
1956, Hammer throw (URS)
Anatoliy Samotsvetov
1956, Javelin throw (NOR)
Egil Danielsen
1956, Javelin throw (POL)
Janusz Sidlo
1956, Javelin throw (URS)
Viktor Tsybulenko
1956, Decathlon (USA)
Milton Campbell
1956, Decathlon (USA)
Rafer Johnson
1956, Decathlon (URS)
Vasiliy Kuznetsov
1960, 100m (GER)
Armin Hary
1960, 100m (USA)
David Sime
1960, 100m (GBR)
Peter Radford
1960, 200m (ITA)
Livio Berruti
1960, 200m (USA)
Lester Carney
1960, 200m (FRA)
Abdoulaye Seye
1960, 400m (USA)
Otis Davis
1960, 400m (GER)
Carl Kaufmann
1960, 400m (RSA)
Malcolm W. Spence
1960, 800m (NZL)
Peter Snell
1960, 800m (BEL)
Roger Moens
1960, 800m (BRI)
George Kerr
1960, 1500m (AUS)
Herbert Elliott
1960, 1500m (FRA)
Michel Jazy
1960, 1500m (HUN)
Istvan Rozsavölgyi
1960, 5000m (NZL)
Murray Halberg
1960, 5000m (GER)
Hans Grodotzki
1960, 5000m (POL)
Kazimierz Zimny
1960, 10000m (URS)
Pyotr Bolotnikov
1960, 10000m (GER)
Hans Grodotzki
1960, 10000m (AUS)
David Power
1960, Marathon (ETH)
Abebe Bikila
1960, Marathon (MOR)
Rhadi Ben Abdesselam
1960, Marathon (NZL)
Barry Magee
1960, 110m hurdles (USA)
Lee Calhoun
1960, 110m hurdles (USA)
William May
1960, 110m hurdles (USA)
Hayes Jones
1960, 400m hurdles (USA)
Glenn Davis
1960, 400m hurdles (USA)
Clifton Cushman
1960, 400m hurdles (USA)
Richard Howard
1960, 3000m steeplechase (POL)
Zdzislaw Kryszkowiak
1960, 3000m steeplechase (URS)
Nikolay Sokolov
1960, 3000m steeplechase (URS)
Semyon Rzhishchin
1960, 4x100m relay (1st) (GER)
Bernd Cullmann
1960, 4x100m relay (1st) (GER)
Armin Hary
1960, 4x100m relay (1st) (GER)
Walter Mahlendorf
1960, 4x100m relay (1st) (GER)
Martin Lauer
1960, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Gusman Kosanov
1960, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Leonid Bartenev
1960, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Yuriy Konovalov
1960, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Edvin Ozolin
1960, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Peter Radford
1960, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
David Jones
1960, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
David Segal
1960, 4x100m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Neville Whitehead
1960, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
John Yerman
1960, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Earl Young
1960, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Glenn Davis
1960, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Otis Davis
1960, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Hans-Joachim Reske
1960, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Manfred Kinder
1960, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Johannes Kaiser
1960, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GER)
Carl Kaufmann
1960, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BWI)
Malcolm Spence
1960, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BWI)
James Wedderburn
1960, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BWI)
Keith Gardner
1960, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BWI)
George Kerr
1960, 20 km walk (URS)
Vladimir Golubnichiy
1960, 20 km walk (AUS)
Noel Freeman
1960, 20 km walk (GBR)
Stanley Vickers
1960, 50 km walk (GBR)
Donald Thompson
1960, 50 km walk (SWE)
John Ljunggren
1960, 50 km walk (ITA)
Abdon Pamich
1960, High jump (URS)
Robert Shavlakadze
1960, High jump (URS)
Valeriy Brumel
1960, High jump (USA)
John Thomas
1960, Pole vault (USA)
Donald Bragg
1960, Pole vault (USA)
Ronald Morris
1960, Pole vault (FIN)
Eeles Landström
1960, Long jump (USA)
Ralph Boston
1960, Long jump (USA)
Irvin Roberson
1960, Long jump (URS)
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
1960, Triple jump (POL)
Jozef Szmidt
1960, Triple jump (URS)
Vladimir Goryayev
1960, Triple jump (URS)
Vitold Kreyer
Hint
Answer
1960, Shot put (USA)
William Nieder
1960, Shot put (USA)
Patrick O'Brien
1960, Shot put (USA)
Dallas Long
1960, Discus throw (USA)
Alfred Oerter
1960, Discus throw (USA)
Richard Babka
1960, Discus throw (USA)
Richard Cochran
1960, Hammer throw (URS)
Vasiliy Rudenkov
1960, Hammer throw (HUN)
Gyula Zsivotzky
1960, Hammer throw (POL)
Tadeusz Rut
1960, Javelin throw (URS)
Viktor Tsybulenko
1960, Javelin throw (GER)
Walter Krüger
1960, Javelin throw (HUN)
Gergely Kulcsar
1960, Decathlon (USA)
Rafer Johnson
1960, Decathlon (TAI)
Chuang-Kwang Yang
1960, Decathlon (URS)
Vasiliy Kuznetsov
1964, 100m (USA)
Robert Hayes
1964, 100m (CUB)
Enrique Figuerola
1964, 100m (CAN)
Henry Jerome
1964, 200m (USA)
Henry Carr
1964, 200m (USA)
Paul Drayton
1964, 200m (TRI)
Edwin Roberts
1964, 400m (USA)
Michael Larrabee
1964, 400m (TRI)
Wendell Mottley
1964, 400m (POL)
Andrzej Badenski
1964, 800m (NZL)
Peter Snell
1964, 800m (CAN)
William Crothers
1964, 800m (KEN)
Wilson Kiprugut
1964, 1500m (NZL)
Peter Snell
1964, 1500m (CZE)
Josef Odlozil
1964, 1500m (NZL)
John Davies
1964, 5000m (USA)
Robert Schul
1964, 5000m (GER)
Harald Norpoth
1964, 5000m (USA)
William Dellinger
1964, 10000m (USA)
William Mills
1964, 10000m (TUN)
Mohammed Gammoudi
1964, 10000m (AUS)
Ronald Clarke
1964, Marathon (ETH)
Abebe Bikila
1964, Marathon (GBR)
Basil Heatley
1964, Marathon (JAP)
Kokichi Tsuburaya
1964, 110m hurdles (USA)
Hayes Jones
1964, 110m hurdles (USA)
Blaine Lindgren
1964, 110m hurdles (URS)
Anatoliy Mikhaylov
1964, 400m hurdles (USA)
Warren Cawley
1964, 400m hurdles (GBR)
John Cooper
1964, 400m hurdles (ITA)
Salvatore Morale
1964, 3000m steeplechase (BEL)
Gaston Roelants
1964, 3000m steeplechase (GBR)
Maurice Herriott
1964, 3000m steeplechase (URS)
Ivan Belyayev
1964, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Paul Drayton
1964, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Gerald Ashworth
1964, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Richard Stebbins
1964, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Robert Hayes
1964, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Andrzej Zielinski
1964, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Wieslaw Maniak
1964, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Marian Foik
1964, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Marian Dudziak
1964, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Paul Genevay
1964, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Bernard Laidebeur
1964, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Claude Piquemal
1964, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Jocelyn Delecour
1964, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Ollan Cassell
1964, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Michael Larrabee
1964, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Ulis Williams
1964, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Henry Carr
1964, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Timothy Graham
1964, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Adrian Metcalfe
1964, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
John Cooper
1964, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Robert Brightwell
1964, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Edwin Skinner
1964, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Kent Bernard
1964, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Edwin Roberts
1964, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Wendell Mottley
1964, 20 km walk (GBR)
Kenneth Matthews
1964, 20 km walk (GER)
Dieter Lindner
1964, 20 km walk (URS)
Vladimir Golubnichiy
1964, 50 km walk (ITA)
Abdon Pamich
1964, 50 km walk (GBR)
Paul Nihill
1964, 50 km walk (SWE)
Ingvar Pettersson
1964, High jump (URS)
Valeriy Brumel
1964, High jump (USA)
John Thomas
1964, High jump (USA)
John Rambo
1964, Pole vault (USA)
Frederick Hansen
1964, Pole vault (GER)
Wolfgang Reinhardt
1964, Pole vault (GER)
Klaus Lehnertz
1964, Long jump (GBR)
Lynn Davies
1964, Long jump (USA)
Ralph Boston
1964, Long jump (URS)
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
1964, Triple jump (POL)
Jozef Szmidt
1964, Triple jump (URS)
Oleg Fedoseyev
1964, Triple jump (URS)
Viktor Kravchenko
1964, Shot put (USA)
Dallas Long
1964, Shot put (USA)
Randel Matson
1964, Shot put (HUN)
Vilmos Varju
1964, Discus throw (USA)
Alfred Oerter
1964, Discus throw (CZE)
Ludvik Danek
1964, Discus throw (USA)
David Weill
1964, Hammer throw (URS)
Romuald Klim
1964, Hammer throw (HUN)
Gyula Zsivotzky
1964, Hammer throw (GER)
Uwe Beyer
1964, Javelin throw (FIN)
Pauli Nevala
1964, Javelin throw (HUN)
Gergely Kulcsar
1964, Javelin throw (URS)
Janis Lusis
1964, Decathlon (GER)
Willi Holdorf
1964, Decathlon (URS)
Rein Aun
1964, Decathlon (GER)
Hans-Joachim Walde
1968, 100m (USA)
James Hines
1968, 100m (JAM)
Lennox Miller
1968, 100m (USA)
Charles Greene
1968, 200m (USA)
Tommie Smith
1968, 200m (AUS)
Peter Norman
1968, 200m (USA)
John Carlos
1968, 400m (USA)
Lee Evans
1968, 400m (USA)
Lawrence James
1968, 400m (USA)
Ronald Freeman
1968, 800m (AUS)
Ralph Doubell
1968, 800m (KEN)
Wilson Kiprugut
1968, 800m (USA)
Thomas Farrell
1968, 1500m (KEN)
Kipchoge Keino
1968, 1500m (USA)
James Ryun
1968, 1500m (GER)
Bodo Tümmler
1968, 5000m (TUN)
Mohammed Gammoudi
1968, 5000m (KEN)
Kipchoge Keino
1968, 5000m (KEN)
Naftali Temu
1968, 10000m (KEN)
Naftali Temu
1968, 10000m (ETH)
Mamo Wolde
1968, 10000m (TUN)
Mohammed Gammoudi
1968, Marathon (ETH)
Mamo Wolde
1968, Marathon (JAP)
Kenji Kimihara
1968, Marathon (NZL)
Michael Ryan
1968, 110m hurdles (USA)
William Davenport
1968, 110m hurdles (USA)
Ervin Hall
1968, 110m hurdles (ITA)
Eddy Ottoz
1968, 400m hurdles (GBR)
David Hemery
1968, 400m hurdles (GER)
Gerhard Hennige
1968, 400m hurdles (GBR)
John Sherwood
1968, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Amos Biwott
1968, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Benjamin Kogo
1968, 3000m steeplechase (USA)
George Young
1968, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Charles Greene
1968, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Melvin Pender
1968, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Ronald Smith
1968, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
James Hines
1968, 4x100m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Hermes Ramirez
1968, 4x100m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Juan Morales
1968, 4x100m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Pablo Montes
1968, 4x100m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Enrique Figuerola
1968, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Gerard Fenouil
1968, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Jocelyn Delecour
1968, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Claude Piquemal
1968, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Roger Bambuck
1968, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Vincent Matthews
1968, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Ronald Freeman
1968, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Lawrence James
1968, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Lee Evans
1968, 4x400m relay (2nd) (KEN)
Daniel Rudisha
1968, 4x400m relay (2nd) (KEN)
Munyoro Nyamau
1968, 4x400m relay (2nd) (KEN)
Naftali Bon
1968, 4x400m relay (2nd) (KEN)
Charles Asati
1968, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Helmar Müller
1968, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Manfred Kinder
1968, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Gerhard Hennige
1968, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GER)
Martin Jellinghaus
1968, 20 km walk (URS)
Vladimir Golubnichiy
1968, 20 km walk (MEX)
Jose Pedraza
1968, 20 km walk (URS)
Nikolay Smaga
1968, 50 km walk (GDR)
Christoph Höhne
1968, 50 km walk (HUN)
Antal Kiss
1968, 50 km walk (USA)
Lawrence Young
1968, High jump (USA)
Richard Fosbury
1968, High jump (USA)
Edward Caruthers
1968, High jump (URS)
Valentin Gavrilov
1968, Pole vault (USA)
Robert Seagren
1968, Pole vault (FRG)
Claus Schiprowski
1968, Pole vault (GDR)
Wolfgang Nordwig
1968, Long jump (USA)
Robert Beamon
1968, Long jump (GDR)
Klaus Beer
1968, Long jump (USA)
Ralph Boston
1968, Triple jump (URS)
Viktor Saneyev
1968, Triple jump (BRA)
Nelson Prudencio
1968, Triple jump (ITA)
Giuseppe Gentile
1968, Shot put (USA)
Randel Matson
1968, Shot put (USA)
George Woods
1968, Shot put (URS)
Eduard Gushchin
1968, Discus throw (USA)
Alfred Oerter
1968, Discus throw (GDR)
Lothar Milde
1968, Discus throw (CZE)
Ludvik Danek
1968, Hammer throw (HUN)
Gyula Zsivotzky
1968, Hammer throw (URS)
Romuald Klim
1968, Hammer throw (HUN)
Lazar Lovasz
1968, Javelin throw (URS)
Janis Lusis
1968, Javelin throw (FIN)
Jorma Kinnunen
1968, Javelin throw (HUN)
Gergely Kulcsar
1968, Decathlon (USA)
William Toomey
1968, Decathlon (FRG)
Hans-Joachim Walde
1968, Decathlon (FRG)
Kurt Bendlin
1972, 100m (URS)
Valeriy Borzov
1972, 100m (USA)
Robert Taylor
1972, 100m (JAM)
Lennox Miller
1972, 200m (URS)
Valeriy Borzov
1972, 200m (USA)
Lawrence Black
1972, 200m (ITA)
Pietro Mennea
1972, 400m (USA)
Vincent Matthews
1972, 400m (USA)
Wayne Collett
1972, 400m (KEN)
Julius Sang
1972, 800m (USA)
David Wottle
1972, 800m (URS)
Yevgeniy Arzhanov
1972, 800m (KEN)
Michael Boit
1972, 1500m (FIN)
Pekka Vasala
1972, 1500m (KEN)
Kipchoge Keino
1972, 1500m (NZL)
Rodney Dixon
1972, 5000m (FIN)
Lasse Viren
1972, 5000m (TUN)
Mohammed Gammoudi
1972, 5000m (GBR)
Ian Stewart
1972, 10000m (FIN)
Lasse Viren
1972, 10000m (BEL)
Emiel Puttemans
1972, 10000m (ETH)
Miruts Yifter
1972, Marathon (USA)
Frank Shorter
1972, Marathon (BEL)
Karel Lismont
1972, Marathon (ETH)
Mamo Wolde
1972, 110m hurdles (USA)
Rodney Milburn
1972, 110m hurdles (FRA)
Guy Drut
1972, 110m hurdles (USA)
Thomas Hill
1972, 400m hurdles (UGA)
John Akii-Bua
1972, 400m hurdles (USA)
Ralph Mann
1972, 400m hurdles (GBR)
David Hemery
1972, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Kipchoge Keino
1972, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Benjamin Jipcho
1972, 3000m steeplechase (FIN)
Tapio Kantanen
1972, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Lawrence Black
1972, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Robert Taylor
1972, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Gerald Tinker
1972, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Edward Hart
1972, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Aleksandr Kornelyuk
1972, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Vladimir Lovetskiy
1972, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Yuris Silovs
1972, 4x100m relay (2nd) (URS)
Valeriy Borzov
1972, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Jobst Hirscht
1972, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Karlheinz Klotz
1972, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Gerhard Wucherer
1972, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Klaus Ehl
1972, 4x400m relay (1st) (KEN)
Charles Asati
1972, 4x400m relay (1st) (KEN)
Munyoro Nyamau
1972, 4x400m relay (1st) (KEN)
Robert Ouko
1972, 4x400m relay (1st) (KEN)
Julius Sang
1972, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Martin Reynolds
1972, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Alan Pascoe
1972, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
David Hemery
1972, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
David Jenkins
1972, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Gilles Bertould
1972, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Daniel Velasques
1972, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Francis Kerbiriou
1972, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Jacques Carette
1972, 20 km walk (GDR)
Peter Frenkel
1972, 20 km walk (URS)
Vladimir Golubnichiy
1972, 20 km walk (GDR)
Hans-Georg Reimann
1972, 50 km walk (FRG)
Bernd Kannenberg
1972, 50 km walk (URS)
Venyamin Soldatenko
1972, 50 km walk (USA)
Larry Young
1972, High jump (URS)
Jüri Tarmak
1972, High jump (GDR)
Stefan Junge
1972, High jump (USA)
Dwight Stones
1972, Pole vault (GDR)
Wolfgang Nordwig
1972, Pole vault (USA)
Robert Seagren
1972, Pole vault (USA)
Jan Johnson
1972, Long jump (USA)
Randy Williams
1972, Long jump (FRG)
Hans Baumgartner
1972, Long jump (USA)
Paul Robinson
1972, Triple jump (URS)
Viktor Saneyev
1972, Triple jump (GDR)
Jörg Drehmel
1972, Triple jump (BRA)
Nelson Prudencio
1972, Shot put (POL)
Wladyslaw Komar
1972, Shot put (USA)
George Woods
1972, Shot put (GDR)
Hartmut Briesenick
1972, Discus throw (CZE)
Ludvik Danek
1972, Discus throw (USA)
Jay Silvester
1972, Discus throw (SWE)
Rickard Bruch
1972, Hammer throw (URS)
Anatoliy Bondarchuk
1972, Hammer throw (GDR)
Jochen Sachse
1972, Hammer throw (URS)
Vasiliy Khmelevskiy
1972, Javelin throw (FRG)
Klaus Wolfermann
1972, Javelin throw (URS)
Janis Lusis
1972, Javelin throw (USA)
William Schmidt
1972, Decathlon (URS)
Nikolay Avilov
1972, Decathlon (URS)
Leonid Litvinenko
1972, Decathlon (POL)
Ryszard Katus
1976, 100m (TRI)
Hasely Crawford
1976, 100m (JAM)
Donald Quarrie
1976, 100m (URS)
Valeriy Borzov
1976, 200m (JAM)
Donald Quarrie
1976, 200m (USA)
Millard Hampton
1976, 200m (USA)
Dwayne Evans
1976, 400m (CUB)
Alberto Juantorena
1976, 400m (USA)
Frederick Newhouser
1976, 400m (USA)
Herman Frazier
1976, 800m (CUB)
Alberto Juantorena
1976, 800m (BEL)
Ivo Van Damme
1976, 800m (USA)
Rick Wohlhuter
1976, 1500m (NZL)
John Walker
1976, 1500m (BEL)
Ivo Van Damme
1976, 1500m (FRG)
Paul-Heinz Wellmann
1976, 5000m (FIN)
Lasse Viren
1976, 5000m (NZL)
Theodorus Quax
1976, 5000m (FRG)
Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand
1976, 10000m (FIN)
Lasse Viren
1976, 10000m (POR)
Carlos Lopes
1976, 10000m (GBR)
Brendan Foster
1976, Marathon (GDR)
Waldemar Cierpinski
1976, Marathon (USA)
Frank Shorter
1976, Marathon (BEL)
Karel Lismont
1976, 110m hurdles (FRA)
Guy Drut
1976, 110m hurdles (CUB)
Alejandro Casanas
1976, 110m hurdles (USA)
William Davenport
1976, 400m hurdles (USA)
Edwin Moses
1976, 400m hurdles (USA)
Michael Shine
1976, 400m hurdles (URS)
Yevgeniy Gavrilenko
1976, 3000m steeplechase (SWE)
Anders Gärderud
1976, 3000m steeplechase (POL)
Bronislaw Malinowski
1976, 3000m steeplechase (GDR)
Frank Baumgartl
1976, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Harvey Glance
1976, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
John Jones
1976, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Millard Hampton
1976, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Steven Riddick
1976, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Manfred Kokot
1976, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Jörg Pfeifer
1976, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Klaus-Dieter Kurrat
1976, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Alexander Thieme
1976, 4x100m relay (3rd) (URS)
Aleksandr Aksinin
1976, 4x100m relay (3rd) (URS)
Nikolay Kolesnikov
1976, 4x100m relay (3rd) (URS)
Juris Silovs
1976, 4x100m relay (3rd) (URS)
Valeriy Borzov
1976, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Herman Frazier
1976, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Benjamin Brown
1976, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Frederick Newhouser
1976, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Maxwell Parks
1976, 4x400m relay (2nd) (POL)
Ryszard Podlas
1976, 4x400m relay (2nd) (POL)
Jan Werner
1976, 4x400m relay (2nd) (POL)
Zbigniew Jaremski
1976, 4x400m relay (2nd) (POL)
Jerzy Pietrzyk
1976, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Franz-Peter Hofmeister
1976, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Lothar Krieg
1976, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Harald Schmid
1976, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Bernd Herrmann
1976, 20 km walk (MEX)
Daniel Bautista
1976, 20 km walk (GDR)
Hans-Georg Reimann
1976, 20 km walk (GDR)
Peter Frenkel
1976, High jump (POL)
Jacek Wszola
1976, High jump (CAN)
Gregory Joy
1976, High jump (USA)
Dwight Stones
1976, Pole vault (POL)
Tadeusz Slusarski
1976, Pole vault (FIN)
Antti Kalliomäki
1976, Pole vault (USA)
David Roberts
1976, Long jump (USA)
Paul Robinson
1976, Long jump (USA)
Randy Williams
1976, Long jump (GDR)
Frank Wartenberg
1976, Triple jump (URS)
Viktor Saneyev
1976, Triple jump (USA)
James Butts
1976, Triple jump (BRA)
Joao de Oliveira
1976, Shot put (GDR)
Udo Beyer
1976, Shot put (URS)
Yevgeniy Mironov
1976, Shot put (URS)
Aleksandr Baryshnikov
1976, Discus throw (USA)
Malcolm Wilkins
1976, Discus throw (GDR)
Wolfgang Schmidt
1976, Discus throw (USA)
John Powell
1976, Hammer throw (URS)
Yuriy Sedykh
1976, Hammer throw (URS)
Aleksey Spiridonov
1976, Hammer throw (URS)
Anatoliy Bondarchuk
1976, Javelin throw (HUN)
Miklos Nemeth
1976, Javelin throw (FIN)
Hannu Siitonen
1976, Javelin throw (ROM)
Gheorghe Megelea
1976, Decathlon (USA)
Bruce Jenner
1976, Decathlon (FRG)
Guido Kratschmer
1976, Decathlon (URS)
Nikolay Avilov
1980, 100m (GBR)
Allan Wells
1980, 100m (CUB)
Silvio Leonard
1980, 100m (BUL)
Petar Petrov
1980, 200m (ITA)
Pietro Mennea
1980, 200m (GBR)
Allan Wells
1980, 200m (JAM)
Donald Quarrie
1980, 400m (URS)
Viktor Markin
1980, 400m (AUS)
Richard Mitchell
1980, 400m (GDR)
Frank Schaffer
1980, 800m (GBR)
Stephen Ovett
1980, 800m (GBR)
Sebastian Coe
1980, 800m (URS)
Nikolay Kirov
1980, 1500m (GBR)
Sebastian Coe
1980, 1500m (GDR)
Jürgen Straub
1980, 1500m (GBR)
Stephen Ovett
1980, 5000m (ETH)
Miruts Yifter
1980, 5000m (TAN)
Suleiman Nyambui
1980, 5000m (FIN)
Kaarlo Maaninka
1980, 10000m (ETH)
Miruts Yifter
1980, 10000m (FIN)
Kaarlo Maaninka
1980, 10000m (ETH)
Mohamed Kedir
1980, Marathon (GDR)
Waldemar Cierpinski
1980, Marathon (NED)
Gerard Nijboer
1980, Marathon (URS)
Satymkul Dzhumanazarov
1980, 110m hurdles (GDR)
Thomas Munkelt
1980, 110m hurdles (CUB)
Alejandro Casanas
1980, 110m hurdles (URS)
Aleksandr Puchkov
1980, 400m hurdles (GDR)
Volker Beck
1980, 400m hurdles (URS)
Vasiliy Arkhipenko
1980, 400m hurdles (GBR)
Gary Oakes
1980, 3000m steeplechase (POL)
Bronislaw Malinowski
1980, 3000m steeplechase (TAN)
Filbert Bayi
1980, 3000m steeplechase (ETH)
Eshetu Tura
1980, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Vladimir Muravyov
1980, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Nikolay Sidorov
1980, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Andrey Prokofyev
1980, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Aleksandr Aksinin
1980, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Zenon Licznerski
1980, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Leszek Dunecki
1980, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Marian Woronin
1980, 4x100m relay (2nd) (POL)
Krzysztof Zwolinski
1980, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Patrick Barre
1980, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Pascal Barre
1980, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Hermann Panzo
1980, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Antoine Richard
1980, 4x400m relay (1st) (URS)
Viktor Markin
1980, 4x400m relay (1st) (URS)
Remigijus Valiulis
1980, 4x400m relay (1st) (URS)
Mikhail Linge
1980, 4x400m relay (1st) (URS)
Nikolay Chernetskiy
1980, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Klaus Thiele
1980, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Andreas Knebel
1980, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Frank Schaffer
1980, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GDR)
Volker Beck
1980, 4x400m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Roberto Tozzi
1980, 4x400m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Mauro Zuliani
1980, 4x400m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Stefano Malinverni
1980, 4x400m relay (3rd) (ITA)
Pietro Mennea
1980, 20 km walk (ITA)
Maurizio Damilano
1980, 20 km walk (URS)
Pyotr Pochinchuk
1980, 20 km walk (GDR)
Roland Wieser
1980, 50 km walk (GDR)
Hartwig Gauder
1980, 50 km walk (ESP)
Jorge Llopart
1980, 50 km walk (URS)
Yevgeniy Ivchenko
1980, High jump (GDR)
Gerd Wessig
1980, High jump (POL)
Jacek Wszola
1980, High jump (GDR)
Jörg Freimuth
1980, Pole vault (POL)
Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz
1980, Pole vault (URS)
Konstantin Volkov
1980, Pole vault (POL)
Tadeusz Slusarski
1980, Long jump (GDR)
Lutz Dombrowski
1980, Long jump (GDR)
Frank Paschek
1980, Long jump (URS)
Valeriy Podlushniy
1980, Triple jump (URS)
Jaak Uudmäe
1980, Triple jump (URS)
Viktor Saneyev
1980, Triple jump (BRA)
Joao de Oliveira
1980, Shot put (URS)
Vladimir Kiselyov
1980, Shot put (URS)
Aleksandr Baryshnikov
1980, Shot put (GDR)
Udo Beyer
1980, Discus throw (URS)
Viktor Rashchupkin
1980, Discus throw (CZE)
Imrich Bugar
1980, Discus throw (CUB)
Luis Delis
1980, Hammer throw (URS)
Yuriy Sedykh
1980, Hammer throw (URS)
Sergey Litvinov
1980, Hammer throw (URS)
Jüri Tamm
1980, Javelin throw (URS)
Dainis Kula
1980, Javelin throw (URS)
Aleksandr Makarov
1980, Javelin throw (GDR)
Wolfgang Hanisch
1980, Decathlon (GBR)
Ayodele Thompson
1980, Decathlon (URS)
Yuriy Kutsenko
1980, Decathlon (URS)
Sergey Zhelanov
1984, 100m (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1984, 100m (USA)
Samuel Graddy
1984, 100m (CAN)
Benjamin Johnson
1984, 200m (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1984, 200m (USA)
Kirk Baptiste
1984, 200m (USA)
Thomas Jefferson
1984, 400m (USA)
Alonzo Babers
1984, 400m (CIV)
Gabriel Tiacoh
1984, 400m (USA)
Antonio McKay
1984, 800m (BRA)
Joaquim Cruz
1984, 800m (GBR)
Sebastian Coe
1984, 800m (USA)
Earl Jones
1984, 1500m (GBR)
Sebastian Coe
1984, 1500m (GBR)
Stephen Cram
1984, 1500m (ESP)
Jose Abascal
1984, 5000m (MOR)
Saïd Aouita
1984, 5000m (SUI)
Markus Ryffel
1984, 5000m (POR)
Antonio Leitao
1984, 10000m (ITA)
Alberto Cova
1984, 10000m, (FIN) DSQ
Martti Vainio
1984, 10000m (GBR)
Michael McLeod
1984, 10000m (KEN)
Michael Musyoki
1984, Marathon (POR)
Carlos Lopes
1984, Marathon (IRL)
John Treacy
1984, Marathon (GBR)
Charles Spedding
1984, 110m hurdles (USA)
Roger Kingdom
1984, 110m hurdles (USA)
Gregory Foster
1984, 110m hurdles (FIN)
Arto Bryggare
1984, 400m hurdles (USA)
Edwin Moses
1984, 400m hurdles (USA)
Daniel Harris
1984, 400m hurdles (FRG)
Harald Schmid
1984, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Julius Korir
1984, 3000m steeplechase (FRA)
Josehp Mahmoud
1984, 3000m steeplechase (USA)
Brian Diemer
1984, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Samuel Graddy
1984, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Ronald Brown
1984, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Calvin Smith
1984, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1984, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Albert Lawrence
1984, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Gregory Meghoo
1984, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Donald Quarrie
1984, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Raymond Stewart
1984, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Benjamin Johnson
1984, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Anthony Sharpe
1984, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Desai Williams
1984, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Sterling Hinds
1984, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Sunder Nix
1984, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Raymond Armstead
1984, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Alonzo Babers
1984, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Antonio McKay
1984, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Kezie Akabusi
1984, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Garry Cook
1984, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Todd Bennett
1984, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Philip Brown
1984, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Sunday Uti
1984, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Moses Ugbusien
1984, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Rotimi Peters
1984, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Innocent Egbunike
1984, 20 km walk (MEX)
Ernesto Canto
1984, 20 km walk (MEX)
Raul Gonzalez
1984, 20 km walk (ITA)
Maurizio Damilano
1984, 50 km walk (MEX)
Raul Gonzalez
1984, 50 km walk (SWE)
Bo Gustafsson
1984, 50 km walk (ITA)
Sandro Bellucci
1984, High jump (FRG)
Dietmar Mögenburg
1984, High jump (SWE)
Patrik Sjöberg
1984, High jump (CHN)
Jianhua Zhu
1984, Pole vault (FRA)
Pierre Quinon
1984, Pole vault (USA)
Michael Tully
1984, Pole vault (USA)
Earl Bell
1984, Pole vault (FRA)
Thierry Vigneron
1984, Long jump (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1984, Long jump (AUS)
Gary Honey
1984, Long jump (ITA)
Giovanni Evangelisti
1984, Triple jump (USA)
Alfrederick Joyner
1984, Triple jump (USA)
Michael Conley
1984, Triple jump (GBR)
Keith Connor
1984, Shot put (ITA)
Alessandro Andrei
1984, Shot put (USA)
Michael Carter
1984, Shot put (USA)
David Laut
1984, Discus throw (FRG)
Rolf Danneberg
1984, Discus throw (USA)
Malcolm Wilkins
1984, Discus throw (USA)
John Powell
1984, Hammer throw (FIN)
Juha Tiainen
1984, Hammer throw (FRG)
Karl-Hans Riehm
1984, Hammer throw (FRG)
Klaus Ploghaus
1984, Javelin throw (FIN)
Arto Härkönen
1984, Javelin throw (GBR)
David Ottley
1984, Javelin throw (SWE)
Kenth Eldebrink
1984, Decathlon (GBR)
Ayodele Thompson
1984, Decathlon (FRG)
Jürgen Hingsen
1984, Decathlon (FRG)
Siegfried Wentz
1988, 100m, (CAN) DSQ
Ben Johnson
1988, 100m (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1988, 100m (GBR)
Linford Christie
1988, 100m (USA)
Calvin Smith
1988, 200m (USA)
Joseph DeLoach
1988, 200m (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1988, 200m (BRA)
Robson da Silva
1988, 400m (USA)
Steven Lewis
1988, 400m (USA)
Harry Reynolds
1988, 400m (USA)
Daniel Everett
1988, 800m (KEN)
Paul Ereng
1988, 800m (BRA)
Joaquim Cruz
1988, 800m (MOR)
Saïd Aouita
1988, 1500m (KEN)
Peter Rono
1988, 1500m (GBR)
Peter Elliott
1988, 1500m (GDR)
Jens-Peter Herold
1988, 5000m (KEN)
John Ngugi
1988, 5000m (FRG)
Dieter Baumann
1988, 5000m (GDR)
Hansjörg Kunze
1988, 10000m (MOR)
Brahim Boutayeb
1988, 10000m (ITA)
Salvatore Antibo
1988, 10000m (KEN)
Kipkemboi Kimeli
1988, Marathon (ITA)
Gelindo Bordin
1988, Marathon (KEN)
Douglas Wakiihuri
1988, Marathon (DJI)
Hussein Ahmed Salah
1988, 110m hurdles (USA)
Roger Kingdom
1988, 110m hurdles (GBR)
Colin Jackson
1988, 110m hurdles (USA)
Anthony Campbell
1988, 400m hurdles (USA)
Andre Phillips
1988, 400m hurdles (SEN)
Amadou Dia Ba
1988, 400m hurdles (USA)
Edwin Moses
1988, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Julius Kariuki
1988, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Peter Koech
1988, 3000m steeplechase (GBR)
Mark Rowland
1988, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Viktor Bryzgin
1988, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Vladimir Krylov
1988, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Vladimir Muravyov
1988, 4x100m relay (1st) (URS)
Vitaliy Savin
1988, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Elliot Bunney
1988, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
John Regis
1988, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Linford Christie
1988, 4x100m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Michael McFarlane
1988, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Bruno Marie-Rose
1988, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Daniel Sangouma
1988, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Gilles Queneherve
1988, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Max Moriniere
1988, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Daniel Everett
1988, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Steven Lewis
1988, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Kevin Robinzine
1988, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Harry Reynolds
1988, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Howard Davis
1988, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Devon Morris
1988, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Winthrop Graham
1988, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Bertland Cameron
1988, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Norbert Dobeleit
1988, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Edgar Itt
1988, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Jörg Vaihinger
1988, 4x400m relay (3rd) (FRG)
Ralf Lübke
1988, 20 km walk (CZE)
Jozef Priblinec
1988, 20 km walk (GDR)
Ronald Weigel
1988, 20 km walk (ITA)
Maurizio Damilano
1988, 50 km walk (URS)
Vyacheslav Ivanenko
1988, 50 km walk (GDR)
Ronald Weigel
1988, 50 km walk (GDR)
Hartwig Gauder
1988, High jump (URS)
Gennadiy Avdeyenko
1988, High jump (USA)
Hollis Conway
1988, High jump (URS)
Rudolf Povarnitsyn
1988, High jump (SWE)
Patrik Sjöberg
1988, Pole vault (URS)
Sergey Bubka
1988, Pole vault (URS)
Radion Gataullin
1988, Pole vault (URS)
Grigoriy Yegorov
1988, Long jump (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1988, Long jump (USA)
Michael Powell
1988, Long jump (USA)
Lawrence Myricks
1988, Triple jump (BUL)
Khristo Markov
1988, Triple jump (URS)
Igor Lapshin
1988, Triple jump (URS)
Aleksandr Kovalenko
1988, Shot put (GDR)
Ulf Timmermann
1988, Shot put (USA)
Randolph Barnes
1988, Shot put (SUI)
Werner Günthör
1988, Discus throw (GDR)
Jürgen Schult
1988, Discus throw (URS)
Romas Ubartas
1988, Discus throw (FRG)
Rolf Danneberg
1988, Hammer throw (URS)
Sergey Litvinov
1988, Hammer throw (URS)
Yuriy Sedykh
1988, Hammer throw (URS)
Jüri Tamm
1988, Javelin throw (FIN)
Tapio Korjus
1988, Javelin throw (CZE)
Jan Zelezny
1988, Javelin throw (FIN)
Seppo Räty
1988, Decathlon (GDR)
Christian Schenk
1988, Decathlon (GDR)
Torsten Voss
1988, Decathlon (CAN)
David Steen
1992, 100m (GBR)
Linford Christie
1992, 100m (NAM)
Frank Fredericks
1992, 100m (USA)
Dennis Mitchell
1992, 200m (USA)
Michael Marsh
1992, 200m (NAM)
Frank Fredericks
1992, 200m (USA)
Michael Bates
1992, 400m (USA)
Quincy Watts
1992, 400m (USA)
Steven Lewis
1992, 400m (KEN)
Samson Kitur
1992, 800m (KEN)
William Tanui
1992, 800m (KEN)
Nixon Kiprotich
1992, 800m (USA)
John Gray
1992, 1500m (ESP)
Fermin Cacho
1992, 1500m (MOR)
Rachid El Basir
1992, 1500m (QAT)
Mohamed Suleiman
1992, 5000m (GER)
Dieter Baumann
1992, 5000m (KEN)
Paul Bitok
1992, 5000m (ETH)
Fita Bayisa
1992, 10000m (MOR)
Khalid Skah
1992, 10000m (KEN)
Richard Chelimo
1992, 10000m (ETH)
Addis Abebe
1992, Marathon (KOR)
Young-Cho Hwang
1992, Marathon (JAP)
Koichi Morishita
1992, Marathon (GER)
Stephan Freigang
1992, 110m hurdles (CAN)
Mark McKoy
1992, 110m hurdles (USA)
Anthony Dees
1992, 110m hurdles (USA)
Jack Pierce
1992, 400m hurdles (USA)
Kevin Young
1992, 400m hurdles (JAM)
Winthrop Graham
1992, 400m hurdles (GBR)
Kriss Akabusi
1992, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Matthew Birir
1992, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Patrick Sang
1992, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
William Mutwol
1992, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Michael Marsh
1992, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Leroy Burrell
1992, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Dennis Mitchell
1992, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1992, 4x100m relay (2nd) (NGA)
Oluyemi Kayode
1992, 4x100m relay (2nd) (NGA)
Chidi Imoh
1992, 4x100m relay (2nd) (NGA)
Olapade Adeniken
1992, 4x100m relay (2nd) (NGA)
Davidson Ezinwa
1992, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Andres Simon
1992, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Joel Lamela
1992, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Joel Isasi
1992, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Jorge Aguilera
1992, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Andrew Valmon
1992, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Quincy Watts
1992, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Michael Johnson
1992, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Steven Lewis
1992, 4x400m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Lazaro Martinez
1992, 4x400m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Hector Herrera
1992, 4x400m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Norberto Tellez
1992, 4x400m relay (2nd) (CUB)
Roberto Hernandez
1992, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Roger Black
1992, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
David Grindley
1992, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Kezie Akabusi
1992, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
John Regis
1992, 20 km walk (ESP)
Daniel Plaza
1992, 20 km walk (CAN)
Guillaume LeBlanc
1992, 20 km walk (ITA)
Giovanni De Benedictis
1992, 50 km walk (URS)
Andrey Perlov
1992, 50 km walk (MEX)
Carlos Mercenario
1992, 50 km walk (GER)
Ronald Weigel
1992, High jump (CUB)
Javier Sotomayor
1992, High jump (SWE)
Patrik Sjöberg
1992, High jump (USA)
Hollis Conway
1992, High jump (AUS)
Tim Forsyth
1992, High jump (POL)
Arthur Partyka
1992, Pole vault (URS)
Maksim Tarasov
1992, Pole vault (URS)
Igor Trandenkov
1992, Pole vault (ESP)
Javier Garcia
1992, Long jump (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1992, Long jump (USA)
Michael Powell
1992, Long jump (USA)
Joseph Greene
1992, Triple jump (USA)
Michael Conley
1992, Triple jump (USA)
Charles Simpkins
1992, Triple jump (BAH)
Frank Rutherford
1992, Shot put (USA)
Michael Stulce
1992, Shot put (USA)
James Doehring
1992, Shot put (URS)
Vyacheslav Lykho
1992, Discus throw (URS)
Romas Ubartas
1992, Discus throw (GER)
Jürgen Schult
1992, Discus throw (CUB)
Roberto Moya
1992, Hammer throw (URS)
Andrey Abduvaliyev
1992, Hammer throw (URS)
Igor Astapkovich
1992, Hammer throw (URS)
Igor Nikulin
1992, Javelin throw (CZE)
Jan Zelezny
1992, Javelin throw (FIN)
Seppo Räty
1992, Javelin throw (GBR)
Stephen Backley
1992, Decathlon (CZE)
Robert Zmelik
1992, Decathlon (ESP)
Antonio Penalver
1992, Decathlon (USA)
David Johnson
1996, 100m (CAN)
Donovan Bailey
1996, 100m (NAM)
Frank Fredericks
1996, 100m (TRI)
Ato Boldon
1996, 200m (USA)
Michael Johnson
1996, 200m (NAM)
Frank Fredericks
1996, 200m (TRI)
Ato Boldon
1996, 400m (USA)
Michael Johnson
1996, 400m (GBR)
Roger Black
1996, 400m (UGA)
Davis Kamoga
1996, 800m (NOR)
Vebjørn Rodal
1996, 800m (RSA)
Hezekiel Sepeng
1996, 800m (KEN)
Frederick Onyancha
1996, 1500m (ALG)
Noureddine Morceli
1996, 1500m (ESP)
Fermin Cacho
1996, 1500m (KEN)
Stephen Kipkorir
1996, 5000m (BUR)
Venuste Niyongabo
1996, 5000m (KEN)
Paul Bitok
1996, 5000m (MOR)
Khalid Boulami
1996, 10000m (ETH)
Haile Gebrselassie
1996, 10000m (KEN)
Paul Tergat
1996, 10000m (MOR)
Salah Hissou
1996, Marathon (RSA)
Josia Thugwane
1996, Marathon (KOR)
Beong-Ju Lee
1996, Marathon (KEN)
Erick Wainaina
1996, 110m hurdles (USA)
Allen Johnson
1996, 110m hurdles (USA)
Mark Crear
1996, 110m hurdles (GER)
Florian Schwarthoff
1996, 400m hurdles (USA)
Derrick Adkins
1996, 400m hurdles (ZAM)
Samuel Matete
1996, 400m hurdles (USA)
Calvin Davis
1996, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Joseph Keter
1996, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Moses Kiptanui
1996, 3000m steeplechase (ITA)
Alessandro Lambruschini
1996, 4x100m relay (1st) (CAN)
Robert Esmie
1996, 4x100m relay (1st) (CAN)
Glenroy Gilbert
1996, 4x100m relay (1st) (CAN)
Bruny Surin
1996, 4x100m relay (1st) (CAN)
Donovan Bailey
1996, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Jonathan Drummond
1996, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Timothy Harden
1996, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Michael Marsh
1996, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Dennis Mitchell
1996, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Arnaldo da Silva
1996, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Robson da Silva
1996, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Edson Ribeiro
1996, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Andre da Silva
1996, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
LaMont Smith
1996, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Alvin Harrison
1996, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Derek Mills
1996, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Anthuan Maybank
1996, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Iwan Thomas
1996, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
James Baulch
1996, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Mark Richardson
1996, 4x400m relay (2nd) (GBR)
Roger Black
1996, 4x400m relay (3rd) (JAM)
Michael McDonald
1996, 4x400m relay (3rd) (JAM)
Gregory Haughton
1996, 4x400m relay (3rd) (JAM)
Roxbert Martin
1996, 4x400m relay (3rd) (JAM)
Davian Clarke
1996, 20 km walk (ECU)
Jefferson Perez
1996, 20 km walk (RUS)
Ilya Markov
1996, 20 km walk (MEX)
Bernardo Segura
1996, 50 km walk (POL)
Robert Korzeniowski
1996, 50 km walk (RUS)
Mikhail Shchennikov
1996, 50 km walk (ESP)
Valenti Massana
1996, High jump (USA)
Charles Austin
1996, High jump (POL)
Artur Partyka
1996, High jump (GBR)
Stephenson Smith
1996, Pole vault (FRA)
Jean Galfione
1996, Pole vault (RUS)
Igor Trandenkov
1996, Pole vault (GER)
Andrei Tivontchik
1996, Long jump (USA)
Carlton Lewis
1996, Long jump (JAM)
James Beckford
1996, Long jump (USA)
Joseph Greene
1996, Triple jump (USA)
Kenny Harrison
1996, Triple jump (GBR)
Jonathan Edwards
1996, Triple jump (CUB)
Yoelbi Quesada
1996, Shot put (USA)
Randolph Barnes
1996, Shot put (USA)
John Godina
1996, Shot put (UKR)
Oleksandr Bahach
1996, Discus throw (GER)
Lars Riedel
1996, Discus throw (BLR)
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
1996, Discus throw (BLR)
Vasiliy Kaptyukh
1996, Hammer throw (HUN)
Balasz Kiss
1996, Hammer throw (USA)
Lance Deal
1996, Hammer throw (UKR)
Oleksandr Krykun
1996, Javelin throw (CZE)
Jan Zelezny
1996, Javelin throw (GBR)
Stephen Backley
1996, Javelin throw (FIN)
Seppo Räty
1996, Decathlon (USA)
Daniel O'Brien
1996, Decathlon (GER)
Frank Busemann
1996, Decathlon (CZE)
Tomas Dvorak
2000, 100m (USA)
Maurice Greene
2000, 100m (TRI)
Ato Boldon
2000, 100m (BAR)
Obadele Thompson
2000, 200m (GRE)
Konstantinos Kenteris
2000, 200m (GBR)
Darren Campbell
2000, 200m (TRI)
Ato Boldon
2000, 400m (USA)
Michael Johnson
2000, 400m (USA)
Alvin Harrison
2000, 400m (JAM)
Gregory Haughton
2000, 800m (GER)
Nils Schumann
2000, 800m (DEN)
Wilson Kipketer
2000, 800m (ALG)
Djabir Saïd-Guerni
2000, 1500m (KEN)
Noah Ngeny
2000, 1500m (MOR)
Hicham El Guerrouj
2000, 1500m (KEN)
Bernard Lagat
2000, 5000m (ETH)
Million Wolde
2000, 5000m (ALG)
Ali Saïdi-Sief
2000, 5000m (MOR)
Brahim Lahlafi
2000, 10000m (ETH)
Haile Gebrselassie
2000, 10000m (KEN)
Paul Tergat
2000, 10000m (ETH)
Assefa Mezgebu
2000, Marathon (ETH)
Gezaghne Abera
2000, Marathon (KEN)
Erick Wainaina
2000, Marathon (ETH)
Tesfaye Tola
2000, 110m hurdles (CUB)
Anier Garcia
2000, 110m hurdles (USA)
Terrence Trammell
2000, 110m hurdles (USA)
Mark Crear
2000, 400m hurdles (USA)
Angelo Taylor
2000, 400m hurdles (SAU)
Hadi Al-Somaily
2000, 400m hurdles (RSA)
Llewellyn Herbert
2000, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Reuben Kosgei
2000, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Wilson B. Kipketer
2000, 3000m steeplechase (MOR)
Ali Ezzine
2000, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Jonathan Drummond
2000, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Bernard Williams
2000, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Brian Lewis
2000, 4x100m relay (1st) (USA)
Maurice Greene
2000, 4x100m relay (2nd) (BRA)
Vicente de Lima
2000, 4x100m relay (2nd) (BRA)
Edson Ribeiro
2000, 4x100m relay (2nd) (BRA)
Andre da Silva
2000, 4x100m relay (2nd) (BRA)
Claudinei da Silva
2000, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Luis Alberto Perez-Rionda
2000, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Ivan Garcia
2000, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Freddy Mayola
2000, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CUB)
Jose Angel Cesar
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA) DSQ
Alvin Harrison
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA) DSQ
Antonio Pettigrew
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA) DSQ
Calvin Harrison
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA) DSQ
Michael Johnson
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (NGA)
Clement Chukwu
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (NGA)
Jude Monye
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (NGA)
Sunday Bada
2000, 4x400m relay (1st) (NGA)
Enefiok Udo-Obong
2000, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Michael Blackwood
2000, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Gregory Haughton
2000, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Christopher Williams
2000, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Danny McFarlane
2000, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Avard Moncur
2000, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Troy McIntosh
2000, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Carl Oliver
2000, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Christopher Brown
2000, 20 km walk (POL)
Robert Korzeniowski
2000, 20 km walk (MEX)
Noe Hernandez
2000, 20 km walk (RUS)
Vladimir Andreyev
2000, 50 km walk (POL)
Robert Korzeniowski
2000, 50 km walk (LAT)
Aigars Fadejevs
2000, 50 km walk (MEX)
Joel Sanchez
2000, High jump (RUS)
Sergey Klyugin
2000, High jump (CUB)
Javier Sotomayor
2000, High jump (ALG)
Abderrahmane Hammad
2000, Pole vault (USA)
Nick Hysong
2000, Pole vault (USA)
Lawrence Johnson
2000, Pole vault (RUS)
Maksim Tarasov
2000, Long jump (CUB)
Ivan Pedroso
2000, Long jump (AUS)
Jai Taurima
2000, Long jump (UKR)
Roman Shchurenko
2000, Triple jump (GBR)
Jonathan Edwards
2000, Triple jump (CUB)
Yoel Garcia
2000, Triple jump (RUS)
Denis Kapustin
2000, Shot put (FIN)
Arsi Harju
2000, Shot put (USA)
Adam Nelson
2000, Shot put (USA)
John Godina
2000, Discus throw (LIT)
Virgilijus Alekna
2000, Discus throw (GER)
Lars Riedel
2000, Discus throw (RSA)
Frantz Kruger
2000, Hammer throw (POL)
Szymon Ziolkowski
2000, Hammer throw (ITA)
Nicola Vizzoni
2000, Hammer throw (BLR)
Igor Astapkovich
2000, Javelin throw (CZE)
Jan Zelezny
2000, Javelin throw (GBR)
Stephen Backley
2000, Javelin throw (RUS)
Sergey Makarov
2000, Decathlon (EST)
Erki Nool
2000, Decathlon (CZE)
Roman Sebrle
2000, Decathlon (USA)
Chris Huffins
2004, 100m (USA)
Justin Gatlin
2004, 100m (POR)
Francis Obikwelu
2004, 100m (USA)
Maurice Greene
2004, 200m (USA)
Shawn Crawford
2004, 200m (USA)
Bernard Williams
2004, 200m (USA)
Justin Gatlin
2004, 400m (USA)
Jeremy Wariner
2004, 400m (USA)
Otis Harris
2004, 400m (USA)
Derrick Brew
2004, 800m (RUS)
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
2004, 800m (RSA)
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
2004, 800m (DEN)
Wilson Kipketer
2004, 1500m (MOR)
Hicham El Guerrouj
2004, 1500m (KEN)
Bernard Lagat
2004, 1500m (POR)
Rui Silva
2004, 5000m (MOR)
Hicham El Guerrouj
2004, 5000m (ETH)
Kenenisa Bekele
2004, 5000m (KEN)
Eliud Kipchoge
2004, 10000m (ETH)
Kenenisa Bekele
2004, 10000m (ETH)
Sileshi Sihine
2004, 10000m (ERI)
Zersenay Tadese
2004, Marathon (ITA)
Stefano Baldini
2004, Marathon (USA)
Mebrahtom Keflezighi
2004, Marathon (BRA)
Vanderlei de Lima
2004, 110m hurdles (CHN)
Liu Xiang
2004, 110m hurdles (USA)
Terrence Trammell
2004, 110m hurdles (CUB)
Anier Garcia
2004, 400m hurdles (DOM)
Felix Sanchez
2004, 400m hurdles (JAM)
Danny McFarlane
2004, 400m hurdles (FRA)
Naman Keïta
2004, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Ezekiel Kemboi
2004, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Brimin Kipruto
2004, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Paul Koech
2004, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
Jason Gardener
2004, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
Darren Campbell
2004, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
Marlon Devonish
2004, 4x100m relay (1st) (GBR)
Mark Lewis-Francis
2004, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Shawn Crawford
2004, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Justin Gatlin
2004, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Coby Miller
2004, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA)
Maurice Greene
2004, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Olusoji Fasuba
2004, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Uchenna Emedolu
2004, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Aaron Egbele
2004, 4x100m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Deji Aliu
2004, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Otis Harris
2004, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Derrick Brew
2004, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Jeremy Wariner
2004, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Darold Williamson
2004, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
John Steffensen
2004, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
Mark Ormrod
2004, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
Patrick Dwyer
2004, 4x400m relay (2nd) (AUS)
Clinton Hill
2004, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
James Godday
2004, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Musa Audu
2004, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Saul Weigopwa
2004, 4x400m relay (3rd) (NGA)
Enefiok Udo-Obong
2004, 20 km walk (ITA)
Ivano Brugnetti
2004, 20 km walk (ESP)
Francisco Fernandez
2004, 20 km walk (AUS)
Nathan Deakes
2004, 50 km walk (POL)
Robert Korzeniowski
2004, 50 km walk (RUS)
Denis Nizhegorodov
2004, 50 km walk (RUS)
Aleksey Voyevodin
2004, High jump (SWE)
Stefan Holm
2004, High jump (USA)
Matthew Hemingway
2004, High jump (CZE)
Jaroslav Baba
2004, Pole vault (USA)
Timothy Mack
2004, Pole vault (USA)
Toby Stevenson
2004, Pole vault (ITA)
Giuseppe Gibilisco
2004, Long jump (USA)
Dwight Phillips
2004, Long jump (USA)
John Moffitt
2004, Long jump (ESP)
Joan Martinez
2004, Triple jump (SWE)
Christian Olsson
2004, Triple jump (ROM)
Marian Oprea
2004, Triple jump (RUS)
Danil Burkenya
2004, Shot Put (UKR) DSQ
Yuriy Bilonoh
2004, Shot put (USA)
Adam Nelson
2004, Shot put (DEN)
Joachim Olsen
2004, Shot put (ESP)
Manuel Martinez
2004, Discus Throw (HUN) DSQ
Robert Fazekas
2004, Discus throw (LIT)
Virgilijus Alekna
2004, Discus throw (HUN)
Zoltan Kovago
2004, Discus throw (EST)
Aleksander Tammert
2004, Hammer throw (HUN) DSQ
Adrian Annus
2004, Hammer throw (JAP)
Koji Murofushi
2004, Hammer throw (BLR) DSQ
Ivan Tsikhan
2004, Hammer throw (TUR)
Esref Apak
2004, Javelin throw (NOR)
Andreas Thorkildsen
2004, Javelin throw (LAT)
Vadims Vasilevskis
2004, Javelin throw (RUS)
Sergey Makarov
2004, Decathlon (CZE)
Roman Sebrle
2004, Decathlon (USA)
Bryan Clay
2004, Decathlon (KAZ)
Dmitriy Karpov
2008, 100m (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2008, 100m (TRI)
Richard Thompson
2008, 100m (USA)
Walter Dix
2008, 200m (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2008, 200m (USA)
Shawn Crawford
2008, 200m (USA)
Walter Dix
2008, 400m (USA)
LaShawn Merritt
2008, 400m (USA)
Jeremy Wariner
2008, 400m (USA)
David Neville
2008, 800m (KEN)
Wilfred Bungei
2008, 800m (SUD)
Ismail Ahmed Ismail
2008, 800m (KEN)
Alfred Yego
2008, 1500m (BHR) DSQ
Rashid Ramzi
2008, 1500m (KEN)
Aspel Kiprop
2008, 1500m (NZL)
Nicholas Willis
2008, 1500m (FRA)
Mehdi Baala
2008, 5000m (ETH)
Kenenisa Bekele
2008, 5000m (KEN)
Eliud Kipchoge
2008, 5000m (KEN)
Edwin Soi
2008, 10000m (ETH)
Kenenisa Bekele
2008, 10000m (ETH)
Sileshi Sihine
2008, 10000m (KEN)
Micah Kogo
2008, Marathon (KEN)
Samuel Wanjiru
2008, Marathon (MOR)
Jaouad Gharib
2008, Marathon (ETH)
Tsegay Kebede
2008, 110m hurdles (CUB)
Dayron Robles
2008, 110m hurdles (USA)
David Payne
2008, 110m hurdles (USA)
David Oliver
2008, 400m hurdles (USA)
Angelo Taylor
2008, 400m hurdles (USA)
Kerron Clement
2008, 400m hurdles (USA)
Bershawn Jackson
2008, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Brimin Kipruto
2008, 3000m steeplechase (FRA)
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
2008, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Richard Mateelong
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM) DSQ
Nesta Carter
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM) DSQ
Michael Frater
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM) DSQ
Usain Bolt
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM) DSQ
Asafa Powell
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (TRI)
Keston Bledman
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (TRI)
Marc Burns
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (TRI)
Emmanuel Callender
2008, 4x100m relay (1st) (TRI)
Richard Thompson
2008, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Naoki Tsukahara
2008, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Shingo Suetsugu
2008, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Shinhi Takahira
2008, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Nobuharu Asahara
2008, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Vicente de Lima
2008, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Sandro Viana
2008, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Bruno de Barros
2008, 4x100m relay (3rd) (BRA)
Jose Carlos Moreira
2008, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
LaShawn Merritt
2008, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Angelo Taylor
2008, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
David Neville
2008, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Jeremy Wariner
2008, 4x400m relay (2nd) (BAH)
Andretti Bain
2008, 4x400m relay (2nd) (BAH)
Michael Mathieu
2008, 4x400m relay (2nd) (BAH)
Andrae Williams
2008, 4x400m relay (2nd) (BAH)
Christopher Brown
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (RUS) DSQ
Maksim Dyldin
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (RUS) DSQ
Vladislav Frolov
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (RUS) DSQ
Anton Kokorin
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (RUS) DSQ
Denis Alekseyev
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Andrew Steele
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Robert Tobin
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Michael Bingham
2008, 4x400m relay (3rd) (GBR)
Martyn Rooney
2008, 20 km walk (RUS)
Valeriy Borchin
2008, 20 km walk (ECU)
Jefferson Perez
2008, 20 km walk (AUS)
Jared Tallent
2008, 50 km walk (ITA)
Alex Schwazer
2008, 50 km walk (AUS)
Jared Tallent
2008, 50 km walk (RUS)
Denis Nizhegorodov
2008, High jump (RUS)
Andrey Silnov
2008, High jump (GBR)
Germaine Mason
2008, High jump (RUS)
Yaroslav Rybakov
2008, Pole vault (AUS)
Steven Hooker
2008, Pole vault (RUS)
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko
2008, Pole vault (UKR) DSQ
Denis Yurchenko
2008, Pole vault (USA)
Derek Miles
2008, Long jump (PAN)
Irving Saladino
2008, Long jump (RSA)
Khotso Mokoena
2008, Long jump (CUB)
Ibrahim Camejo
2008, Triple jump (POR)
Nelson Evora
2008, Triple jump (GBR)
Phillips Idowu
2008, Triple jump (BAH)
Leevan Sands
2008, Shot put (POL)
Tomasz Majewski
2008, Shot put (USA)
Christian Cantwell
2008, Shot put (BLR) DSQ
Andrei Mikhnevich
2008, Shot put (CAN)
Dylan Armstrong
2008, Discus throw (EST)
Gerd Kanter
2008, Discus throw (POL)
Piotr Malachowski
2008, Discus throw (LIT)
Virgilijus Alekna
2008, Hammer throw (SLO)
Prmioz Kozmus
2008, Hammer throw (BLR)
Vadim Devyatovskiy
2008, Hammer throw (BLR)
Ivan Tsikhan
2008, Javelin throw (NOR)
Andreas Thorkildsen
2008, Javelin throw (LAT)
Ainars Kovals
2008, Javelin throw (FIN)
Tero Pitkämäki
2008, Decathlon (USA)
Bryan Clay
2008, Decathlon (BLR)
Andrey Kravchenko
2008, Decathlon (CUB)
Leonel Suarez
2012, 100m (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2012, 100m (JAM)
Yohan Blake
2012, 100m (USA)
Justin Gatlin
2012, 200m (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2012, 200m (JAM)
Yohan Blake
2012, 200m (JAM)
Warren Weir
2012, 400m (GRN)
Kirani James
2012, 400m (DOM)
Luguelin Santos
2012, 400m (TRI)
Lalonde Gordon
2012, 800m (KEN)
David Rudisha
2012, 800m (BOT)
Nijel Amos
2012, 800m (KEN)
Timothy Kitum
2012, 1500m (ALG)
Taoufik Makhloufi
2012, 1500m (USA)
Leonel Manzano
2012, 1500m (MOR)
Abdalaati Iguider
2012, 5000m (GBR)
Mohamed Farah
2012, 5000m (ETH)
Dejen Gebremeskel
2012, 5000m (KEN)
Thomas Longosiwa
2012, 10000m (GBR)
Mohamed Farah
2012, 10000m (USA)
Galen Rupp
2012, 10000m (ETH)
Tariku Bekele
2012, Marathon (UGA)
Stephen Kiprotich
2012, Marathon (KEN)
Abel Kirui
2012, Marathon (KEN)
Wilsong Kiprotich
2012, 110m hurdles (USA)
Aries Merritt
2012, 110m hurdles (USA)
Jason Richardson
2012, 110m hurdles (JAM)
Hansle Parchment
2012, 400m hurdles (DOM)
Felix Sanchez
2012, 400m hurdles (USA)
Michael Tinsley
2012, 400m hurdles (PUR)
Javier Culson
2012, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Ezekiel Kemboi
2012, 3000m steeplechase (FRA)
Mahieddine Mekhissi-Benabbad
2012, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Abel Mutai
2012, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Nesta Carter
2012, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Michael Frater
2012, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Yohan Blake
2012, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA) DSQ
Trell Kimmons
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA) DSQ
Justin Gatlin
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA) DSQ
Tyson Gay
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (USA) DSQ
Ryan Bailey
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (TRI)
Keston Bledman
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (TRI)
Marc Burns
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (TRI)
Emmanuel Callender
2012, 4x100m relay (2nd) (TRI)
Richard Thompson
2012, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Jimmy Vicaut
2012, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Christophe Lemaitre
2012, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux
2012, 4x100m relay (3rd) (FRA)
Ronald Pognon
2012, 4x400m relay (1st) (BAH)
Christopher Brown
2012, 4x400m relay (1st) (BAH)
Demetrius Pinder
2012, 4x400m relay (1st) (BAH)
Michael Mathieu
2012, 4x400m relay (1st) (BAH)
Ramon Miller
2012, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Bryshon Nellum
2012, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Joshua Mance
2012, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Tony McQuay
2012, 4x400m relay (2nd) (USA)
Angelo Taylor
2012, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Lalonde Gordon
2012, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Jarrin Solomon
2012, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Ade Alleyne-Forte
2012, 4x400m relay (3rd) (TRI)
Deon Lendore
2012, 20 km walk (CHN)
Chen Ding
2012, 20 km walk (GUA)
Erick Barrondo
2012, 20 km walk (CHN)
Wang Zhen
2012, 50 km walk (RUS) DSQ
Sergey Kirdyapkin
2012, 50 km walk (AUS)
Jared Tallent
2012, 50 km walk (CHN)
Si Tianfeng
2012, 50 km walk (IRL)
Robert Heffernan
2012, High jump (RUS) DSQ
Ivan Ukhov
2012, High jump (USA)
Erik Kynard
2012, High jump (QAT)
Mutaz Essa Barshim
2012, High jump (CAN)
Derek Drouin
2012, High jump (GBR)
Robert Grabarz
2012, Pole vault (FRA)
Renaud Lavillenie
2012, Pole vault (GER)
Björn Otto
2012, Pole vault (GER)
Raphael Holzdeppe
2012, Long jump (GBR)
Gregory Rutherford
2012, Long jump (AUS)
Mitchell Watt
2012, Long jump (USA)
William Claye
2012, Triple jump (USA)
Christian Taylor
2012, Triple jump (USA)
William Claye
2012, Triple jump (ITA)
Fabrizio Donato
2012, Shot put (POL)
Tomasz Majewski
2012, Shot put (GER)
David Storl
2012, Shot put (USA)
Reese Hoffa
2012, Discus throw (GER)
Robert Harting
2012, Discus throw (IRA)
Ehsan Haddadi
2012, Discus throw (EST)
Gerd Kanter
2012, Hammer throw (HUN)
Krisztian Pars
2012, Hammer throw (SLO)
Primoz Kozmus
2012, Hammer throw (JAP)
Koji Murofushi
2012, Javelin throw (TRI)
Keshorn Walcott
2012, Javelin throw (UKR) DSQ
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
2012, Javelin throw (FIN)
Antti Ruuskanen
2012, Javelin throw (CZE)
Vitezslav Vesely
2012, Decathlon (USA)
Ashton Eaton
2012, Decathlon (USA)
Trey Hardee
2012, Decathlon (CUB)
Leonel Suarez
2016, 100m (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2016, 100m (USA)
Justin Gatlin
2016, 100m (CAN)
Andre De Grasse
2016, 200m (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2016, 200m (CAN)
Andre De Grasse
2016, 200m (FRA)
Christophe Lemaitre
2016, 400m (RSA)
Wayde van Niekerk
2016, 400m (GRN)
Kirani James
2016, 400m (USA)
LaShawn Merritt
2016, 800m (KEN)
David Rudisha
2016, 800m (ALG)
Taoufik Makhloufi
2016, 800m (USA)
Clayton Murphy
2016, 1500m (USA)
Matthew Centrowitz
2016, 1500m (ALG)
Taoufik Makhloufi
2016, 1500m (NZL)
Nicholas Willis
2016, 5000m (GBR)
Mohamed Farah
2016, 5000m (USA)
Paul Chelimo
2016, 5000m (ETH)
Hagos Gebrhiwet
2016, 10000m (GBR)
Mohamed Farah
2016, 10000m (KEN)
Paul Tanui
2016, 10000m (ETH)
Tamirat Tola
2016, Marathon (KEN)
Eliud Kipchoge
2016, Marathon (ETH)
Feyisa Lilesa
2016, Marathon (USA)
Galen Rupp
2016, 110m hurdles (JAM)
Omar McLeod
2016, 110m hurdles (ESP)
Orlando Ortega
2016, 110m hurdles (FRA)
Dimitri Bascou
2016, 400m hurdles (USA)
Kerron Clement
2016, 400m hurdles (KEN)
Boniface Tumuti
2016, 400m hurdles (TUR)
Yasmani Copello
2016, 3000m steeplechase (KEN)
Conselsus Kipruto
2016, 3000m steeplechase (USA)
Evan Jager
2016, 3000m steeplechase (FRA)
Mahieddine Mekhissi-Benabbad
2016, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Asafa Powell
2016, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Yohan Blake
2016, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Nickel Ashmeade
2016, 4x100m relay (1st) (JAM)
Usain Bolt
2016, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Ryota Yamagata
2016, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Shota Iizuka
2016, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Yoshihide Kiryu
2016, 4x100m relay (2nd) (JAP)
Asuka Cambridge
2016, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Akeem Haynes
2016, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Aaron Brown
2016, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Brendon Rodney
2016, 4x100m relay (3rd) (CAN)
Andre De Grasse
2016, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Arman Hall
2016, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Tony McQuay
2016, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
Gil Roberts
2016, 4x400m relay (1st) (USA)
LaShawn Merritt
2016, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Peter Matthews
2016, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Nathon Allen
2016, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Fitzroy Dunkley
2016, 4x400m relay (2nd) (JAM)
Javon Francis
2016, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Alonzo Russell
2016, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Michael Mathieu
2016, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Steven Gardiner
2016, 4x400m relay (3rd) (BAH)
Christopher Brown
2016, 20 km walk (CHN)
Wang Zhen
2016, 20 km walk (CHN)
Cai Zelin
2016, 20 km walk (AUS)
Dane Bird-Smith
2016, 50 km walk (HUN)
Matej Toth
2016, 50 km walk (AUS)
Jared Tallent
2016, 50 km walk (JAP)
Hirooki Arai
2016, High jump (CAN)
Derek Drouin
2016, High jump (QAT)
Mutaz Essa Barshim
2016, High jump (UKR)
Bohdan Bondarenko
2016, Pole vault (BRA)
Thiago da Silva
2016, Pole vault (FRA)
Renaud Lavillenie
2016, Pole vault (USA)
Sam Kendricks
2016, Long jump (USA)
Jeffrey Henderson
2016, Long jump (RSA)
Luvo Manyonga
2016, Long jump (GBR)
Gregory Rutherford
2016, Triple jump (USA)
Christian Taylor
2016, Triple jump (USA)
William Claye
2016, Triple jump (CHN)
Dong Bin
2016, Shot put (USA)
Ryan Crouser
2016, Shot put (USA)
Joseph Kovacs
2016, Shot put (NZL)
Tomas Walsh
2016, Discus throw (GER)
Christoph Harting
2016, Discus throw (POL)
Piotr Malachowski
2016, Discus throw (GER)
Daniel Jasinski
2016, Hammer throw (TAJ)
Dilshod Nazarov
2016, Hammer throw (BEL)
Ivan Tsikhan
2016, Hammer throw (POL)
Wojciech Nowicki
2016, Javelin throw (GER)
Thomas Röhler
2016, Javelin throw (KEN)
Julius Yego
2016, Javelin throw (TRI)
Keshorn Walcott
2016, Decathlon (USA)
Ashton Eaton
2016, Decathlon (FRA)
Kevin Mayer
2016, Decathlon (CAN)
Damian Warner
No comments yet