Super League (Switzerland) Top 4 Positions

Name the teams who came 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th in the Swiss football championship from its establishment in 1898.
Quiz by vuocky
Rate:
Last updated: November 21, 2023
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedNovember 9, 2021
Times taken327
Average score48.3%
Report this quizReport
6:00
Enter nation here
0
 / 29 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Year
Winner
Runners Up
Third
Fourth
2022-23
Young Boys
Servette
Lugano
Luzern
2021-22
Zurich
Basel
Young Boys
Lugano
2020-21
Young Boys
Basel
Servette
Lugano
2019-20
Young Boys
St. Gallen
Basel
Servette
2018-19
Young Boys
Basel
Lugano
Thun
2017-18
Young Boys
Basel
Luzern
Zurich
2016-17
Basel
Young Boys
Lugano
Sion
2015-16
Basel
Young Boys
Luzern
Grasshopper
2014-15
Basel
Young Boys
Zurich
Thun
2013-14
Basel
Grasshopper
Young Boys
Luzern
2012-13
Basel
Grasshopper
St. Gallen
Zurich
2011-12
Basel
Luzern
Young Boys
Servette
2010-11
Basel
Zurich
Young Boys
Sion
2009-10
Basel
Young Boys
Grasshopper
Luzern
2008-09
Zurich
Young Boys
Basel
Grasshopper
2007-08
Basel
Young Boys
Zurich
Grasshopper
2006-07
Zurich
Basel
Sion
Young Boys
2005-06
Zurich
Basel
Young Boys
Grasshopper
2004-05
Basel
Thun
Grasshopper
Young Boys
2003-04
Basel
Young Boys
Servette
Zurich
2002-03
Grasshopper
Basel
Neuchatel Xamax
Young Boys
2001-02
Basel
Grasshopper
Lugano
Servette
2000-01
Grasshopper
Lugano
St. Gallen
Basel
1999-2000
St. Gallen
Lausanne
Basel
Grasshopper
1998-99
Servette
Grasshopper
Lausanne
Zurich
1997-98
Grasshopper
Servette
Lausanne
Zurich
1996-97
Sion
Neuchatel Xamax
Grasshopper
Lausanne
1995-96
Grasshopper
Sion
Neuchatel Xamax
Aarau
1994-95
Grasshopper
Lugano
Neuchatel Xamax
Aarau
1993-94
Servette
Grasshopper
Sion
Aarau
1992-93
Aarau
Young Boys
Servette
Lugano
1991-92
Sion
Neuchatel Xamax
Grasshopper
Young Boys
1990-91
Grasshopper
Sion
Neuchatel Xamax
Lausanne
1989-90
Grasshopper
Lausanne
Neuchatel Xamax
Luzern
1988-89
Luzern
Grasshopper
Sion
Wettingen
1987-88
Neuchatel Xamax
Servette
Aarau
Grasshopper
1986-87
Neuchatel Xamax
Grasshopper
Sion
Servette
1985-86
Young Boys
Neuchatel Xamax
Luzern
Zurich
1984-85
Servette
Aarau
Neuchatel Xamax
St. Gallen
1983-84
Grasshopper
Servette
Sion
Neuchatel Xamax
1982-83
Grasshopper
Servette
St. Gallen
Zurich
1981-82
Grasshopper
Servette
Zurich
Neuchatel Xamax
1980-81
Zurich
Grasshopper
Neuchatel Xamax
Young Boys
1979-80
Basel
Grasshopper
Servette
Zurich
1978-79
Servette
Zurich
Grasshopper
St. Gallen
1977-78
Grasshopper
Servette
Basel
Lausanne
1976-77
Basel
Servette
Zurich
Grasshopper
1975-76
Zurich
Servette
Basel
Grasshopper
1974-75
Zurich
Young Boys
Grasshopper
Basel
1973-74
Zurich
Grasshopper
Servette
Winterthur
1972-73
Basel
Grasshopper
Sion
Servette
1971-72
Basel
Zurich
Grasshopper
Lausanne
1970-71
Grasshopper
Basel
Lugano
Lausanne
1969-70
Basel
Lausanne
Zurich
Grasshopper
1968-69
Basel
Lausanne
Zurich
Young Boys
1967-68
Zurich
Grasshopper
Lugano
Lausanne
1966-67
Basel
Zurich
Lugano
Grasshopper
1965-66
Zurich
Servette
Lausanne
La Chaux-de-Fonds
1964-65
Lausanne
Young Boys
Servette
Grasshopper
1963-64
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Zurich
Grenchen
Servette
1962-63
Zurich
Lausanne
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Young Boys
1961-62
Servette
Lausanne
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Grasshopper
1960-61
Servette
Young Boys
Zurich
Grenchen
1959-60
Young Boys
Biel-Bienne
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Zurich
1958-59
Young Boys
Grenchen
Zurich
Grasshopper
1957-58
Young Boys
Grasshopper
Chiasso
La Chaux-de-Fonds
1956-57
Young Boys
Grasshopper
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Basel
1955-56
Grasshopper
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Young Boys
Servette
1954-55
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Lausanne
Grasshopper
Zurich
1953-54
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Grasshopper
Lausanne
Young Boys
1952-53
Basel
Young Boys
Grasshopper
Servette
1951-52
Grasshopper
Zurich
Chiasso
Basel
1950-51
Lausanne
Chiasso
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Basel
1949-50
Servette
Basel
Lausanne
Chiasso
1948-49
Lugano
Basel
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Servette
1947-48
Bellinzona
Biel-Bienne
Lausanne
La Chaux-de-Fonds
1946-47
Biel-Bienne
Lausanne
Lugano
Basel
1945-46
Servette
Lugano
Lausanne
Grasshopper
1944-45
Grasshopper
Lugano
Young Boys
Grenchen
1943-44
Lausanne
Servette
Lugano
Grasshopper
1942-43
Grasshopper
Lugano
Lausanne
Young Boys
1941-42
Grasshopper
Grenchen
Servette
Lugano
1940-41
Lugano
Young Boys
Servette
Grasshopper
1939-40
Servette
Grenchen
Grasshopper
Lausanne
1938-39
Grasshopper
Grenchen
Lugano
Servette
1937-38
Lugano
Grasshopper
Young Boys
Basel
1936-37
Grasshopper
Young Boys
Young Fellows Zurich
Luzern
1935-36
Lausanne
Young Fellows Zurich
Grasshopper
Bern
1934-35
Lausanne
Servette
Lugano
Grasshopper
1933-34
Servette
Grasshopper
Lugano
Bern
1932-33
Servette
Grasshopper
Young Boys
Bern
1931-32
Lausanne
Zurich
Grasshopper
Urania Genève Sport
1930-31
Grasshopper
Urania Genève Sport
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Blue Stars Zurich
1929-30
Servette
Grasshopper
Biel-Bienne
Lugano
1928-29
Young Boys
Grasshopper
Urania Genève Sport
-
1927-28
Grasshopper
Nordstern Basel
Étoile Carouge
-
1926-27
Grasshopper
Nordstern Basel
Biel-Bienne
-
1925-26
Servette
Grasshopper
Young Boys
-
1924-25
Servette
Bern
Young Fellows Zurich
-
1923-24
Zurich
Nordstern Basel
Servette
-
1922-23
No championship title awarded
1921-22
Servette
Luzern
Blue Stars Zurich
-
1920-21
Grasshopper
Young Boys
Servette
-
1919-20
Young Boys
Servette
Grasshopper
-
1918-19
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Servette
Winterthur
-
1917-18
Servette
Young Boys
St. Gallen
-
1916-17
Winterthur
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Young Boys
-
1915-16
Neuchatel Xamax
Winterthur
Old Boys Basel
-
1914-15
Bruhl
Servette
Aarau
Young Boys
1913-14
Aarau
Young Boys
Neuchatel Xamax
-
1912-13
Lausanne
Old Boys Basel
Aarau
-
1911-12
Aarau
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Servette
-
1910-11
Young Boys
Zurich
Servette
-
1909-10
Young Boys
Servette
Aarau
-
1908-09
Young Boys
Winterthur
St. Gallen
La Chaux-de-Fonds
1907-08
Winterthur
Young Boys
Servette
Old Boys Basel
1906-07
Servette
Young Boys
Basel
-
1905-06
Winterthur
Servette
Young Boys
-
1904-05
Grasshopper
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Young Boys
-
1903-04
St. Gallen
Old Boys Basel
Servette
-
1902-03
Young Boys
Zurich
Neuchatel Xamax
-
1901-02
Zurich
Young Boys
Bern
-
1900-01
Grasshopper
Bern
Zurich
La Chaux-de-Fonds
1899-1900
Grasshopper
Bern
Zurich
Neuchatel Xamax
1898-99
Anglo-American Club Zurich
Old Boys Basel
Lausanne
-
+1
Level 72
Jul 1, 2022
Good Quiz! Some Type-In would be good. Xamax or FC Sion or GC are not working for example