Suggested Quizzes

Based on Tengwar Letters.
Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36313,040
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92512,628
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90185,097
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31249,954
Charles Dickens Novels Quiz0-4.3238,837
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86390,879
Biggest Urban Areas in the UK0-4.36158,542
German Loan Words0-4.22123,405
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95597,220
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85350,690
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73820,187
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,290
Title in the Lyrics #2 - The Beatles0-4.4778,553
Members of the British Royal Family0-4.09104,599
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93338,811
100 Greatest Britons Quiz0-4.3543,848
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91261,014
British Monopoly Board0-4.4636,994
Roald Dahl Books0-4.3829,601
FA Cup Winners0-4.38114,857
Game of Thrones Houses Quiz0-4.5868,612
Harry Potter: Voldemort's Horcruxes0-4.4099,334
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18120,018
England's Most Successful Football Clubs0-4.33147,411
Premier League Relegated Teams0-4.7198,882
Harry Potter Characters by Death0-3.89117,999
Boroughs of London0-4.5668,411
All EPL Teams Ever0-4.53210,147
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93114,807
EPL Teams That Played Every Season0-4.38110,759
Counties of Wales0-4.5828,336
Jane Austen Novels0-4.4124,258
Doctor Who Actors0-4.5115,457
English Premier League 100 Goals Club0-4.37184,872
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,845
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96433,876
Councils of Scotland0-4.4821,407
Most Popular Baby Girls Names in Germany0-4.4531,912
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94302,165
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,779
Most Common Surnames in the UK0-4.2662,048
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.66337,383
Harry Potter Patronus Charms0-4.1627,693
2025 English Premier League Teams0-4.78619,469
British Groups of Things0-4.1677,138
Shakespeare Quotes Quiz0-4.3458,781
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.82240,217
Famous Germans0-4.4733,057
Famous Scottish People0-4.2316,768
Wives of King Henry VIII0-4.5042,283
James Bond Movies0-4.71124,837
Imagine Lyrics0-4.4635,479
Viva la Vida Lyrics0-4.4131,115
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,254
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,082
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,231
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5497,512
Lord of the Rings Trivia0-4.5269,071
Monty Python Quotes0-4.8337,781
Anglo-Saxon Kingdoms of England0-4.5318,892
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89204,237
EPL Leading Scorer by Year0-4.32129,758
Football Clubs in London0-4.1886,735
Middle Earth Geography0-4.5034,842
British Places A-Z0-4.2461,044
British to American Food Translation.0-3.3948,627
Scotland Trivia0-4.5052,035
Harry Potter Places0-4.2291,235
The Margaret Thatcher Premiership0-3.947,963
Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenix Members0-4.0238,195
Best-Selling British Musical Acts0-4.5139,646
British Acronyms0-4.4040,052
Ancient Greek Words0-4.8775,892
Character to Author #10-4.4731,234
Character to Author #20-4.5026,087
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,256
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20230-4.9688,560
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,488
Name the Popes Quiz0-4.4491,766
Fictional Characters from Great Britain0-4.0930,258
English Premier League Champions0-4.41144,556
Books of "A Song of Ice and Fire"0-4.4211,396
Medieval English History0-4.4438,297
Game of Thrones Last Names0-4.4485,001
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95268,669
Word Scramble - U.K. Cities0-4.5260,370
Harry Potter - Name The Hogwarts Classes0-4.1522,667
Lord of the Rings - Races0-4.1151,935
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,481
Languages of the United Kingdom0-3.9936,641
English Royal Consorts0-4.2432,017
Arthurian Legend0-4.3323,318
Biggest Cities in the Commonwealth of Nations0-4.5359,676
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,506
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94309,123
Shakespearean Characters0-4.2829,532
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96102,856
A Quiz About The Beatles0-4.5037,217
British Cities with the Most Tourists0-4.5041,599
United Kingdom Decoder0-4.2037,379
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94153,793
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,820
Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-4.9777,832
United Kingdom A-Z0-4.4875,102
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,211
Lord of the Rings Decoder0-4.7135,277
London A-Z0-4.1536,460
Germany A-Z0-4.5044,855
The Reign of Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3131,132
English Cities With Multiple Football Teams0-4.4150,523
Harry Potter Creatures0-4.2552,199
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,721
British Geography Quiz #10-4.4242,107
Word Scramble - Harry Potter Characters0-4.2851,833
UK Baby Girl Names by Decade0-4.27111,899
UK Baby Boy Names by Decade0-4.3393,213
UK Cities and Towns by Map0-4.5539,803
Biggest Cities in the UK0-4.4282,264
Teams that Beat England in Football0-4.7357,040
Countries of the Popes0-4.7371,990
Countries the UK Declared War On0-4.67102,327
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8975,856
Countries of Premier League Players0-4.41134,492
Largest Islands in the British Isles With a Map0-4.5426,762
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3341,971
The Reign of Henry VIII0-4.2324,538
The Reign of Queen Victoria0-4.3020,489
The Reign of Napoleon0-4.4632,831
The Reign of Elizabeth I0-4.3722,360
English First Names of the Middle Ages0-4.2942,199
20 Northernmost English Cities0-4.4821,757
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9340,921
The Life of Winston Churchill0-4.0610,684
Biggest British Empire Countries0-4.5260,959
Most-Visited Countries by the British0-4.5641,699
Countries that Visit the UK the Most0-4.8441,345
Geography of the British Empire0-4.4225,593
Sherlock Holmes Quiz0-4.4719,426
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,535
Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-4.9045,139
Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-4.9747,244
Robin Hood Quiz0-3.977,562
Word Chain - Greek and Roman Mythology0-4.4243,770
Game of Thrones Characters by Screen Time0-4.5068,332
Word Chain - United Kingdom0-4.0126,579
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,840
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,736
Most-Visited Countries by Popes0-4.4654,706
Which City in Germany?0-4.57106,926
Which City in France?0-4.5149,139
Which City in Italy?0-4.5266,473
Which City in Spain?0-4.4436,056
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,272
100 Most Popular Pub Names in the UK0-4.0316,246
British Monopoly Board - Map Quiz0-4.4117,542
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,237
People in Pictures with Queen Elizabeth II0-4.1121,622
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8682,474
The Wales Quiz0-4.4125,311
Foods in a Full English Breakfast0-4.3466,641
The British Royal Family - Modern Times0-4.0819,697
British History A-Z0-4.3928,532
People Buried at Westminster Abbey0-4.5911,785
Countries With the Most German Speakers0-4.8443,389
Two Letter Roman Numerals0-4.9530,371
Which Country of the United Kingdom?0-4.5230,970
Top 100 UK Baby Girls' Names in 18500-4.3145,741
Top 100 UK Baby Boys' Names in 18500-4.3353,650
Giant Great Britain Millennium Quiz0-4.8117,576
Ancient Greece A-Z0-4.7318,048
European Cities by Wikipedia Descriptions0-4.4837,744
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,054
UK Rivers Map Quiz0-4.5324,702
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,827
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,298
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9470,062
Elizabeth I... or Elizabeth II?0-4.2822,166
British Geography Quiz #30-4.5125,062
James Bond Countries Visited Map0-4.9945,442
Modern-Day Countries of the British Empire in 19210-4.9987,322
Biggest Cities and Towns in England - 1377 AD0-4.5822,271
England or Wales?0-4.9235,336
Random Sequential European Countries on a Map0-5.00181,334
Vatican City Country Quiz0-4.4633,153
Random Cities Near Paris on a Map0-4.4630,255
French Geography Quiz #10-4.8226,452
Scotland A-Z0-4.7133,952
Shakespearean Phrases0-4.4730,502
Category Elimination - European Geography #10-4.96175,377
British Geography A-Z0-4.2616,284
Geography of Spain0-4.4318,244
People on Money - England0-4.3515,027
Countries that Beat the United Kingdom0-4.5452,830
History of Scotland0-4.4618,115
Category Elimination - European Geography #20-4.98124,789
Category Elimination - European Countries #10-4.8465,650
Category Elimination - European Geography #30-4.8252,939
Name a Valid English City0-3.9414,401
Tolkien's Middle Earth Map Quiz0-4.9524,719
Modern Day Countries of Nazi Germany on a Map0-4.98103,275