Statistics for Sidney Crosby Trivia

Click here to take the quiz!

General Stats

  • This quiz has been taken 87 times
  • The average score is 10 of 15

Answer Stats

QuestionAnswer% Correct
How many Stanley Cups has Crosby won?3
93%
What number does Crosby wear?87
93%
Current TeamPittsburgh Penguins
93%
What team held the 1st Pick in the 2005 Draft (Crosby)Pittsburgh Penguins
93%
Nickname: Sid __ __ Crosby.The Kid
92%
What position does Crosby play?Center
91%
What year was he born?1987
84%
What Providence of Canada was Crosby born in?Nova Scotia
77%
^ 2nd Pick (Bobby Ryan)Anaheim Mighty Ducks
51%
What QMJHL team did Crosby play for?Rimouski Océanic
49%
^ What city?Halifax
46%
What is Crosby's full name (Middle too)?Sidney Patrick Crosby
43%
^ High School?Shattuck-Saint Mary's
23%
^3rd Pick (Jack Johnson)Carolina Hurricanes
22%
What college did Crosby attend?Southern New Hampshire University
11%

Score Distribution

Percentile by Number Answered

Percent of People with Each Score

Your Score History

You have not taken this quiz