thumbnail

Top 100 Cyclists UCI World Ranking

How many of the 100 world's best cyclists can you name, according to the UCI World Ranking?
Source:https://www.procyclingstats.com/rankings/me/uci-individual
Quiz by Jaspie03
Rate:
Last updated: April 23, 2024
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedMay 4, 2023
Times taken415
Average score56.0%
Report this quizReport
16:00
Enter name here
0
 / 100 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
 
 
Team
Name
1
SLO
UAE Team Emirates
Tadej Pogačar
2
DEN
Visma | Lease a Bike
Jonas Vingegaard
3
BEL
Soudal Quick-Step
Remco Evenepoel
4
BEL
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Jasper Philipsen
5
DEN
Lidl - Trek
Mads Pedersen
6
NED
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Mathieu Van der Poel
7
SLO
BORA - hansgrohe
Primož Roglič
8
GBR
UAE Team Emirates
Adam Yates
9
SUI
UAE Team Emirates
Marc Hirschi
10
ESP
UAE Team Emirates
Juan Ayuso
11
BEL
Visma | Lease a Bike
Wout Van Aert
12
-
BORA - hansgrohe
Aleksandr Vlasov
13
DEN
Lidl - Trek
Mattias Skjelmose
14
USA
Visma | Lease a Bike
Sepp Kuss
15
GBR
Jayco AlUla
Simon Yates
16
POR
UAE Team Emirates
João Almeida
17
BEL
Lotto Dstny
Arnaud De Lie
18
ESP
Bahrain - Victorious
Pello Bilbao
19
USA
UAE Team Emirates
Brandon McNulty
20
AUS
Jayco AlUla
Michael Matthews
21
SLO
Bahrain - Victorious
Matej Mohorič
22
BEL
Lotto Dstny
Maxim Van Gils
23
USA
Visma | Lease a Bike
Matteo Jorgenson
24
NED
Visma | Lease a Bike
Olav Kooij
25
SUI
Groupama - FDJ
Stefan Küng
26
FRA
dsm-firmenich PostNL
Romain Bardet
27
AUS
Decathlon AG2R Mond.
Ben O'Connor
28
LAT
Lidl - Trek
Toms Skujiņš
29
AUS
BORA - hansgrohe
Jai Hindley
30
ESP
INEOS Grenadiers
Carlos Rodríguez
31
GBR
INEOS Grenadiers
Geraint Thomas
32
FRA
-
Thibaut Pinot
33
AUT
Decathlon AG2R Mond.
Felix Gall
34
GER
UAE Team Emirates
Nils Politt
35
AUS
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Kaden Groves
36
GBR
INEOS Grenadiers
Thomas Pidcock
37
ITA
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Luca Mozzato
38
FRA
Groupama - FDJ
Lenny Martinez
39
FRA
Groupama - FDJ
Valentin Madouas
40
BEL
Soudal Quick-Step
Tim Merlier
41
GBR
Israel - Premier Tech
Stephen Williams
42
NED
Jayco AlUla
Dylan Groenewegen
43
ITA
Lidl - Trek
Jonathan Milan
44
ITA
INEOS Grenadiers
Filippo Ganna
45
ESP
Movistar
Alex Aranburu
46
BEL
Lidl - Trek
Jasper Stuyven
47
BEL
Visma | Lease a Bike
Tiesj Benoot
48
BEL
UAE Team Emirates
Tim Wellens
49
NOR
Uno-X Mobility
Tobias Johannessen
50
ITA
Bahrain - Victorious
Damiano Caruso
 
 
Team
Name
51
BEL
BORA - hansgrohe
Jordi Meeus
52
NZL
Israel - Premier Tech
Corbin Strong
53
BEL
Soudal Quick-Step
Ilan Van Wilder
54
FRA
Groupama - FDJ
Romain Grégoire
55
FRA
Cofidis
Guillaume Martin
56
KAZ
Astana Qazaqstan
Alexey Lutsenko
57
ESP
Soudal Quick-Step
Mikel Landa
58
ECU
INEOS Grenadiers
Jhonatan Narváez
59
ITA
EF Education-EasyPost
Alberto Bettiol
60
USA
Decathlon AG2R Mond.
Benoît Cosnefroy
61
NZL
Groupama - FDJ
Laurence Pithie
62
IRL
EF Education-EasyPost
Ben Healy
63
ITA
Lidl - Trek
Andrea Bagioli
64
FRA
Visma | Lease a Bike
Christophe Laporte
65
NOR
Uno-X Mobility
Rasmus Tiller
66
COL
Bahrain - Victorious
Santiago Buitrago
67
FRA
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Arnaud Démare
68
NED
BORA - hansgrohe
Danny van Poppel
69
BEL
Lotto Dstny
Florian Vermeersch
70
ECU
EF Education-EasyPost
Richard Carapaz
71
MEX
UAE Team Emirates
Isaac del Toro
72
BEL
Intermarché - Wanty
Gerben Thijssen
73
ESP
Movistar
Enric Mas
74
CAN
Israel - Premier Tech
Derek Gee
75
NED
Bahrain - Victorious
Wout Poels
76
ITA
Astana Qazaqstan
Simone Velasco
77
BEL
Lotto Dstny
Lennert Van Eetvelt
78
FRA
Cofidis
Bryan Coquard
79
FRA
INEOS Grenadiers
Pavel Sivakov
80
BEL
Visma | Lease a Bike
Cian Uijtdebroeks
81
NOR
Uno-X Mobility
Søren Wærenskjold
82
CAN
Israel - Premier Tech
Michael Woods
83
NED
EF Educatio-EasyPost
Marijn van den Berg
84
GER
Intermarché - Wanty
Georg Zimmermann
85
BEL
Israel - Premier Tech
Dylan Teuns
86
ESP
Cofidis
Ion Izagirre
87
COL
INEOS Grenadiers
Egan Bernal
89
ITA
Jayco AlUla
Filippo Zana
88
FRA
Decathlon AG2R Mond.
Aurélien Paret-Peintre
90
ERI
Intermarché - Wanty
Biniam Girmay
91
COL
Movistar
Einer Rubio
92
ITA
Tudor Pro Cycling
Matteo Trentin
93
DEN
Lotto Dstny
Andreas Kron
94
NOR
Uno-X Mobility
Alexander Kristoff
95
ITA
UAE Team Emirates
Diego Ulissi
96
NOR
UAE Team Emirates
Mikkel Bjerg
97
ITA
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Vincenzo Albanese
98
POR
UAE Team Emirates
António Morgado
99
FRA
Soudal Quick-Step
Julian Alaphilippe
100
BEL
Lotto Dstny
Jasper De Buyst
1 Comments
+2
Level 45
Nov 23, 2023
great quiz!