Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36312,643
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90184,925
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31249,842
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86390,365
Biggest Urban Areas in the UK0-4.36158,461
Ireland Country Quiz0-4.66116,545
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95596,310
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73819,674
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,140
Title in the Lyrics #2 - The Beatles0-4.4778,491
Members of the British Royal Family0-4.09104,558
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93337,930
Regions of Italy0-4.8450,775
British Monopoly Board0-4.4636,966
Biggest Cities in France0-4.53166,684
FA Cup Winners0-4.38114,656
Biggest Cities in Spain0-4.66136,640
Biggest Cities in Italy0-4.64194,169
Biggest Cities in The Netherlands0-4.4543,719
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18119,890
England's Most Successful Football Clubs0-4.33147,285
Premier League Relegated Teams0-4.7198,784
Counties of Ireland0-4.88137,952
Boroughs of London0-4.5668,312
Biggest Cities in Sweden0-4.8231,790
Provinces of the Netherlands0-4.6728,599
Countries Bordering France0-4.90323,581
All EPL Teams Ever0-4.53209,895
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93114,733
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99299,933
EPL Teams That Played Every Season0-4.38110,664
Counties of Wales0-4.5828,263
English Premier League 100 Goals Club0-4.37184,617
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,746
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96433,597
Councils of Scotland0-4.4821,381
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94301,656
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,711
Countries Bordering Austria0-4.98100,977
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.66337,090
2025 English Premier League Teams0-4.78618,560
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94233,185
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.81240,003
Holy Roman Empire Countries0-4.6338,596
Wives of King Henry VIII0-4.5042,248
James Bond Movies0-4.67124,664
Imagine Lyrics0-4.4535,433
Viva la Vida Lyrics0-4.4131,066
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,055
Cantons of Switzerland0-4.9633,031
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,054
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,129
Oldest Cities in the United Kingdom0-4.3020,008
Biggest Cities in Switzerland0-4.5539,495
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,486
Famous Welsh People0-4.198,801
Denmark Country Quiz0-4.7663,267
British Cultural Symbols0-4.2658,780
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5497,433
France Country Quiz0-4.73108,499
Lord of the Rings Trivia0-4.5269,009
Monty Python Quotes0-4.8337,766
Italy Country Quiz0-4.7896,874
Countries Bordering Italy0-4.9272,321
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89203,966
Spain Country Quiz0-4.35103,048
EPL Leading Scorer by Year0-4.32129,592
Football Clubs in London0-4.1886,650
Netherlands Country Quiz0-4.4265,655
Middle Earth Geography0-4.5034,816
Greece Country Quiz0-4.7353,819
British Places A-Z0-4.2461,017
Belgium Country Quiz0-4.4957,750
Portugal Country Quiz0-4.6558,218
Switzerland Country Quiz0-4.5551,104
Scotland Trivia0-4.5252,003
Best-Selling British Musical Acts0-4.5139,610
Finland Country Quiz0-4.4746,620
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,069
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20230-4.9688,323
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,310
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,017
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96122,787
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,050
Germany Cities Map Quiz0-4.9094,296
Spain Cities Map Quiz0-4.9170,855
Nordic Cities Map Quiz0-4.7678,743
Regions of Spain Quiz0-4.8475,358
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96154,749
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,447
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97113,809
Austria Country Quiz0-4.4448,840
English Premier League Champions0-4.41144,345
Medieval English History0-4.4438,269
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95268,467
Word Scramble - U.K. Cities0-4.5260,326
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,388
Biggest Cities in the Commonwealth of Nations0-4.5359,650
Countries Closest to Iceland0-4.8753,743
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,337
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96174,812
Countries Closest to Metropolitan France0-4.9460,937
Largest Islands of Greece0-4.5528,831
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,461
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94308,736
France Immigration by Country0-4.8161,377
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96102,712
A Quiz About The Beatles0-4.5037,179
British Cities with the Most Tourists0-4.5041,563
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94153,668
Countries Bordering Spain0-4.5656,465
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,802
Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-4.9777,730
United Kingdom A-Z0-4.4875,058
Regions of France0-4.6785,437
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,135
States of Germany0-4.95102,091
Lord of the Rings Decoder0-4.7135,240
Germany A-Z0-4.5044,802
Biggest Cities once in the Roman Empire0-4.6659,836
English Cities With Multiple Football Teams0-4.4150,447
Iceland Country Quiz0-4.5534,583
Largest Cities in Alexander's Empire0-4.4336,327
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,677
Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-4.8147,205
British Geography Quiz #10-4.4242,061
British Geography Quiz #20-4.1525,026
London Geography0-4.3452,520
UK Baby Girl Names by Decade0-4.27111,724
Largest Scottish Islands0-4.238,866
Biggest Cities in Germany - Extreme0-4.9036,025
UK Cities and Towns by Map0-4.5539,751
Biggest Cities in the UK0-4.4282,171
Longest Rivers in the UK0-4.3912,116
Teams that Beat England in Football0-4.7356,946
Federal Subjects of Russia0-4.9586,846
Countries the UK Declared War On0-4.67102,237
World Capitals Closest to Madrid0-4.4739,149
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8975,776
Countries of Premier League Players0-4.41134,262
Largest Islands in the British Isles With a Map0-4.5426,733
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3341,905
Biggest Roman Empire Countries0-4.8475,316
Nordic Countries and Capitals0-4.9568,392
20 Northernmost English Cities0-4.4821,740
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9340,858
Most-Visited Countries by Swedes0-4.4530,327
Biggest British Empire Countries0-4.5360,297
Biggest Spanish Empire Countries0-4.7883,037
Most-Visited Countries by the British0-4.5641,593
Countries that Visit France the Most0-4.6635,111
Countries that Visit the UK the Most0-4.8441,238
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,480
Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-4.9045,080
Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-4.9747,167
Cities Founded by the French in North America0-4.5036,075
Satellite Images - The United Kingdom0-4.3423,049
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,771
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,622
Flags of Countries That Border France0-4.9088,396
Flags of Countries that Border Germany0-4.8675,907
Most-Visited Countries by Popes0-4.4654,595
Which City in Germany?0-4.57106,741
Which City in France?0-4.5149,097
Which City in Italy?0-4.5266,423
Which City in Spain?0-4.4436,025
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,213
Countries Surrounding Rome0-4.9743,092
British Monopoly Board - Map Quiz0-4.4117,516
National Parks of England and Wales0-4.155,275
London by Picture0-4.2620,702
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8682,083
The Wales Quiz0-4.4125,296
Countries Settled by the Ancient Greeks0-4.4734,785
Countries With the Most German Speakers0-4.8443,300
Which Country of the United Kingdom?0-4.5230,933
Biggest Cities in France - Extreme0-4.8433,826
100 Biggest Cities in Italy on a Map0-4.8547,988
Giant Great Britain Millennium Quiz0-4.8117,548
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,019
UK Rivers Map Quiz0-4.5324,657
100 Biggest Cities in Germany on a Map0-4.9055,097
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,754
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,091
Countries in the Byzantine Empire0-4.9160,065
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9469,829
All First-Level Subdivisions of Europe on a Map0-4.9987,102
Modern-Day Countries of the Roman Empire on a Map0-4.9996,183
British Geography Quiz #30-4.5125,032
Modern Day Countries of Austria-Hungary on a Map0-4.9876,903
James Bond Countries Visited Map0-4.9945,370
Modern-Day Countries of the British Empire in 19210-4.9987,222
City of Liverpool Quiz0-4.4010,613
Andorra Country Quiz0-4.8823,867
Biggest Cities and Towns in England - 1377 AD0-4.5822,251
England or Wales?0-4.9235,275
Sweden Immigration by Country0-4.5138,003
Greenland Country Quiz0-4.7728,412
100 Biggest Cities in Spain on a Map0-4.5529,136
Germany Immigration by Country0-4.7945,506