Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36312,776
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92512,355
Beatles Songs Quiz0-4.90184,996
Olympian Gods Quiz0-4.95411,512
Name the Harry Potter Books0-4.31249,886
Charles Dickens Novels Quiz0-4.3238,814
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86390,531
Counties of England Quiz0-4.95596,600
Figures from Greek Mythology0-4.87153,461
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85350,330
Famous Irish People0-4.0843,221
Harry Potter Last Names0-4.73819,838
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,188
Members of the British Royal Family0-4.09104,575
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93338,287
100 Greatest Britons Quiz0-4.3543,833
NASCAR Cup Series Champions0-4.0015,533
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91260,900
Formula One World Champions0-4.96223,621
British Monopoly Board0-4.4636,974
Champions League Winners0-4.81701,328
Roald Dahl Books0-4.3829,582
Famous Nordic People0-4.419,621
FA Cup Winners0-4.38114,805
Top 10 Manchester United Goalscorers0-4.0842,628
Top 10 Real Madrid Goalscorers0-4.0233,528
English Football Stadiums0-4.2050,255
Tour de France Winners0-4.2111,346
Formula One Countries Visited0-4.9288,653
Harry Potter: Voldemort's Horcruxes0-4.4099,307
Secondary Names of English Football Clubs0-3.4270,106
Harry Potter Spells0-4.18119,935
England's Most Successful Football Clubs0-4.33147,335
Premier League Relegated Teams0-4.7198,827
Harry Potter Characters by Death0-3.89117,974
Counties of Ireland0-4.88138,010
Countries Bordering France0-4.89325,668
All EPL Teams Ever0-4.53209,991
UK Immigration by Country0-4.93114,759
Countries Bordering Germany0-4.99300,059
EPL Teams That Played Every Season0-4.38110,693
England Football All-Time Top Goalscorers0-4.1615,629
Jane Austen Novels0-4.4124,220
Doctor Who Actors0-4.5115,448
English Premier League 100 Goals Club0-4.37184,711
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,773
Countries of the Soviet Union0-4.99150,976
Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-4.96433,702
Lionel Messi Trivia0-4.0339,641
2025 Football League Teams0-4.94301,881
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,740
Serie A Champions0-4.2243,789
Ligue 1 Champions0-4.1338,918
Countries Bordering Austria0-4.98101,037
Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-4.66337,212
Harry Potter Patronus Charms0-4.1627,683
2025 English Premier League Teams0-4.78618,868
Biggest Cities in Germany0-4.94233,298
Shakespeare Quotes Quiz0-4.3458,758
Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-4.81240,078
Famous Germans0-4.4733,049
Famous Italians0-4.3658,924
Famous Spaniards Quiz0-4.2910,340
Famous Scottish People0-4.2316,759
Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-4.99248,121
Formula One Constructors' Champions0-4.5958,840
The Thirteen Dwarves in the Hobbit0-4.9124,067
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,165
Germany Country Quiz0-4.86118,532
Every Formula 1 Constructor EVER0-4.6742,227
Lord of the Rings Characters0-4.5497,467
Lord of the Rings Trivia0-4.5269,033
Countries Bordering Italy0-4.9272,363
Official Cities in the UK0-4.89204,052
EPL Leading Scorer by Year0-4.32129,647
Football Clubs in London0-4.1886,690
Middle Earth Geography0-4.5034,826
British Places A-Z0-4.2461,024
2025 La Liga Clubs0-4.2549,423
Harry Potter Places0-4.2291,206
Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenix Members0-4.0238,177
British Acronyms0-4.4040,030
Ancient Greek Words0-4.8775,816
Harry Potter A-Z0-4.38182,134
All Bundesliga Teams Ever0-4.2932,208
Top 4 in English Football, 1888–20230-4.9688,432
Regions of France Map Quiz0-4.97113,361
States of Germany Map Quiz0-4.93110,047
Kings of France Quiz0-4.1527,746
France Cities Map Quiz0-4.96122,947
UK Cities Map Quiz0-4.95402,228
Germany Cities Map Quiz0-4.9094,394
Spain Cities Map Quiz0-4.8974,660
Regions of Spain Quiz0-4.8475,398
Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-4.96154,827
Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-4.95118,491
Italy Cities Map Quiz0-4.97113,928
Name the Popes Quiz0-4.4491,713
English Premier League Champions0-4.41144,416
All Formula One Grand Prix Ever0-3.3659,442
Counties of England Map Quiz0-4.95268,554
All Champions League Teams Ever0-4.8784,046
Roman Emperors0-4.9581,233
Harry Potter - Name The Hogwarts Classes0-4.1522,652
Lord of the Rings - Races0-4.1151,924
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,405
English Royal Consorts0-4.2431,994
Arthurian Legend0-4.3323,313
Switzerland A-Z0-4.3316,699
Countries Closest to Italy0-4.97152,385
Countries Closest to Spain0-4.96174,871
Countries Closest to Metropolitan France0-4.9460,948
World Capitals Closest to London0-4.8487,477
Formula 1 Drivers With 100 Grand Prix Starts0-4.7731,458
Count in Roman Numerals - 30 Second Sprint0-4.1640,608
Famous Swiss and Austrian People0-4.3012,673
Famous Dutch and Belgian People0-4.4515,269
Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-4.94308,855
Shakespearean Characters0-4.2829,523
France Immigration by Country0-4.8161,400
Cristiano Ronaldo Trivia0-4.2935,960
United Kingdom Country Quiz0-4.96102,764
Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-4.94153,708
The Ultimate LOTR Character Quiz - The Books0-4.8414,807
Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-4.9777,770
United Kingdom A-Z0-4.4875,069
Spain A-Z0-4.1523,606
Champions League Top 40-4.8480,910
Monaco Country Quiz0-4.4027,215
Parts of the United Kingdom0-4.8376,165
25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-4.9161,109
States of Germany0-4.95102,147
Lord of the Rings Decoder0-4.7135,253
France A-Z0-4.1124,299
Italy A-Z0-4.3637,243
London A-Z0-4.1536,451
Germany A-Z0-4.5044,821
The Reign of Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3131,100
English Cities With Multiple Football Teams0-4.4150,481
Harry Potter Creatures0-4.2552,180
Monarchies of Europe0-4.9263,889
Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-4.8839,696
Neutral European Countries of WWII0-4.95114,540
Word Scramble - Harry Potter Characters0-4.2851,804
Formula 1: Top 3 in Driver's Championship0-4.9440,124
Bundesliga Champions0-4.0127,816
Teams that Beat England in Football0-4.7356,981
Countries of the Popes0-4.7371,949
Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-4.95159,952
Top 10 Hottest European Countries0-4.89103,338
Countries of Europe After World War II0-4.97148,297
Countries of Europe Before World War I0-5.00117,030
Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-4.94148,010
50 Busiest Air Routes from London0-4.8975,804
Countries of Premier League Players0-4.41134,333
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3341,922
The Reign of Henry VIII0-4.2324,524
The Reign of Queen Victoria0-4.3020,469
The Reign of Napoleon0-4.4632,789
Biggest Roman Empire Countries0-4.8475,336
The Reign of Elizabeth I0-4.3722,341
Nordic Countries and Capitals0-4.9569,960
Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-4.9340,892
The Life of Winston Churchill0-4.0610,681
Biggest Trading Partners - UK0-4.8950,500
Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-4.9045,105
Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-4.9747,192
Top 10 Richest Countries in Europe0-4.91119,361
Most Guessed European Capitals0-4.8769,714
Lord of the Rings Characters by Screen Time0-4.5556,800
Harry Potter Characters by Screen Time0-4.18109,668
Flags of Countries That Border France0-4.9088,442
Flags of Countries that Border Germany0-4.8675,951
Most-Visited Countries by Popes0-4.4654,617
Most Guessed Cities in Europe - Not Capitals0-4.8872,753
Which City In the United Kingdom?0-4.9466,235
Pope Facts0-4.3316,018
British Monopoly Board - Map Quiz0-4.4117,530
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,219
People in Pictures with Queen Elizabeth II0-4.1121,595
France World Cup Squad 20180-4.4024,634
London Underground Stations - With Map0-4.8682,240
The British Royal Family - Modern Times0-4.0819,693
British History A-Z0-4.3928,513
Italian History A-Z0-4.058,157
Mythology A-Z0-4.2830,736
French History A-Z0-4.1311,268
German History A-Z0-4.1112,005
Spanish History A-Z0-4.2810,261
Football Teams Cristiano Ronaldo Played For0-4.1924,412
Two Letter Roman Numerals0-4.9530,316
Ancient Greece A-Z0-4.7318,026
Austria... or Australia?0-4.8980,948
Iceland... or Ireland?0-4.5338,032
The United States... or the United Kingdom?0-4.9180,783
Countries of the German Empire0-4.3627,779
Counties of the UK and Ireland0-4.9582,173
100 Biggest Cities and Towns in the UK0-4.9569,903
Elizabeth I... or Elizabeth II?0-4.2822,155
Modern-Day Countries of the Roman Empire on a Map0-4.9996,230