thumbnail

WWE Singles Title Reigns Longer than a year

Name the wrestlers who have had a singles title reign that lasted more than one year.
Quiz by mo918
Rate:
Last updated: February 11, 2022
First submittedFebruary 10, 2022
Times taken47
Average score66.7%
Report this quizReport
5:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 24 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Reign dates - (Belt in Parentheses)
Answer
May 17, 1963 - January 18, 1971 (WWWF)
Bruno Sammartino
February 20, 1978 - December 26, 1983 (WWWF/WWF)
Bob Backlund
January 23, 1984 - February 5, 1988 (WWF)
Hulk Hogan
December 10, 1973 - April 30, 1977 (WWWF)
Bruno Sammartino
February 8, 1971 - December 1, 1973 (WWWF)
Pedro Morales
November 20, 2011 - January 27, 2013 (WWE)
CM Punk
September 17, 2006 - October 2, 2007 (WWE)
John Cena
November 7, 2017 - November 13, 2018 (WWE)
AJ Styles
March 27, 1988 - April 2, 1989 (WWF)
Randy Savage
April 2, 2017 - August 19, 2018 (Universal)
Brock Lesnar
August 30, 2020 - Present (Universal)
Roman Reigns
June 2, 1987 - August 29, 1988 (Intercontinental)
Honky Tonk Man
Reign dates - (Belt in Parentheses)
Answer
November 23, 1981 - January 22, 1983 (Intercontinental)
Pedro Morales
February 8, 1986 - March 29, 1987 (Intercontinental)
Randy Savage
January 22, 1983 - February 11, 1984 (Intercontinental)
Don Muraco
June 1, 2019 - July 8, 2020 (NXT Mens)
Adam Cole
April 5, 2019 - August 22, 2021 (NXT UK Mens)
WALTER
May 20, 2017 - April 5, 2019 (NXT UK Mens)
Pete Dunne
September 18, 1956 - July 23, 1984 (WWF/NWA Womens)
The Fabulous Moolah
August 31, 2019 - June 10, 2021 (NXT UK Womens)
Kay Lee Ray
April 1, 2016 - August 24, 2017 (NXT Womens)
Asuka
October 28, 2018 - December 18, 2019 (NXT Womens)
Shayna Baszler
October 11, 2019 - October 25, 2020 (Smackdown Womens)
Bayley
April 8, 2019 - April 15, 2020 (Raw Womens)
Becky Lynch
No comments yet