Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
U.S. Presidents Quiz0-4.992,761,220
Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-4.36313,617
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92513,475
Olympian Gods Quiz0-4.95412,295
English Monarchs Quiz0-4.86391,864
Mythical Creatures Quiz #10-4.89607,370
Figures from Greek Mythology0-4.87153,769
Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-4.85351,417
Commonwealth of Nations Countries0-4.93208,488
Famous Ancient Romans0-4.6369,594
Prime Ministers of the UK0-4.93339,944
Biggest US Cities by Decade0-4.93135,540
Ye Olde Professions0-4.56123,471
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91261,308
Recently Independent Countries Quiz0-4.98133,854
Countries in World War II0-4.47702,006
Countries in World War I0-4.91188,496
Roman History Vocabulary0-4.3852,131
Countries Bordering China Since 19140-4.9472,584
Countries "Ruled" by King Charles III0-4.7366,975
Countries of the Soviet Union0-4.99151,358
Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-4.9293,920
The 7 Wonders of the Ancient World0-4.8162,069
Independence from Whom0-4.99168,980
Holy Roman Empire Countries0-4.5738,714
Things with Names from Classical Mythology0-4.3175,956
Wives of King Henry VIII0-4.5042,339
Seven Hills of Rome0-4.687,816
Biggest English Cities by Century0-4.9288,471
Oldest Cities in the United Kingdom0-4.3020,078
WWII Trivia #10-4.33134,000
Notable People of WWII0-4.4675,052
Roman to Greek God0-4.4895,637
WWII Trivia #20-4.4377,821
World War I Quiz0-4.5484,553
Anglo-Saxon Kingdoms of England0-4.5318,936
First Names of U.S. Presidents0-4.85304,924
Most Populous Countries in 19000-4.88149,926
Warsaw Pact Countries0-4.9165,942
Biggest Cities in Europe, 1700 A.D.0-4.9659,889
Ancient Roman Trivia #10-4.7867,165
Ancient Greek Trivia0-4.4559,789
Ancient Greek Words0-4.8776,147
Kings of France Quiz0-4.1527,793
Important Cities in WWII0-4.3777,110
Ancient Roman Trivia #20-4.4433,292
Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-4.91105,965
Medieval English History0-4.4438,346
History of Germany Quiz0-4.3837,678
The 15th Century0-4.3039,471
The 14th Century0-4.4137,440
The 13th Century0-4.3531,727
The 11th and 12th Century0-4.5042,850
Dark Ages History0-4.3030,372
WWI A-Z0-4.4931,894
History of France Quiz0-4.4636,777
Roman Emperors0-4.9581,462
German Inventions0-3.7428,903
Ancient Greek Inventions0-4.0714,687
Houses of British Monarchs0-4.4846,610
WWII A-Z #10-4.7983,836
WWII A-Z #20-4.4545,081
Axis Occupied Countries of WWII0-4.99187,002
WWII First Names0-4.3934,765
WWII Movies0-4.1624,297
English Royal Consorts0-4.2532,066
Historical City to Country0-4.8267,672
Countries of the Japanese Empire0-4.9577,425
Countries in the Ottoman Empire0-4.9352,183
World Leaders of the World Wars0-4.3531,325
Countries Settled by Vikings0-4.9293,771
Count in Roman Numerals - 30 Second Sprint0-4.1740,753
WWII Geography0-4.7491,016
Byzantine History0-4.6624,018
Countries that Bordered the USSR0-4.93131,571
Biggest European Cities by Century0-4.97108,014
WWII Decoder0-4.4044,209
25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-4.9161,298
Military History Vocabulary0-4.8853,440
Biggest Cities once in the Roman Empire0-4.6659,947
Biggest Axis-Controlled Cities0-4.2431,965
The Reign of Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3131,180
Largest Cities in Alexander's Empire0-4.4436,377
Neutral European Countries of WWII0-4.95114,928
Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-4.8147,310
Normandy D-Day Beaches0-4.7833,787
Countries of the World in 1938 Quiz0-4.9668,172
Countries the UK Declared War On0-4.67102,456
Countries of Europe After World War II0-4.97148,743
Countries of Europe Before World War I0-5.00117,463
Countries Most-Visited By Queen Elizabeth II0-4.3442,063
Most Recently-Settled Countries0-4.9045,680
The Reign of Henry VIII0-4.2324,581
The Reign of Queen Victoria0-4.3020,513
The Reign of Napoleon0-4.4632,909
The Life of Julius Caesar0-4.3730,545
Geography of the Roman Empire0-4.5337,732
Geography of Ancient Greece0-4.5227,422
Biggest Roman Empire Countries0-4.8475,473
Biggest Mongol Empire Countries0-4.9162,666
Metals of Antiquity0-4.9565,065
The Life of Alexander the Great0-4.3911,632
The Reign of Elizabeth I0-4.3722,385
English First Names of the Middle Ages0-4.2942,230
The Life of Winston Churchill0-4.0610,696
Former Dominions of the British Empire0-4.3421,056
Geography of the British Empire0-4.4225,624
Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-4.98158,540
The Trojan War0-4.8226,735
The Dictator Files: Adolf Hitler0-4.5751,412
The Dictator Files: Joseph Stalin0-4.1934,753
History of London0-4.2422,676
Word Chain - Greek and Roman Mythology0-4.4243,858
Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1 AD0-4.9658,960
Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1000 AD0-4.8555,547
Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1500 AD0-4.8961,600
Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1800 AD0-4.9349,111
First Countries to Reach 5 Million People0-4.90101,038
Countries of Europe in 1815 With a Map0-4.99119,900
Places Where Winston Churchill Said We Would Fight the Nazis0-4.5512,274
Roman History by Picture0-4.4322,104
Former Flags0-4.9672,791
People in Pictures with Queen Elizabeth II0-4.1121,670
Former Countries by Territory Map0-4.9776,960
Embarrassing Chapters in British History0-4.1728,308
Embarrassing Chapters in French History0-3.3818,233
Countries of the World in 19000-4.8454,918
Empires by Maps0-4.9978,814
British History A-Z0-4.3928,581
Cities Bombed During WWII0-4.0424,770
Greek Mythology General Knowledge #10-4.7371,302
Mythology A-Z0-4.2830,797
French History A-Z0-4.1311,305
German History A-Z0-4.1112,043
Countries Settled by the Ancient Greeks0-4.4734,870
Greek Mythology General Knowledge #20-4.4747,490
People Buried at Westminster Abbey0-4.5911,820
Ultimate 20th Century History Quiz0-4.8841,685
WWII Figures by Picture0-4.5832,248
Two Letter Roman Numerals0-4.9530,509
Countries of the World in 1914 with a Map0-4.99151,457
World War II Multiple Choice0-4.3687,350
Top 100 UK Baby Girls' Names in 18500-4.3145,922
Territory Changes in World War I0-4.7935,268
Giant Great Britain Millennium Quiz0-4.8117,615
Louisiana Purchase with a Map0-4.9431,351
Countries of the German Empire0-4.3627,919
Countries in the Byzantine Empire0-4.9160,255
British History Multiple Choice #10-4.4039,876
Elizabeth I... or Elizabeth II?0-4.2822,194
Countries of Europe in 14440-4.9475,764
Name a Valid U.S. President #10-4.93130,529
Modern-Day Countries of the Roman Empire on a Map0-4.9996,487
Countries of the World in 1945 with a Map0-5.00109,954
Countries of the Mongol Empire on a Map0-4.9982,844
Modern Day Countries of Austria-Hungary on a Map0-4.9877,152
Battle to Country0-4.8931,429
Countries of the Italian Empire0-4.1720,944
Modern-Day Countries of the British Empire in 19210-4.9987,503
Most Populous Modern-Day Countries by Century0-4.9868,876
Cities by Former Name0-4.8264,277
Countries by Former Name0-4.9884,862
Flags of Countries of the World in 19100-4.9560,950
Ancient Greece - Multiple Choice0-4.5335,609
Name a Valid Year in History0-4.9741,239
Name a Valid Answer - World War II0-4.4341,600
Historic Journeys on a World Map0-4.9934,527
Countries of Europe in 1650 with a Map0-4.8838,935
States of the German Confederation in 18480-4.8722,216
Modern-Day Countries of the Ottoman Empire on a Map0-4.9661,168
Countries by Founding Story0-4.9149,818
Roman Names for Places0-4.4937,104
Embarrassing Chapters in German History0-3.2710,778
History of Scotland0-4.4618,140
WWI... or WWII?0-4.83102,308
Modern-Day Countries of the Persian Empire on a Map0-4.9852,231
Modern Day Countries of Nazi Germany on a Map0-4.98103,635
Modern-Day Countries of the Inca Empire on a Map0-4.8742,836
Modern Day Countries of the Japanese Empire on a Map0-4.9968,261
Modern-Day Countries of the Khmer Empire on a Map0-4.8434,258
Modern-Day Countries of the Umayyad Caliphate on a Map0-4.9954,183
Anglo-Saxon and Viking Kings of England0-4.777,529
Countries of the World in 14440-4.9543,027
British History Quiz for Dummies0-4.5355,803
Largest Cities once part of the Byzantine Empire0-4.7814,735
Every Country of Europe Since 1815 With a Map0-4.9648,993
British History Multiple Choice #20-4.2726,264
100 Biggest Soviet Cities in 1989 with a Map0-4.9519,658
Former Country Flag-Shape Picture Quiz0-4.9855,033
"Second Best" History Edition0-4.9327,477
Countries of Europe in 18480-4.9852,425
Countries of Europe in 1870 with a Map0-4.8637,591
Countries by Percent WWII Deaths0-4.1122,380
WWII for Dummies0-4.5279,309
The Dictator Files: Benito Mussolini0-4.3712,928
History: What Came First? #10-4.8565,113
50 Biggest Cities in 1920 on a World Map0-4.9957,169
Play-Doh Presidents0-5.0064,379
Most-Mentioned Characters in the Iliad0-4.7116,350
Countries of Europe in 1360 with a Map0-4.9939,223