Suggested Quizzes

Filter
Random
QuizPointsBestRatingTakes
Letters of the Greek Alphabet0-4.92512,256
Places in their Native Language #10-4.78192,214
Count to 10 in Europe0-4.53130,713
Spanish Name Translation0-4.08137,549
German Loan Words0-4.22123,365
English Speaking Countries0-4.73318,891
Spanish-Speaking Countries0-4.90301,139
Countries and Languages Quiz0-4.86219,193
Spanish Loan Words Quiz0-4.1542,813
Latin and Greek Word Roots0-4.4054,191
Biggest English-Speaking Cities0-4.38129,034
Biggest Spanish-Speaking Cities0-4.84100,832
Biggest Cities by Language0-4.94197,715
French Phrases used in English0-4.2142,316
Movie Titles in Spanish0-4.3054,685
Countries by Official Language0-4.93144,417
French-Speaking Countries Quiz0-4.78197,270
Name that Greek Letter0-4.91260,859
European Greetings Quiz0-4.3054,852
Places in their Native Language #20-4.82104,996
Spanish Phrases Quiz0-3.6526,575
Days of the Week in Spanish0-4.5143,401
Months of the Year in Spanish0-4.6222,925
Numbers in Spanish Quiz0-4.3272,460
The Body in Spanish Vocabulary Words0-4.0843,077
Spanish Words for Jobs0-4.5220,403
Common Descriptive Words in Spanish0-4.3855,741
Top World Languages0-4.88597,875
Random Name Translation0-4.5035,710
French Animal Words0-4.46105,682
Count to 10 in Europe: Pro0-4.8256,430
Official Languages of South Africa0-4.5223,073
Random Translations Quiz #10-3.6235,424
Japanese Loanwords0-4.4360,918
English Words of Russian Origin0-4.0445,913
Official Languages of the World0-4.99297,312
Japanese Language - Katakana Practice0-4.3621,207
Most-Spoken Languages of the United States0-4.54154,289
Countries in their Native Language0-4.97152,085
Capitals in their Native Languages0-4.93108,155
Spanish Food Words Quiz 0-4.40195,331
Wikipedia Languages0-4.9687,950
French Food Words Quiz0-4.78144,804
Spanish Animal Words0-4.4274,497
Spanish Place Words0-4.4568,521
Movie Titles in German0-4.2936,519
Numbers in French0-4.0819,370
Days of the Week in French0-4.5617,757
Latin Phrases Used in English0-4.9146,705
Movie Titles in French0-3.9936,862
English Words of Italian Origin0-4.0852,728
Countries That Speak Portuguese0-4.9190,253
German-Speaking Countries0-4.92108,569
Random Translations Quiz #20-4.1133,859
Random Translations Quiz #30-3.8430,628
Random Translations Quiz #40-4.2233,381
Spanish Place Names in English0-4.4952,059
Song Title Translation - Spanish0-4.4832,231
Song Title Translation - French0-4.4222,886
Song Title Translation - German0-3.799,945
Spanish Verbs0-4.5151,092
French Verbs0-4.8366,829
Most Common French Words0-4.4535,649
Most Common Spanish Words0-4.4025,407
Latin Words #10-4.8496,579
Latin Words #20-4.8475,918
Ancient Greek Words0-4.8775,786
Language Names in the Language0-4.90111,517
Sushi Translation0-3.9612,261
Animal Sounds in Spanish0-3.956,156
French Antonyms0-4.0520,073
Official European Union Languages0-4.98181,813
European Countries in their Native Language0-4.99133,640
Third Most Common Language by U.S. State0-4.9299,241
Languages of the United Kingdom0-3.9936,629
Italian Food Words0-4.2259,765
Countries where Arabic is an Official Language0-4.8647,406
Most Commonly-Taught Languages in the U.S.0-4.3553,581
Countries With the Most English Speakers0-4.8780,704
Latin Words #30-4.4861,023
Random Spanish Words #10-4.6499,253
Random Spanish Words #20-4.7380,107
Random French Words #10-4.67139,078
Random French Words #20-4.5391,288
Random German Words0-4.35131,458
Random Italian Words0-4.3561,209
Hebrew Letters Quiz0-4.3811,577
TV Title Translation - French0-4.1823,293
Languages of Spain0-4.3119,360
Slavic Languages0-4.4745,031
Official UN Languages0-4.9496,851
English Words of Arabic Origin0-4.5234,677
Italian Name Translation Quiz0-4.5424,880
Official Languages Spoken in the Most Countries0-4.94143,485
Countries by Languages in 90 Seconds0-4.82531,898
Colors in Europe Quiz0-4.5743,444
Days of the Week in Europe 0-4.3725,414
Top Romance Languages0-4.3431,426
Officially Recognized Languages of India0-4.3424,900
Most Spoken Languages in Canada0-4.7841,095
TV Title Translation - Spanish0-4.0810,348
Spanish Antonyms0-4.1813,411
Five Languages with the Most Native Speakers by Continent0-4.3449,726
Countries with the Most Arabic Speakers0-4.9363,446
Top 10 Countries with the Most Spanish Speakers0-4.9789,578
Top World Languages on a Map0-4.9182,910
Top 10 Languages Spoken in Europe0-4.96164,662
Top 12 Languages Spoken in Asia0-4.3227,591
Translations of John0-4.3321,598
Top 10 Non-English Languages Spoken in New York City0-4.7649,541
Top 10 Non-English Languages of Los Angeles0-4.3851,815
Top 10 European Countries by English Proficiency0-4.7354,523
French Phrases0-4.4029,205
Rhyme Time - Spanish0-4.0912,692
French Place Words Quiz0-4.1521,640
Official Languages of the World on the Disappearing World Map0-4.9881,852
Language Origins of Popular First Names0-3.7618,262
15 Most Populous Countries that Speak a Romance Language0-4.4798,977
15 Most Populous Countries that Speak a Germanic Language0-4.3362,397
World Language General Knowledge #10-4.7459,496
World Language General Knowledge #20-4.9669,334
Flags to Languages0-4.97122,661
Top European Languages on a Map0-4.78105,632
Top Asian Languages on a Map0-4.9053,470
World Language General Knowledge #30-4.3952,395
Top African Languages on a Map0-4.9234,292
Random Spanish Words #30-4.6542,079
Countries With the Most Russian Speakers0-4.9546,903
Countries With the Most German Speakers0-4.8443,309
Countries With the Most Italian Speakers0-4.4845,467
Alphabets, Scripts, or Writing Systems0-4.9720,748
World Languages A-Z0-4.9062,285
Name an Official Language A-Z0-4.90117,834
Proverbs Translated into French0-4.0113,010
Capital Cities with Spanish Names0-4.7848,072
50 Meest voorkomende Nederlandstalige woorden0-4,503.717
Random French Words #30-4.2946,211
U.S. States with Spanish Names0-4.4361,566
Category Elimination - Official Languages0-4.9650,194
Top Five Languages by Language Family0-4.9936,390
Languages Most Similar to English0-4.2528,558
Official and Regional Languages of Europe on a Map0-5.0071,513
All Germanic Languages With a Map0-4.8743,434
All Romance Languages on a Map0-4.9747,399
Official and Regional Languages of Asia on a Map0-4.9942,579
Countries of the World in All Featured Languages0-4.9923,566
Languages of the Roman Empire with a Map0-4.8732,699
Languages by Combined Flags0-4.5253,887
Vocabulary Mega-Challenge: French Origin0-4.1326,793
French Vocabulary Mega-Challenge0-4.8971,722
German Vocabulary Mega-Challenge0-4.9240,315
Italian Vocabulary Mega-Challenge0-4.4420,569
Identify the Language on the World Map0-5.0040,313
U.S. Cities with the Most Spanish Speakers0-4.4516,419
Spanish Words Widely Known by U.S. Americans0-4.4627,984
What's That Dutch Compound Word?0-4.8812,884
Click to Translate - French0-4.9445,737
Click to Translate - German0-4.6731,003
Click to Translate - Italian0-4.9528,751
Click to Translate - Spanish0-4.9444,748
Click to Translate - Dutch0-4.7919,581
Click to Translate - Latin0-4.9719,312
Southernmost Country by Language0-4.8618,225
Yiddish Loan Words0-4.489,005